Premios - British Independent Film Awards (BIFA) - 2014-2023
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2023 - 25th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Desconocidos
(Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Andrew Haigh, Sarah Harvey)Best British Independent Film
- Desconocidos (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Andrew Haigh, Sarah Harvey)
- Femme (Sam H. Freeman, Myles Payne, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg)
- How to Have Sex (Konstantinos Kontovrakis, Emily Leo, Ivana MacKinnon, Molly Manning Walker)
- Rye Lane (Raine Allen-Miller, Nathan Bryon, Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo, Damian Jones, Tom Melia)
- Scrapper (Theo Barrowclough, Charlotte Regan)
Best Director
- Andrew Haigh (Desconocidos)
- Charlotte Regan (Scrapper)
- Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping (Femme)
- Raine Allen-Miller (Rye Lane)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
Best Lead Performance
- Mia McKenna-Bruce (How to Have Sex)
- Andrew Scott (Desconocidos)
- Tia Nomore (Earth Mama)
- Tilda Swinton (La hija eterna)
- Jodie Comer (The End We Start From)
- Nabhaan Rizwan (In Camera)
Best Supporting Performance
- Paul Mescal (Desconocidos)
- Shaun Thomas (How to Have Sex)
- Claire Foy (Desconocidos)
- Jamie Bell (Desconocidos)
- Alia Shawkat (Drift)
- Katherine Waterston (The End We Start From)
- Samuel Bottomley (How to Have Sex)
- Amir El-Masry (In Camera)
- Ritu Arya (Polite Society)
- Alexandra Burke (Pretty Red Dress)
Best Joint Lead Performance
- George MacKay, Nathan Stewart-Jarrett (Femme)
- David Jonsson, Vivian Oparah (Rye Lane)
- Lola Campbell, Harris Dickinson (Scrapper)
Breakthrough Performance
- Vivian Oparah (Rye Lane)
- Le'Shantey Bonsu (Girl)
- Mia McKenna-Bruce (How to Have Sex)
- Priya Kansara (Polite Society)
- Lola Campbell (Scrapper)
Breakthrough Producer
- Theo Barrowclough (Scrapper)
- Gannesh Rajah (If the Streets Were on Fire)
- Georgia Goggin (Pretty Red Dress)
- Chi Thai (Raging Grace)
- Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo (Rye Lane)
Best Screenplay
- Desconocidos (Andrew Haigh)
- How to Have Sex (Molly Manning Walker)
- Femme (Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping)
- Rye Lane (Nathan Bryon, Tom Melia)
- Scrapper (Charlotte Regan)
Best Original Music
- Rye Lane (Kwes)
- The End We Start From (Anna Meredith)
- Femme (Adam Janota Bzowski)
- Girl (Ré Olunuga)
- Scrapper (Patrick Jonsson)
Best Music Supervision
Best Casting
- Isabella Odoffin (How to Have Sex)
- Kahleen Crawford (Desconocidos)
- Kharmel Cochrane (Rye Lane)
- Geraldine Barón, Abby Harri, Salome Oggenfuss (Earth Mama)
- Shaheen Baig (Scrapper)
Best Cinematography
- Desconocidos (Jamie Ramsay)
- The End We Start From (Suzie Lavelle)
- Femme (James Rhodes)
- Rye Lane (Olan Collardy)
- Scrapper (Molly Manning Walker)
Best Costume Design
- Femme (Buki Ebiesuwa)
- The End We Start From (P.C. Williams)
- How to Have Sex (George Buxton)
- Rye Lane (Cynthia Lawrence-John)
- Scrapper (Oliver Cronk)
Best Editing
- Desconocidos (Jonathan Alberts)
- Bobi Wine: The People's President (Paul Carlin)
- The End We Start From (Arttu Salmi)
- Auge y caída de John Galliano (Avdhesh Mohla)
- Rye Lane (Victoria Boydell)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Femme (Marie Deehan)
- Desconocidos (Zoe Clare Brown)
- How to Have Sex (Natasha Lawes)
- Polite Society (Claire Carter)
- Rye Lane (Bianca Simone Scott)
Best Production Design
- La cocina (Nathan Parker)
- Desconocidos (Sarah Finlay)
- The End We Start From (Laura Ellis Cricks)
- Rye Lane (Anna Rhodes)
- Scrapper (Elena Muntoni)
Best Sound
- Enys Men (Mark Jenkin)
- Desconocidos (Per Boström, Stevie Haywood, Joakim Sundström)
- The End We Start From (Tim Cavagin, Lori Dovi, Amy Felton, Joe Jackson, Jens Rosenlund Petersen)
- How to Have Sex (Steve Fanagan)
- Scrapper (Ben Baird, Adam Fletcher, Alexej Mungersdorff, Jack Wensley)
Best Effects
- La cocina (Richard Baker, Jonathan Gales)
- The End We Start From (Theodor Groeneboom)
- Polite Society (Paddy Eason)
Best International Independent Film
- Anatomía de una caída (Arthur Harari, Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion, Justine Triet)
- Fallen Leaves (Reinhard Brundig, Misha Jaari, Aki Kaurismäki, Mark Lwoff)
- Fremont (Carolina Cavalli, Rachael Fung, Babak Jalali, Marjaneh Moghimi, Sudnya Shroff)
- Monstruo (Megumi Banse, Taichi Itō, Hirokazu Kore'eda, Yuji Sakamoto, Hijiri Taguchi, Kenji Yamada, 川村元気)
- Vidas pasadas (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Celine Song, Christine Vachon)
Best Feature Documentary
- If the Streets Were on Fire (Gannesh Rajah, Alice Russell)
- Another Body (Sophie Compton, Isabel Freeman, Reuben Hamlyn, Elizabeth Woodward)
- Bobi Wine: The People's President (John Battsek, Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp)
- Lyra vs IRA (Jackie Doyle, Alison Millar)
- Occupied City (Steve McQueen, Floor Onrust, Anna Smith Tenser, Bianca Stigter)
Best British Short Film
- Festival of Slaps (Abdou Cissé, Cheri Darbon, George Telfer)
- Christopher at Sea (Pierre Baussaron, Emily-Jane Brown, Tom C.J. Brown, Laure Desmazières, Amanda Miller, Emmanuel-Alain Raynal, Nick Read, E. Hanna Stolarski)
- Lions (Ama Ampadu, Beru Tessema)
- Muna (Simon Hatton, Warda Mohamed, Angela Moneke)
- The Talent (Thomas May Bailey, Emma D'Arcy, Ellen Spence)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Nida Manzoor (Polite Society)
- Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping (Femme)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
- Charlotte Regan (Scrapper)
- Nathan Bryon, Tom Melia (Rye Lane)
Best Debut Director – Feature Documentary
- Chloe Abrahams (The Taste of Mango)
- Sophie Compton, Reuben Hamlyn (Another Body)
- Ella Glendining (Is There Anybody Out There?)
- Christopher Sharp (Bobi Wine: The People's President)
- Alice Russell (If the Streets Were on Fire)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Savanah Leaf (Earth Mama)
- Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping (Femme)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
- Charlotte Regan (Scrapper)
- Raine Allen-Miller (Rye Lane)
The Raindance Maverick Award
- Gannesh Rajah, Alice Russell (If the Streets Were on Fire)
- Ella Glendining, Janine Marmot (Is There Anybody Out There?)
- Edward Lovelace (Name Me Lawand)
- Chi Thai, Paris Zarcilla (Raging Grace)
- Edward Owles, Kit Vincent (Red Herring)
The Richard Harris Award
2022 - 25th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Aftersun
(Mark Ceryak, Amy Jackson, Barry Jenkins, Adele Romanski, Charlotte Wells)Best British Independent Film
- Aftersun (Mark Ceryak, Amy Jackson, Barry Jenkins, Adele Romanski, Charlotte Wells)
- Blue Jean (Georgia Oakley, Hélène Sifre)
- Buena suerte, Leo Grande (Katy Brand, Debbie Gray, Sophie Hyde, Adrian Politowski)
- Living (Oliver Hermanus, Kazuo Ishiguro, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley)
- El prodigio (Alice Birch, Emma Donoghue, Ed Guiney, Juliette Howell, Sebastián Lelio, Andrew Lowe, Tessa Ross)
Best Director
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Oliver Hermanus (Living)
- Sophie Hyde (Buena suerte, Leo Grande)
- Georgia Oakley (Blue Jean)
- Sebastián Lelio (El prodigio)
Best Lead Performance
- Rosy McEwen (Blue Jean)
- Sally Hawkins (The Lost King)
- Cosmo Jarvis (It Is In Us All)
- Emma Mackey (Emily)
- Bill Nighy (Living)
- Florence Pugh (El prodigio)
- Emily Watson (Criaturas de Dios)
- Hala Zein (Nezouh)
Best Supporting Performance
- Kerrie Hayes (Blue Jean)
- Zoey Deutch (El sastre de la mafia)
- Aisling Franciosi (Criaturas de Dios)
- Lucy Halliday (Blue Jean)
- Zainab Joda (Our River...Our Sky)
- Fatma Mohamed (Flux Gourmet)
- Paul Mescal (Criaturas de Dios)
- Fionn Whitehead (Emily)
- Aimee Lou Wood (Living)
Best Joint Lead Performance
- Tamara Lawrance, Letitia Wright (The Silent Twins)
- Frankie Corio, Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Daryl McCormack, Emma Thompson (Buena suerte, Leo Grande)
- Jessie Buckley, Rory Kinnear (Men)
Best Ensemble Performance
- Mahmoud Abu Abbas, Meriam Abbas, Darina Al Joundi, Labwa Arab, Basim Hajar, Amed Hashimi, Zainab Joda, Siham Mustafa (Our River...Our Sky)
- Stacy Abalogun, Amy Booth-Steel, Farrah Cave, Lucy Halliday, Kerrie Hayes, Rosy McEwen, Lydia Page (Blue Jean)
- Alexandra Dowling, Adrian Dunbar, Amelia Gething, Oliver Jackson-Cohen, Gemma Jones, Emma Mackey, Fionn Whitehead (Emily)
- Richard Bremmer, Asa Butterfield, Gwendoline Christie, Ariane Labed, Fatma Mohamed, Makis Papadimitriou (Flux Gourmet)
- Niamh Algar, Tom Burke, Elaine Cassidy, Ciarán Hinds, Toby Jones, Kíla Lord Cassidy, Brían F. O'Byrne, Florence Pugh, Josie Walker (El prodigio)
Breakthrough Performance
- Safia Oakley-Green (Out of Darkness)
- Frankie Corio (Aftersun)
- Leo Long (I Used to Be Famous)
- Kíla Lord Cassidy (El prodigio)
- Rosy McEwen (Blue Jean)
Breakthrough Producer
- Nadira Murray (Winners)
- Aleksandra Bilić, Jennifer Corcoran (Nascondino)
- Paul Kennedy (Nightride)
- Rupert Majendie (Brian y Charles)
- Hélène Sifre (Blue Jean)
Best Screenplay
- Aftersun (Charlotte Wells)
- Buena suerte, Leo Grande (Katy Brand)
- Living (Kazuo Ishiguro)
- El prodigio (Alice Birch, Emma Donoghue, Sebastián Lelio)
- Blue Jean (Georgia Oakley)
Best Original Music
- El prodigio (Matthew Herbert)
- Criaturas de Dios (Danny Bensi, Saunder Jurriaans)
- Aftersun (Oliver Coates)
- Out of Darkness (Adam Janota Bzowski)
- Men (Geoff Barrow, Ben Salisbury)
Best Music Supervision
Best Casting
- Shaheen Baig (Blue Jean)
- Leila Bertrand (Our River...Our Sky)
- Kharmel Cochrane (The Silent Twins)
- Kahleen Crawford (Living)
- Lucy Pardee (Aftersun)
Best Cinematography
- Aftersun (Gregory Oke)
- Nascondino (Alfredo de Juan)
- Men (Rob Hardy)
- Kanaval: A People's History of Haiti in Six Chapters (Joel Honeywell)
- El prodigio (Ari Wegner)
Best Costume Design
- El viaje a París de la señora Harris (Jenny Beavan)
- Flux Gourmet (Saffron Cullane)
- El prodigio (Odile Dicks-Mireaux)
- Aftersun (Frank Gallacher)
- Living (Sandy Powell)
Best Editing
- Aftersun (Blair McClendon)
- Elizabeth: A Portrait in Part(s) (Joanna Crickmay)
- Blue Jean (Izabella Curry)
- Flux Gourmet (Matyás Fekete)
- Nothing Compares (Mick Mahon)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Medusa Deluxe (Scarlett O'Connell, Eugene Souleiman)
- Aftersun (Oya Aygör, Murat Çağın)
- El prodigio (Lorri Ann-King, Morna Ferguson)
- Flux Gourmet (Siobhan Harper Ryan)
- Out of Darkness (Niamh Morrison)
Best Production Design
- Living (Helen Scott)
- Flux Gourmet (Fletcher Jarvis)
- El prodigio (Grant Montgomery)
- Aftersun (Billur Turan)
- Medusa Deluxe (Gary Williamson)
Best Sound
- Flux Gourmet (Raoul Brand, Tim Harrison, Cassandra Rutledge)
- Men (Howard Bargroff, Ben Barker, Gillian Dodders, Glenn Freemantle, Mitch Low)
- Aftersun (Jovan Ajder)
- El prodigio (Ben Baird, Hugh Fox)
- The Feast (Dom Corbisiero, Dai Shell)
Best Effects
Best International Independent Film
- La peor persona del mundo (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt)
- La belleza y el dolor (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Close (Lukas Dhont, Michiel Dhont, Dirk Impens, Angelo Tijssens)
- Decision to Leave (Seo-kyoung Jung, Chan-wook Park)
- Todo a la vez en todas partes (Daniel Kwan, Mike Larocca, Anthony Russo, Joe Russo, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
Best Feature Documentary
- Nothing Compares (Eleanor Emptage, Kathryn Ferguson, Michael Mallie)
- Mi infancia, mi país: 20 años en Afganistán (Phil Grabsky, Shoaib Sharifi, Amanda Wilkie)
- My Old School (John Archer, Olivia Lichtenstein, Jono McLeod)
- Nascondino (Aleksandra Bilić, Jennifer Corcoran, Victoria Fiore)
- Young Plato (Neasa Ní Chianáin, Declan McGrath, David Rane)
Best British Short Film
- Too Rough (Alfredo Covelli, Sean Lìonadh, Ross McKenzie)
- A Fox in the Night (Keeran Anwar Blessie, Benjamin Jacob Smith)
- Honesty (Elly Camisa, Roxy Rezvany, Emily Renée)
- Mulaqat (Seemab Gul, Abid Aziz Merchant)
- Měřítko (Hélène Metjaville, Joseph Pierce)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Georgia Oakley (Blue Jean)
- David Earl, Chris Hayward (Brian y Charles)
- Shane Crowley (Criaturas de Dios)
- Ruth Greenberg (Out of Darkness)
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
Best Debut Director – Feature Documentary
- Kathryn Ferguson (Nothing Compares)
- Victoria Fiore (Nascondino)
- Leah Gordon, Eddie Hutton-Mills (Kanaval: A People's History of Haiti in Six Chapters)
- Jono McLeod (My Old School)
- Becky Hutner (Fashion Reimagined)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Andrew Cumming (Out of Darkness)
- Thomas Hardiman (Medusa Deluxe)
- Frances O'Connor (Emily)
- Georgia Oakley (Blue Jean)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Winners (Nadira Murray, Hassan Nazer, Paul Welsh)
- Electric Malady (Marie Lidén, Aimara Reques)
- Fadia's Tree (Sarah Beddington, Susan Simnett)
- Off the Rails (Rob Alexander, Peter Day, Grant Keir)
- Rebellion (Maia Kenworthy, Kat Mansoor, Elena Sánchez Bellot)
The Richard Harris Award
2021 - 24th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
- Después del amor (Matthieu de Braconier, Aleem Khan)
- Hierve (Philip Barantini, James Cummings, Hester Ruoff, Bart Ruspoli)
- Ali y Ava (Clio Barnard, Tracy O'Riordan)
- The Souvenir: Part II (Ed Guiney, Joanna Hogg, Andrew Lowe, Emma Norton, Luke Schiller)
- The Nest (Sean Durkin, Rose Garnett, Ed Guiney, Amy Jackson, Christina Piovesan, Derrin Schlesinger)
Best Director
- Aleem Khan (Después del amor)
- Sean Durkin (The Nest)
- Clio Barnard (Ali y Ava)
- Philip Barantini (Hierve)
- Joanna Hogg (The Souvenir: Part II)
Best Actor
- Adeel Akhtar (Ali y Ava)
- Riz Ahmed (Encounter)
- Stephen Graham (Hierve)
- Jude Law (The Nest)
- James Norton (Cerca de ti)
Best Actress
- Joanna Scanlan (Después del amor)
- Caitríona Balfe (Belfast)
- Ruth Wilson (True Things)
- Claire Rushbrook (Ali y Ava)
- Carrie Coon (The Nest)
Best Supporting Actor
- Talid Ariss (Después del amor)
- Lucian-River Chauhan (Encounter)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Ray Panthaki (Hierve)
- Richard Ayoade (The Souvenir: Part II)
Best Supporting Actress
- Vinette Robinson (Hierve)
- Jo Hartley (Sweetheart)
- Tilda Swinton (The Souvenir: Part II)
- Judi Dench (Belfast)
- Nathalie Richard (Después del amor)
Breakthrough Performance
- Lauryn Ajufo (Hierve)
- Nell Barlow (Sweetheart)
- Ellora Torchia (In the Earth)
- Max Harwood (Everybody's Talking About Jamie)
- Jude Hill (Belfast)
Breakthrough Producer
- Michelle Antoniades (Sweetheart)
- Hester Ruoff (Hierve)
- Helen Jones (Censor)
- Jessica Malik (She Will)
- Rob Watson (The Power)
Best Screenplay
- Después del amor (Aleem Khan)
- Ali y Ava (Clio Barnard)
- The Nest (Sean Durkin)
- Benediction (Terence Davies)
- The Souvenir: Part II (Joanna Hogg)
Best Original Music
- Ali y Ava (Harry Escott, Connie Farr)
- Encounter (Jed Kurzel)
- Belfast (Van Morrison)
- Pirates (Iain Cooke)
- In the Earth (Clint Mansell)
Best Casting
- Carolyn McLeod (Hierve)
- Shaheen Baig (Después del amor)
- Lucy Bevan, Emily Brockmann (Belfast)
- Shaheen Baig (Pirates)
- Shaheen Baig (Ali y Ava)
Best Cinematography
- Hierve (Matthew Lewis)
- Belfast (Haris Zambarloukos)
- Vaca (Magdalena Kowalczyk)
- The Nest (Mátyás Erdély)
- Censor (Annika Summerson)
Best Costume Design
- The Souvenir: Part II (Grace Snell)
- Belfast (Charlotte Walter)
- Mr. Wain (Michael O'Connor)
- Benediction (Annie Symons)
- Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Guy Speranza)
Best Editing
- The Souvenir: Part II (Helle le Fevre)
- Belfast (Úna Ní Dhonghaíle)
- Vaca (Nicolas Chaudeurge, Rebecca Lloyd, Jacob Secher Schulsinger)
- Censor (Mark Towns)
- In the Earth (Ben Wheatley)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Mr. Wain (Vickie Lang, Kristyan Mallett, Donald McInnes)
- Belfast (Wakana Yoshihara)
- Censor (Ruth Pease)
- The Souvenir: Part II (Siobhan Harper Ryan)
- Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Nadia Stacey)
Best Production Design
- The Souvenir: Part II (Stéphane Collonge)
- Hierve (Aimee Meek)
- Belfast (Jim Clay)
- Censor (Paulina Rzeszowska)
- Mr. Wain (Suzie Davies)
Best Sound
- Hierve (James Drake, Rob Entwistle, Kiff McManus)
- In the Earth (Martin Pavey)
- Censor (Adele Fletcher, Tim Harrison, Jamie Roden)
- Encounter (Paul Davies, Julian Howarth, Morgan Muse, Bernard O'Reilly, Andrew Stirk)
- Vaca (Nicolas Becker, Linda Forsén, Nikky French, Cyril Holtz)
Best Effects
- Dashcam (Steven Bray, Leigh Cranston, Mike Knights, Dan Martin)
- Mr. Wain (Rupert Davies)
- Censor (Gary J. Brown, Dan Martin, István V. Molnár)
Best International Independent Film
- Flee (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Compartimento nº 6 (Andris Feldmanis, Emilia Haukka, Juho Kuosmanen, Jussi Rantamäki, Livia Ulman)
- Pleasure (Erik Hemmendorff, Eliza Jones, Peter Modestij, Ninja Thyberg, Markus Waltå)
- First Cow (Neil Kopp, Kelly Reichardt, Vincent Savino, Anish Savjani)
- Petite maman (Bénédicte Couvreur, Céline Sciamma)
Best Feature Documentary
- Poly Styrene: I Am a Cliché (Celeste Bell, Zoe Howe, Rebecca Mark-Lawson, Daria Nitsche, Matthew Silverman, Paul Sng)
- Dying to Divorce (Chloe Fairweather, Sinead Kirwan)
- Vaca (Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor)
- I Am Belmaya (Sue Carpenter, Christopher Hird)
- Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story (Posy Dixon, Liv Proctor)
Best British Short Film
- Femme (Rienkje Attoh, Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg, Hayley Williams)
- Egungun (Olive Nwosu, Alex Polunin)
- Play It Safe (Mitch Kalisa, Chris Toumazou)
- Night of the Living Dread (Danielle Goff, Hannah Kelso, Ida Melum, Laura Jayne Tunbridge)
- Precious Hair & Beauty (Lene Bausager, Sophia Gibber, Tony Longe, John Ogunmuyiwa)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Cathy Brady (Wildfire)
- Aleem Khan (Después del amor)
- Prano Bailey-Bond (Censor)
- Reggie Yates (Pirates)
- Marley Morrison (Sweetheart)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Aleem Khan (Después del amor)
- Prano Bailey-Bond (Censor)
- Cathy Brady (Wildfire)
- Marley Morrison (Sweetheart)
- Celeste Bell, Paul Sng (Poly Styrene: I Am a Cliché)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Poly Styrene: I Am a Cliché (Celeste Bell, Zoe Howe, Rebecca Mark-Lawson, Daria Nitsche, Matthew Silverman, Paul Sng)
- Bank Job (Daniel Edelstyn, Christopher Hird, Hilary Powell)
- I Am Belmaya (Sue Carpenter, Christopher Hird)
- Rebel Dykes (Siobhan Fahey, Harri Shanahan, Siân A. Williams)
- The Bike Thief (Lene Bausager, Matt Chambers, Sophia Gibber, Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes)
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
- Raising Films
2020 - 23rd British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Rocks
(Ameenah Ayub Allen, Sarah Gavron, Theresa Ikoko, Faye Ward, Claire Wilson)Best British Independent Film
- Rocks (Ameenah Ayub Allen, Sarah Gavron, Theresa Ikoko, Faye Ward, Claire Wilson)
- Mantén la calma (Daniel Emmerson, Joe Murtagh, Nick Rowland)
- El padre (Philippe Carcassonne, Christopher Hampton, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- Su casa (Aidan Elliott, Martin Gentles, Ed King, Roy Lee, Arnon Milchan, Remi Weekes)
- Saint Maud (Andrea Cornwell, Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman)
Best Director
- Remi Weekes (Su casa)
- Nick Rowland (Mantén la calma)
- Florian Zeller (El padre)
- Sarah Gavron (Rocks)
- Rose Glass (Saint Maud)
Best Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (El padre)
- Cosmo Jarvis (Mantén la calma)
- Sope Dirisu (Su casa)
- Amir El-Masry (Limbo)
- Riz Ahmed (Mogul Mowgli)
Best Actress
- Wunmi Mosaku (Su casa)
- Clare Dunne (Volver a empezar)
- Andrea Riseborough (Luxor)
- Bukky Bakray (Rocks)
- Morfydd Clark (Saint Maud)
Best Supporting Actor
- D'angelou Osei Kissiedu (Rocks)
- Barry Keoghan (Mantén la calma)
- Harris Dickinson (La red Criminal)
- Merab Ninidze (El espía inglés)
- Alyy Khan (Mogul Mowgli)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kosar Ali (Rocks)
- Niamh Algar (Mantén la calma)
- Ashley Madekwe (La red Criminal)
- Fiona Shaw (Kindred)
- Jennifer Ehle (Saint Maud)
Breakthrough Producer
- Irune Gurtubai (Limbo)
- Daniel Emmerson (Mantén la calma)
- Martin Gentles, Ed King (Su casa)
- Douglas Cox (Host)
- Oliver Kassman (Saint Maud)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Kosar Ali (Rocks)
- Niamh Algar (Mantén la calma)
- Conrad Khan (La red Criminal)
- Frankie Box (Perfect 10)
- Bukky Bakray (Rocks)
Best Screenplay
- El padre (Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller)
- Su casa (Remi Weekes)
- Mogul Mowgli (Riz Ahmed, Bassam Tariq)
- Rocks (Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson)
- Saint Maud (Rose Glass)
Best Original Music
- Mogul Mowgli (Paul Corley)
- Su casa (Roque Baños)
- The Reason I Jump (Nainita Desai)
- Rocks (Connie Farr, Emilie Levienaise-Farrouch)
- Saint Maud (Adam Janota Bzowski)
Best Casting
- Lucy Pardee (Rocks)
- Shaheen Baig (Mantén la calma)
- Carmen Cuba (Su casa)
- Dan Jackson (Limbo)
- Kharmel Cochrane (Saint Maud)
Best Cinematography
- Saint Maud (Ben Fordesman)
- Su casa (Jo Willems)
- Limbo (Nick Cooke)
- Mogul Mowgli (Annika Summerson)
- Rocks (Hélène Louvart)
Best Costume Design
- Rompiendo las normas (Charlotte Walter)
- Ammonite (Michael O'Connor)
- Rocks (Ruka Johnson)
- Saint Maud (Tina Kalivas)
- El jardín secreto (Michele Clapton)
Best Editing
- El padre (Yorgos Lamprinos)
- Su casa (Julia Bloch)
- Host (Brenna Rangott)
- Rocks (Maya Maffioli)
- Saint Maud (Mark Towns)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Rompiendo las normas (Jill Sweeney)
- Ammonite (Ivana Primorac)
- Su casa (Sharon Martin)
- Rocks (Nora Robertson)
- Saint Maud (Jacquetta Levon)
Best Production Design
- Su casa (Jacqueline Abrahams)
- El padre (Peter Francis)
- Rompiendo las normas (Cristina Casali)
- Saint Maud (Paulina Rzeszowska)
- Undergods (Markéta Kořínková, Elo Soode)
Best Sound
- The Reason I Jump (Ben Baird, Sara Lima, Nick Ryan)
- Su casa (Adrian Bell, Glenn Freemantle, Frank Kruse, Brendan Nicholson, Richard Pryke)
- Host (Calum Sample)
- Mogul Mowgli (Nigel Albermaniche, Paul Davies, Robert Farr, Ian Morgan)
- Saint Maud (Paul Davies)
Best Effects
- Su casa (Stefano Pepin, Pedro Sabrosa)
- Saint Maud (Baris Kareli, Scott MacIntyre, Kristyan Mallett)
- Undergods (Agnes Asplunt, Martin Malmqvist)
Best International Independent Film
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- El glorioso caos de la vida (Rita Kalnejais, Shannon Murphy, Alex White)
- Los miserables (Toufik Ayadi, Christophe Barral, Giordano Gederlini, Ladj Ly, Alexis Manenti)
- Nunca, casi nunca, a veces, siempre (Eliza Hittman, Sara Murphy, Adele Romanski)
- Notturno (Paolo Del Brocco, Camille Laemlé, Serge Lalou, Orwa Nyrabia, Donatella Palermo, Gianfranco Rosi, Eva-Maria Weerts)
Best Feature Documentary
- The Reason I Jump (Jeremy Dear, Stevie Lee, Al Morrow, Jerry Rothwell)
- The Australian Dream (Daniel Gordon, Stan Grant, Sarah Thomson)
- Being a Human Person (Mike Brett, Jo-Jo Ellison, Steve Jamison, Fred Scott)
- Rising Phoenix (John Battsek, Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui, Tatyana McFadden, Greg Nugent)
- White Riot (Ed Gibbs, Rubika Shah)
Best Short
- The Long Goodbye (Riz Ahmed, Tom Gardner, Aneil Karia)
- Filipiñana (Rafael Manuel, Naomi Pacifique)
- The Forgotten C (Jessi Gutch, Molly Manning Walker)
- Mandem (Emily Everdee, John Ogunmuyiwa)
- Sudden Light (Sophie Littman, Tom Wood)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Riz Ahmed (Mogul Mowgli)
- Joe Murtagh (Mantén la calma)
- Remi Weekes (Su casa)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Rose Glass (Saint Maud)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Rose Glass (Saint Maud)
- Nick Rowland (Mantén la calma)
- Henry Blake (La red Criminal)
- Remi Weekes (Su casa)
- Eva Riley (Perfect 10)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Perfect 10 (Valentina Brazzini, Bertrand Faivre, Eva Riley, Jacob Thomas)
- Justine (Julius Beltrame, Sarah Drew, Jeff Murphy, Jamie Patterson, Jason Rush)
- Looted (Kefi Chadwick, Jennifer Eriksson, Jessie Mangum, Rene van Pannevis)
- One Man and His Shoes (Yemi Bamiro, Will Thorne)
- Rose (Sara Huxley, April Kelley, Sophie Rundle, Jennifer Sheridan, Matt Stokoe, Robert Taylor)
2019 - 22nd British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Frontline - Para Sama
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts (Frontline - Para Sama)
- Mark Jenkin (Bait)
- Asif Kapadia (Diego Maradona)
- Oliver Hermanus (Moffie)
- Joanna Hogg (The Souvenir)
Best Actor
- Josh O'Connor (Only You)
- Samuel Adewunmi (The Last Tree)
- Dev Patel (La increíble historia de David Copperfield)
- Kris Hitchen (Sorry We Missed You)
- Tom Burke (The Souvenir)
Best Actress
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Holliday Grainger (Amistades salvajes)
- Vicky Knight (Dirty God)
- Sally Hawkins (Eternal Beauty)
- Jessie Buckley (Wild Rose)
Best Supporting Actor
- Hugh Laurie (La increíble historia de David Copperfield)
- Chiwetel Ejiofor (El niño que domó el viento)
- Bluey Robinson (Dirty God)
- Peter Mullan (Keepers. El misterio del faro)
- Edison Manuel Olvera (Yuli)
Breakthrough Producer
- Kate Byers, Linn Waite (Bait)
- Joy Gharoro-Akpojotor (Blue Story)
- Jack Sidey (Moffie)
- Becky Read (Tres idénticos desconocidos)
- Finn Bruce (Tucked)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Samuel Adewunmi (The Last Tree)
- Lorn Macdonald (Beats)
- Vicky Knight (Dirty God)
- Roxanne Scrimshaw (Lynn + Lucy)
- Honor Swinton-Byrne (The Souvenir)
Best Screenplay
- La increíble historia de David Copperfield (Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci)
- In Fabric (Peter Strickland)
- Sorry We Missed You (Paul Laverty)
- The Souvenir (Joanna Hogg)
- Wild Rose (Nicole Taylor)
Best Original Music
- Wild Rose (Jack C. Arnold)
- Beats (Stephen Hindman, Penelope Trappes)
- Diego Maradona (Antonio Pinto)
- Frontline - Para Sama (Nainita Desai)
- In Fabric (Cavern of Anti-Matter)
Best Casting
Best Cinematography
- Beats (Benjamin Kracun)
- In Fabric (Ari Wegner)
- Judy (Ole Bratt Birkeland)
- Moffie (Jamie Ramsay)
- La increíble historia de David Copperfield (Zac Nicholson)
Best Costume Design
- La increíble historia de David Copperfield (Suzie Harman, Robert Worley)
- In Fabric (Jo Thompson)
- Judy (Jany Temime)
- The Souvenir (Grace Snell)
- Wild Rose (Anna Robbins)
Best Editing
- Frontline - Para Sama (Chloe Lambourne, Simon McMahon)
- Bait (Mark Jenkin)
- Diego Maradona (Chris King)
- The Souvenir (Helle le Fevre)
- La increíble historia de David Copperfield (Mick Audsley, Peter Lambert)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
Best Production Design
- La increíble historia de David Copperfield (Cristina Casali)
- In Fabric (Paki Smith)
- Judy (Kave Quinn)
- The Souvenir (Stéphane Collonge)
- El bailarín (Anne Seibel)
Best Sound
Best Effects
Best Foreign Independent
- Parásitos
- La ceniza es el blanco más puro
- Historia de un matrimonio
- Monos
- Retrato de una mujer en llamas
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Emma Jane Unsworth (Amistades salvajes)
- Kieran Hurley (Beats)
- Lisa Owens (Days of the Bagnold Summer)
- Harry Wootliff (Only You)
- Nicole Taylor (Wild Rose)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Harry Wootliff (Only You)
- Chiwetel Ejiofor (El niño que domó el viento)
- Ninian Doff (Boyz in the Wood)
- Fyzal Boulifa (Lynn + Lucy)
- Richard Phelan (Granjaguedón: La Oveja Shaun)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Children of the Snow Land (Zara Balfour, Marcus Stephenson)
- A Bump Along the Way (Shelly Love)
- Here for Life (Adrian Jackson, Andrea Luka Zimmerman)
- Muscle (Gerard Johnson)
- The Street (Zed Nelson)
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2018 - 21st British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
La favorita
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Yorgos Lanthimos (La favorita)
- Bart Layton (American Animals)
- Michael Pearce (Beast)
- Andrew Haigh (Apóyate en mí)
- Lynne Ramsay (En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí)
Best Actor
- Joe Cole (Una oración antes del Amanecer)
- Rupert Everett (La importancia de llamarse Oscar Wilde)
- Charlie Plummer (Apóyate en mí)
- Steve Coogan (El gordo y el Flaco)
- Joaquin Phoenix (En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí)
Best Actress
- Olivia Colman (La favorita)
- Jessie Buckley (Beast)
- Rachel Weisz (Disobedience)
- Gemma Arterton (La búsqueda de la felicidad)
- Maxine Peake (Funny Cow)
Best Supporting Actor
- Alessandro Nivola (Disobedience)
- Evan Peters (American Animals)
- Barry Keoghan (American Animals)
- Dominic West (Colette)
- Steve Buscemi (Apóyate en mí)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rachel Weisz (La favorita)
- Molly Wright (Apostasy)
- Rachel McAdams (Disobedience)
- Emma Stone (La favorita)
- Nina Arianda (El gordo y el Flaco)
Breakthrough Producer
- Jacqui Davies (Ray & Liz)
- Marcie MacLellan (Apostasy)
- Kristian Brodie (Beast)
- Anna Griffin (Calibre)
- Faye Ward (El gordo y el Flaco)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Jessie Buckley (Beast)
- Molly Wright (Apostasy)
- Michaela Coel (Been So Long)
- Liv Hill (Jellyfish)
- Marcus Rutherford (Obediencia)
Best Screenplay
- La favorita (Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara)
- American Animals (Bart Layton)
- Beast (Michael Pearce)
- Disobedience (Sebastián Lelio, Rebecca Lenkiewicz)
- En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí (Lynne Ramsay)
Best Original Music
- En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí (Jonny Greenwood)
- American Animals (Anne Nikitin)
- Beast (Jim Williams)
- Funny Cow (Richard Hawley)
- Isla de los fantasmas hambrientos (Aaron Cupples)
Best Casting
Best Cinematography
- La favorita (Robbie Ryan)
- American Animals (Ole Bratt Birkeland)
- Apóyate en mí (Magnus Nordenhof Jønck)
- Una oración antes del Amanecer (David Ungaro)
- En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí (Thomas Townend)
Best Costume Design
- La favorita (Sandy Powell)
- Colette (Andrea Flesch)
- An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn (Christina Blackaller)
- La tragedia de Peterloo (Jacqueline Durran)
- El gordo y el Flaco (Guy Speranza)
Best Editing
- American Animals (Nick Fenton, Chris Gill, Julian Hart)
- La favorita (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
- Happy New Year, Colin Burstead (Ben Wheatley)
- Una oración antes del Amanecer (Marc Boucrot)
- En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí (Joe Bini)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
Best Production Design
- La favorita (Fiona Crombie)
- Colette (Michael Carlin)
- La tragedia de Peterloo (Suzie Davies)
- Ray & Liz (Beck Rainford)
- El gordo y el Flaco (John Paul Kelly)
Best Sound
- En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí
- American Animals
- La favorita
- Una oración antes del Amanecer
- Time Trial
Best Effects
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Bart Layton (American Animals)
- Dan Kokotajlo (Apostasy)
- Michael Pearce (Beast)
- Matt Palmer (Calibre)
- Karen Gillan (La fiesta acaba de empezar)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Richard Billingham (Ray & Liz)
- Dan Kokotajlo (Apostasy)
- Michael Pearce (Beast)
- Matt Palmer (Calibre)
- Leanne Welham (Pili)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2017 - 20th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Tierra de Dios
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Rungano Nyoni (I Am Not a Witch)
- Armando Iannucci (La muerte de Stalin)
- Francis Lee (Tierra de Dios)
- William Oldroyd (Lady Macbeth)
- Martin McDonagh (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
Best Actor
- Josh O'Connor (Tierra de Dios)
- Jamie Bell (Las estrellas no mueren en Liverpool)
- Alec Secareanu (Tierra de Dios)
- Johnny Harris (Ultimo asalto)
- Paddy Considine (Fuera de combate)
Best Actress
- Florence Pugh (Lady Macbeth)
- Emily Beecham (Daphne)
- Ruth Wilson (Dark River)
- Maggie Mulubwa (I Am Not a Witch)
- Frances McDormand (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
Best Supporting Actor
- Simon Russell Beale (La muerte de Stalin)
- Steve Buscemi (La muerte de Stalin)
- Ian Hart (Tierra de Dios)
- Woody Harrelson (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Sam Rockwell (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
Best Supporting Actress
- Patricia Clarkson (The Party)
- Andrea Riseborough (La muerte de Stalin)
- Julie Walters (Las estrellas no mueren en Liverpool)
- Kelly Macdonald (Hasta Pronto Christopher Robin)
- Naomi Ackie (Lady Macbeth)
Breakthrough Producer
- Emily Morgan (I Am Not a Witch)
- Katy Jackson, Brendan Mullin (Mal día para el corte)
- Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling (Tierra de Dios)
- Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly (Lady Macbeth)
- Gavin Humphries (Pin Cushion)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Naomi Ackie (Lady Macbeth)
- Harry Michell (Chubby Funny)
- Harry Gilby (Just Charlie)
- Cosmo Jarvis (Lady Macbeth)
- Lily Newmark (Pin Cushion)
Best Screenplay
- Lady Macbeth (Alice Birch)
- La muerte de Stalin (Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider)
- Tierra de Dios (Francis Lee)
- I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni)
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Martin McDonagh)
Best Original Music
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Carter Burwell)
- La muerte de Stalin (Christopher Willis)
- I Am Not a Witch (Matthew James Kelly)
- Ultimo asalto (Paul Weller)
- Leaning into the Wind: Andy Goldsworthy (Fred Frith)
Best Casting
- La muerte de Stalin
- Las estrellas no mueren en Liverpool
- Tierra de Dios
- Lady Macbeth
- Tres anuncios en las afueras
Best Cinematography
- Lady Macbeth (Ari Wegner)
- I Am Not a Witch (David Gallego)
- Ultimo asalto (Tat Radcliffe)
- Leaning into the Wind: Andy Goldsworthy (Thomas Riedelsheimer)
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Ben Davis)
Best Costume Design
- Lady Macbeth (Holly Waddington)
- La muerte de Stalin (Suzie Harman)
- Cómo enamorar a una chica punk (Sandy Powell)
- I Am Not a Witch (Holly Rebecca)
- Mi prima Rachel (Dinah Collin)
Best Editing
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Jon Gregory)
- La muerte de Stalin (Peter Lambert)
- Ultimo asalto (David Charap)
- Us and Them (Joseph Martin)
- Williams (Johnny Burke)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
Best Production Design
- La muerte de Stalin (Cristina Casali)
- Las estrellas no mueren en Liverpool (Eve Stewart)
- Final Portrait. El arte de la amistad (James Merifield)
- I Am Not a Witch (Nathan Parker)
- Lady Macbeth (Jacqueline Abrahams)
Best Sound
Best Effects
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Francis Lee (Tierra de Dios)
- Rungano Nyoni (I Am Not a Witch)
- Johnny Harris (Ultimo asalto)
- Alice Birch (Lady Macbeth)
- Gaby Chiappe (Su mejor historia)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Rungano Nyoni (I Am Not a Witch)
- Francis Lee (Tierra de Dios)
- Thomas Napper (Ultimo asalto)
- William Oldroyd (Lady Macbeth)
- Deborah Haywood (Pin Cushion)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2016 - 19th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
American Honey
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Andrea Arnold (American Honey)
- Ben Wheatley (Free Fire)
- Ken Loach (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Pete Middleton, James Spinney (Contemplación)
- Babak Anvari (Under the Shadow)
Best Actor
- Dave Johns (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Shia LaBeouf (American Honey)
- Max Records (I Am Not a Serial Killer)
- Steven Brandon (My Feral Heart)
- Michael Fassbender (Código criminal)
Best Actress
- Sasha Lane (American Honey)
- Jodie Whittaker (Adult Life Skills)
- Kate Dickie (Couple in a Hole)
- Hayley Squires (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Narges Rashidi (Under the Shadow)
Best Supporting Actor
- Brett Goldstein (Adult Life Skills)
- Jamie Dornan (Operación Anthropoid)
- Christopher Lloyd (I Am Not a Serial Killer)
- Arinzé Kene (The Pass)
- Sean Harris (Código criminal)
Best Supporting Actress
- Avin Manshadi (Under the Shadow)
- Gemma Arterton (Melanie. The Girl with All the Gifts)
- Shana Swash (My Feral Heart)
- Naomie Harris (Un traidor como los nuestros)
- Terry Pheto (Un reino unido)
Breakthrough Producer
- Camille Gatin (Melanie. The Girl with All the Gifts)
- Michael Berliner (Adult Life Skills)
- Dionne Walker (The Hard Stop)
- Paul Fegan (Where You're Meant to Be)
- Mike Brett, Jo-Jo Ellison, Steve Jamison (Contemplación)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Hayley Squires (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Sennia Nanua (Melanie. The Girl with All the Gifts)
- Dave Johns (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Steven Brandon (My Feral Heart)
- Letitia Wright (Urban Hymn)
Best Screenplay
- Under the Shadow (Babak Anvari)
- Adult Life Skills (Rachel Tunnard)
- American Honey (Andrea Arnold)
- Yo, Daniel Blake (Paul Laverty)
- I Am Not a Serial Killer (Chris Hyde, Billy O'Brien)
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
- Moonlight: La historia de una vida
- A la caza de los ñumanos
- Manchester frente al mar
- Mustang
- Toni Erdmann
Best Feature Documentary
- Contemplación
- The Confession: Living the War on Terror
- Dancer
- The Hard Stop
- Versus: Ken Loach, su vida y el cine
Best Short
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Rachel Tunnard (Adult Life Skills)
- Hope Dickson Leach (The Levelling)
- Julian Barratt, Simon Farnaby (Mindhorn)
- Ed Talfan (Yr Ymadawiad)
- John Cairns, Michael McCartney (A Patch of Fog)
Outstanding Achievement in Craft
- American Honey (kamera)
- Free Fire (casting)
- Contemplación (zvuk)
- Oasis: Supersonic (střih)
- Melanie. The Girl with All the Gifts (vizuální efekty)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Babak Anvari (Under the Shadow)
- Rachel Tunnard (Adult Life Skills)
- Pete Middleton, James Spinney (Contemplación)
- Alice Lowe (Prevenge)
- Adam Smith (Código criminal)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
2015 - 18th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Ex Machina
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Andrew Haigh (45 años)
- Asif Kapadia (Amy (La chica detrás del nombre))
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Langosta)
- Justin Kurzel (Macbeth)
Best Actor
- Tom Hardy (Legend)
- Tom Courtenay (45 años)
- Tom Hiddleston (High-Rise)
- Colin Farrell (Langosta)
- Michael Fassbender (Macbeth)
Best Actress
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
- Charlotte Rampling (45 años)
- Alicia Vikander (La chica danesa)
- Marion Cotillard (Macbeth)
- Carey Mulligan (Sufragistas)
Best Supporting Actor
- Domhnall Gleeson (Sufragistas)
- Domhnall Gleeson (Brooklyn)
- Luke Evans (High-Rise)
- Ben Whishaw (Langosta)
- Sean Harris (Macbeth)
Best Supporting Actress
- Olivia Colman (Langosta)
- Julie Walters (Brooklyn)
- Sienna Miller (High-Rise)
- Anne-Marie Duff (Sufragistas)
- Helena Bonham Carter (Sufragistas)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Abigail Hardingham (Nina Forever)
- Milo Parker (Mr. Holmes)
- Bel Powley (Noche Real)
- Agyness Deyn (Sunset Song)
- Mia Goth (The Survivalist)
Best Screenplay
- Ex Machina (Alex Garland)
- 45 años (Andrew Haigh)
- Brooklyn (Nick Hornby)
- High-Rise (Amy Jump)
- Langosta (Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos)
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Producer of the Year
Outstanding Achievement in Craft
- Ex Machina (vizuální efekty)
- Amy (La chica detrás del nombre) (střih)
- Brooklyn (casting)
- Ex Machina (výprava)
- Macbeth (kamera)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Stephen Fingleton (The Survivalist)
- Corin Hardy (Los hijos del Diablo)
- Paul Katis (Kilo Two Bravo)
- Ben Blaine, Chris Blaine (Nina Forever)
- John Maclean (Slow West)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2014 - 17th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Pride (Orgullo)
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Yann Demange ('71)
- John Michael McDonagh (Calvary)
- Lenny Abrahamson (Frank)
- Mike Leigh (Mr. Turner)
- Matthew Warchus (Pride (Orgullo))
Best Actor
- Brendan Gleeson (Calvary)
- Jack O'Connell ('71)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Timothy Spall (Mr. Turner)
- Asa Butterfield (X+Y)
Best Actress
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Belle)
- Sameena Jabeen Ahmed (Catch Me Daddy)
- Keira Knightley (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Pei-pei Cheng (Lilting)
- Alicia Vikander (Testament of Youth)
Best Supporting Actor
- Andrew Scott (Pride (Orgullo))
- Sean Harris ('71)
- Michael Fassbender (Frank)
- Ben Schnetzer (Pride (Orgullo))
- Rafe Spall (X+Y)
Best Supporting Actress
- Imelda Staunton (Pride (Orgullo))
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (Frank)
- Sienna Guillory (The Goob)
- Dorothy Atkinson (Mr. Turner)
- Sally Hawkins (X+Y)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Belle)
- Sameena Jabeen Ahmed (Catch Me Daddy)
- Cara Delevingne (El rostro de un ángel)
- Liam Walpole (The Goob)
- Ben Schnetzer (Pride (Orgullo))
Best Screenplay
- Calvary (John Michael McDonagh)
- '71 (Gregory Burke)
- Frank (Jon Ronson, Peter Straughan)
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma) (Graham Moore)
- Pride (Orgullo) (Stephen Beresford)
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best Short
Achievement in Production
Technical Achievement
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard (20.000 días en la Tierra)
- Yann Demange ('71)
- Daniel Wolfe, Matthew Wolfe (Catch Me Daddy)
- Hong Khaou (Lilting)
- Morgan Matthews (X+Y)