Premios - British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) - 2015-2024
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2024 - 77th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
- Anatomía de una caída (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion)
- Los asesinos de la luna (Dan Friedkin, Daniel Lupi, Martin Scorsese, Bradley Thomas)
- Los que se quedan (Mark Johnson)
- Pobres criaturas (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone)
Best Director
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Justine Triet (Anatomía de una caída)
- Andrew Haigh (Desconocidos)
- Alexander Payne (Los que se quedan)
- Jonathan Glazer (La zona de interés)
Best Leading Actor
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Barry Keoghan (Saltburn)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Paul Giamatti (Los que se quedan)
- Yoo Teo (Vidas pasadas)
Best Leading Actress
- Emma Stone (Pobres criaturas)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
- Margot Robbie (Barbie)
- Fantasia Barrino (El color púrpura)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomía de una caída)
- Vivian Oparah (Rye Lane)
Best Supporting Actor
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Dominic Sessa (Los que se quedan)
- Jacob Elordi (Saltburn)
- Paul Mescal (Desconocidos)
- Robert De Niro (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
Best Supporting Actress
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Los que se quedan)
- Claire Foy (Desconocidos)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Sandra Hüller (La zona de interés)
- Danielle Brooks (El color púrpura)
- Rosamund Pike (Saltburn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomía de una caída)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Celine Song (Vidas pasadas)
- Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (Maestro)
- David Hemingson (Los que se quedan)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (American Fiction)
- Andrew Haigh (Desconocidos)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Pobres criaturas)
- Jonathan Glazer (La zona de interés)
Best Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Matthew Libatique (Maestro)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Robbie Ryan (Pobres criaturas)
- Łukasz Żal (La zona de interés)
Best Editing
- Oppenheimer (Jennifer Lame)
- Anatomía de una caída (Laurent Sénéchal)
- La zona de interés (Paul Watts)
- Los asesinos de la luna (Thelma Schoonmaker)
- Pobres criaturas (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
Best Music
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Pobres criaturas)
- Daniel Pemberton (Spider-Man. Cruzando el multiverso)
- Robbie Robertson (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Anthony B. Willis (Saltburn)
Best Sound
- La zona de interés (Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers)
- Ferrari (Angelo Bonanni, Tony Lamberti, Andy Nelson, Lee Orloff, Bernard Weiser)
- Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1 (Chris Burdon, James Mather, Chris Munro, Mark Taylor)
- Maestro (Richard King, Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic)
- Oppenheimer (Richard King, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Rizzo)
Best Costume Design
- Pobres criaturas (Holly Waddington)
- Los asesinos de la luna (Jacqueline West)
- Oppenheimer (Ellen Mirojnick)
- Barbie (Jacqueline Durran)
- Napoleón (David Crossman, Janty Yates)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Pobres criaturas (Mark Coulier, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston)
- Maestro (Kay Georgiou, Siân Grigg, Kazu Hiro, Lori McCoy-Bell)
- Napoleón (Jana Carboni, Satinder Chumber, Francesco Pegoretti, Julia Vernon)
- Oppenheimer (Luisa Abel, Jason Hamer, Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Ahou Mofid)
- Los asesinos de la luna (Kay Georgiou, Thomas Nellen)
Best Production Design
- Pobres criaturas (Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek, James Price)
- Barbie (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
- Oppenheimer (Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman)
- La zona de interés (Joanna Kuś, Chris Oddy, Katarzyna Sikora)
- Los asesinos de la luna (Jack Fisk, Adam Willis)
Best Casting
- Los que se quedan (Susan Shopmaker)
- Desconocidos (Kahleen Crawford)
- Anatomía de una caída (Cynthia Arra)
- How to Have Sex (Isabella Odoffin)
- Los asesinos de la luna (Rene Haynes, Ellen Lewis)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Pobres criaturas (Simon Hughes)
- Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1 (Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke)
- Napoleón (Henry Badgett, Neil Corbould, Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet)
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3 (Theodore Bialek, Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams)
- The Creator (Jonathan Bullock, Charmaine Chan, Ian Comley, Jay Cooper)
Best Animated Film
- El chico y la garza (Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki)
- Chicken Run: Amanecer de los nuggets (Sam Fell, Leyla Hobart, Steve Pegram)
- Elemental (Denise Ream, Peter Sohn)
- Spider-Man. Cruzando el multiverso (Avi Arad, Joaquim Dos Santos, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Kemp Powers, Christina Steinberg, Justin K. Thompson)
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - 20 Days in Mariupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov)
- American Symphony (Lauren Domino, Matthew Heineman, Joedan Okun)
- Beyond Utopia (Rachel Cohen, Jana Edelbaum, Madeleine Gavin)
- Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie (Davis Guggenheim, Annetta Marion)
- Wham! (Chris Smith)
Best British Short Film
- Jellyfish and Lobster (Yasmin Afifi, Elizabeth Rufai)
- Festival of Slaps (Abdou Cissé, Cheri Darbon, George Telfer)
- Gorka (Alex Jefferson, Joe Weiland)
- Such a Lovely Day (Emma Norton, Kate Phibbs, Polly Stokes, Simon Woods)
- Yellow (Azeem Bhati, Elham Ehsas, Yiannis Manolopoulos, Dina Mousawi)
Best British Short Animation
- Día del cangrejo (Bart Stanislawek, Ross Stringer, Aleksandra Sykulak)
- Visible Mending (Tilley Bancroft, Samantha Moore)
- Wild Summon (Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Jay Woolley)
Best Film not in the English Language
- La zona de interés (Jonathan Glazer)
- Frontline - 20 Days in Mariupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov)
- Anatomía de una caída (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion, Justine Triet)
- La sociedad de la nieve (Belén Atienza, J.A. Bayona)
- Vidas pasadas (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Celine Song, Christine Vachon)
Outstanding British Film
- La zona de interés (Jonathan Glazer)
- Desconocidos (Andrew Haigh)
- How to Have Sex (Konstantinos Kontovrakis, Emily Leo, Ivana MacKinnon, Molly Manning Walker)
- Pobres criaturas (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Tony McNamara, Emma Stone)
- Napoleón (Mark Huffam, David Scarpa, Ridley Scott, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Rye Lane (Raine Allen-Miller, Nathan Bryon, Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo, Damian Jones, Tom Melia)
- Saltburn (Emerald Fennell, Josey McNamara, Margot Robbie)
- Scrapper (Theo Barrowclough, Charlotte Regan)
- El viejo roble (Paul Laverty, Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien)
- Wonka (Alexandra Derbyshire, David Heyman, Paul King)
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Savanah Leaf, Shirley O'Connor, Medb Riordan (Earth Mama)
- Alex Fry, Rebecca Lloyd-Evans, Lisa Selby (Blue Bag Life)
- Christopher Sharp (Bobi Wine: The People's President)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
- Ella Glendining (Is There Anybody Out There?)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2023 - 76th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
- Sin novedad en el frente (Malte Grunert)
- Almas en pena de Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Patrick McCormick, Schuyler Weiss)
- Todo a la vez en todas partes (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Tár (Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan)
Best Director
- Edward Berger (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Martin McDonagh (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Chan-wook Park (Decision to Leave)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Gina Prince-Bythewood (La mujer rey)
Best Leading Actor
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
- Brendan Fraser (La ballena (The Whale))
- Colin Farrell (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Daryl McCormack (Buena suerte, Leo Grande)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Bill Nighy (Living)
Best Leading Actress
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Viola Davis (La mujer rey)
- Danielle Deadwyler (Till, el crimen que lo cambió todo)
- Ana de Armas (Blonde)
- Emma Thompson (Buena suerte, Leo Grande)
- Michelle Yeoh (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
Best Supporting Actor
- Barry Keoghan (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Brendan Gleeson (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Ke Huy Quan (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Good Nurse)
- Albrecht Schuch (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Micheal Ward (El imperio de la luz)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kerry Condon (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Hong Chau (La ballena (The Whale))
- Dolly De Leon (El triángulo de la tristeza)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Carey Mulligan (Al descubierto)
Best Original Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (Los fabelman)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (El triángulo de la tristeza)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Kazuo Ishiguro (Living)
- Colm Bairéad (The Quiet Girl)
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz (Al descubierto)
- Samuel D. Hunter (La ballena (The Whale))
Best Cinematography
- James Friend (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Claudio Miranda (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Greig Fraser (The Batman)
- Mandy Walker (Elvis)
- Roger Deakins (El imperio de la luz)
Best Editing
- Todo a la vez en todas partes (Paul Rogers)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Sven Budelmann)
- Almas en pena de Inisherin (Mikkel E.G. Nielsen)
- Elvis (Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Eddie Hamilton)
Best Music
- Volker Bertelmann (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon)
- Carter Burwell (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Son Lux (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Alexandre Desplat (Pinocho de Guillermo del Toro)
Best Sound
- Sin novedad en el frente (Lars Ginzel, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler)
- Avatar: El sentido del agua (Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle)
- Elvis (Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson, Wayne Pashley)
- Tár (Deb Adair, Stephen Griffiths, Andy Shelley, Steve Single, Roland Winke)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Chris Burdon, James Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor, Mark Weingarten)
Best Costume Design
- Elvis (Catherine Martin)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Lisy Christl)
- Ámsterdam (J.R. Hawbaker, Albert Wolsky)
- Babylon (Mary Zophres)
- El viaje a París de la señora Harris (Jenny Beavan)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Elvis (Jason Baird, Mark Coulier, Louise Coulston, Shane Thomas)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Heike Merker)
- The Batman (Naomi Donne, Michael Marino, Zoe Tahir)
- Matilda de Roald Dahl, el musical (Naomi Donne, Barrie Gower, Sharon Martin)
- La ballena (The Whale) (Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin, Adrien Morot)
Best Production Design
- Babylon (Anthony Carlino, Florencia Martin)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Christian M. Goldbeck, Ernestine Hipper)
- The Batman (James Chinlund, Lee Sandales)
- Elvis (Beverley Dunn, Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy)
- Pinocho de Guillermo del Toro (Guy Davis, Curt Enderle)
Best Casting
- Elvis (Nikki Barrett, Denise Chamian)
- Aftersun (Lucy Pardee)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Simone Bär)
- Todo a la vez en todas partes (Sarah Halley Finn)
- El triángulo de la tristeza (Pauline Hansson)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Avatar: El sentido del agua (Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Markus Frank, Kamil Jaffar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold)
- The Batman (Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon, Dominic Tuohy)
- Todo a la vez en todas partes (Benjamin Brewer, Ethan Feldbau, Jonathan Kombrinck, Zak Stoltz)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope)
Best Animated Film
- Pinocho de Guillermo del Toro (Alexander Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar)
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (Dean Fleischer-Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan, Paul Mezey)
- El gato con botas: El último deseo (Joel Crawford, Mark Swift)
- Red (Lindsey Collins, Domee Shi)
Best Documentary Film
- Navalny (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae, Daniel Roher)
- All That Breathes (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen)
- La belleza y el dolor (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Fire of Love (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa, Ina Fichman)
- Moonage Daydream (Brett Morgen)
Best British Short Film
- Un adiós irlandés (Tom Berkeley, Ross White)
- The Ballad of Olive Morris (Alex Kayode-Kay)
- Bazigaga (Stephanie Charmail, Jo Ingabire Moys)
- Bus Girl (Jessica Henwick, Louise Palmkvist Hansen)
- A Drifting Up (Jacob Lee)
Best British Short Animation
- The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse (Peter Baynton, Charlie Mackesy, Hannah Minghella, Cara Speller)
- Your Mountain Is Waiting (Harriet Gillian, Hannah Jacobs, Zoe Muslim)
- Middle Watch (Giles Healy, Aiesha Penwarden, John Stevenson)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Sin novedad en el frente (Edward Berger, Malte Grunert)
- Argentina, 1985 (Santiago Mitre)
- La emperatriz rebelde (Marie Kreutzer)
- Decision to Leave (Ko Dae-seok, Chan-wook Park)
- The Quiet Girl (Colm Bairéad, Cleona Ní Chrualaoí)
Outstanding British Film
- Almas en pena de Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Aftersun (Charlotte Wells)
- Brian y Charles (Jim Archer, David Earl, Chris Hayward, Rupert Majendie)
- Buena suerte, Leo Grande (Katy Brand, Debbie Gray, Sophie Hyde, Adrian Politowski)
- El imperio de la luz (Pippa Harris, Sam Mendes)
- Living (Oliver Hermanus, Kazuo Ishiguro, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley)
- Matilda de Roald Dahl, el musical (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Jon Finn, Dennis Kelly, Luke Kelly, Matthew Warchus)
- Mira como corren (Gina Carter, Mark Chappell, Tom George, Damian Jones)
- The Swimmers (Sally El Hosaini, Jack Thorne)
- El prodigio (Alice Birch, Emma Donoghue, Ed Guiney, Juliette Howell, Sebastián Lelio, Andrew Lowe, Tessa Ross)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Marie Lidén (Electric Malady)
- Georgia Oakley, Hélène Sifre (Blue Jean)
- Katy Brand (Buena suerte, Leo Grande)
- Maia Kenworthy, Elena Sánchez Bellot (Rebellion)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2022 - 75th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
- El poder del perro (Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman)
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- No mires arriba (Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
- Dune (Cale Boyter, Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson, Sara Murphy, Adam Somner)
Best Director
- Jane Campion (El poder del perro)
- Aleem Khan (Después del amor)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Audrey Diwan (El acontecimiento)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Julia Ducournau (Titane)
Best Leading Actor
- Will Smith (El método Williams)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (No mires arriba)
- Adeel Akhtar (Ali & Ava)
- Mahershala Ali (Swan Song)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (El poder del perro)
- Stephen Graham (Hierve)
Best Leading Actress
- Joanna Scanlan (Después del amor)
- Lady Gaga (La casa Gucci)
- Alana Haim (Licorice Pizza)
- Emilia Jones (CODA: Los sonidos del silencio)
- Renate Reinsve (La peor persona del mundo)
- Tessa Thompson (Claroscuro)
Best Supporting Actor
- Troy Kotsur (CODA: Los sonidos del silencio)
- Mike Faist (West Side Story)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Woody Norman (C’mon C’mon. Siempre adelante)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (El poder del perro)
- Jesse Plemons (El poder del perro)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Caitríona Balfe (Belfast)
- Jessie Buckley (La hija oscura)
- Ann Dowd (Mass)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (El método Williams)
- Ruth Negga (Claroscuro)
Best Original Screenplay
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Aaron Sorkin (Being the Ricardos)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Adam McKay (No mires arriba)
- Zach Baylin (El método Williams)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Siân Heder (CODA: Los sonidos del silencio)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve (Dune)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (La hija oscura)
- Jane Campion (El poder del perro)
Best Cinematography
- Greig Fraser (Dune)
- Dan Laustsen (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Linus Sandgren (Sin tiempo para morir)
- Ari Wegner (El poder del perro)
- Bruno Delbonnel (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
Best Editing
- Sin tiempo para morir (Tom Cross, Elliot Graham)
- Belfast (Úna Ní Dhonghaíle)
- Dune (Joe Walker)
- Licorice Pizza (Andy Jurgensen)
- Summer of Soul (Joshua L. Pearson)
Best Music
- Hans Zimmer (Dune)
- Daniel Pemberton (Being the Ricardos)
- Nicholas Britell (No mires arriba)
- Alexandre Desplat (La crónica francesa)
- Jonny Greenwood (El poder del perro)
Best Sound
- Dune (Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark A. Mangini, Mac Ruth)
- Última noche en el Soho (Tim Cavagin, Dan Morgan, Colin Nicolson, Julian Slater)
- Sin tiempo para morir (James Harrison, Simon Hayes, Paul Massey, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor)
- Un lugar tranquilo 2 (Erik Aadahl, Michael Barosky, Brandon Proctor, Ethan Van der Ryn)
- West Side Story (Brian Chumney, Tod A. Maitland, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom)
Best Costume Design
- Cruella (Jenny Beavan)
- Cyrano (Massimo Cantini Parrini)
- Dune (Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West)
- La crónica francesa (Milena Canonero)
- El callejón de las almas perdidas (Luis Sequeira)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Los ojos de Tammy Faye (Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram, Justin Raleigh)
- Cruella (Naomi Donne, Nadia Stacey)
- Cyrano (Alessandro Bertolazzi, Siân Miller)
- Dune (Love Larson, Donald Mowat)
- La casa Gucci (Frederic Aspiras, Jana Carboni, Giuliano Mariano, Sarah Tanno)
Best Production Design
- Dune (Zsuzsanna Sipos, Patrice Vermette)
- Cyrano (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
- La crónica francesa (Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen)
- El callejón de las almas perdidas (Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau)
- West Side Story (Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen)
Best Casting
- West Side Story (Cindy Tolan)
- Hierve (Carolyn McLeod)
- Dune (Francine Maisler)
- Fue la mano de Dios (Massimo Appolloni, Annamaria Sambucco)
- El método Williams (Rich Delia, Avy Kaufman)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Dune (Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer)
- Cazafantasmas más allá (Aharon Bourland, Sheena Duggal, Pier Lefebvre, Alessandro Ongaro)
- Free Guy (Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick)
- Matrix Resurrections (Tom Debenham, Huw J. Evans, Dan Glass, J.D. Schwalm)
- Sin tiempo para morir (Mark Bakowski, Chris Corbould, Joel Green, Charlie Noble)
Best Animated Film
- Encanto (Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer)
- Flee (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Luca (Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren)
- Conectados: Modo familia (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Michael Rianda)
Best Documentary Film
- Summer of Soul (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Becoming Cousteau (Dan Cogan, Liz Garbus)
- Vaca (Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor)
- Flee (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- The Rescue (John Battsek, Jimmy Chin, P. J. van Sandwijk, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
Best British Short Film
- The Black Cop (Cherish Oteka)
- Femme (Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg, Hayley Williams)
- The Palace (Jo Prichard)
- Stuffed (Joss Holden-Rea, Theo Rhys)
- Three Meetings of the Extraordinary Committee (Max Barron, Daniel Wheldon, Michael Woodward)
Best British Short Animation
- Do Not Feed the Pigeons (Vladimir Krasilnikov, Jordi Morera, Antonin Niclass)
- Asuntos del arte (Les Mills, Joanna Quinn)
- Night of the Living Dread (Danielle Goff, Hannah Kelso, Ida Melum, Laura Jayne Tunbridge)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, 山本晃久)
- Fue la mano de Dios (Lorenzo Mieli, Paolo Sorrentino)
- Madres paralelas (Agustín Almodóvar, Pedro Almodóvar)
- Petite maman (Bénédicte Couvreur, Céline Sciamma)
- La peor persona del mundo (Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier)
Outstanding British Film
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- Después del amor (Matthieu de Braconier, Aleem Khan)
- Ali & Ava (Clio Barnard, Tracy O'Riordan)
- Hierve (Philip Barantini, James Cummings, Hester Ruoff, Bart Ruspoli)
- Cyrano (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Guy Heeley, Erica Schmidt, Joe Wright)
- Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Jonathan Butterell, Peter Carlton, Mark Herbert, Tom MacRae)
- La casa Gucci (Roberto Bentivegna, Giannina Facio, Mark Huffam, Becky Johnston, Ridley Scott, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Última noche en el Soho (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Nira Park, Krysty Wilson-Cairns, Edgar Wright)
- Sin tiempo para morir (Barbara Broccoli, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Michael G. Wilson)
- Claroscuro (Rebecca Hall, Margot Hand, Forest Whitaker, Nina Yang Bongiovi)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Jeymes Samuel (Más dura será la caída)
- Aleem Khan (Después del amor)
- James Cummings, Hester Ruoff (Hierve)
- Posy Dixon (Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story)
- Rebecca Hall (Claroscuro)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2021 - 74th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- El Pare (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt)
- The Mauritanian (Adam Ackland, Leah Clarke, Beatriz Levin, Lloyd Levin)
- Una joven prometedora (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- El juicio de los 7 de Chicago (Stuart M. Besser, Marc Platt)
Best Director
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Otra ronda)
- Shannon Murphy (El glorioso caos de la vida)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Sarah Gavron (Rocks)
Best Leading Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (El Pare)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Chadwick Boseman (La madre del blues)
- Adarsh Gourav (The White Tiger)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Otra ronda)
- Tahar Rahim (The Mauritanian)
Best Leading Actress
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Bukky Bakray (Rocks)
- Radha Blank (Rapera a los 40)
- Vanessa Kirby (Fragmentos de una mujer)
- Wunmi Mosaku (Su casa)
- Alfre Woodard (Clemency)
Best Supporting Actor
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judas y el mesías negro)
- Barry Keoghan (Mantén la calma)
- Alan S. Kim (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami)
- Clarke Peters (Da 5 Bloods: Hermanos de armas)
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
Best Supporting Actress
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
- Niamh Algar (Mantén la calma)
- Kosar Ali (Rocks)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan)
- Dominique Fishback (Judas y el mesías negro)
- Ashley Madekwe (La red Criminal)
Best Original Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Una joven prometedora)
- Tobias Lindholm, Thomas Vinterberg (Otra ronda)
- Jack Fincher (Mank)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Aaron Sorkin (El juicio de los 7 de Chicago)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (El Pare)
- Moira Buffini (La excavación)
- Michael Bronner, Rory Haines, Sohrab Noshirvani (The Mauritanian)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Ramin Bahrani (The White Tiger)
Best Cinematography
- Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
- Sean Bobbitt (Judas y el mesías negro)
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Alwin H. Kuchler (The Mauritanian)
- Dariusz Wolski (Noticias del Gran Mundo)
Best Editing
- Sound of Metal (Mikkel E.G. Nielsen)
- El Pare (Yorgos Lamprinos)
- Nomadland (Chloé Zhao)
- Una joven prometedora (Frédéric Thoraval)
- El juicio de los 7 de Chicago (Alan Baumgarten)
Best Music
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Soul)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Anthony B. Willis (Una joven prometedora)
- James Newton Howard (Noticias del Gran Mundo)
- Emile Mosseri (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
Best Sound
- Sound of Metal (Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc)
- Greyhound: Enemigos bajo el mar (Beau Borders, Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, David Wyman)
- Noticias del Gran Mundo (Michael Fentum, William Miller, Michael Prestwood Smith, John Pritchett, Oliver Tarney)
- Nomadland (Sergio Diaz, Zach Seivers, Mike Wolf Snyder)
- Soul (Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker)
Best Costume Design
- La madre del blues (Ann Roth)
- Ammonite (Michael O'Connor)
- La excavación (Alice Babidge)
- Emma. (Alexandra Byrne)
- Mank (Trish Summerville)
Best Make Up/Hair
- La madre del blues (Matiki Anoff, Larry M. Cherry, Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal)
- La excavación (Jenny Shircore)
- Hillbilly, una elegía rural (Patricia Dehaney, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew W. Mungle)
- Mank (Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams)
- Pinocho (Mark Coulier)
Best Production Design
- Mank (Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale)
- La excavación (Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald)
- El Pare (Cathy Featherstone, Peter Francis)
- Noticias del Gran Mundo (David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan)
- Rebeca (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
Best Casting
- Rocks (Lucy Pardee)
- Mantén la calma (Shaheen Baig)
- Judas y el mesías negro (Alexa L. Fogel)
- Minari. Historia de mi familia (Julia Kim)
- Una joven prometedora (Lindsay Graham, Mary Vernieu)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Tenet (Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley)
- Greyhound: Enemigos bajo el mar (Pete Bebb, Nathan McGuinness, Sebastian von Overheidt)
- Cielo de medianoche (Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, David Watkins)
- Mulán (Sean Andrew Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury)
- El magnífico Iván (Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones)
Best Animated Film
- Soul (Pete Docter, Dana Murray)
- Onward (Kori Rae, Dan Scanlon)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart, Ross Stewart, Paul Young)
Best Documentary Film
- Lo que el pulpo me enseñó (Pippa Ehrlich, Craig Foster, James Reed)
- Collective (Alexander Nanau)
- David Attenborough: Una vida en nuestro planeta (Alastair Fothergill, Jonathan Hughes, Keith Scholey)
- El disidente (Bryan Fogel, Thor Halvorssen)
- El dilema de las redes (Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes)
Best British Short Film
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- Eyelash (Jesse Lewis Reece, Ike Newman)
- Lizard (Rachel Dargavel, Akinola Davies, Wale Davies)
- Lucky Break (John Addis, Rami Pantoja)
- Miss Curvy (Ghada Eldemellawy)
Best British Short Animation
- The Owl and the Pussycat (Laura Duncalf, Mole Hill)
- The Fire Next Time (Kerry Kolbe, Renaldho Pelle, Yanling Wang)
- The Song of a Lost Boy (Brid Arnstein, Jamie MacDonald, Daniel Quirke)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Otra ronda (Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Thomas Vinterberg)
- Queridos camaradas (Andréi Konchalovski, Alisher Usmanov)
- Los miserables (Ladj Ly)
- Minari. Historia de mi familia (Lee Isaac Chung, Christina Oh)
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Damir Ibrahimovich, Jasmila Žbanić)
Outstanding British Film
- Una joven prometedora (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- Mantén la calma (Daniel Emmerson, Joe Murtagh, Nick Rowland)
- La excavación (Moira Buffini, Simon Stone, Gabrielle Tana)
- El Pare (Philippe Carcassonne, Christopher Hampton, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- Su casa (Martin Gentles, Ed King, Roy Lee, Remi Weekes)
- Limbo (Irune Gurtubai, Angus Lamont, Ben Sharrock)
- The Mauritanian (Adam Ackland, Michael Bronner, Leah Clarke, Rory Haines, Beatriz Levin, Lloyd Levin, Kevin Macdonald, Sohrab Noshirvani)
- Mogul Mowgli (Riz Ahmed, Thomas Benski, Bennett McGhee, Bassam Tariq)
- Rocks (Ameenah Ayub Allen, Sarah Gavron, Theresa Ikoko, Faye Ward, Claire Wilson)
- Saint Maud (Andrea Cornwell, Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman)
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Remi Weekes (Su casa)
- Irune Gurtubai, Ben Sharrock (Limbo)
- Jack Sidey (Moffie)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman (Saint Maud)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2020 - 73rd British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
- 1917 (Sam Mendes)
- El irlandés (Martin Scorsese)
- Joker (Todd Phillips)
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)
- Parásitos (Joon-ho Bong)
Best Director
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Martin Scorsese (El irlandés)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Quentin Tarantino (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Joon-ho Bong (Parásitos)
Best Leading Actor
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Adam Driver (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Taron Egerton (Rocketman)
- Jonathan Pryce (Los dos papas)
Best Leading Actress
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Jessie Buckley (Wild Rose)
- Scarlett Johansson (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Saoirse Ronan (Mujercitas)
- Charlize Theron (El escándalo)
Best Supporting Actor
- Brad Pitt (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (Un amigo extraordinario)
- Anthony Hopkins (Los dos papas)
- Al Pacino (El irlandés)
- Joe Pesci (El irlandés)
Best Supporting Actress
- Laura Dern (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
- Florence Pugh (Mujercitas)
- Margot Robbie (El escándalo)
- Margot Robbie (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Original Screenplay
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parásitos)
- Susanna Fogel, Emily Halpern, Sarah Haskins, Katie Silberman (Súper empollonas)
- Rian Johnson (Puñales por la espalda)
- Noah Baumbach (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Quentin Tarantino (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Rabbit)
- Steven Zaillian (El irlandés)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- Greta Gerwig (Mujercitas)
- Anthony McCarten (Los dos papas)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Rodrigo Prieto (El irlandés)
- Lawrence Sher (Joker)
- Phedon Papamichael (Le Mans '66)
- Jarin Blaschke (El faro)
Best Editing
- Le Mans '66 (Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker)
- El irlandés (Thelma Schoonmaker)
- Jojo Rabbit (Tom Eagles)
- Joker (Jeff Groth)
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (Fred Raskin)
Best Music
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- Michael Giacchino (Jojo Rabbit)
- Alexandre Desplat (Mujercitas)
- John Williams (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
- Mujercitas (Jacqueline Durran)
- El irlandés (Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell)
- Jojo Rabbit (Mayes C. Rubeo)
- Judy (Jany Temime)
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (Arianne Phillips)
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
- 1917 (Dennis Gassner)
- El irlandés (Bob Shaw)
- Jojo Rabbit (Nora Sopková, Ra Vincent)
- Joker (Mark Friedberg)
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (Barbara Ling)
Best Casting
- Joker
- Historia de un matrimonio
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood
- La increíble historia de David Copperfield
- Los dos papas
Best Special Visual Effects
Best Animated Film
- La leyenda de Klaus (Sergio Pablos)
- Frozen II (Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee)
- Granjaguedón: La Oveja Shaun (Richard Phelan)
- Toy Story 4 (Josh Cooley)
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - Para Sama (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- American Factory (Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert)
- Apolo 11 (Todd Douglas Miller)
- Diego Maradona (Asif Kapadia)
- The Great Hack (Karim Amer, Jehane Noujaim)
Best British Short Film
- Aprender a patinar en una zona de guerra (si eres una niña) (Carol Dysinger)
- Azaar (Myriam Raja)
- Goldfish (Hector Dockrill)
- Kamali (Sasha Rainbow)
- The Trap (Lena Headey)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Parásitos (Joon-ho Bong)
- The Farewell (Lulu Wang)
- Frontline - Para Sama (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Dolor y gloria (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Retrato de una mujer en llamas (Céline Sciamma)
Outstanding British Film
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Kate Byers, Mark Jenkin, Linn Waite (Bait)
- Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts (Frontline - Para Sama)
- Alex Holmes (Ellas Contra la Marea)
- Harry Wootliff (Only You)
- Alvaro Delgado Aparicio (Retablo)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2019 - 72nd British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Roma
Best Film
Best Director
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Spike Lee (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (La favorita)
- Bradley Cooper (Ha nacido una estrella)
Best Leading Actor
- Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Bradley Cooper (Ha nacido una estrella)
- Christian Bale (El vicio del poder)
- Steve Coogan (El gordo y el Flaco)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)
Best Leading Actress
- Olivia Colman (La favorita)
- Glenn Close (La buena esposa)
- Lady Gaga (Ha nacido una estrella)
- Melissa McCarthy (¿Podrás perdonarme algún día?)
- Viola Davis (Viudas)
Best Supporting Actor
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book)
- Adam Driver (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Richard E. Grant (¿Podrás perdonarme algún día?)
- Sam Rockwell (El vicio del poder)
- Timothée Chalamet (Beautiful Boy: Siempre serás mi hijo)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rachel Weisz (La favorita)
- Amy Adams (El vicio del poder)
- Claire Foy (El primer hombre)
- Emma Stone (La favorita)
- Margot Robbie (María, reina de Escocia)
Best Original Screenplay
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (La favorita)
- Janusz Głowacki, Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Green Book)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Adam McKay (El vicio del poder)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (¿Podrás perdonarme algún día?)
- Josh Singer (El primer hombre)
- Barry Jenkins (El blues de Beale Street)
- Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth (Ha nacido una estrella)
Best Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Newton Thomas Sigel (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Łukasz Żal (Cold War)
- Robbie Ryan (La favorita)
- Linus Sandgren (El primer hombre)
Best Editing
- El vicio del poder (Hank Corwin)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman)
- La favorita (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
- El primer hombre (Tom Cross)
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón, Adam Gough)
Best Music
- Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga (Ha nacido una estrella)
- Terence Blanchard (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Nicholas Britell (El blues de Beale Street)
- Alexandre Desplat (Isla de perros)
- Marc Shaiman (El regreso de Mary Poppins)
Best Sound
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- El primer hombre
- Misión: Imposible - Fallout
- Un lugar tranquilo
- Ha nacido una estrella
Best Costume Design
- La favorita (Sandy Powell)
- La balada de Buster Scruggs (Mary Zophres)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (Julian Day)
- El regreso de Mary Poppins (Sandy Powell)
- María, reina de Escocia (Alexandra Byrne)
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
- La favorita
- Animales fantásticos: Los crímenes de Grindelwald
- El primer hombre
- El regreso de Mary Poppins
- Roma
Best Special Visual Effects
- Black Panther
- Vengadores: Infinity War
- Animales fantásticos: Los crímenes de Grindelwald
- El primer hombre
- Ready Player One
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2018 - 71th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Tres anuncios en las afueras
Best Film
- Tres anuncios en las afueras
- Llámame por tu nombre
- El instante más oscuro
- Dunkerque
- La forma del agua
Best Director
- Guillermo del Toro (La forma del agua)
- Denis Villeneuve (Blade Runner 2049)
- Luca Guadagnino (Llámame por tu nombre)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkerque)
- Martin McDonagh (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
Best Leading Actor
- Gary Oldman (El instante más oscuro)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (El hilo invisible)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Déjame salir)
- Jamie Bell (Las estrellas no mueren en Liverpool)
- Timothée Chalamet (Llámame por tu nombre)
Best Leading Actress
- Frances McDormand (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Annette Bening (Las estrellas no mueren en Liverpool)
- Margot Robbie (Yo, Tonya)
- Sally Hawkins (La forma del agua)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
Best Supporting Actor
- Sam Rockwell (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Christopher Plummer (Todo el dinero del mundo)
- Hugh Grant (Paddington 2)
- Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
- Woody Harrelson (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
Best Supporting Actress
- Allison Janney (Yo, Tonya)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (El instante más oscuro)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Lesley Manville (El hilo invisible)
- Octavia Spencer (La forma del agua)
Best Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Jordan Peele (Déjame salir)
- Steven Rogers (Yo, Tonya)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (La forma del agua)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Llámame por tu nombre)
- Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider (La mort de Stalin)
- Matt Greenhalgh (Las estrellas no mueren en Liverpool)
- Aaron Sorkin (Molly's Game)
- Simon Farnaby, Paul King (Paddington 2)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
- Bruno Delbonnel (El instante más oscuro)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkerque)
- Dan Laustsen (La forma del agua)
- Ben Davis (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
Best Editing
- Baby Driver (Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Joe Walker)
- Dunkerque (Lee Smith)
- La forma del agua (Sidney Wolinsky)
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Jon Gregory)
Best Music
- Alexandre Desplat (La forma del agua)
- Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer (Blade Runner 2049)
- Dario Marianelli (El instante más oscuro)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkerque)
- Jonny Greenwood (El hilo invisible)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
Best Special Visual Effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- Dunkerque
- La forma del agua
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi
- La guerra del planeta de los simios
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- Tres anuncios en las afueras
- El instante más oscuro
- La mort de Stalin
- Tierra de Dios
- Lady Macbeth
- Paddington 2
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
2017 - 70th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land)
Best Film
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land)
- La llegada
- Yo, Daniel Blake
- Manchester frente al mar
- Moonlight: La historia de una vida
Best Director
- Damien Chazelle (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Denis Villeneuve (La llegada)
- Ken Loach (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester frente al mar)
- Tom Ford (Animales nocturnos)
Best Leading Actor
- Casey Affleck (Manchester frente al mar)
- Andrew Garfield (Hasta el último hombre)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Animales nocturnos)
- Ryan Gosling (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Best Leading Actress
- Emma Stone (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Amy Adams (La llegada)
- Emily Blunt (La chica del tren)
- Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Supporting Actor
- Dev Patel (Lion)
- Aaron Taylor-Johnson (Animales nocturnos)
- Jeff Bridges (Comanchería)
- Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
Best Supporting Actress
- Viola Davis (Fences)
- Hayley Squires (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Michelle Williams (Manchester frente al mar)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
- Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester frente al mar)
- Taylor Sheridan (Comanchería)
- Paul Laverty (Yo, Daniel Blake)
- Damien Chazelle (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Barry Jenkins, Tarell Alvin McCraney (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Luke Davies (Lion)
- Eric Heisserer (La llegada)
- Andrew Knight, Robert Schenkkan (Hasta el último hombre)
- Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder (Figuras ocultas)
- Tom Ford (Animales nocturnos)
Best Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Bradford Young (La llegada)
- Giles Nuttgens (Comanchería)
- Greig Fraser (Lion)
- Seamus McGarvey (Animales nocturnos)
Best Editing
- Hasta el último hombre (John Gilbert)
- La llegada (Joe Walker)
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land) (Tom Cross)
- Animales nocturnos (Joan Sobel)
- Manchester frente al mar (Jennifer Lame)
Best Music
- Justin Hurwitz (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (La llegada)
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Lion)
- Abel Korzeniowski (Animales nocturnos)
Best Sound
- La llegada
- Marea negra
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos
- Hasta el último hombre
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land)
Best Costume Design
- Jackie
- Aliados
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos
- Florence Foster Jenkins
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Florence Foster Jenkins
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño)
- Hasta el último hombre
- Animales nocturnos
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars
Best Production Design
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño)
- ¡Ave, César!
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land)
- Animales nocturnos
Best Special Visual Effects
- El libro de La Selva
- La llegada
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño)
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
- Enmienda XIII
- The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
- La cazadora del águila
- Contemplación
- Weiner
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- Yo, Daniel Blake
- American Honey
- Negación
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos
- Contemplación
- Under the Shadow
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- Curzon
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (Under the Shadow)
- Mike Carey, Camille Gatin (Melanie. The Girl with All the Gifts)
- George Amponsah, Dionne Walker (The Hard Stop)
- Jo-Jo Ellison, Pete Middleton, James Spinney (Contemplación)
- John Donnelly, Ben A. Williams (The Pass)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2016 - 69th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
El renacido
Best Film
Best Director
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (El renacido)
- Todd Haynes (Carol)
- Adam McKay (La gran apuesta)
- Ridley Scott (Marte (The Martian))
- Steven Spielberg (El puente de los espías)
Best Leading Actor
- Leonardo DiCaprio (El renacido)
- Bryan Cranston (Trumbo. La lista negra de Hollywood)
- Matt Damon (Marte (The Martian))
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (La chica danesa)
Best Leading Actress
- Brie Larson (La habitación)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
- Maggie Smith (The Lady in the Van)
- Alicia Vikander (La chica danesa)
Best Supporting Actor
- Mark Rylance (El puente de los espías)
- Christian Bale (La gran apuesta)
- Benicio Del Toro (Sicario)
- Idris Elba (Beasts of No Nation)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (Los odiosos ocho)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
- Julie Walters (Brooklyn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
- Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (El puente de los espías)
- Josh Cooley, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (Del revés (Inside Out))
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Quentin Tarantino (Los odiosos ocho)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (La gran apuesta)
- Emma Donoghue (La habitación)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Aaron Sorkin (Steve Jobs)
Best Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (El renacido)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario)
- Janusz Kaminski (El puente de los espías)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- John Seale (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
Best Editing
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- La gran apuesta
- El puente de los espías
- Marte (The Martian)
- El renacido
Best Music
- Ennio Morricone (Los odiosos ocho)
- Thomas Newman (El puente de los espías)
- Carsten Nicolai, Ryūichi Sakamoto (El renacido)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Sicario)
- John Williams (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
Best Sound
- El renacido
- El puente de los espías
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- Marte (The Martian)
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
Best Costume Design
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- El puente de los espías
- Carol
- Marte (The Martian)
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
Best Special Visual Effects
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
- Ant-Man
- Ex Machina
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- Marte (The Martian)
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
- Operator
- Mining Poems or Odes
- Over
- samuel-613
- Funny Valentines Epizoda Elephant
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- Společnost "Angels Costumes".
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Rupert Lloyd, Naji Abu Nowar (Lobo)
- Stephen Fingleton (The Survivalist)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Debbie Tucker Green (Second Coming)
- Sean McAllister, Elhum Shakerifar (A Syrian Love Story)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2015 - 68th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Boyhood (Momentos de una vida)
Best Film
- Boyhood (Momentos de una vida)
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
- El gran hotel Budapest
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma)
- La teoría del todo
Best Director
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Wes Anderson (El gran hotel Budapest)
- James Marsh (La teoría del todo)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Leading Actor
- Eddie Redmayne (La teoría del todo)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Ralph Fiennes (El gran hotel Budapest)
Best Leading Actress
- Julianne Moore (Siempre Alice)
- Amy Adams (Big Eyes)
- Felicity Jones (La teoría del todo)
- Reese Witherspoon (Alma salvaje)
- Rosamund Pike (Perdida)
Best Supporting Actor
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Edward Norton (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
Best Supporting Actress
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Emma Stone (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Imelda Staunton (Pride (Orgullo))
- Keira Knightley (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Rene Russo (Nightcrawler)
Best Original Screenplay
- Wes Anderson (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Dan Gilroy (Nightcrawler)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Anthony McCarten (La teoría del todo)
- Jason Hall (El francotirador)
- Gillian Flynn (Perdida)
- Graham Moore (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Paul King (Paddington)
Best Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Robert D. Yeoman (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Ryszard Lenczewski, Łukasz Żal (Ida)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Interstellar)
- Dick Pope (Mr. Turner)
Best Editing
- Whiplash
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
- El gran hotel Budapest
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma)
- Nightcrawler
- La teoría del todo
Best Music
- Alexandre Desplat (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Antonio Sanchez (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (La teoría del todo)
- Mica Levi (Under the Skin)
Best Sound
- Whiplash
- El francotirador
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
- El gran hotel Budapest
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma)
Best Costume Design
- El gran hotel Budapest
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma)
- Into the Woods
- Mr. Turner
- La teoría del todo
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
Best Special Visual Effects
- Interstellar
- El amanecer del planeta de los simios
- Guardianes de la Galaxia
- El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos
- X-Men: Días del futuro pasado
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- La teoría del todo
- '71
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma)
- Pride (Orgullo)
- Under the Skin
- Paddington
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- BBC Films
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Stephen Beresford, David Livingstone (Pride (Orgullo))
- Elaine Constantine (Northern Soul)
- Gregory Burke, Yann Demange ('71)
- Hong Khaou (Lilting)
- Andrew de Lotbiniere, Paul Katis (Kilo Two Bravo)