Cámara:
Ken HodgesMúsica:
Edwin AstleyReparto:
Gene Evans, André Morell, John Tumer, Leigh Madison, Jack MacGowran, Patrick Jordan, Max Faulkner, André Maranne, Leonard Sachs, Arthur Gomez, John Turner (más)Sinopsis(1)
Radioactive waste dumped in the Atlantic Ocean awakens a prehistoric monster than can project electric shocks and radioactive beams. After the beast terrorizes the English coast, officials decide against attacking the creature with conventional weaponry because such a strategy would spread a dangerous amount radioactive contamination over the entire country. Meanwhile, the monster approaches London... (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
(más)Reparto
Gene Evans
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
El gran carnaval (1951)
The Sacketts (1979) (telepelícula)
Aviso de tormenta (1951)
André Morell
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
El puente sobre el río Kwai (1957)
Ben-Hur (1959)
Barry Lyndon (1975)
John Tumer
Las mejores películas:
El monstruo submarino (1959)
Leigh Madison
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
El monstruo submarino (1959)
Jack MacGowran
Irlanda
Las mejores películas:
Doctor Zhivago (1965)
El exorcista (1973)
El hombre tranquilo (1952)
Patrick Jordan
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
El día más largo (1962)
La pantera rosa ataca de nuevo (1976)
Poirot (1989) (serie)
Max Faulkner
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Chacal (1973)
El desafío de las águilas (1968)
Tarka the Otter (1979)
André Maranne
Francia
Las mejores películas:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (serie)
La pantera rosa ataca de nuevo (1976)
El regreso de la Pantera rosa (1975)
Leonard Sachs
República Sudafricana
Las mejores películas:
Secreto de Estado (1950)
Freud, pasión secreta (1962)
El sabor del miedo (1961)
Arthur Gomez
Malta
Las mejores películas:
El hidalgo de los mares (1951)
El monstruo submarino (1959)
John Turner
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Merlin (1998) (telepelícula)
La fuerza de uno (1992)
Horror en la mansión Fordyke (1964)
Henri Vidon
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Guerra y paz (1956)
Anastasia (1956)
Austerlitz (1960)
Lloyd Lamble
Australia
Las mejores películas:
El hombre que nunca existió (1956)
Los destructores de diques (1955)
El hombre que sabía demasiado (1956)
Neil Hallett
Bélgica
Las mejores películas:
Operación Trueno (1965)
Las cuatro plumas (1978) (telepelícula)
The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood (1984) (telepelícula)
Alastair Hunter
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Un trabajo en Italia (1969)
Whisky a gogó (1949)
El experimento del doctor Quatermass II (1957)
Ian Selby
Las mejores películas:
El hombre elefante (1980)
Cromwell (1970)
El hombre de mimbre (1973)
George Holdcroft
Las mejores películas:
El resplandor (1980)
El hombre elefante (1980)
Barry Lyndon (1975)
Lola Morice
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Trouble in Store (1953)
The Early Bird (1965)
La última noche del Titanic (1958)
Neal Arden
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
The Assassination Bureau (1969)
The Frightened City (1961)
El monstruo submarino (1959)
Howard Lang
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Ben-Hur (1959)
Cadenas rotas (1946)
El mundo de Suzie Wong (1960)