Premios - Cannes Film Festival - 2015-2024
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2024 - 77th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Anora (Sean Baker)
- All We Imagine as Light (Payal Kapadia)
- Bird (Andrea Arnold)
- Feng Liu Yi Dai (Zhangke Jia)
- Emilia Perez (Jacques Audiard)
- Grand Tour (Miguel Gomes)
- Kinds of Kindness (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- L'Amour ouf (Gilles Lellouche)
- Limonov, la ballade (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- Marcello mio (Christophe Honoré)
- Megalopolis (Francis Ford Coppola)
- Motel Destino (Karim Aïnouz)
- Oh, Canada (Paul Schrader)
- Parthenope (Paolo Sorrentino)
- The Apprentice (Ali Abbasi)
- Pigen med nålen (Magnus von Horn)
- The Shrouds (David Cronenberg)
- The Substance (Coralie Fargeat)
- Diamant brut (Agathe Riedinger)
- La Plus Précieuse des marchandises (Michel Hazanavicius)
- The Seed of the Sacred Fig (Mohammad Rasoulof)
- Three Kilometres to the End of the World (Emanuel Pârvu)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Special Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Gou zhen (Hu Guan)
- Armand (Halfdan Ullmann Tøndel)
- I dannati (Roberto Minervini)
- L’Histoire de Souleymane (Boris Lojkine)
- Le Royaume (Julien Colonna)
- Boku no ohisama (Hiroshi Okuyama)
- Norah (Tawfik Alzaidi)
- Santosh (Sandhya Suri)
- On Becoming a Guinea Fowl (Rungano Nyoni)
- September Says (Ariane Labed)
- The Shameless (Konstantin Bojanov)
- Viet and Nam (Truong Minh Quý)
- The Village Next to Paradise (Mo Harawe)
- Vingt dieux (Louise Courvoisier)
- Le Procès du chien (Laetitia Dosch)
- Flow (Gints Zilbalodis)
- Niki (Céline Sallette)
- Ljósbrot (Rúnar Rúnarsson)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Male Performance
Un Certain Regard - Female Performance
Un Certain Regard - Special Mention
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Youth Prize
First Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Golden Camera - Special Mention
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Fipresci Prize - Parallel Sections
The Golden Eye, the Documentary Prize
- Ernest Cole, photographe (Raoul Peck)
- Rafaat einy ll sama (Ayman El Amir, Nada Riyadh)
- An Unfinished Film (Ye Lou)
- Elizabeth Taylor: The Lost Tapes (Nanette Burstein)
- Faye (Laurent Bouzereau)
- Spectateurs ! (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Hayao Miyazaki and the Heron (Kaku Arakawa)
- Le scénario de ma vie, François Truffaut (David Teboul)
- Jacques Rozier : D'une vague à l'autre (Emmanuel Barnault)
- Jacques Demy, le rose et le noir (Florence Platarets)
- Apprendre (Claire Simon)
- Jim Henson Idea Man (Ron Howard)
- Lula (Oliver Stone, Robert S. Wilson)
- Nasty (Tudor Giurgiu, Cristian Pascariu, Tudor D. Popescu)
- Olympiques ! La France des Jeux (Mickaël Gamrasni)
- Il était une fois Michel Legrand (David Hertzog Dessites)
- La Belle de Gaza (Yolande Zauberman)
- A savana e a montanha (Paulo Carneiro)
- The Invasion (Sergei Loznitsa)
- Younghwa cheongnyeon dong-ho (Kim Lyang)
Directors' Fortnight: Europa Cinemas Label
Directors' Fortnight: Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize
Directors' Fortnight: Audience Award
Critics' Week: Nespresso Grand Prize
Critics' Week: French Touch Prize
Critics' Week: GAN Foundation Award for Distribution
- Julie zwijgt (Jour2Fête)
Critics' Week: Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award
Critics' Week: Leitz Cine Discovery Prize (Short Film)
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Queer Palm
- Three Kilometres to the End of the World (Emanuel Pârvu)
- La Mer au loin (Saïd Hamich)
- Baby (Marcelo Caetano)
- Bird (Andrea Arnold)
- La Pampa (Antoine Chevrollier)
- Eat the Night (Caroline Poggi, Jonathan Vinel)
- Emilia Perez (Jacques Audiard)
- Marcello mio (Christophe Honoré)
- Miséricorde (Alain Guiraudie)
- Los domingos mueren más personas (Iair Said)
- Motel Destino (Karim Aïnouz)
- Boku no ohisama (Hiroshi Okuyama)
- Les Reines du drame (Alexis Langlois)
- Les Femmes au balcon (Noémie Merlant)
- La Belle de Gaza (Yolande Zauberman)
- Viet and Nam (Truong Minh Quý)
- Vivre, mourir, renaître (Gaël Morel)
Queer Palm - Short Film
- Las novias del sur (Elena López Riera)
- Immaculata (Kim Lea Sakkal)
- Three (Amie Song)
- Sannapäiv (Anna Hints, Tushar Prakash)
- As minhas sensações são tudo o que tenho para oferecer (Isadora Neves Marques)
Palm Dog
- Kodi
Honorary Golden Palm
- George Lucas
- Meryl Streep
- Studio Ghibli
2023 - 76th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Anatomía de una caída (Justine Triet)
- Asteroid City (Wes Anderson)
- El sol del futuro (Nanni Moretti)
- Kuru Otlar Üstüne (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
- Asphalt City (Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire)
- Banel & Adama (Ramata-Toulaye Sy)
- Club Zero (Jessica Hausner)
- Fallen Leaves (Aki Kaurismäki)
- Firebrand (Karim Aïnouz)
- Las cuatro hijas (Kaouther Ben Hania)
- Le Retour (Catherine Corsini)
- La quimera (Alice Rohrwacher)
- El rapto (Marco Bellocchio)
- El último verano (Catherine Breillat)
- Secretos de un escándalo (Todd Haynes)
- Monstruo (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Perfect Days (Wim Wenders)
- El viejo roble (Ken Loach)
- A fuego lento (Anh Hung Tran)
- Jeunesse (Le Printemps) (Bing Wang)
- La zona de interés (Jonathan Glazer)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- How to Have Sex (Molly Manning Walker)
- Nada que perder (Delphine Deloget)
- Omen (Baloji)
- Goodbye Julia (Mohamed Kordofani)
- Las jaurías (Kamal Lazraq)
- Hwaran (Kim Chang-hoon)
- Baavgai Bolohson (Zoljargal Purevdash)
- El silencio del agua (Shujun Wei)
- Rosalie (Stéphanie Di Giusto)
- Salem (Jean-Bernard Marlin)
- Ayeh haye zamini (Ali Asgari, Alireza Khatami)
- El reino animal (Thomas Cailley)
- Ran dong (Anthony Chen)
- Crowrã (Renée Nader Messora, João Salaviza)
- Los delincuentes (Rodrigo Moreno)
- Simple comme Sylvain (Monia Chokri)
- La madre de todas las mentiras (Asmae El Moudir)
- The New Boy (Warwick Thornton)
- Los colonos (Felipe Gálvez Haberle)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Freedom Prize
Un Certain Regard - New Voice Prize
Un certain regard - Ensemble Prize
Golden Camera
Directors' Fortnight: Europa Cinemas Label
Directors' Fortnight: Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize
Critics' Week: Nespresso Grand Prize
Critics' Week: French Touch Prize
Critics' Week: GAN Foundation Award for Distribution
- Inshallah walad (Pyramide Films)
Critics' Week: Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Queer Palm
Honorary Golden Palm
2022 - 75th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- El triángulo de la tristeza (Ruben Östlund)
- Armageddon Time (James Gray)
- Conspiración en el Cairo (Tarik Saleh)
- Broker (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Asuntos familiares (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Close (Lukas Dhont)
- Crímenes del futuro (David Cronenberg)
- Decision to Leave (Chan-wook Park)
- EO (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- La gran juventud (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi)
- Holy spider, araña sagrada (Ali Abbasi)
- La familia de Leila (Saeed Roustayi)
- Nostalgia (Mario Martone)
- R.M.N. (Cristian Mungiu)
- Showing Up (Kelly Reichardt)
- Stars at Noon (Claire Denis)
- La mujer de Tchaikovski (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- Tori y Lokita (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Las ocho montañas (Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte Vandermeersch)
- Mi hermano pequeño (Léonor Serraille)
- Pacifiction (Albert Serra)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Los peores (Lise Akoka, Romane Gueret)
- Retorno a Seúl (Davy Chou)
- War Pony (Gina Gammell, Riley Keough)
- Burning Days (Emin Alper)
- Bačennja metelyka (Maksym Nakonechnyi)
- La emperatriz rebelde (Marie Kreutzer)
- Domingo y la niebla (Ariel Escalante)
- Godland (Hlynur Pálmason)
- Joyland (Saim Sadiq)
- Metronom (Alexandru Belc)
- Plan 75 (Chie Hayakawa)
- Rodéo (Lola Quivoron)
- Sick of Myself (Kristoffer Borgli)
- The Silent Twins (Agnieszka Smoczyńska)
- The Stranger (Thomas M. Wright)
- Más que nunca (Emily Atef)
- Mediterranean Fever (Maha Haj)
- El caftán azúl (Maryam Touzani)
- Harka (Lotfy Nathan)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Best Screenplay
Un Certain Regard - Best Actor
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - "Coup de cœur" of jury
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
- Glorious Revolution (Mascha Novikova)
- Les Humains sont cons quand ils s'empilent (Laurène Fernandez)
Golden Camera
Golden Camera - Special Mention
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Fipresci Prize - Critics' Week
75th Anniversary Prize
The Golden Eye, the Documentary Prize
Directors' Fortnight: Europa Cinemas Label
Directors' Fortnight: Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize
Critics' Week: Nespresso Grand Prize
Critics' Week: French Touch Prize
Critics' Week: GAN Foundation Award for Distribution
Critics' Week: Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Queer Palm
Honorary Golden Palm
2021 - 74th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Titane (Julia Ducournau)
- La historia de mi mujer (Ildikó Enyedi)
- Annette (Leos Carax)
- Benedetta (Paul Verhoeven)
- La isla de Bergman (Mia Hansen-Løve)
- El día de la bandera (Sean Penn)
- Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- France (Bruno Dumont)
- Un héroe (Asghar Farhadi)
- Dilo alto y fuerte (Nabil Ayouch)
- Le Genou d’Ahed (Nadav Lapid)
- Compartimento nº 6 (Juho Kuosmanen)
- La fractura (Catherine Corsini)
- París, distrito 13 (Jacques Audiard)
- Un amor intranquilo (Joachim Lafosse)
- Memoria (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
- Nitram (Justin Kurzel)
- Lingui. Lazos sagrados (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun)
- Red Rocket (Sean Baker)
- La fiebre de Petrov (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- La crónica francesa (Wes Anderson)
- Todo ha ido bien (François Ozon)
- Tres pisos (Nanni Moretti)
- La peor persona del mundo (Joachim Trier)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Razžimaja kulaki (Кира Коваленко)
- Despidiendo a Yang (Kogonada)
- La promesa de Hasan (Semih Kaplanoğlu)
- Blue Bayou (Justin Chon)
- Bonne mère (Hafsia Herzi)
- Freda (Gessica Geneus)
- Great Freedom (Gran libertad) (Sebastian Meise)
- Delo (Aleksey German Jr.)
- La civil (Teodora Mihai)
- Lamb (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- Vayehi Boker (Eran Kolirin)
- Mis hermanos y yo (Yohan Manca)
- Moneyboys (C.B. Yi)
- Noche de fuego (Tatiana Huezo)
- Rehana Maryam Noor (Abdullah Mohammad Saad)
- Onoda, 10.000 noches en la jungla (Arthur Harari)
- Animal de ciudad (Jiazuo Na)
- The Innocents (Eskil Vogt)
- Un pequeño mundo (Laura Wandel)
- Women Do Cry (Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva)
Un Certain Regard - Special Mention
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Prize of Originality
First Cinéfondation Prize
- El niño salamandra (Théo Degen)
- Bestie wokół nas (Natalia Durszewicz)
- Bill and Joe Go Duck Hunting (Auden Lincoln-Vogel)
- Fonica M-120 (Olivér Rudolf)
- Billy Boy (Sacha Amaral)
- Frie mænd (Óskar Kristinn Vignisson)
- Frida (Aleksandra Odic)
- Habikur (Mya Kaplan)
- King Max (Adèle Vincenti-Crasson)
- Other Half (Lina Kalcheva)
- La caída del vencejo (Gonzalo Quincoces)
- Rudé boty (Anna Podskalská)
- Oyogeruneko (Menglu Huang)
- Saint Android (Lukas von Berg)
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
- Cantareira (Rodrigo Ribeyro)
- Prin oras circula scurte povesti de dragoste (Carina-Gabriela Dasoveanu)
Golden Camera
- Murina (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović)
- A Night of Knowing Nothing (Payal Kapadia)
- Amparo (Simón Mesa Soto)
- Bruno Reidal, confesión de un asesino (Vincent Le Port)
- Clara Sola (Nathalie Alvarez Mesén)
- Plumas (Omar El Zohairy)
- De bas étages (Yassine Qnia)
- La mujer del enterrador (Khadar Ayderus Ahmed)
- Freda (Gessica Geneus)
- Ponerse en marcha (Panah Panahi)
- La civil (Teodora Mihai)
- Lamb (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- La colina donde rugen las leonas (Luàna Bajrami)
- Les Héroïques (Maxime Roy)
- Los amores de Anaïs (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet)
- Libertad (Clara Roquet)
- Magnetic Beats (Vincent Maël Cardona)
- Mi iubita, mon amour (Noémie Merlant)
- Mis hermanos y yo (Yohan Manca)
- Moneyboys (C.B. Yi)
- Olga (Elie Grappe)
- Neptune Frost (Anisia Uzeyman, Saul Williams)
- Pequeño cuerpo (Laura Samani)
- La leyenda del rey cangrejo (Alessio Rigo de Righi, Matteo Zoppis)
- Generación Low Cost (Julie Lecoustre, Emmanuel Marre)
- Animal de ciudad (Jiazuo Na)
- Robuste (Constance Meyer)
- Face à la mer (Ely Dagher)
- Un pequeño mundo (Laura Wandel)
- Are You Lonesome Tonight? (Shipei Wen)
- Une jeune fille qui va bien (Sandrine Kiberlain)
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
The Sacem Grand Prix
Short Film Palme d'Or
- Tian xia wu ya (Yi Tang)
- Cielo de Agosto (Jasmin Tenucci)
- Haut les coeurs (Adrian Moyse Dullin)
- Det er i jorden (Casper Rudolf Emil Kjeldsen)
- Noite Turva (Diogo Salgado)
- Severen pol (Marija Apcevska)
- Pa vend (Samir Karahoda)
- Orthodontics (Mohammadreza Mayghani)
- Xue yun (Lang Wu)
- Sideral (Carlos Segundo)
Queer Palm
- La fractura (Catherine Corsini)
- Benedetta (Paul Verhoeven)
- Ghost Song (Nicolas Peduzzi)
- Bruno Reidal, confesión de un asesino (Vincent Le Port)
- Compartimento nº 6 (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Great Freedom (Gran libertad) (Sebastian Meise)
- La colina donde rugen las leonas (Luàna Bajrami)
- París, distrito 13 (Jacques Audiard)
- Moneyboys (C.B. Yi)
- Los amores de Anaïs (Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet)
- Softie (Samuel Theis)
- Neptune Frost (Anisia Uzeyman, Saul Williams)
- Regreso a Reims (Jean-Gabriel Périot)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau)
- Todo ha ido bien (François Ozon)
- Vénus sur la rive (Lin Wang)
- Women Do Cry (Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva)
Honorary Golden Palm
2020 - Cannes 2020 Special
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Short Film Palme d'Or
2019 - 72nd Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Parásitos (Joon-ho Bong)
- Atlantique (Mati Diop)
- Bacurau (Juliano Dornelles, Kleber Mendonça Filho)
- Frankie (Ira Sachs)
- Vida Oculta (Terrence Malick)
- De repente, el paraíso (Elia Suleiman)
- Little Joe (Jessica Hausner)
- Matthias & Maxime (Xavier Dolan)
- Los miserables (Ladj Ly)
- Mektoub My Love : Intermezzo (Abdellatif Kechiche)
- Roubaix, une lumière (Arnaud Desplechin)
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)
- Dolor y gloria (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Retrato de una mujer en llamas (Céline Sciamma)
- El reflejo de Sibyl (Justine Triet)
- Sorry We Missed You (Ken Loach)
- El traidor (Marco Bellocchio)
- La gomera (Corneliu Porumboiu)
- El lago del ganso salvaje (Yi'nan Diao)
- El joven Ahmed (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Los muertos no mueren (Jim Jarmusch)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Female Performance
Un Certain Regard - Special Mention
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - Special Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - "Coup de cœur" of jury
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Fipresci Prize - Quinzaine des réalisateurs
The Sacem Grand Prix
The Golden Eye, the Documentary Prize
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film Special Prize
Queer Palm
2018 - 71st Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Un asunto de familia (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- El peral salvaje (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
- Ayka (Sergei Dvortsevoy)
- Burning (Chang-dong Lee)
- Infiltrado en el KKKlan (Spike Lee)
- Cafarnaúm (Nadine Labaki)
- Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
- La guerra silenciosa (Stéphane Brizé)
- La ceniza es el blanco más puro (Zhangke Jia)
- Lazzaro feliz (Alice Rohrwacher)
- El libro de imágenes (Jean-Luc Godard)
- Las hijas del sol (Eva Husson)
- Leto (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- Vivir deprisa, amar despacio (Christophe Honoré)
- Asako I & II: Soñar o despertar (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- Cold War (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Tres caras (Jafar Panahi)
- Todos lo saben (Asghar Farhadi)
- Knife + Heart (Yann Gonzalez)
- Lo que esconde Silver Lake (David Robert Mitchell)
- Yomeddine: El día del juicio final (A.B. Shawky)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Best Screenplay
Un Certain Regard - Male Performance
Un Certain Regard - Special Prize
Golden Camera
2017 - 70th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
- En la sombra (Fatih Akin)
- The Meyerowitz Stories (Noah Baumbach)
- Okja (Joon-ho Bong)
- 120 pulsaciones por minuto (Robin Campillo)
- La seducción (Sofia Coppola)
- Rodin (Jacques Doillon)
- Happy End (Michael Haneke)
- El museo de las Maravillas (Todd Haynes)
- Mal genio (Michel Hazanavicius)
- The Day After (Sang-soo Hong)
- Hacia la luz (Naomi Kawase)
- El sacrificio de un ciervo sagrado (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Una mujer dulce (Sergei Loznitsa)
- Jupiter's Moon (Kornél Mundruczó)
- El amante doble (François Ozon)
- En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí (Lynne Ramsay)
- Good Time: Viviendo al Límite (Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie)
- Sin amor (Andréi Sviáguintsev)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (El sacrificio de un ciervo sagrado)
- Lynne Ramsay (En realidad, nunca estuviste aquí)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Un hombre íntegro (Mohammad Rasoulof)
- Barbara (Mathieu Amalric)
- La novia del Desierto (Cecilia Atán, Valeria Pivato)
- Demasiado cerca (Kantemir Balagov)
- Aala Kaf Ifrit (Kaouther Ben Hania)
- El taller de escritura (Laurent Cantet)
- Fortunata (Sergio Castellitto)
- Las hijas de Abril (Michel Franco)
- Western (Valeska Grisebach)
- Destinos (Stephan Komandarev)
- Out (György Kristóf)
- Sanpo suru šinrjakuša (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
- En attendant les hirondelles (Karim Moussaoui)
- Bienvenida a Montparnasse (Léonor Serraille)
- Wind River (Taylor Sheridan)
- Après la guerre (Annarita Zambrano)
- La cordillera (Santiago Mitre)
- Lu guo wei lai (Ruijun Li)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Female Performance
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard - The Poetry of Cinema Award
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
70th Anniversary Prize
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Honorary Golden Palm
2016 - 69th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Yo, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- American Honey (Andrea Arnold)
- Doña Clara (Kleber Mendonça Filho)
- Elle (Paul Verhoeven)
- El sueño de Gabrielle (Nicole Garcia)
- Los exámenes (Cristian Mungiu)
- La doncella (Chan-wook Park)
- Solo el fin del mundo (Xavier Dolan)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Diré tu nombre (Sean Penn)
- Loving (Jeff Nichols)
- Ma' Rosa (Brillante Mendoza)
- The Neon Demon (Nicolas Winding Refn)
- Paterson (Jim Jarmusch)
- Personal Shopper (Olivier Assayas)
- El viajante (Asghar Farhadi)
- Staying Vertical (Alain Guiraudie)
- Sieranevada (Cristi Puiu)
- La alta sociedad (Bruno Dumont)
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
- La chica desconocida (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- El día más feliz en la vida de Olli Mäki (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Después de la tormenta (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Aprendíz (Boo Junfeng)
- Me'ever Laharim vehagvaot (Eran Kolirin)
- Captain Fantastic (Matt Ross)
- Clash (Mohamed Diab)
- La bailarina (Stéphanie Di Giusto)
- Caini (Bogdan Mirică)
- Fuchi ni tatsu (Kôji Fukada)
- Comanchería (David Mackenzie)
- Varoonegi (Behnam Behzadi)
- La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis (Francisco Márquez, Andrea Testa)
- Pericle il nero (Stefano Mordini)
- Asuntos de familia (Maha Haj)
- La tortuga roja (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
- The Transfiguration (Michael O'Shea)
- La escala (Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin)
- El discípulo (Kirill Serebrennikov)
Un Certain Regard - Best Director
Un Certain Regard - Best Screenplay
Un Certain Regard - Special Prize
Un Certain Regard - Jury Prize
First Cinéfondation Prize
Second Cinéfondation Prize
Third Cinéfondation Prize
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Un Certain Regard
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury - Special Mention
Short Film Palme d'Or
Special Mention - Short Film
Honorary Golden Palm
2015 - 68th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Dheepan (Jacques Audiard)
- La ley del mercado (Stéphane Brizé)
- Marguerite et Julien (Valérie Donzelli)
- El último Paciente: Chronic (Michel Franco)
- El cuento de los cuentos (Matteo Garrone)
- Carol (Todd Haynes)
- The Assassin (Hsiao-Hsien Hou)
- Más allá de las montañas (Zhangke Jia)
- Nuestra hermana pequeña (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Macbeth (Justin Kurzel)
- Langosta (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Mi amor (Maïwenn)
- Mia Madre (Nanni Moretti)
- El hijo de Saúl (László Nemes)
- Valley of Love: Un Lugar para Decir Adiós (Guillaume Nicloux)
- La juventud (Paolo Sorrentino)
- El amor es más fuerte que las bombas (Joachim Trier)
- El bosque de los sueños (Gus Van Sant)
- Sicario (Denis Villeneuve)
Grand Prize
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Un Certain Regard
- Rams (El valle de los carneros) (Grímur Hákonarson)
- Masaan (Neeraj Ghaywan)
- Una pastelería en Tokio (Naomi Kawase)
- Kišibe no tabi (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
- Je suis un soldat (Laurent Larivière)
- Bajo el sol (Dalibor Matanić)
- Trampa (Brillante Mendoza)
- The Other Side (Roberto Minervini)
- Un etaj mai jos (Radu Muntean)
- Moorwehan (Seung-wook Oh)
- Las elegidas (David Pablos Sánchez)
- Nahid (Ida Panahandeh)
- El tesoro (Corneliu Porumboiu)
- Alias María (José Luis Rugeles)
- Chauthi Koot (Gurvinder Singh)
- Madonna (Su-won Shin)
- Cemetery of Splendour (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
- Disorder, el protector (Alice Winocour)
- Efraín (Yared Zeleke)