Premios - The Saturn Awards - 2013-2023
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2023 - 51st Annual Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Avatar: El sentido del agua
Best Fantasy Film
Indiana Jones y el dial del destino
Best Horror Film
Háblame
Best Thriller Film
Oppenheimer
Best Superhero Film
Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3
Best Science Fiction Film
- Avatar: El sentido del agua
- M3GAN
- The Creator
- Predator: La presa
- Transformers: El despertar de las bestias
Best Fantasy Film
- Indiana Jones y el dial del destino
- Barbie
- Dungeons & Dragons: Honor entre ladrones
- Mansión encantada
- La sirenita
Best Horror Film
- Háblame
- Barbarian
- Posesión infernal, el despertar
- Insidious, la puerta roja
- Renfield
- Smile
- Scream VI
Best Thriller Film
- Oppenheimer
- No te preocupes querida
- El menú
- Puñales por la espalda: El misterio de Glass Onion
- The Lesson
- Llaman a la puerta
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1
- Bullet Train
- The Equalizer 3
- John Wick 4
- Fast & Furious X
- La mujer rey
Best Superhero Film
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3
- Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
- Ant Man y la Avispa: Quantumanía
- Flash
- Blue Beetle
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
Best Animated Film
- Spider-Man. Cruzando el multiverso
- Elemental
- El gato con botas: El último deseo
- Suzume
- Super Mario Bros: La película
- Ninja Turtles. Caos mutante
Best Director
- James Cameron (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- James Gunn (Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3)
- James Mangold (Indiana Jones y el dial del destino)
- Mark Mylod (El menú)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Danny Philippou, Michael Philippou (Háblame)
Best Writing
- James Cameron, Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Seth Reiss, Will Tracy (El menú)
- Erik Jendresen, Christopher McQuarrie (Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1)
- Mia Goth, Ti West (Pearl)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
Best Actor
- Harrison Ford (Indiana Jones y el dial del destino)
- Ralph Fiennes (El menú)
- Ben Kingsley (Jules)
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Keanu Reeves (John Wick 4)
- Sam Worthington (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Chris Pratt (Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3)
Best Actress
- Margot Robbie (Barbie)
- Mia Goth (Pearl)
- Viola Davis (La mujer rey)
- Amber Midthunder (Predator: La presa)
- Anya Taylor-Joy (El menú)
- Zoe Saldana (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
Best Supporting Actor
- Nicolas Cage (Renfield)
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
- Michael Keaton (Flash)
- Stephen Lang (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Indiana Jones y el dial del destino)
Best Supporting Actress
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Jane Curtin (Jules)
- Melissa McCarthy (La sirenita)
- Phoebe Waller-Bridge (Indiana Jones y el dial del destino)
- Sophie Wilde (Háblame)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Xolo Maridueña (Blue Beetle)
- Halle Bailey (La sirenita)
- Vivien Lyra Blair (The Boogeyman)
- Jack Champion (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Violet McGraw (M3GAN)
- Noah Schnapp (The Tutor)
Best Music
- Indiana Jones y el dial del destino (John Williams)
- Avatar: El sentido del agua (Simon Franglen)
- Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt)
- La sirenita (Alan Menken)
- Renfield (Marco Beltrami)
- Spider-Man. Cruzando el multiverso (Daniel Pemberton)
Best Editing
- Jennifer Lame (Oppenheimer)
- David Brenner, James Cameron, John Refoua, Stephen E. Rivkin (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Dylan Highsmith, Kelly Matsumoto, Corbin Mehl, Laura Yanovich (Fast & Furious X)
- Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker, Dirk Westervelt (Indiana Jones y el dial del destino)
- Nathan Orloff (John Wick 4)
- Eddie Hamilton (Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1)
Best Costumes
- Jacqueline Durran (Barbie)
- Bob Buck, Deborah Scott, Deborah L. Scott (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Judianna Makovsky (Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3)
- Joanna Johnston (Indiana Jones y el dial del destino)
- Ellen Mirojnick (Oppenheimer)
Best Production Design
- Barbie (Sarah Greenwood)
- Avatar: El sentido del agua (Dylan Cole, Luke Polti, Ben Procter)
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3 (Beth Mickle)
- John Wick 4 (Kevin Kavanaugh)
- Oppenheimer (Ruth De Jong)
- Renfield (Alec Hammond)
Best Make-Up
- The Covenant (Donald Mowat)
- Posesión infernal, el despertar (Luke Polti)
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3 (Alexei Dmitiew, Lindsay MacGowan, Shane Mahan)
- Oppenheimer (Luisa Abel, Jason Hamer)
- Predator: La presa (Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff Jr.)
- Renfield (Christien Tinsley)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Avatar: El sentido del agua (Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon)
- The Creator (Ian Comley, Jay Cooper, Neil Corbould, Andrew Roberts)
- Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1 (Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke)
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3 (Stephane Ceretti, Daniel Sudick, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams)
- Oppenheimer (David Drzewiecki, Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Giacomo Mineo)
- Indiana Jones y el dial del destino (Kathy Siegel, Robert Weaver, Andrew Whitehurst, Alistair Williams)
Best New Genre Television Series
- Andor (Disney+)
- The Ark (Syfy)
- Miércoles (Netflix)
- The Last of Us (HBO)
- Silo (Apple TV+)
- The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (Prime Video)
- The Walking Dead: Dead City (AMC)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+)
- Andor (Disney+)
- The Mandalorian (Disney+)
- Silo (Apple TV+)
- Foundation (Apple TV+)
- The Peripheral (Prime Video)
- Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- Miércoles (Netflix)
- Ghosts (CBS)
- Good Omens (Prime Video)
- The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (Prime Video)
- La casa del dragón (HBO)
- Mayfair Witches (AMC)
- Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Best Horror Television Series
- The Last of Us (HBO)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Lo que hacemos en las sombras (FX)
- Interview with the Vampire (AMC)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- From (MGM+)
- Chucky (Syfy / USA Network)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- La forastera (Starz)
- Quantum Leap (NBC)
- La brea (NBC)
- The Witcher (Netflix)
- Manifest (Netflix)
- Yellowjackets (Showtime)
- Jack Ryan (Prime Video)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- Superman and Lois (The CW)
- Doom Patrol (Max)
- Stargirl (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Sandman (Netflix)
- Invasión secreta (Disney+)
- She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (Disney+)
Best Animated Series or Film on Television
- Star Wars: La remesa mala (Disney+)
- Chainsaw Man (Crunchyroll)
- Pinocho de Guillermo del Toro (Netflix)
- My Adventures with Superman (Adult Swim)
- Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai (Max)
- Harley Quinn (Max)
- Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
Best Television Presentation
- Werewolf by Night (Disney+)
- Black Mirror (Netflix)
- El gabinete de curiosidades de Guillermo del Toro (Netflix)
- La familia Monster (Netflix)
- El club de la medianoche (Netflix)
- El retorno de las brujas 2 (Disney+)
- Mrs. Davis (Peacock)
Best Television Actor
- Patrick Stewart (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Tyler Hoechlin (Superman and Lois) (The CW)
- Diego Luna (Andor) (Disney+)
- Anson Mount (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us) (HBO)
- Harold Perrineau (From) (MGM+)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Lauren Cohan (The Walking Dead: Dead City) (AMC)
- Emma D'Arcy (La casa del dragón) (HBO)
- Rebecca Ferguson (Silo) (Apple TV+)
- Tatiana Maslany (She-Hulk: Attorney at Law) (Disney+)
- Rose McIver (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Elizabeth Tulloch (Superman and Lois) (The CW)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Jonathan Frakes (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Todd Stashwick (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Ed Speleers (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Ethan Peck (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Harvey Guillen (Lo que hacemos en las sombras) (FX)
- Ernie Hudson (Quantum Leap) (NBC)
- Matt Smith (La casa del dragón) (HBO)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Jeri Ryan (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Jess Bush (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Celia Rose Gooding (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Genevieve O'Reilly (Andor) (Disney+)
- Katee Sackhoff (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Sophie Skelton (La forastera) (Starz)
- Rebecca Wisocky (Ghosts) (CBS)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Paul Wesley (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Gael García Bernal (Werewolf by Night) (Disney+)
- Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Nick Offerman (The Last of Us) (HBO)
- Andy Serkis (Andor) (Disney+)
- Amanda Plummer (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Catherine Zeta-Jones (Miércoles) (Netflix)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Jenna Ortega (Miércoles) (Netflix)
- Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us) (HBO)
- Igby Rigney (El club de la medianoche) (Netflix)
- Freya Allan (The Witcher) (Netflix)
- Milly Alcock (La casa del dragón) (HBO)
- Zackary Arthur (Chucky) (Syfy / USA Network)
- Brec Bassinger (Stargirl) (The CW)
Best 4K Film Release
- John Wick 4 (Lionsgate)
- Las aventuras del barón Munchausen (Criterion)
- Vivir y morir en Los Ángeles (Kino Lorber)
- Cujo: El perro maldito (Kino Lorber)
- La tienda (Kino Lorber)
- El exorcista 50th Anniversary Edition (Warner Bros.)
- Star Trek: La película The Director's Edition (Paramount)
Best Classic Film Release
- Invasores de Marte (Ignite)
- El ataque de la mujer de 50 pies (Warner Archives)
- Vinieron del espacio (Universal)
- El terror del más allá (Kino Lorber)
- El mensajero del miedo (Kino Lorber)
- El secreto de los incas (Kino Lorber)
- La noche del cazador (Kino Lorber)
Best Television Series Release
- Galería nocturna Season 3 (Kino Lorber)
- Better Call Saul The Complete Collection (AMC)
- Creepshow Season 3 (RLJ Entertainment)
- Doctor Who The Abominable Snowman (BBC)
- Interview with the Vampire Season 1 (AMC)
- Loki Season 1 – 4K Steelbook (Disney Home Media)
- Quantum Leap Season 1 (Universal)
Best Film Collection Release
- Superman 2 - Montaje de Richard donner, Superman II: La aventura continúa, Superman III, Superman IV: En busca de la paz, Superman: La película - Superman: 5-Film Collection (Warner Bros.)
- Arsène Lupin contre Arsène Lupin, El toisón de oro, Las aventuras de Arsenio Lupin - Arsène Lupin Collection (Kino Lorber)
- Mr. Wong in Chinatown, Mr. Wong, detective, Sentenciado a muerte, The Fatal Hour, The Mystery of Mr. Wong - Mr. Wong Collection (Kino Lorber)
- Cave-In!, El bosque en llamas, El día del fin del mundo, Hanging by a Thread, Inundación, Más allá del Poseidón, The Night the Bridge Fell Down - Irwin Allen: Master of Disaster Collection (Shout! Factory)
- Cheung booi, Chi jiao xiao zi, Feng hou, Guangdong shi hu xing yi wu xi, Jin bei tong, Las 36 cámaras de Shaolin, Lie mo zhe, Mai ming xiao zi, Nan bei Shao Lin, Pi li shi jie, Retorno a Shaolin, Shaolin invencible, Tang shan wu hu, The Boxer's Omen - Shawscope: Volume Two (Arrow Video)
- El fantasma de la Ópera, La momia, La mujer y el monstruo, La novia de Frankenstein - Universal Classic Monsters: Icons of Horror, Volume 2 (Universal)
- 2001: Una odisea del espacio, Annabelle, Asesinos natos, Blade Runner, Cadena perpetua, Dune, El exorcista, El halcón maltés, El resplandor, Entrevista con el vampiro, Expediente Warren: The Conjuring, Gravity, Her, It, King Kong, La chaqueta metálica, La milla verde, La naranja mecánica, Los hijos de los malditos, Matrix, Origen, Pesadilla en Elm Street, Seven, Todos los hombres del presidente, Uno de los nuestros - Warner Bros. 100th Anniversary 25-Film Collection: Volume Four - Thrillers, Sci-Fi & Horror (Warner Bros.)
Visionary Award
Life Career Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
- Star Trek: La nueva generación (The Cast)
George Pal Memorial Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
- Los muertos (Franchise)
Lance Reddick Legacy Award
Robert Forster Artist’s Award
2022 - 47th Saturn Awards (50th Anniversary Saturn Awards)
Best Science Fiction Film
¡Nop!
Best Fantasy Film
Todo a la vez en todas partes
Best Horror Film
Black Phone
Best Thriller Film
El callejón de las almas perdidas
Best Superhero Film
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
- Todo a la vez en todas partes
- Cruella
- Animales fantásticos. Los secretos de Dumbledore
- Cazafantasmas más allá
- El caballero verde
- El insoportable peso de un talento descomunal
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
- El callejón de las almas perdidas
- Ambulance. Plan de huida
- El hombre del norte
- Pig
- Tiempo
- El sastre de la mafia
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Top Gun: Maverick
- Muerte en el Nilo
- Fast & Furious 9. La saga Fast & Furious
- RRR
- Sin tiempo para morir
- West Side Story
Best Superhero Film
- Spider-Man: No Way Home
- The Batman
- Doctor Strange en el multiverso de la locura
- Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos
- El escuadrón suicida
- Thor: Love and Thunder
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
Best Animated Film
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On
- La familia Addams 2: La gran escapada
- Encanto
- Lightyear
- Luca
- Minions: El origen de Gru
Best Director
- Matt Reeves (The Batman)
- Guillermo del Toro (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Joseph Kosinski (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Jordan Peele (¡Nop!)
- S.S. Rajamouli (RRR)
- Jon Watts (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Best Writing
- Guillermo del Toro, Kim Morgan (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Peter Craig, Matt Reeves (The Batman)
- C. Robert Cargill, Scott Derrickson (Black Phone)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Jordan Peele (¡Nop!)
- Guy Busick, James Vanderbilt (Scream)
- Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
Best Actor
- Tom Cruise (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Timothée Chalamet (Dune)
- Idris Elba (El escuadrón suicida)
- Tom Holland (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Daniel Kaluuya (¡Nop!)
- Robert Pattinson (The Batman)
- Simu Liu (Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos)
Best Actress
- Michelle Yeoh (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Cate Blanchett (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Emily Blunt (Un lugar tranquilo 2)
- Zoë Kravitz (The Batman)
- Keke Palmer (¡Nop!)
- Emma Stone (Cruella)
- Zendaya (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ke Huy Quan (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Paul Dano (The Batman)
- Colin Farrell (The Batman)
- Ethan Hawke (Black Phone)
- Richard Jenkins (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Alfred Molina (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Benedict Wong (Doctor Strange en el multiverso de la locura)
Best Supporting Actress
- Awkwafina (Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos)
- Jodie Comer (Free Guy)
- Carrie Coon (Cazafantasmas más allá)
- Viola Davis (El escuadrón suicida)
- Stephanie Hsu (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Diana Rigg (Última noche en el Soho)
- Marisa Tomei (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Finn Wolfhard (Cazafantasmas más allá)
- Noah Jupe (Un lugar tranquilo 2)
- Madeleine McGraw (Black Phone)
- Millicent Simmonds (Un lugar tranquilo 2)
- Mason Thames (Black Phone)
- Jacob Tremblay (Luca)
Best Music
- Doctor Strange en el multiverso de la locura (Danny Elfman)
- ¡Nop! (Michael Abels)
- Crímenes del futuro (Howard Shore)
- Cruella (Nicholas Britell)
- The Batman (Michael Giacchino)
- El callejón de las almas perdidas (Nathan Johnson)
- Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos (Joel P. West)
Best Editing
- Eddie Hamilton (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Leigh Folsom Boyd, Jeffrey Ford (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- William Hoy, Tyler Nelson (The Batman)
- Cam McLauchlin (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Paul Rogers (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Nicholas Monsour (¡Nop!)
- Doug Brandt, Pietro Scalia, Calvin Wimmer (Ambulance. Plan de huida)
Best Costumes
- David Crossman, Glyn Dillon, Jacqueline Durran (The Batman)
- Kym Barrett (Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos)
- Jenny Beavan (Cruella)
- Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West (Dune)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Thor: Love and Thunder)
- Luis Sequeira (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Sammy Sheldon Differ (Eternals)
Best Production Design
- El callejón de las almas perdidas (Tamara Deverell)
- Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos (Sue Chan)
- The Batman (James Chinlund)
- Cruella (Fiona Crombie)
- Todo a la vez en todas partes (Jason Kisvarday)
- Última noche en el Soho (Marcus Rowland)
- Dune (Patrice Vermette)
Best Make-Up
- Dune (Love Larson, Donald Mowat, Eva von Bahr)
- Crímenes del futuro (Alexandra Anger, Monica Pavez, Evi Zafiropoulou)
- El callejón de las almas perdidas (Mike Hill, Jo-Ann MacNeil, Megan Many)
- The Batman (Naomi Donne, Michael Marino)
- Ejército de los muertos (Ozzy Alvarez, Victoria Down, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Justin Raleigh)
- Thor: Love and Thunder (Adam Johansen, Matteo Silvi)
- El escuadrón suicida (Greg Funk, Brian Sipe, Heba Thorisdottir)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Godzilla vs. Kong (Kevin Andrew Smith)
- Doctor Strange en el multiverso de la locura (Jorundur Rafn Arnarson, Joe Letteri, Erik Winquist)
- Cazafantasmas más allá (Sheena Duggal, Alessandro Ongaro)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Scott R. Fisher, Ryan Tudhope)
- Spider-Man: No Way Home (Scott Edelstein, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick, Chris Waegner)
- Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos (Joe Farrell, Dan Oliver, Christopher Townsend, Sean Noel Walker)
- Jurassic World: Dominion (David Vickery)
Best Animated Series on Television
- Star Wars: La remesa mala (Disney+)
- Arcane (Netflix)
- Blade Runner: Black Lotus (Adult Swim)
- Diabolical (Amazon Prime Video)
- Invincible (Amazon Prime Video)
- Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
- What If...? (Disney+)
Best Network or Cable Science Fiction Television Series
- Superman and Lois (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- The Man Who Fell to Earth (Showtime)
- Resident Alien (Syfy)
- Supergirl (The CW)
- Westworld (HBO)
Best Network or Cable Fantasy Television Series
- Shining Vale (Starz)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Ghosts (CBS)
- La brea (NBC)
- Riverdale (The CW)
- Stargirl (The CW)
Best Network or Cable Horror Television Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Chucky (Syfy)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- From (Epix)
- Lo que hacemos en las sombras (FX)
Best Network or Cable Action/Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- Big Sky (ABC)
- The Blacklist (NBC)
- Dark Winds (AMC)
- La forastera (Starz)
- Dexter (Showtime)
- Yellowjackets (Showtime)
Best Streaming Science Fiction Television Series
- Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
- The Expanse (Amazon Prime Video)
- For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
- Lost in Space (Netflix)
- The Mandalorian (Disney+)
- The Orville (Hulu)
- Star Trek: Discovery (Paramount+)
Best Streaming Fantasy Television Series
- Loki (Disney+)
- Muñeca rusa (Netflix)
- Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
- WandaVision (Disney+)
- The Wheel of Time (Amazon Prime Video)
- The Witcher (Netflix)
Best Streaming Horror/Thriller Television Series
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
- Creepshow (Shudder)
- Evil (Paramount+)
- Servant (Apple TV+)
- Severance (Apple TV+)
- El juego del calamar (Netflix)
Best Streaming Action/Adventure Television Series
- The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
- Bosch: Legacy (Amazon Freevee)
- Cobra Kai (Netflix)
- Leverage: Redemption (Amazon Freevee)
- Peacemaker (HBO Max)
- Reacher (Amazon Prime Video)
- The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
Best Streaming Limited Event Television Series
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+)
- El libro de Boba Fett (Disney+)
- Hawkeye (Disney+)
- Caballero Luna (Disney+)
- Ms. Marvel (Disney+)
- Misa de medianoche (Netflix)
Best Actor in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Colman Domingo (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Chiwetel Ejiofor (The Man Who Fell to Earth) (Showtime)
- Michael C. Hall (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Tyler Hoechlin (Superman and Lois) (The CW)
- Harold Perrineau (From) (Epix)
Best Actress in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Kylie Bunbury (Big Sky) (ABC)
- Courteney Cox (Shining Vale) (Starz)
- Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets) (Showtime)
- Rose McIver (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Elizabeth Tulloch (Superman and Lois) (The CW)
Best Supporting Actor in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Tony Dalton (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Patrick Fabian (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Michael Mando (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Harvey Guillen (Lo que hacemos en las sombras) (FX)
- Brandon Scott Jones (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Michael James Shaw (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best Supporting Actress in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Lauren Cohan (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Emmanuelle Chriqui (Superman and Lois) (The CW)
- Janina Gavankar (Big Sky) (ABC)
- Julia Jones (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Danielle Panabaker (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sophie Skelton (La forastera) (Starz)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Brec Bassinger (Stargirl) (The CW)
- Jack Alcott (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Zackary Arthur (Chucky) (Syfy)
- Gus Birney (Shining Vale) (Starz)
- Jordan Elsass (Superman and Lois) (The CW)
- Alex Garfin (Superman and Lois) (The CW)
Best Guest-Starring Performance in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Jennifer Tilly (Chucky) (Syfy)
- Michael Biehn (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Rachael Harris (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Jesse James Keitel (Big Sky) (ABC)
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Fisher Stevens (The Blacklist) (NBC)
- Aisha Tyler (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Actor in a Streaming Television Series
- Oscar Isaac (Caballero Luna) (Disney+)
- Tom Hiddleston (Loki) (Disney+)
- Anthony Mackie (The Falcon and the Winter Soldier) (Disney+)
- Ewan McGregor (Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Anson Mount (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Adam Scott (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Antony Starr (The Boys) (Amazon Prime Video)
Best Actress in a Streaming Television Series
- Ming-Na Wen (El libro de Boba Fett) (Disney+)
- Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Britt Lower (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Erin Moriarty (The Boys) (Amazon Prime Video)
- Kate Siegel (Misa de medianoche) (Netflix)
- Beth Riesgraf (Leverage: Redemption) (Amazon Freevee)
- Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision) (Disney+)
Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Television Series
- Elliot Page (The Umbrella Academy) (Netflix)
- Zach Cherry (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Ethan Hawke (Caballero Luna) (Disney+)
- Joel Kinnaman (For All Mankind) (Apple TV+)
- Ethan Peck (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- John Turturro (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Joseph Quinn (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Television Series
- Moses Ingram (Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Patricia Arquette (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Danielle Brooks (Peacemaker) (HBO Max)
- Jess Bush (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision) (Disney+)
- Nell Tiger Free (Servant) (Apple TV+)
- Aleyse Shannon (Leverage: Redemption) (Amazon Freevee)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Streaming Television Series
- Iman Vellani (Ms. Marvel) (Disney+)
- Vivien Lyra Blair (Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Maxwell Jenkins (Lost in Space) (Netflix)
- Gaten Matarazzo (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Sadie Sink (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Hailee Steinfeld (Hawkeye) (Disney+)
Best Guest-Starring Performance in a Streaming Television Series
- Hayden Christensen (Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Jensen Ackles (The Boys) (Amazon Prime Video)
- LeVar Burton (Leverage: Redemption) (Amazon Freevee)
- Tony Dalton (Hawkeye) (Disney+)
- Rosario Dawson (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Robert Englund (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Jonathan Majors (Loki) (Disney+)
Best Classic Film Release
- Matar o no matar, éste es el problema
- El increíble hombre menguante
- El amo del mundo (Special Edition)
- Secret of the Blue Room
- Village of the Giants
- The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
Best Television Series Release
- Chucky (Season 1)
- Las aventuras de Ozzie y Harriet (Seasons 1 & 2)
- Creepshow (Season 2)
- Kolchak: The Night Stalker (The Complete Series)
- Galería nocturna (Season One)
- The Six Million Dollar Man (The Complete Series)
Best Film Collection Release
- Dracula, Drácula, El doctor Frankenstein, El hombre invisible, El lobo humano - Universal Classic Monsters — Icons of Horror Collection 4K
- La sombra de una duda, La trama, Marnie, la ladrona, Pero... ¿quién mató a Harry?, Sabotaje - The Alfred Hitchcock Classics Collection: Volume 2
- Francis in the Navy, Francisquito campeón, Francisquito detective, Francisquito en West Point, Francisquito entre faldas, Francisquito entre fantasmas, Mi mula Francis - Francis the Talking Mule 7-Film Collection
- Bedlam: Hospital Psiquiátrico, El barco Fantasma - Val Lewton Double Feature (Warner Archive Collection)
- El padrino, El padrino: 2a parte, El padrino: parte III - The Godfather Trilogy 4K
- Can que, Cinco venenos mortales, De profesión invencible, El desafío de los maestros, El templo de Shaolin, Ho el Sucio, Hong Xi Guan, Los 5 maestros de Shaolin, Tang ren jie xiao zi, The Boxer from Shantung, Xing xing wang - Shawscope, Volume One
Best 4K Special Edition Film Release
- Todo a la vez en todas partes
- Sangre para Drácula
- Por un puñado de dólares
- La muerte tenía un precio
- Carne para Frankenstein
- La invasión de los ultracuerpos
- La gran evasión
Breakthrough Performance Award
Producers Showcase Award
Life Career Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Robert Forster Artist’s Award
- Better Call Saul (The Ensemble Cast)
2021 - 46th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker
Best Fantasy Film
Érase una vez en... Hollywood
Best Horror Film
El hombre invisible
Best Thriller Film
Puñales por la espalda
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Joker
Best Science Fiction Film
- Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker
- Ad Astra
- Géminis
- Lucy in the Sky
- Terminator: Destino oscuro
- Tenet
Best Fantasy Film
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood
- Jumanji: Siguiente nivel
- Maléfica: Maestra del mal
- El rey León
- Sonic la película
- Las brujas
Best Horror Film
- El hombre invisible
- Este cuerpo me sienta de muerte
- Doctor Sueño
- It: Capítulo 2
- Midsommar
- Historias de miedo para contar en la oscuridad
- Noche de bodas
Best Thriller Film
- Puñales por la espalda
- Da 5 Bloods: Hermanos de armas
- La gran mentira
- El irlandés
- Diamantes en bruto
- Mank
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Mulán
- 1917
- Bad Boys for Life
- El camino: Una película de Breaking Bad
- Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
- The Gentlemen: Los señores de la mafia
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Joker
- Aves de presa (y la fantabulosa emancipación de Harley Quinn)
- Bloodshot
- Los nuevos mutantes
- The Old Guard
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- J.J. Abrams (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
- Niki Caro (Mulán)
- Mike Flanagan (Doctor Sueño)
- Christopher Nolan (Tenet)
- Gina Prince-Bythewood (The Old Guard)
- Quentin Tarantino (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Leigh Whannell (El hombre invisible)
Best Writing
- Quentin Tarantino (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Mike Flanagan (Doctor Sueño)
- Lauren Hynek, Rick Jaffa, Elizabeth Martin, Amanda Silver (Mulán)
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parásitos)
- Christopher Nolan (Tenet)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- J.J. Abrams, Chris Terrio (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
Best Actor
- John David Washington (Tenet)
- Daniel Craig (Puñales por la espalda)
- Delroy Lindo (Da 5 Bloods: Hermanos de armas)
- Ewan McGregor (Doctor Sueño)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
- Aaron Paul (El camino: Una película de Breaking Bad)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
Best Actress
- Elisabeth Moss (El hombre invisible)
- Rebecca Ferguson (Doctor Sueño)
- Crystal Liu (Mulán)
- Natalie Portman (Lucy in the Sky)
- Daisy Ridley (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
- Margot Robbie (Aves de presa (y la fantabulosa emancipación de Harley Quinn))
- Charlize Theron (The Old Guard)
Best Supporting Actor
- Bill Hader (It: Capítulo 2)
- Adam Driver (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
- Chris Evans (Puñales por la espalda)
- Ian McDiarmid (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
- Robert Pattinson (Tenet)
- Donnie Yen (Mulán)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ana de Armas (Puñales por la espalda)
- Zazie Beetz (Joker)
- Ellen Burstyn (Lucy in the Sky)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Puñales por la espalda)
- Linda Hamilton (Terminator: Destino oscuro)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
- Jurnee Smollett (Aves de presa (y la fantabulosa emancipación de Harley Quinn))
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Kyliegh Curran (Doctor Sueño)
- Ella Jay Basco (Aves de presa (y la fantabulosa emancipación de Harley Quinn))
- Julia Butters (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Roman Griffin Davis (Jojo Rabbit)
- Lexy Kolker (Freaks)
- JD McCrary (El rey León)
Best Music
- Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker (John Williams)
- Tenet (Ludwig Göransson)
- Puñales por la espalda (Nathan Johnson)
- Parásitos (Jae-il Jung)
- 1917 (Thomas Newman)
- Mank (Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross)
Best Editing
- Bob Ducsay (Puñales por la espalda)
- Maryann Brandon, Stefan Grube (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
- Mike Flanagan (Doctor Sueño)
- Jennifer Lame (Tenet)
- Jinmo Yang (Parásitos)
- Fred Raskin (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Costumes
- Bina Daigeler (Mulán)
- Erin Benach (Aves de presa (y la fantabulosa emancipación de Harley Quinn))
- Michael Kaplan (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
- Arianne Phillips (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Jojo Rabbit)
- Albert Wolsky (Ad Astra)
Best Production Design
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (Barbara Ling)
- Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker (Rick Carter, Kevin Jenkins)
- Tenet (Nathan Crowley)
- Joker (Mark Friedberg)
- Maléfica: Maestra del mal (Patrick Tatopoulos)
- Jojo Rabbit (Ra Vincent)
Best Make-Up
- Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker (Amanda Knight, Neal Scanlan)
- Historias de miedo para contar en la oscuridad (Norman Cabrera, Mike Elizalde, Mike Hill)
- Maléfica: Maestra del mal (Arjen Tuiten, David White)
- It: Capítulo 2 (Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff Jr., Shane Zander)
- Doctor Sueño (Robert Kurtzman, Bernadette Mazur)
- Bill & Ted: Salvando el Universo (Bianca Appice, Bill Corso, Stephen Kelley, Dennis Liddiard)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker (Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy)
- Ad Astra (Scott R. Fisher, Allen Maris)
- Aves de presa (y la fantabulosa emancipación de Harley Quinn) (Mark Hawker, Yael Majors, Greg Steele)
- It: Capítulo 2 (Nicholas Brooks, Kristy Hollidge)
- El rey León (Ken Egly, Robert Legato)
- Tenet (Mike Chambers, Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley)
- Terminator: Destino oscuro (Eric Barba, Neil Corbould, Vinod Gundre, Sheldon Stopsack)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Lost in Space (Netflix)
- Raised by Wolves (HBO Max)
- Pandora (The CW)
- Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access)
- Westworld (HBO)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
- The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
- Locke & Key (Netflix)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- La forastera (Starz)
- The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)
- The Witcher (Netflix)
Best Horror Television Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- Creepshow (Shudder)
- Evil (CBS)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Lovecraft Country (HBO)
- Servant (Apple TV+)
- Lo que hacemos en las sombras (FX)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- Jack Ryan (Amazon Prime Video)
- Castle Rock (Hulu)
- The Outpost (The CW)
- Pennyworth (Epix)
- Riverdale (The CW)
- Snowpiercer (TNT)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
- Batwoman (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Stargirl (DC Universe)
- Supergirl (The CW)
- The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
- Watchmen (HBO)
Best Animated Series on Television
- Star Wars: Las guerras clon (Disney+)
- BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
- Padre de familia (Fox)
- Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (Cartoon Network)
- Rick y Morty (Cartoon Network)
- Los simpson (Fox)
Best Television Presentation
- The Mandalorian (Disney+)
- Amazing Stories (Apple TV+)
- Drácula (Netflix)
- La maldición de Bly Manor (Netflix)
- La materia oscura (HBO)
- Perry Mason (HBO)
Best Film Presentation on Streaming Media
- Enola Holmes (Netflix)
- Tyler Rake (Netflix)
- Shirley (Hulu)
- The Vast of Night (Amazon Prime Video)
Best Television Actor
- Patrick Stewart (Star Trek: Picard) (CBS All Access)
- Henry Cavill (The Witcher) (Netflix)
- Mike Colter (Evil) (CBS)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Jonathan Majors (Lovecraft Country) (HBO)
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Regina King (Watchmen) (HBO)
- Sonequa Martin-Green (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Thandiwe Newton (Westworld) (HBO)
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Doug Jones (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Tony Dalton (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Michael Emerson (Evil) (CBS)
- Richard Rankin (La forastera) (Starz)
- Norman Reedus (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Luke Wilson (Stargirl) (DC Universe)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Danielle Panabaker (The Flash) (The CW)
- Natasia Demetriou (Lo que hacemos en las sombras) (FX)
- Cynthia Erivo (The Outsider) (HBO)
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Colby Minifie (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Sophie Skelton (La forastera) (Starz)
- Tessa Thompson (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Jon Cryer (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Mark Hamill (Lo que hacemos en las sombras) (FX)
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Kate Mulgrew (Mr. Mercedes) (Audience)
- Billy Porter (The Twilight Zone) (CBS All Access)
- Jeri Ryan (Star Trek: Picard) (CBS All Access)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Brec Bassinger (Stargirl) (DC Universe)
- Freya Allan (The Witcher) (Netflix)
- Isa Briones (Star Trek: Picard) (CBS All Access)
- Maxwell Jenkins (Lost in Space) (Netflix)
- Madison Lintz (Bosch) (Amazon Prime Video)
- Cassady McClincy (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Erin Moriarty (The Boys) (Prime Video)
Best 4K Film Release
- Puñales por la espalda
- La ventana indiscreta, Los pájaros, Psicosis, Vértigo (De entre los muertos) - The Alfred Hitchcock Classics Collection
- Apocalypse Now Final Cut (40th Anniversary Edition)
- Flash Gordon (Limited Edition)
- Tiburón (45th Anniversary)
- Mad Max. Salvajes de autopista
- La guerra de los mundos
- El resplandor
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Doctor Cíclope (Special Edition)
- Orgía de terror (Special Edition)
- El día en que la Tierra se incendió (Special Edition)
- Hércules en el centro de la Tierra (Special Edition)
- La espada Mágica (Special Edition)
- RoboCop (Director's Cut)
- La guerra de los mundos (The Criterion Collection)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- El hijo de Godzilla, El rey de los monstruos, Galien, el monstruo de las galaxias ataca la Tierra, Godzilla contra Mechagodzilla, Godzilla contra Mechagodzilla, Godzilla contra los monstruos, Godzilla tai Hedorah, Godzilla tai Megalon, Japón bajo el terror del monstruo, Kaidžú daisensó, Kaidžú sóšingeki, Kingukongu tai Gojira, La isla de los monstruos, Los monstruos del mar, San daikaidžú: Čikjú saidai no kessen - Godzilla: The Showa-Era Films, 1954–1975 (The Criterion Collection)
- Abbott and Costello Meet the Killer, Boris Karloff, Abbott y Costello contra el Dr. Jekyll y Mr. Hyde, Abbott y Costello contra la momia, Abbott y Costello contra la poli, Abbott y Costello contra los fantasmas, Abbott y Costello en Venus, Abbott y Costello en la legión extranjera, Abbott y Costello salvan al hombre invisible, Buck Privates, Buck Privates Come Home, Cazador cazado, Crimen a medianoche, Dos cabezudos, Hold That Ghost, In Society, In the Navy, It Ain't Hay, Keep 'Em Flying, Little Giant, Mexican Hayride, One Night in the Tropics, Pardon My Sarong, Perdidos en Alaska, Pistoleros sin pistolas, Ride 'Em Cowboy, The Time of Their Lives, The Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap, Tramposos entrampados - Abbott & Costello: The Complete Universal Pictures Collection (80th Anniversary Blu-ray Edition)
- Curse of the Fly, El regreso de la mosca, La mosca, La mosca, La mosca II - The Fly Collection
- Daikaidžú kettó: Gamera tai Barugon, Daikaijû kûchûsen: Gamera tai Gyaosu, El mundo bajo el terror, Gamera 2: Region šurai, Gamera 3: Džašin kakusei, Gamera daikaidžú kúčú kessen, Gamera tai daiakudžú Guiron, Gamera tai daimadžú Jiger, Gamera tai učú kaidžú Bairas, Gamera tai šinkai kaidžú Zigra, Učú kaidžú Gamera, Čiisaki júšatači: Gamera - Gamera: The Complete Collection
- Champagne de Alfred Hitchcock, El hombre de la isla de Man, El ring, Juego sucio, La mujer del granjero - Hitchcock: British International Pictures Collection
- Ayuda al prójimo, Berth Marks, Brats, Come Clean, County Hospital, Dos entrometidos, Haciendo de las suyas, Helpmates, Hog Wild, La batalla del siglo, Laurel y Hardy en el Oeste, Me and My Pal, One Good Turn, Sons of the Desert, The Chimp, The Midnight Patrol, Their First Mistake, Towed in a Hole, Twice Two - Laurel & Hardy: The Definitive Restorations
- El barón fantástico, Una invención diabólica, Viaje a la prehistoria - Three Fantastic Journeys by Karel Zeman (The Criterion Collection)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Television Movie or Series Release
- Creepshow (Season One)
- Buck Rogers, aventuras en el siglo 25 (The Complete Collection)
- The Librarians (The Complete Series)
- Misión: Imposible (The Original TV Series)
- The Outsider (The First Season)
- Shazam! (The Complete Live Action Series)
- Los simpson (The Nineteenth Season)
Producers Showcase Award
Visionary Award
Life Career Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Robert Forster Artist’s Award
Special Achievement Award
Television Spotlight Award
Best Live Stage Production
- Witch (Geffen Playhouse)
- Anastasia (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- Frankenstein (A Noise Within Theatre)
- Good Boys (Pasadena Playhouse)
- Once (3-D Theatricals / Cerritos Center)
- Shrek The Musical (3-D Theatricals / Cerritos Center)
2019 - 45th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Ready Player One
Best Fantasy Film
Toy Story 4
Best Horror Film
Un lugar tranquilo
Best Thriller Film
Malos tiempos en el Royale
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Vengadores: Endgame
Best Science Fiction Film
- Ready Player One
- Alita: Ángel de combate
- Bumblebee
- Jurassic World: El reino caído
- Han Solo: Una Historia de Star Wars
- Perdona que te moleste
- Upgrade: Maquina asesina
Best Fantasy Film
- Toy Story 4
- Dumbo
- Aladdin
- Animales fantásticos: Los crímenes de Grindelwald
- Godzilla II: Rey de los Monstruos
- El regreso de Mary Poppins
- Yesterday
Best Horror Film
- Un lugar tranquilo
- Los muertos no mueren
- Hereditary
- La noche de Halloween
- Cementerio de animales
- Nosotros
- Overlord
Best Thriller Film
- Malos tiempos en el Royale
- Latidos en la oscuridad
- Al otro lado de la ley
- Destroyer: Una mujer herida
- Searching
- El sótano de Ma
- La viuda
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Misión: Imposible - Fallout
- Venganza bajo cero
- Escape Room
- Glass (Cristal)
- John Wick: Capítulo 3 - Parabellum
- El rascacielos
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Vengadores: Endgame
- Vengadores: Infinity War
- Capitana Marvel
- Aquaman
- Spider-Man: Lejos de casa
- ¡Shazam!
- Spider-Man: Un nuevo universo
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- Mandy
- American Animals
- El hombre que mató a Hitler y después a Bigfoot
- Ana y el apocalipsis
- Verano del 84
- Ofelia
- The Tomorrow Man
Best Animated Film
- Spider-Man: Un nuevo universo
- Cómo entrenar a tu dragón 3
- El grinch
- Los increíbles 2
- Toy Story 4
- Ralph rompe Internet
Best Director
- Jordan Peele (Nosotros)
- Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck (Capitana Marvel)
- Karyn Kusama (Destroyer: Una mujer herida)
- Guy Ritchie (Aladdin)
- Anthony Russo, Joe Russo (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Steven Spielberg (Ready Player One)
- James Wan (Aquaman)
- Yimou Zhang (Sombra)
Legion M Breakout Director
- Ari Aster (Hereditary)
- Michael Chaves (La llorona)
- Lee Cronin (Bosque maldito)
- Gary Dauberman (Annabelle Vuelve A Casa)
- Steven S. DeKnight (Pacific Rim: Insurrección)
- Boots Riley (Perdona que te moleste)
- Christian Rivers (Mortal Engines)
- Emma Tammi (El viento)
Best Writing
- Scott Beck, John Krasinski, Bryan Woods (Un lugar tranquilo)
- Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Drew Goddard (Malos tiempos en el Royale)
- Chang-dong Lee, Jeong-mi Oh (Burning)
- S. Craig Zahler (Al otro lado de la ley)
- Christopher McQuarrie (Misión: Imposible - Fallout)
- Jordan Peele (Nosotros)
Best Actor
- Robert Downey Jr. (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Jeff Bridges (Malos tiempos en el Royale)
- Nicolas Cage (Mandy)
- Tom Cruise (Misión: Imposible - Fallout)
- Chris Evans (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Mel Gibson (Al otro lado de la ley)
- Keanu Reeves (John Wick: Capítulo 3 - Parabellum)
Best Actress
- Jamie Lee Curtis (La noche de Halloween)
- Emily Blunt (El regreso de Mary Poppins)
- Toni Collette (Hereditary)
- Nicole Kidman (Destroyer: Una mujer herida)
- Brie Larson (Capitana Marvel)
- Lupita Nyong'o (Nosotros)
- Octavia Spencer (El sótano de Ma)
Best Supporting Actor
- Josh Brolin (Vengadores: Infinity War)
- John Lithgow (Cementerio de animales)
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (El regreso de Mary Poppins)
- Lewis Pullman (Malos tiempos en el Royale)
- Will Smith (Aladdin)
- Jeremy Renner (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Steven Yeun (Burning)
Best Supporting Actress
- Zendaya (Spider-Man: Lejos de casa)
- Cynthia Erivo (Malos tiempos en el Royale)
- Karen Gillan (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Amber Heard (Aquaman)
- Scarlett Johansson (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Naomi Scott (Aladdin)
- Hailee Steinfeld (Bumblebee)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Tom Holland (Spider-Man: Lejos de casa)
- Evan Alex (Nosotros)
- Asher Angel (¡Shazam!)
- Millie Bobby Brown (Godzilla II: Rey de los Monstruos)
- Jack Dylan Grazer (¡Shazam!)
- Shahadi Wright Joseph (Nosotros)
- Millicent Simmonds (Un lugar tranquilo)
Best Music
- El regreso de Mary Poppins (Marc Shaiman)
- Dumbo (Danny Elfman)
- Godzilla II: Rey de los Monstruos (Bear McCreary)
- Aladdin (Alan Menken)
- Ready Player One (Alan Silvestri)
- Vengadores: Endgame (Alan Silvestri)
Best Editing
- Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt (Vengadores: Endgame)
- James Herbert (Aladdin)
- Nicholas Monsour (Nosotros)
- Kirk M. Morri (Aquaman)
- Evan Schiff (John Wick: Capítulo 3 - Parabellum)
- Christopher Tellefsen (Un lugar tranquilo)
Best Costumes
- Michael Wilkinson (Aladdin)
- Kym Barrett (Aquaman)
- Leah Butler (¡Shazam!)
- Judianna Makovsky (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Minzheng Chen (Sombra)
- Sandy Powell (El regreso de Mary Poppins)
Best Production Design
- Vengadores: Endgame (Charles Wood)
- Aquaman (Bill Brzeski)
- Nosotros (Ruth De Jong)
- Dumbo (Rick Heinrichs)
- Aladdin (Gemma Jackson)
- Sombra (Horace Ma)
- El regreso de Mary Poppins (John Myhre)
Best Make-Up
- Vengadores: Endgame (John Blake, Brian Sipe)
- Cementerio de animales (Annick Chartier, Adrien Morot)
- Los muertos no mueren (Judy Chin, Michael Marino)
- Destroyer: Una mujer herida (Bill Corso)
- Suspiria (Mark Coulier, Fernanda Perez)
- Al otro lado de la ley (Lisa Love, Tate Steinsiek)
- Overlord (Naomi Donne, Duncan Jarman, Tristan Versluis)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Vengadores: Endgame
- Aladdin
- Misión: Imposible - Fallout
- Godzilla II: Rey de los Monstruos
- Ready Player One
- Spider-Man: Lejos de casa
- Un lugar tranquilo
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Westworld (HBO)
- Los 100 (The CW)
- Counterpart (Starz)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Krypton (Syfy)
- Manifest (NBC)
- The Orville (Fox)
- Roswell, New Mexico (The CW)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- Juego de tronos (HBO)
- American Gods (Starz)
- Charmed (The CW)
- The Good Place (NBC)
- Good Witch (Hallmark Channel)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- La forastera (Starz)
- The Outpost (The CW)
Best Horror Television Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- A Discovery of Witches (AMC)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- NOS4A2 (AMC)
- Preacher (AMC)
- Cazafantasmas (The CW)
- Lo que hacemos en las sombras (FX)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- Killing Eve (BBC America)
- The Last Ship (TNT)
- Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
- The Purge (USA Network)
- Riverdale (The CW)
- The Sinner (USA Network)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- Supergirl (The CW)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Black Lightning (The CW)
- Cloak & Dagger (Freeform)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
Best Animated Series on Television
- Star Wars Resistance (Disney Channel)
- Archer (FX)
- Patoaventuras (Disney Channel)
- Padre de familia (Fox)
- Los simpson (Fox)
Best Streaming Science Fiction, Action & Fantasy Series
- Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)
- Black Mirror (Netflix)
- The Expanse (Prime Video)
- Jack Ryan (Prime Video)
- Good Omens (Prime Video)
- Lost in Space (Netflix)
- Muñeca rusa (Netflix)
Best Streaming Horror & Thriller Series
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
- Castle Rock (Hulu)
- Las escalofriantes aventuras de Sabrina (Netflix)
- The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
- La maldición de Bly Manor (Netflix)
- The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)
- You (Netflix)
Best Streaming Superhero Series
- Marvel - Daredevil (Netflix)
- Doom Patrol (DC Universe)
- Jessica Jones (Netflix)
- Marvel - The Punisher (Netflix)
- Runaways (Hulu)
- Swamp Thing (DC Universe)
- The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
Best Television Actor
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Kit Harington (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Andrew Lincoln (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Seth MacFarlane (The Orville) (Fox)
- Bill Pullman (The Sinner) (USA Network)
- Jeffrey Wright (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Television Actress
- Emilia Clarke (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Sandra Oh (Killing Eve) (BBC America)
- Adrianne Palicki (The Orville) (Fox)
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Jodie Whittaker (Doctor Who) (BBC America)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Peter Dinklage (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- David Harewood (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Ed Harris (Westworld) (HBO)
- Lennie James (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Khary Payton (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Danai Gurira (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Gwendoline Christie (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Lena Headey (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Sophie Skelton (La forastera) (Starz)
- Sophie Turner (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Rainer Bock (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Jon Cryer (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Sydney Lemmon (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Tonya Pinkins (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Ed Speleers (La forastera) (Starz)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Maisie Williams (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- K.J. Apa (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Tosin Cole (Doctor Who) (BBC America)
- Cameron Cuffe (Krypton) (Syfy)
- David Mazouz (Gotham) (Fox)
- Cole Sprouse (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Benjamin Wadsworth (Deadly Class) (Syfy)
Best Actor in Streaming Presentation
- La maldición de Bly Manor (Henry Thomas) (Netflix)
- You (Penn Badgley) (Netflix)
- Marvel - The Punisher (Jon Bernthal) (Netflix)
- Marvel - Daredevil (Charlie Cox) (Netflix)
- Extremadamente cruel, malvado y perverso (Zac Efron) (Netflix)
- Jack Ryan (John Krasinski) (Prime Video)
- Good Omens (David Tennant) (Prime Video)
Best Actress in Streaming Presentation
- Sonequa Martin-Green (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Carla Gugino (La maldición de Bly Manor) (Netflix)
- Elizabeth Lail (You) (Netflix)
- Natasha Lyonne (Muñeca rusa) (Netflix)
- Molly Parker (Lost in Space) (Netflix)
- Krysten Ritter (Jessica Jones) (Netflix)
- Kiernan Shipka (Las escalofriantes aventuras de Sabrina) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Actor in Streaming Presentation
- Doug Jones (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Ethan Peck (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Wilson Cruz (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Michiel Huisman (La maldición de Bly Manor) (Netflix)
- Timothy Hutton (La maldición de Bly Manor) (Netflix)
- Maxwell Jenkins (Lost in Space) (Netflix)
- Michael Sheen (Good Omens) (Prime Video)
Best Supporting Actress in Streaming Presentation
- Maya Hawke (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Elliot Page (The Umbrella Academy) (Netflix)
- Victoria Pedretti (La maldición de Bly Manor) (Netflix)
- Parker Posey (Lost in Space) (Netflix)
- Taylor Russell (Lost in Space) (Netflix)
- Sissy Spacek (Castle Rock) (Hulu)
- Deborah Ann Woll (Marvel - Daredevil) (Netflix)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen
- Fahrenheit 451
- Jonathan
- Kin
- Nancy Drew
- Amor de ida y vuelta
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Waterworld (Limited Edition)
- 12 monos (Collector's Edition)
- Al final de la escalera (Limited Edition)
- La cumbre escarlata (Limited Edition)
- Por un puñado de dólares (Special Edition)
- Pánico en el Transiberiano (Special Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- 2001: Una odisea del espacio (4K)
- Jack, el gigante asesino
- Deep Rising. El misterio de la profundidades
- La reencarnación de Peter Proud
- La rebelión de las máquinas
- La escalera de caracol
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Abbott y Costello contra la momia, Abbott y Costello contra los fantasmas, Abbott y Costello salvan al hombre invisible, Drácula, El doctor Frankenstein, El fantasma de Frankenstein, El fantasma de la Ópera, El hijo de Drácula, El hombre invisible, El hombre invisible vuelve, El lobo humano, El lobo humano, El monstruo camina entre nosotros, Frankenstein y el Hombre Lobo, Invisible Agent, La hija de Drácula, La mano de la momia, La mansión de Drácula, La momia, La mujer invisible, La mujer y el monstruo, La novia de Frankenstein, La sombra de Frankenstein, La venganza del hombre invisible, La venganza del hombre monstruo, La zíngara y los monstruos, She-Wolf of London, The Mummy's Curse, The Mummy's Ghost, The Mummy's Tomb - Universal Classic Monsters: Complete 30-Film Collection
- Chi o suu bara, Noroi no yakata: Chi o sû me, Yureiyashiki no Kyofu: Chi O Suu Ningyoo - The Bloodthirsty Trilogy
- Buen funeral, amigos… paga Sartana, C'è Sartana... vendi la pistola e comprati la bara, Llega Sartana, Si te encuentras con Sartana, ruega por tu muerte, Yo soy vuestro verdugo - The Complete Sartana
- Jack Ryan: Operación Sombra, Juego de patriotas, La caza del Octubre Rojo, Peligro inminente, Pánico nuclear - Jack Ryan: 5-Film Collection (4K)
- Matrix, Matrix Reloaded, Matrix Revolutions - The Matrix Trilogy (4K)
- A Fly in the Pink, An Ounce of Pink, Bobolink Pink, Bully for Pink, Cat and the Pinkstalk, Come on In! The Water's Pink, Congratulations It's Pink, Dial 'P' for Pink, Dietetic Pink, Doctor Pink, Extinct Pink, Forty Pink Winks, G.I. Pink, Gong with the Pink, In the Pink, In the Pink of the Night, It's Pink, But Is It Mink?, Jet Pink, Keep Our Forests Pink, Little Beaux Pink, Lucky Pink, Mystic Pink, Pet Pink Pebbles, Pickled Pink, Pink 8 Ball, Pink Arcade, Pink Aye, Pink Bananas, Pink Blue Plate, Pink Breakfast, Pink Campaign, Pink DaVinci, Pink Daddy, Pink Elephant, Pink Ice, Pink Is a Many Splintered Thing, Pink Lemonade, Pink Lightning, Pink Outs, Pink Pajamas, Pink Panic, Pink Panzer, Pink Paradise, Pink Pest Control, Pink Pictures, Pink Piper, Pink Pistons, Pink Plasma, Pink Posies, Pink Pranks, Pink Press, Pink Pull, Pink Punch, Pink Quackers, Pink S.W.A.T., Pink Sphinx, Pink Streaker, Pink Suds, Pink Trumpet, Pink Tuba-Dore, Pink U.F.O., Pink Valiant, Pink Z-Z-Z, Pink and Shovel, Pink in the Clink, Pink in the Drink, Pink in the Woods, Pink of the Litter, Pink on the Cob, Pink, Plunk, Plink, Pink-A-Boo, Pink-A-Rella, Pink-In, Pinkadilly Circus, Pinkcome Tax, Pinkfinger, Pinknic, Pinkologist, Pinktails for Two, Pinky Doodle, Pinto Pink, Prefabricated Pink, Prehistoric Pink, Psst Pink, Psychedelic Pink, Put-Put, Pink, Reel Pink, Rock-a-Bye Pinky, Rocky Pink, Salmon Pink, Sherlock Pink, Shocking Pink, Sink Pink, Sky Blue Pink, Slink Pink, Smile Pretty, Say Pink, Spark Plug Pink, Sprinkle Me Pink, Star Pink, String Along in Pink, Super Pink, Supermarket Pink, The Genie with the Light Pink Fur, The Hand Is Pinker Than the Eye, The Pink Blueprint, The Pink Flea, The Pink Package Plot, The Pink Phink, The Pink Pill, The Pink Pro, The Pink Quarterback, The Pink Tail Fly, The Pink of Arabee, The Pink of Bagdad, The Scarlet Pinkernel, Therapeutic Pink, Think Before You Pink, Tickled Pink, Toro Pink, Trail of the Lonesome Pink, Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Pink, Vitamin Pink, We Give Pink Stamps, Yankee Doodle Pink The Pink Panther: Classic Cartoon Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray Television Movie or Series Release
- Más allá del límite
- The Ghost of Sierra de Cobre
- Crónicas marcianas
- The Night Stalker
- El estrangulador de la noche
- Trilogy of Terror
Visionary Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Stan Lee World Builder Award
Best Local Live Stage Production
- Puppet Up! – Uncensored (Henson Alternative)
- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder (3-D Theatricals at Cerritos Center)
- An Inspector Calls (Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts)
- The Old Man and the Old Moon (The PigPen Theatre Company at The Wallis)
- One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest – The Immersive Experience (After Hours Theatre Company)
- The Secret Garden (3-D Theatricals at Cerritos Center)
2018 - 44th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Blade Runner 2049
Best Fantasy Film
La forma del agua
Best Horror Film
Déjame salir
Best Thriller Film
Tres anuncios en las afueras
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Black Panther
Best Science Fiction Film
- Blade Runner 2049
- Alien: Covenant
- Life (Vida)
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi
- La guerra del planeta de los simios
- Valerian y la ciudad de los mil planetas
Best Fantasy Film
- La forma del agua
- La bella y la Bestia
- Una vida a lo grande
- Jumanji: Bienvenidos a la jungla
- Kong: La isla calavera
- Paddington 2
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
- Tres anuncios en las afueras
- Riña en el pabellón 99
- Asesinato en el Orient Express
- Suburbicon
- Los archivos del Pentágono
- Wind River
Best Action/Adventure Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Black Panther
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 2
- Spider-Man: Homecoming
- Logan
- Thor: Ragnarok
- Wonder Woman
Best International Film
- Baahubali 2: La conclusión
- Brimstone: La hija del predicador
- Los inquilinos
- El hombre que inventó la Navidad
- The Square
- Zhan lang 2
Best Independent Film
- Wonder
- Yo, Tonya
- A la sombra de Kennedy
- El profesor Marston y La Mujer Maravilla
- Lucky
- Super Dark Times
- El museo de las Maravillas
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- Ryan Coogler (Black Panther)
- Guillermo del Toro (La forma del agua)
- Patty Jenkins (Wonder Woman)
- Rian Johnson (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Jordan Peele (Déjame salir)
- Matt Reeves (La guerra del planeta de los simios)
- Denis Villeneuve (Blade Runner 2049)
Best Writing
- Rian Johnson (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Ryan Coogler (Black Panther)
- Hampton Fancher (Blade Runner 2049)
- Jordan Peele (Déjame salir)
- Scott Frank, Michael Green, James Mangold (Logan)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (La forma del agua)
- Jason Fuchs, Allan Heinberg, Zack Snyder (Wonder Woman)
Best Actor
- Mark Hamill (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Chadwick Boseman (Black Panther)
- Ryan Gosling (Blade Runner 2049)
- Hugh Jackman (Logan)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Déjame salir)
- Andy Serkis (La guerra del planeta de los simios)
- Vince Vaughn (Riña en el pabellón 99)
Best Actress
- Gal Gadot (Wonder Woman)
- Sally Hawkins (La forma del agua)
- Frances McDormand (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Lupita Nyong'o (Black Panther)
- Rosamund Pike (Hostiles)
- Daisy Ridley (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Emma Watson (La bella y la Bestia)
Best Supporting Actor
- Patrick Stewart (Logan)
- Harrison Ford (Blade Runner 2049)
- Michael B. Jordan (Black Panther)
- Michael Keaton (Spider-Man: Homecoming)
- Chris Pine (Wonder Woman)
- Michael Rooker (Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 2)
- Bill Skarsgård (It)
Best Supporting Actress
- Danai Gurira (Black Panther)
- Ana de Armas (Blade Runner 2049)
- Carrie Fisher (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Lois Smith (Marjorie Prime)
- Octavia Spencer (La forma del agua)
- Tessa Thompson (Thor: Ragnarok)
- Kelly Marie Tran (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Tom Holland (Spider-Man: Homecoming)
- Dafne Keen (Logan)
- Sophia Lillis (It)
- Millicent Simmonds (El museo de las Maravillas)
- Jacob Tremblay (Wonder)
- Letitia Wright (Black Panther)
- Zendaya (Spider-Man: Homecoming)
Best Music
- Coco (Michael Giacchino)
- Black Panther (Ludwig Göransson)
- El gran showman (John Debney, Joseph Trapanese)
- La forma del agua (Alexandre Desplat)
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi (John Williams)
- El museo de las Maravillas (Carter Burwell)
Best Editing
- Bob Ducsay (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Debbie Berman, Michael P. Shawver (Black Panther)
- Paul Rubell, Christian Wagner (Fast & Furious 8)
- Gregory Plotkin (Déjame salir)
- Michael McCusker, Dirk Westervelt (Logan)
- Sidney Wolinsky (La forma del agua)
Best Costumes
- Jacqueline Durran (La bella y la Bestia)
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther)
- Ellen Mirojnick (El gran showman)
- Michael Kaplan (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Olivier Bériot (Valerian y la ciudad de los mil planetas)
- Lindy Hemming (Wonder Woman)
Best Production Design
- Black Panther (Hannah Beachler)
- La bella y la Bestia (Sarah Greenwood)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Dennis Gassner)
- La forma del agua (Paul D. Austerberry)
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi (Rick Heinrichs)
- Valerian y la ciudad de los mil planetas (Hugues Tissandier)
Best Make-Up
- Black Panther (Ken Diaz, Joel Harlow)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Donald Mowat)
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 2 (John Blake, Brian Sipe)
- It (Alec Gillis, Sean Sansom, Tom Woodruff Jr., Shane Zander)
- La forma del agua (Mike Hill, Shane Mahan)
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi (Peter 'Swords' King, Neal Scanlan)
- Wonder (Arjen Tuiten)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 2 (Jonathan Fawkner, Daniel Sudick, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams)
- Black Panther (Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, Daniel Sudick)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson)
- Kong: La isla calavera (Scott Benza, Michael Meinardus, Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White)
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi (Chris Corbould, Ben Morris, Michael Mulholland, Neal Scanlan)
- La guerra del planeta de los simios (Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Joel Whist)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- The Orville (Fox)
- Los 100 (The CW)
- Colony (USA Network)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- The Expanse (Syfy)
- Salvation (CBS)
- Expediente X (Fox)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- La forastera (Starz)
- American Gods (Starz)
- Juego de tronos (HBO)
- The Good Place (NBC)
- Knightfall (History)
- The Librarians (TNT)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
Best Horror Television Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Ash vs Evil Dead (Starz)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Preacher (AMC)
- The Strain (FX)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- El alienista (TNT)
- Animal Kingdom (TNT)
- Fargo (FX)
- Into the Badlands (AMC)
- Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
- Riverdale (The CW)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Flash (The CW)
- Marvel's Agentes de S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Black Lightning (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
- Supergirl (The CW)
Best Animated Series or Film on Television
- Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)
- Archer (FX)
- BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
- Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (Cartoon Network)
- Padre de familia (Fox)
- Rick y Morty (Adult Swim)
- Los simpson (Fox)
Best Television Presentation
- Twin Peaks (Showtime)
- Channel Zero (Syfy)
- Descendants 2 (Disney Channel)
- Doctor Who - Twice Upon a Time (BBC America)
- Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (Netflix)
- Okja (Netflix)
- The Sinner (USA Network)
Best New Media Television Series
- Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)
- Altered Carbon (Netflix)
- Black Mirror (Netflix)
- The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
- MINDHUNTER (Netflix)
- Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (Prime Video)
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
Best New Media Superhero Series
- Marvel - The Punisher (Netflix)
- The Defenders (Netflix)
- Future Man (Hulu)
- Iron Fist (Netflix)
- Runaways (Hulu)
- The Tick (Prime Video)
Best Television Actor
- Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks) (Showtime)
- Jon Bernthal (Marvel - The Punisher) (Netflix)
- Bruce Campbell (Ash vs Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Jason Isaacs (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Andrew Lincoln (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Seth MacFarlane (The Orville) (Fox)
- Ricky Whittle (American Gods) (Starz)
Best Television Actress
- Sonequa Martin-Green (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Gillian Anderson (Expediente X) (Fox)
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Lena Headey (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Adrianne Palicki (The Orville) (Fox)
- Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Fargo) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Michael McKean (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Miguel Ferrer (Twin Peaks) (Showtime)
- Kit Harington (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Doug Jones (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Christian Kane (The Librarians) (TNT)
- Khary Payton (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Evan Peters (American Horror Story) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Odette Annable (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Dakota Fanning (El alienista) (TNT)
- Danai Gurira (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Adina Porter (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Krysten Ritter (The Defenders) (Netflix)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- David Lynch (Twin Peaks) (Showtime)
- Bryan Cranston (Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams) (Prime Video)
- Michael Greyeyes (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Rachel Nichols (The Librarians) (TNT)
- Jesse Plemons (Black Mirror) (Netflix)
- Hartley Sawyer (The Flash) (The CW)
- Michelle Yeoh (Star Trek: Discovery) (CBS All Access)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Chandler Riggs (Los muertos) (AMC)
- K.J. Apa (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Max Charles (The Strain) (FX)
- Alycia Debnam-Carey (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- David Mazouz (Gotham) (Fox)
- Lili Reinhart (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Cole Sprouse (Riverdale) (The CW)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Dave Made a Maze
- La hora señalada
- Colossal
- El culto de Chucky
- The Man from Earth: Holocene
- Devil's Whisper
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- La noche de los muertos vivientes (The Criterion Collection)
- Horizontes perdidos (80th Anniversary)
- El mundo perdido (Deluxe Edition)
- Re-Animator (Special Edition)
- Meteoro (Collector's Edition)
- Suspiria (40th Anniversary Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Náufragos
- Caltiki, el monstruo inmortal
- Deluge
- Satán, mon amour
- Tobor el grande
- El caserón de las sombras
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Abbott y Costello contra los fantasmas, Drácula, El hijo de Drácula, La hija de Drácula, La mansión de Drácula, La zíngara y los monstruos - Dracula: Complete Legacy Collection
- Abbott and Costello Rarities
- Adventures of Captain Marvel (12 Chapter Serial)
- Batman Begins, Dunkerque, El caballero oscuro, El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace, El truco final (El prestigio), Interstellar, Origen - Christopher Nolan 4K Collection
- Die Pest in Florenz, Die Spinnen 2. Teil: Das Brilliantenschiff, Die Spinnen, 1. Teil: Der Goldene See, El doctor Mabuse, Harakiri, La muerte cansada, La mujer en la Luna, Los nibelungos: La muerte de Sigfrido, Los nibelungos: La venganza de Krimilda, Metrópolis, Spione, Vier um die Frau - Fritz Lang: The Silent Films
- Abbott y Costello contra la momia, La mano de la momia, La momia, The Mummy's Curse, The Mummy's Ghost, The Mummy's Tomb - The Mummy: Complete Legacy Collection
- Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117, No hay flores para O.S.S. 117, OSS 117 se déchaîne, OSS 117: Tokio Hora Cero, Pánico en Bangkok - OSS 117: Five Film Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- American Gods (Season One)
- Grimm (The Complete Collection)
- The Rockford Files (The Complete Series)
- Twin Peaks (A Limited Event Series)
- Crónicas vampíricas (The Complete Series)
- Westworld (Season One: The Maze)
Filmmaker's Showcase Award
Producers Showcase Award
Founder's Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Special Recognition Award
Best Local Live Stage Production
- Something Rotten! (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- Finding Neverland (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- Miracle on 34th Street (Pasadena Playhouse)
- Oklahoma! (3D Theatricals)
- Spamalot (3D Theatricals)
- Zoot Suit (Mark Taper Forum)
2017 - 43rd Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars
Best Fantasy Film
El libro de La Selva
Best Horror Film
No respires
Best Thriller Film
Calle Cloverfield 10
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño)
Best Science Fiction Film
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars
- Independence Day: Contraataque
- Midnight Special
- La llegada
- Passengers
- Star Trek: Más allá
Best Fantasy Film
- El libro de La Selva
- Mi amigo el gigante
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos
- El hogar de Miss Peregrine para niños peculiares
- Cazafantasmas
- Peter y el dragón
- Un monstruo viene a verme
Best Horror Film
- No respires
- La autopsia de Jane Doe
- Demon
- Expediente Warren: El caso Enfield
- Ouija: El origen del mal
- La bruja
- Train to Busan
Best Thriller Film
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Figuras ocultas
- Hasta el último hombre
- Aliados
- Gold. La gran estafa
- La leyenda de Tarzán
- Los siete magníficos
- Dos buenos tipos
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño)
- Batman v Superman: El amanecer de la justicia
- Capitán América: Civil War
- Deadpool
- X- Men Apocalipsis
- Escuadrón Suicida
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land)
- Espías desde el cielo
- A la caza de los ñumanos
- Lion
- The Ones Below
- Remember
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- Gareth Edwards (Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars)
- Scott Derrickson (Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño))
- Jon Favreau (El libro de La Selva)
- Anthony Russo, Joe Russo (Capitán América: Civil War)
- Bryan Singer (X- Men Apocalipsis)
- Steven Spielberg (Mi amigo el gigante)
- Denis Villeneuve (La llegada)
Best Writing
- Eric Heisserer (La llegada)
- Melissa Mathison (Mi amigo el gigante) (posthumously)
- Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick (Deadpool)
- C. Robert Cargill, Scott Derrickson, Jon Spaihts (Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño))
- Taylor Sheridan (Comanchería)
- Tony Gilroy, Chris Weitz (Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars)
Best Actor
- Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño))
- Chris Evans (Capitán América: Civil War)
- Matthew McConaughey (Gold. La gran estafa)
- Chris Pine (Star Trek: Más allá)
- Chris Pratt (Passengers)
- Mark Rylance (Mi amigo el gigante)
Best Actress
- Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Calle Cloverfield 10)
- Amy Adams (La llegada)
- Emily Blunt (La chica del tren)
- Taraji P. Henson (Figuras ocultas)
- Felicity Jones (Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Passengers)
- Narges Rashidi (Under the Shadow)
Best Supporting Actor
- John Goodman (Calle Cloverfield 10)
- Chadwick Boseman (Capitán América: Civil War)
- Dan Fogler (Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos)
- Diego Luna (Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars)
- Zachary Quinto (Star Trek: Más allá)
- Christopher Walken (El libro de La Selva)
Best Supporting Actress
- Tilda Swinton (Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño))
- Betty Buckley (Múltiple)
- Bryce Dallas Howard (Gold. La gran estafa)
- Scarlett Johansson (Capitán América: Civil War)
- Kate McKinnon (Cazafantasmas)
- Margot Robbie (Escuadrón Suicida)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Tom Holland (Capitán América: Civil War)
- Ruby Barnhill (Mi amigo el gigante)
- Julian Dennison (A la caza de los ñumanos)
- Lewis MacDougall (Un monstruo viene a verme)
- Neel Sethi (El libro de La Selva)
- Anya Taylor-Joy (La bruja)
Best Music
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land) (Justin Hurwitz)
- Mi amigo el gigante (John Williams)
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño) (Michael Giacchino)
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos (James Newton Howard)
- Passengers (Thomas Newman)
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars (Michael Giacchino)
Best Editing
- Michael Kahn (Mi amigo el gigante)
- Stefan Grube (Calle Cloverfield 10)
- Joe Walker (La llegada)
- Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt (Capitán América: Civil War)
- Mark Livolsi (El libro de La Selva)
- John Gilroy, Colin Goudie, Jabez Olssen (Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars)
Best Costumes
- Colleen Atwood (Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos)
- Colleen Atwood (Alicia a través del espejo)
- Joanna Johnston (Mi amigo el gigante)
- Alexandra Byrne (Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño))
- Sang-gyeong Jo (La doncella)
- David Crossman, Glyn Dillon (Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars)
Best Production Design
- Mi amigo el gigante (Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg)
- Capitán América: Civil War (Owen Paterson)
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño) (Charles Wood)
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos (Stuart Craig)
- Passengers (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars (Doug Chiang, Neil Lamont)
Best Make-Up
- Star Trek: Más allá (Joel Harlow, Monica Huppert)
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño) (Jeremy Woodhead)
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos (Nicky Knowles)
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars (Amy Byrne)
- Escuadrón Suicida (Allan A. Apone, Jo-Ann MacNeil, Marta Roggero)
- X- Men Apocalipsis (Charles Carter, Rita Ciccozzi, Rosalina Da Silva)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars (Neil Corbould, Hal T. Hickel, John Knoll, Mohen Leo)
- La llegada (Ryal Cosgrove, Louis Morin)
- Mi amigo el gigante (Joe Letteri, Joel Whist)
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño) (Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Vincent Cirelli)
- Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos (Tim Burke, Christian Manz, David Watkins)
- El libro de La Selva (Andrew R. Jones, Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Adam Valdez)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Westworld (HBO)
- Los 100 (The CW)
- Colony (USA Network)
- The Expanse (Syfy)
- Falling Water (USA Network)
- Incorporated (Syfy)
- Timeless (NBC)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- La forastera (Starz)
- Beyond (Freeform)
- Juego de tronos (HBO)
- The Good Place (NBC)
- Lucifer (Fox)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- Preacher (AMC)
Best Horror Television Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Ash vs Evil Dead (Starz)
- The Exorcist (Fox)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- Crónicas vampíricas (The CW)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Riverdale (The CW)
- Animal Kingdom (TNT)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- Sucesor designado (ABC)
- The Librarians (TNT)
- Mr. Robot (USA Network)
- Underground (WGN America)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- Supergirl (The CW)
- Marvel's Agentes de S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legion (FX)
Best Animated Series or Film on Television
- Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)
- BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
- Padre de familia (Fox)
- El principito (Netflix)
- Los simpson (Fox)
- Trollhunters: Cuentos de Arcadia (Netflix)
Best Television Presentation
- 22.11.63 (Hulu)
- Channel Zero (Syfy)
- Doctor Who - The Return of Doctor Mysterio (BBC America)
- Mars (National Geographic)
- The Night Manager (AMC)
- Rats (Discovery Channel)
Best New Media Television Series
- Luke Cage (Netflix)
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
- Bosch (Prime Video)
- Marvel - Daredevil (Netflix)
- El hombre en el castillo (Prime Video)
- A Series of Unfortunate Events (Netflix)
Best Television Actor
- Andrew Lincoln (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Bruce Campbell (Ash vs Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Mike Colter (Luke Cage) (Netflix)
- Charlie Cox (Marvel - Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Freddie Highmore (Bates Motel) (A&E)
Best Television Actress
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Kim Dickens (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- Lena Headey (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Winona Ryder (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Ed Harris (Westworld) (HBO)
- Linden Ashby (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Mehcad Brooks (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Kit Harington (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Lee Majors (Ash vs Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Norman Reedus (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Jeffrey Wright (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Kathy Bates (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Danai Gurira (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Thandiwe Newton (Westworld) (HBO)
- Adina Porter (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Evan Rachel Wood (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Ian Bohen (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Tyler Hoechlin (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Anthony Hopkins (Westworld) (HBO)
- Leslie Jordan (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Dominique Pinon (La forastera) (Starz)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- K.J. Apa (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Max Charles (The Strain) (FX)
- Lorenzo James Henrie (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Alycia Debnam-Carey (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Chandler Riggs (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Phantasma (Remastered)
- Batman v Superman: El amanecer de la justicia (Ultimate Edition)
- Las colinas tienen ojos (Limited Edition)
- El gigante de hierro (Signature Edition)
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (Black and Chrome Edition)
- En nombre de Caín (Collector's Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Los pasajeros del tiempo
- La muerte cansada
- El cerebro de Donovan
- Gog, el monstruo de cinco manos
- Vinieron del espacio
- La muchacha del sendero
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Abbott y Costello contra los fantasmas, El doctor Frankenstein, El fantasma de Frankenstein, Frankenstein y el Hombre Lobo, La mansión de Drácula, La novia de Frankenstein, La sombra de Frankenstein, La zíngara y los monstruos - Frankenstein: Complete Legacy Collection
- El espantapájaros, El gran espectáculo, El guardaespaldas, El herrero, La barca, La cabra, La casa encantada, La mudanza, Las relaciones de mi mujer, Los sueños de Pamplinas, Pamplinas aeronauta, Pamplinas en el Polo Norte, Pamplinas lobo de mar, Pamplinas nació el día 13, Pamplinas presidiario, Pamplinas y los fantasmas, Rostro pálido, Tres pies al gato, Una semana, Vecinos - Buster Keaton Shorts 1917–23
- 2000 maníacos, A Taste of Blood, Blood Feast, Color Me Blood Red, How to Make a Doll, Just for the Hell of It, Moonshine Mountain, Scum of the Earth, She-Devils on Wheels, Something Weird, The Gore Gore Girls, The Gruesome Twosome, The Wizard of Gore, This Stuff'll Kill Ya! - Herschell Gordon Lewis Feast
- El conflicto de los hermanos Marx, Los cuatro cocos, Pistoleros de agua dulce, Plumas de cabalo, Sopa de ganso - Marx Brothers Silver Screen Collection
- A Reckless Rover, Birthright, Body and Soul, By Right of Birth, Commandment Keeper Church, Beaufort South Carolina, May 1940, Dirty Gertie from Harlem U.S.A., Eleven P.M., God's Step Children, Heaven-Bound Traveler, Hell-Bound Train, Hot Biskits, La negra, Mercy, the Mummy Mumbled, Regeneration, Rev. S.S. Jones Home Movies (1924-1926), Ten Minutes to Live, Ten Nights in a Bar Room, The Blood of Jesus, The Bronze Buckaroo, The Darktown Revue, The Exile, The Flying Ace, The Girl from Chicago, The Scar of Shame, The Symbol of the Unconquered, Two Knights of Vaudeville, Veiled Aristocrats, Verdict Not Guilty, We Work Again, Zora Neale Hurston Fieldwork Footage - Pioneers of African American Cinema
- Abbott y Costello contra los fantasmas, El lobo humano, El lobo humano, Frankenstein y el Hombre Lobo, La mansión de Drácula, La zíngara y los monstruos, She-Wolf of London - The Wolf Man: Complete Legacy Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Hannibal (The Complete Series Collection)
- Banshee (The Final Season)
- Mr. Robot (Season 2.0)
- Salem's Lot
- Star Trek
- Versailles (Season One)
Breakthrough Performance Award
Filmmaker's Showcase Award
Visionary Award
Life Career Award
Special Recognition Award
- Heavy Metal (magazine)
Best Local Live Stage Production
- A View from the Bridge (Ahmanson Theatre)
- Amadeus (L.A. Theatre Works)
- Cheng Ying Rescues the Orphan (Chinese Yu Opera)
- The Fantasticks (Pasadena Playhouse)
- Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (3D Theatricals)
- Moby Dick (South Coast Repertory)
2016 - 42nd Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
Best Fantasy Film
Cenicienta
Best Horror Film
La cumbre escarlata
Best Thriller Film
El puente de los espías
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Ant-Man
Best Science Fiction Film
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- Ex Machina
- Jurassic World
- Terminator: Génesis
- Marte (The Martian)
Best Fantasy Film
- Cenicienta
- El secreto de Adaline
- Baahubali: The Beginning
- Los juegos del hambre: Sinsajo, Parte 2
- Pesadillas
- Ted 2
Best Horror Film
- La cumbre escarlata
- Insidious: Capítulo 3
- Krampus - Maldita Navidad
- It Follows
- Lo que hacemos en las sombras
- La visita
Best Thriller Film
- El puente de los espías
- Black Mass (Estrictamente criminal)
- El regalo
- Los odiosos ocho
- Mr. Holmes
- Sicario
Best Action/Adventure Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Ant-Man
- Ataque a los titanes
- Vengadores: La era de Ultrón
- Kingsman: Servicio secreto
- Carlitos y Snoopy. La película de Peanuts
Best International Film
- Turbo Kid
- Buenas noches, mamá
- El abuelo que saltó por la ventana y se largó
- La conspiración del silencio
- La ola
- Legend
Best Independent Film
- La habitación
- 99 Homes
- Bone Tomahawk
- Experimenter: La historia de Stanley Milgram
- Coche policial
- Trumbo. La lista negra de Hollywood
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- Ridley Scott (Marte (The Martian))
- J.J. Abrams (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Guillermo del Toro (La cumbre escarlata)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- George Miller (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Peyton Reed (Ant-Man)
- Colin Trevorrow (Jurassic World)
Best Writing
- J.J. Abrams, Michael Arndt, Lawrence Kasdan (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Guillermo del Toro, Matthew Robbins (La cumbre escarlata)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Drew Goddard (Marte (The Martian))
- Jane Goldman, Matthew Vaughn (Kingsman: Servicio secreto)
- Derek Connolly, Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver, Colin Trevorrow (Jurassic World)
- Nick Lathouris, Brendan McCarthy, George Miller (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
Best Actor
- Harrison Ford (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- John Boyega (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Matt Damon (Marte (The Martian))
- Leonardo DiCaprio (El renacido)
- Taron Egerton (Kingsman: Servicio secreto)
- Domhnall Gleeson (Ex Machina)
- Samuel L. Jackson (Los odiosos ocho)
- Paul Rudd (Ant-Man)
Best Actress
- Charlize Theron (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Emily Blunt (Sicario)
- Jessica Chastain (Marte (The Martian))
- Blake Lively (El secreto de Adaline)
- Daisy Ridley (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Mia Wasikowska (La cumbre escarlata)
Best Supporting Actor
- Adam Driver (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Paul Bettany (Vengadores: La era de Ultrón)
- Walton Goggins (Los odiosos ocho)
- Michael Douglas (Ant-Man)
- Simon Pegg (Misión: Imposible. Nación secreta)
- Michael Shannon (99 Homes)
Best Supporting Actress
- Jessica Chastain (La cumbre escarlata)
- Carrie Fisher (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Evangeline Lilly (Ant-Man)
- Lupita Nyong'o (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Tamanna Bhatia (Baahubali: The Beginning)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Ty Simpkins (Jurassic World)
- Olivia DeJonge (La visita)
- James Freedson-Jackson (Coche policial)
- Milo Parker (Mr. Holmes)
- Elias Schwarz, Lukas Schwarz (Buenas noches, mamá)
- Jacob Tremblay (La habitación)
Best Music
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza (John Williams)
- Sicario (Jóhann Jóhannsson)
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (Tom Holkenborg)
- Baahubali: The Beginning (M.M. Keeravani)
- Los odiosos ocho (Ennio Morricone)
- La cumbre escarlata (Fernando Velázquez)
Best Editing
- Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Dan Lebental, Colby Parker Jr. (Ant-Man)
- Leigh Folsom Boyd, Dylan Highsmith, Kirk M. Morri, Christian Wagner (Fast & Furious 7)
- Eddie Hamilton, Jon Harris (Kingsman: Servicio secreto)
- Margaret Sixel (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Kevin Stitt (Jurassic World)
Best Costumes
- Alexandra Byrne (Vengadores: La era de Ultrón)
- Rama Rajamouli, Prashanti Tipirineni (Baahubali: The Beginning)
- Sandy Powell (Cenicienta)
- Kate Hawley (La cumbre escarlata)
- Arianne Phillips (Kingsman: Servicio secreto)
- Michael Kaplan (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
Best Production Design
- La cumbre escarlata (Thomas E. Sanders)
- Baahubali: The Beginning (Sabu Cyril)
- Jurassic World (Ed Verreaux)
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (Colin Gibson)
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza (Rick Carter, Darren Gilford)
- Tomorrowland: El mundo del mañana (Scott Chambliss)
Best Make-Up
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza (Neal Scanlan)
- Black Mass (Estrictamente criminal) (Joel Harlow, Ken Neiderbaumer)
- La cumbre escarlata (Xavi Bastida, David Martí, Montse Ribé)
- Los odiosos ocho (Howard Berger, Jake Garber, Greg Nicotero, Heba Thorisdottir)
- Sicario (Donald Mowat)
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (Damian Martin, Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza (Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach)
- Vengadores: La era de Ultrón (Paul Butterworth, Paul Corbould, Ben Snow, Christopher Townsend)
- Ex Machina (Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, Andrew Whitehurst, Mark Williams Ardington)
- Jurassic World (Tim Alexander, Michael Lantieri, John Rosengrant)
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Andy Williams, Tom Wood)
- Marte (The Martian) (Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence, Richard Stammers, Steven Warner)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Continuum (Syfy)
- Los 100 (The CW)
- Colony (USA Network)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- The Expanse (Syfy)
- Wayward Pines (Fox)
- Expediente X (Fox)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- La forastera (Starz)
- Juego de tronos (HBO)
- Haven (Syfy)
- Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell (BBC America)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- The Muppets (ABC)
- The Shannara Chronicles (MTV)
Best Horror Television Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Ash vs Evil Dead (Starz)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Salem (WGN America)
- The Strain (FX)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Hannibal (NBC)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- Punto ciego (NBC)
- Fargo (FX)
- The Last Ship (TNT)
- The Librarians (TNT)
- Mr. Robot (USA Network)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Flash (The CW)
- Agent Carter (ABC)
- Marvel's Agentes de S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
- Supergirl (CBS)
Best Television Presentation
- Doctor Who - The Husbands of River Song (BBC America)
- The Cannibal in the Jungle (Animal Planet)
- Childhood's End (Syfy)
- Sharknado 3 (Syfy)
- Jim Henson's Turkey Hollow (Lifetime)
- The Wiz Live! (NBC)
Best New Media Television Series
- Marvel - Daredevil (Netflix)
- Bosch (Prime Video)
- Dragones: Hacia nuevos confines (Netflix)
- Jessica Jones (Netflix)
- El hombre en el castillo (Prime Video)
- Powers (PlayStation Network)
- Sense8 (Netflix)
Best Television Actor
- Bruce Campbell (Ash vs Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Charlie Cox (Marvel - Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Matt Dillon (Wayward Pines) (Fox)
- David Duchovny (Expediente X) (Fox)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Andrew Lincoln (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Hannibal) (NBC)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Gillian Anderson (Expediente X) (Fox)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (CBS)
- Kim Dickens (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Rachel Nichols (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Krysten Ritter (Jessica Jones) (Netflix)
- Rebecca Romijn (The Librarians) (TNT)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Richard Armitage (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Vincent D'Onofrio (Marvel - Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Kit Harington (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Toby Jones (Wayward Pines) (Fox)
- Erik Knudsen (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Lance Reddick (Bosch) (Prime Video)
- David Tennant (Jessica Jones) (Netflix)
- Patrick Wilson (Fargo) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Danai Gurira (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Gillian Anderson (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Tovah Feldshuh (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Calista Flockhart (Supergirl) (CBS)
- Lena Headey (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Melissa Leo (Wayward Pines) (Fox)
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- William Shatner (Haven) (Syfy)
- Laura Benanti (Supergirl) (CBS)
- Steven Brand (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Victor Garber (The Flash) (The CW)
- Scott Glenn (Marvel - Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Alex Kingston (Doctor Who - The Husbands of River Song) (BBC America)
- John Carroll Lynch (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Chandler Riggs (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Max Charles (The Strain) (FX)
- Frank Dillane (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Jodelle Ferland (Dark Matter) (Syfy)
- Brenock O'Connor (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Dylan Sprayberry (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Maisie Williams (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Burying the Ex
- Con la magia en los zapatos
- Caza mayor
- Monsters: Continente oscuro
- El cuento de la princesa Kaguya
- El último lobo
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- X-Men: Días del futuro pasado (The Rogue Cut)
- Fast & Furious 7 (Extended Edition)
- El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos (Extended Edition)
- Society (Limited Edition)
- Vanilla Sky (Alternate Ending)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- 70 minutos para huir
- Pesadilla diabólica
- Una cuerda, un Colt
- El monstruo que retó al mundo
- Lady halcón
- El hombre con rayos X en los ojos
- Historias de terror
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Cadena perpetua, La milla verde, The Majestic - The Frank Darabont Collection
- Drácula vuelve de la tumba, El cerebro de Frankenstein, El poder de la sangre de Drácula, La momia - Horror Classics (Volume 1)
- El mundo perdido: Jurassic Park, Jurassic Park III (Parque Jurásico III), Jurassic World, Parque jurásico - Jurassic Park Collection
- Mad Max 2, el guerrero de la carretera, Mad Max, más allá de la cúpula del trueno, Mad Max. Salvajes de autopista, Mad Max: Furia en la carretera - Mad Max Anthology
- Akai hatoba, Gitá o motta wataridori, Kagenaki koe - Nikkatsu Diamond Guys (Volume 1)
- El gran gorila, El hijo de Kong, El monstruo de los tiempos remotos, La humanidad en peligro - Special Effects Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Expediente X (The Collector's Set)
- Black Sails (Season 2)
- From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (Season 2)
- Hannibal (Season 3)
- Perdidos en el espacio (The Complete Adventures)
- My Favorite Martian (The Complete Series)
Best Local Live Stage Production
- Tarzan (3D Theatricals)
- An Act of God (Ahmanson Theatre)
- Bent (The Mark Taper Forum)
- Carrie: The Musical (La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts)
- The Lion King (Segerstrom Center for the Performing Arts)
- Side Show (3D Theatricals)
2015 - 41st Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Interstellar
Best Fantasy Film
El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos
Best Horror Film
Drácula: La leyenda jamás contada
Best Thriller Film
Perdida
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Guardianes de la Galaxia
Best Science Fiction Film
- Interstellar
- El amanecer del planeta de los simios
- Los juegos del hambre: Sinsajo, Parte I
- Godzilla
- Al filo del mañana
- The Zero Theorem
Best Fantasy Film
- El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos
- El gran hotel Budapest
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
- Into the Woods
- Maléfica
- Paddington
Best Horror Film
- Drácula: La leyenda jamás contada
- Babadook
- Annabelle
- Cuernos de espuma
- Sólo los amantes sobreviven
- Anarchy: La noche de las bestias
Best Thriller Film
- Perdida
- El francotirador
- The Equalizer: El protector
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma)
- The Guest
- Nightcrawler
Best Action/Adventure Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Guardianes de la Galaxia
- The Amazing Spider-Man 2: El poder de Electro
- X-Men: Días del futuro pasado
- Capitán América: El soldado de invierno
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- James Gunn (Guardianes de la Galaxia)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Doug Liman (Al filo del mañana)
- Matt Reeves (El amanecer del planeta de los simios)
- Christopher Nolan (Interstellar)
- Anthony Russo, Joe Russo (Capitán América: El soldado de invierno)
- Bryan Singer (X-Men: Días del futuro pasado)
Best Writing
- Christopher Nolan, Jonathan Nolan (Interstellar)
- Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely (Capitán América: El soldado de invierno)
- Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth, Christopher McQuarrie (Al filo del mañana)
- Wes Anderson (El gran hotel Budapest)
- James Gunn, Nicole Perlman (Guardianes de la Galaxia)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
- Philippa Boyens, Guillermo del Toro, Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh (El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos)
Best Actor
- Chris Pratt (Guardianes de la Galaxia)
- Tom Cruise (Al filo del mañana)
- Chris Evans (Capitán América: El soldado de invierno)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Matthew McConaughey (Interstellar)
- Dan Stevens (The Guest)
Best Actress
- Rosamund Pike (Perdida)
- Emily Blunt (Al filo del mañana)
- Essie Davis (Babadook)
- Anne Hathaway (Interstellar)
- Angelina Jolie (Maléfica)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Los juegos del hambre: Sinsajo, Parte I)
Best Supporting Actor
- Richard Armitage (El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos)
- Josh Brolin (Puro vicio)
- Samuel L. Jackson (Capitán América: El soldado de invierno)
- Anthony Mackie (Capitán América: El soldado de invierno)
- Andy Serkis (El amanecer del planeta de los simios)
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rene Russo (Nightcrawler)
- Jessica Chastain (Interstellar)
- Scarlett Johansson (Capitán América: El soldado de invierno)
- Evangeline Lilly (El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos)
- Emma Stone (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Meryl Streep (Into the Woods)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Mackenzie Foy (Interstellar)
- Elle Fanning (Maléfica)
- Chloë Grace Moretz (The Equalizer: El protector)
- Tony Revolori (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (El amanecer del planeta de los simios)
- Noah Wiseman (Babadook)
Best Music
- Interstellar (Hans Zimmer)
- Capitán América: El soldado de invierno (Henry Jackman)
- El amanecer del planeta de los simios (Michael Giacchino)
- Godzilla (Alexandre Desplat)
- El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos (Howard Shore)
- Cómo entrenar a tu dragón 2 (John Powell)
Best Editing
- James Herbert, Laura Jennings (Al filo del mañana)
- Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt (Capitán América: El soldado de invierno)
- Fred Raskin, Hughes Winborne, Craig Wood (Guardianes de la Galaxia)
- Lee Smith (Interstellar)
- William Goldenberg, Tim Squyres (Invencible (Unbroken))
- John Ottman (X-Men: Días del futuro pasado)
Best Costumes
- Ngila Dickson (Drácula: La leyenda jamás contada)
- Janty Yates (Exodus: Dioses y reyes)
- Alexandra Byrne (Guardianes de la Galaxia)
- Colleen Atwood (Into the Woods)
- Anna Biedrzycka-Sheppard (Maléfica)
- Louise Mingenbach (X-Men: Días del futuro pasado)
Best Production Design
- Interstellar (Nathan Crowley)
- Capitán América: El soldado de invierno (Peter Wenham)
- El amanecer del planeta de los simios (James Chinlund)
- El gran hotel Budapest (Adam Stockhausen)
- Guardianes de la Galaxia (Charles Wood)
- Into the Woods (Dennis Gassner)
Best Make-Up
- Guardianes de la Galaxia (David White, Lizzie Yianni Georgiou)
- El amanecer del planeta de los simios (Lisa Love, Bill Terezakis)
- Drácula: La leyenda jamás contada (Mark Coulier, Daniel Phillips)
- El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos (Gino Acevedo, Rick Findlater, Peter 'Swords' King)
- Into the Woods (Peter 'Swords' King, Matthew Smith)
- X-Men: Días del futuro pasado (Norma Hill-Patton, Adrien Morot)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Interstellar (Scott R. Fisher, Paul J. Franklin, Ian Hunter, Andrew Lockley)
- Capitán América: El soldado de invierno (Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill, Daniel Sudick)
- El amanecer del planeta de los simios (Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Erik Winquist)
- Al filo del mañana (Gary Brozenich, Nick Davis, Jonathan Fawkner, Matthew Rouleau)
- Guardianes de la Galaxia (Nicolas Aithadi, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner)
- El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos (David Clayton, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, R. Christopher White)
Best Network TV Series
- Hannibal (NBC)
- The Blacklist (NBC)
- The Following (Fox)
- Grimm (NBC)
- Person of Interest (CBS)
- Sleepy Hollow (Fox)
Best Cable/Syndicated Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Continuum (Syfy)
- Falling Skies (TNT)
- Salem (WGN America)
- The Strain (FX)
- 12 Monkeys (Syfy)
Best Limited Run Television Series
- Juego de tronos (HBO)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (El Rey Network)
- The Last Ship (TNT)
- The Librarians (TNT)
- La forastera (Starz)
Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
- Los 100 (The CW)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
- Cazafantasmas (The CW)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- Crónicas vampíricas (The CW)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Flash (The CW)
- Agent Carter (ABC)
- Marvel's Agentes de S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Constantine (NBC)
- Gotham (Fox)
Best Television Actor
- Hugh Dancy (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Andrew Lincoln (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Tobias Menzies (La forastera) (Starz)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Noah Wyle (Falling Skies) (TNT)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (La forastera) (Starz)
- Hayley Atwell (Agent Carter) (ABC)
- Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- Jessica Lange (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Rachel Nichols (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Rebecca Romijn (The Librarians) (TNT)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Laurence Fishburne (Hannibal) (NBC)
- David Bradley (The Strain) (FX)
- Sam Heughan (La forastera) (Starz)
- Erik Knudsen (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Norman Reedus (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Richard Sammel (The Strain) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Emilia Clarke (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Jenna Coleman (Doctor Who) (BBC America)
- Caroline Dhavernas (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Lexa Doig (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Emily Kinney (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Wentworth Miller (The Flash) (The CW)
- Dominic Cooper (Agent Carter) (ABC)
- Neil Patrick Harris (American Horror Story) (FX)
- John Larroquette (The Librarians) (TNT)
- Michael Pitt (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Andrew J. West (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Maisie Williams (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Camren Bicondova (Gotham) (Fox)
- Maxim Knight (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Tyler Posey (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Chandler Riggs (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Holly Taylor (The Americans) (FX)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Odd Thomas, cazador de fantasmas
- Beneath
- Gåten Ragnarok
- Blue Ruin
- Una señal en la Tormenta
- Wolf Creek 2
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Razas de noche (The Director's Cut)
- Alejandro Magno (The Ultimate Cut)
- El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug (Extended Edition)
- Érase una vez en América (Extended Director's Cut)
- Carga maldita
- La matanza de Texas (40th Anniversary Collector's Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Halloween 2: Sanguinario, Halloween 4: El regreso de Michael Myers, Halloween 5: La venganza de Michael Myers, Halloween II (H2), Halloween III: El día de la bruja, Halloween. El origen, Halloween: H20. Veinte años después, Halloween: La maldición de Michael Myers, Halloween: Resurrection, La noche de Halloween - Halloween: The Complete Collection
- Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist, El exorcista, El exorcista II, el hereje, El exorcista III, El exorcista: El comienzo - The Exorcist: The Complete Anthology
- 2001: Una odisea del espacio, Barry Lyndon, El resplandor, Eyes Wide Shut, La chaqueta metálica, La naranja mecánica, Lolita, ¿Teléfono rojo? Volamos hacia Moscú - Stanley Kubrick: The Masterpiece Collection
- 1941, Always (Para siempre), E.T., el extraterrestre, El diablo sobre ruedas, El mundo perdido: Jurassic Park, Loca evasión, Parque jurásico, Tiburón - Steven Spielberg Director's Collection
- El rey de los monstruos, Godzilla contra Mechagodzilla, Godzilla contra los monstruos, Japón bajo el terror del monstruo, Kaidžú daisensó, San daikaidžú: Čikjú saidai no kessen - Toho Godzilla Collection
- Abbott y Costello contra la momia, Abbott y Costello contra los fantasmas, Abbott y Costello salvan al hombre invisible, Drácula, El doctor Frankenstein, El fantasma de Frankenstein, El fantasma de la Ópera, El hijo de Drácula, El hombre invisible, El hombre invisible vuelve, El lobo humano, El lobo humano, El monstruo camina entre nosotros, Frankenstein y el Hombre Lobo, Invisible Agent, La hija de Drácula, La mano de la momia, La mansión de Drácula, La momia, La mujer invisible, La mujer y el monstruo, La novia de Frankenstein, La sombra de Frankenstein, La venganza del hombre invisible, La venganza del hombre monstruo, La zíngara y los monstruos, She-Wolf of London, The Mummy's Curse, The Mummy's Ghost, The Mummy's Tomb - Universal Classic Monsters: Complete 30 Films Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Twin Peaks (Twin Peaks: The Entire Mystery)
- Batman (The Complete Television Series)
- Hannibal (Season 2)
- Merlín (The Complete Series)
- Spartacus (The Complete Series)
- Star Trek: La nueva generación (Season 7)
- Wizards and Warriors (The Complete Series)
Breakthrough Performance Award
Artist Showcase Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Special Recognition Award
2014 - 40th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Gravity
Best Fantasy Film
Her
Best Horror Film
Expediente Warren: The Conjuring
Best Thriller Film
Guerra mundial Z
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Iron Man 3
Best Science Fiction Film
- Gravity
- Los juegos del hambre: En llamas
- El juego de Ender
- Pacific Rim
- Riddick
- Star Trek: En la oscuridad
Best Fantasy Film
- Her
- Una cuestión de tiempo
- Jack el caza gigantes
- El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug
- La vida secreta de Walter Mitty
- Oz. Un mundo de fantasía
Best Horror Film
- Expediente Warren: The Conjuring
- Carrie
- Mamá
- The Purge. La noche de las bestias
- Juerga hasta el fin
- Memorias de un zombie adolescente
Best Thriller Film
Best Action/Adventure Film
- A todo gas 6
- La ladrona de Libros
- Jack Ryan: Operación Sombra
- El llanero solitario
- Rush
- El único superviviente
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- 12 años de esclavitud
- Grandes esperanzas
- A propósito de Llewyn Davis
- The Invisible Woman
- Out of the Furnace
- Un amor entre dos mundos
Best Animated Film
- Frozen, el reino del hielo
- Gru 2. Mi villano favorito
- La colina de las amapolas
- Monstruos University
Best Director
- Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity)
- J.J. Abrams (Star Trek: En la oscuridad)
- Peter Jackson (El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug)
- Peter Berg (El único superviviente)
- Francis Lawrence (Los juegos del hambre: En llamas)
- Guillermo del Toro (Pacific Rim)
Best Writing
- Spike Jonze (Her)
- Philippa Boyens, Guillermo del Toro, Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh (El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug)
- Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (A propósito de Llewyn Davis)
- Alfonso Cuarón, Jonás Cuarón (Gravity)
- Jennifer Lee (Frozen, el reino del hielo)
- Simon Pegg, Edgar Wright (Bienvenidos al fin del mundo)
Best Actor
- Robert Downey Jr. (Iron Man 3)
- Oscar Isaac (A propósito de Llewyn Davis)
- Simon Pegg (Bienvenidos al fin del mundo)
- Brad Pitt (Guerra mundial Z)
- Ben Stiller (La vida secreta de Walter Mitty)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Her)
Best Actress
- Sandra Bullock (Gravity)
- Halle Berry (La última llamada)
- Martina Gedeck (La pared)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Los juegos del hambre: En llamas)
- Emma Thompson (Al encuentro de Mr. Banks)
- Mia Wasikowska (Stoker)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ben Kingsley (Iron Man 3)
- Daniel Brühl (Rush)
- George Clooney (Gravity)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Star Trek: En la oscuridad)
- Harrison Ford (El juego de Ender)
- Tom Hiddleston (Thor: El mundo oscuro)
- Bill Nighy (Una cuestión de tiempo)
Best Supporting Actress
- Scarlett Johansson (Her)
- Nicole Kidman (Stoker)
- Melissa Leo (Prisioneros)
- Evangeline Lilly (El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug)
- Jena Malone (Los juegos del hambre: En llamas)
- Emily Watson (La ladrona de Libros)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Chloë Grace Moretz (Carrie)
- Asa Butterfield (El juego de Ender)
- Sophie Nélisse (La ladrona de Libros)
- Saoirse Ronan (Mi vida ahora)
- Ty Simpkins (Iron Man 3)
- Dylan Sprayberry (El hombre de acero)
Best Music
- Big Bad Wolves (Haim Frank Ilfman)
- Oz. Un mundo de fantasía (Danny Elfman)
- El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug (Howard Shore)
- Iron Man 3 (Brian Tyler)
- Ahora me ves... (Brian Tyler)
- La ladrona de Libros (John Williams)
Best Editing
- Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger (Gravity)
- Peter Amundson, John Gilroy (Pacific Rim)
- Alan Edward Bell (Los juegos del hambre: En llamas)
- Mark Day (Una cuestión de tiempo)
- Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill (Rush)
- Dylan Highsmith, Kelly Matsumoto, Christian Wagner (A todo gas 6)
Best Costumes
- Trish Summerville (Los juegos del hambre: En llamas)
- Gary Jones (Oz. Un mundo de fantasía)
- Michael Kaplan (Star Trek: En la oscuridad)
- Wendy Partridge (Thor: El mundo oscuro)
- Beatrix Aruna Pasztor (Grandes esperanzas)
- Penny Rose (La leyenda del samurái: 47 Ronin)
Best Production Design
- El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug (Dan Hennah)
- Los juegos del hambre: En llamas (Philip Messina)
- Pacific Rim (Andrew Neskoromny, Carol Spier)
- Gravity (Andy Nicholson)
- La leyenda del samurái: 47 Ronin (Jan Roelfs)
- Oz. Un mundo de fantasía (Robert Stromberg)
Best Make-Up
- Prisioneros (Donald Mowat)
- Posesión infernal (Evil Dead) (Patrick Baxter, Roger Murray, Jane O'Kane)
- El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug (Rick Findlater, Peter 'Swords' King, Richard Taylor)
- El único superviviente (Howard Berger, Jamie Kelman, Peter Montagna)
- Rush (Kirstin Chalmers, Mark Coulier, Fae Hammond)
- Thor: El mundo oscuro (Karen Cohen, David White, Lizzie Yianni Georgiou)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Gravity (Neil Corbould, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Tim Webber)
- El hobbit: La desolación de Smaug (David Clayton, Joe Letteri, Eric Reynolds, Eric Saindon)
- El hombre de acero (John 'D.J.' Des Jardin, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri)
- Pacific Rim (John Knoll, Rocco Larizza, Clay Pinney, James E. Price)
- Star Trek: En la oscuridad (Burt Dalton, Ben Grossmann, Patrick Tubach)
- Thor: El mundo oscuro (Mark Breakspear, Paul Corbould, Jake Morrison)
Best Network TV Series
- Hannibal (NBC)
- Revolution (NBC)
- Marvel's Agentes de S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- The Blacklist (NBC)
- The Following (Fox)
- Sleepy Hollow (Fox)
- Under the Dome (CBS)
Best Cable/Syndicated Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- The Americans (FX)
- Continuum (Syfy)
- Dexter (Showtime)
- Haven (Syfy)
Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
- Cazafantasmas (The CW)
- The Tomorrow People (The CW)
- Crónicas vampíricas (The CW)
Best Television Presentation
- Breaking Bad (AMC)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- Black Sails (Starz)
- Falling Skies (TNT)
- Juego de tronos (HBO)
- Vikingos (History)
Best Television Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Kevin Bacon (The Following) (Fox)
- Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Hugh Dancy (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Freddie Highmore (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- James Spader (The Blacklist) (NBC)
- Noah Wyle (Falling Skies) (TNT)
Best Television Actress
- Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- Jennifer Carpenter (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Jessica Lange (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Rachel Nichols (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Keri Russell (The Americans) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Erik Knudsen (Continuum) (Syfy)
- David Lyons (Revolution) (NBC)
- Dean Norris (Under the Dome) (CBS)
- James Purefoy (The Following) (Fox)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Melissa McBride (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Kathy Bates (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Sarah Carter (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Gwendoline Christie (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Michelle Fairley (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Elizabeth Mitchell (Revolution) (NBC)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Robert Forster (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Stephen Collins (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Danny Huston (American Horror Story) (FX)
- David Morrissey (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Charlotte Rampling (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Gina Torres (Hannibal) (NBC)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Chandler Riggs (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Colin Ford (Under the Dome) (CBS)
- Jared Gilmore (Érase una vez) (ABC)
- Jack Gleeson (Juego de tronos) (HBO)
- Connor Jessup (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Mackenzie Lintz (Under the Dome) (CBS)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Big Ass Spider!
- The Brass Teapot
- La maldición de Chucky
- Mischief Night
- Solomon Kane
- Twixt
- Tú eres el siguiente
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- La noche de Halloween (35th Anniversary Edition)
- La mansión encantada
- Viaje alucinante
- Los crímenes del museo de cera
- Nosferatu el vampiro
- El hombre de mimbre
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Child's Play 3, La maldición de Chucky, La novia de Chucky, La semilla de Chucky, Muñeco diabólico, Muñeco diabólico 2 - Chucky: The Complete Collection
- Angels' Alley, Bowery Buckaroos, Cazando fantasmas, Clipped Wings, Crashing Las Vegas, Cuatro delincuentes, Dig That Uranium, Feudin' Fools, Hard Boiled Mahoney, High Society, Hold That Line, Hot Shots, Jalopy, Jinx Money, Let's Go Navy!, Looking for Danger, Loose in London, Paris Playboys, Private Eyes, Spook Busters, Spook Chasers, The Bowery Boys Meet the Monsters, Up in Smoke, Ángeles disfrazados - The Bowery Boys Collection: Volumes 2 and 3
- Freddy contra Jason, Jason X, Viernes 13, Viernes 13, Viernes 13 IX: Jason se va al infierno, Viernes 13 VIII: Jason toma Manhattan, Viernes 13, parte V: Un nuevo comienzo, Viernes 13. 2ª parte, Viernes 13. 6ª parte: Jason vive, Viernes 13. 7.ª parte: Sangre nueva, Viernes 13. parte III, Viernes 13. Último capítulo - Friday the 13th: The Complete Collection
- Al este del Edén, Gigante, Rebelde sin causa - James Dean Ultimate Collector's Collection
- Mad Max 2, el guerrero de la carretera, Mad Max, más allá de la cúpula del trueno, Mad Max. Salvajes de autopista - Mad Max Trilogy
- Shin Zatôichi monogatari: Kasama no chimatsuri, Shin Zatôichi: Yabure! Tojin-ken, Zatoichi no uta ga kikoeru, Zatoichi sakate giri, Zatoichi sekisho yaburi, Zatoiči džigoku tabi, Zatoiči tekka tabi, Zatóiči abare himacuri, Zatóiči gojótabi, Zatóiči keššótabi, Zatóiči kjódžó tabi, Zatóiči monogatari, Zatóiči nidankiri, Zatóiči čikemuri kaidó, Zatô Ichi Senryô Kubi, Zatôichi abare tako, Zatôichi hatashi-jô, Zatôichi kenka-daiko, Zatôichi kenka-tabi, Zatôichi to Yôjinbô, Zatôichi umi o wataru, Zatōichi rōyaburi, Zoku Zatóiči monogatari, Šin Zatoiči monogatari, Šin Zatóiči monogatari: Oreta cue - Zatoichi the Blind Swordsman
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Star Trek: La nueva generación (Seasons 3, 4 and 5)
- Superboy (The Complete Third Season)
- Search (The Complete Series)
- Under the Dome (Season One)
- Los muertos (The Complete Third Season)
- La reina blanca (Season One)
2013 - 39th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Los vengadores
Best Fantasy Film
La vida de Pi
Best Horror/Thriller Film
La cabaña en el bosque
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
- La vida de Pi
- The Amazing Spider-Man
- El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado
- Ruby Sparks
- Blancanieves y la leyenda del cazador
- Ted
Best Horror/Thriller Film
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Skyfall
- El legado de Bourne
- El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace
- Django desencadenado
- Los miserables
- Venganza 2: Conexión Estambul
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- Killer Joe
- Obediencia
- El chico del periódico
- Hitchcock
- Un amigo para Frank
- Seguridad no garantizada
- Buscando un amigo para el fin del mundo
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- Joss Whedon (Los vengadores)
- William Friedkin (Killer Joe)
- Peter Jackson (El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado)
- Rian Johnson (Looper)
- Ang Lee (La vida de Pi)
- Christopher Nolan (El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace)
Best Writing
- Quentin Tarantino (Django desencadenado)
- Tracy Letts (Killer Joe)
- Martin McDonagh (Siete psicópatas)
- David Magee (La vida de Pi)
- Joss Whedon (Los vengadores)
- Drew Goddard, Joss Whedon (La cabaña en el bosque)
Best Actor
- Matthew McConaughey (Killer Joe)
- Christian Bale (El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace)
- Daniel Craig (Skyfall)
- Martin Freeman (El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado)
- Hugh Jackman (Los miserables)
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt (Looper)
Best Actress
- Jennifer Lawrence (Los juegos del hambre)
- Jessica Chastain (La noche más oscura)
- Ann Dowd (Obediencia)
- Zoe Kazan (Ruby Sparks)
- Helen Mirren (Hitchcock)
- Naomi Watts (Lo imposible)
Best Supporting Actor
- Clark Gregg (Los vengadores)
- Javier Bardem (Skyfall)
- Michael Fassbender (Prometheus)
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt (El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace)
- Ian McKellen (El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado)
- Christoph Waltz (Django desencadenado)
Best Supporting Actress
- Anne Hathaway (El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace)
- Gina Gershon (Killer Joe)
- Judi Dench (Skyfall)
- Anne Hathaway (Los miserables)
- Nicole Kidman (El chico del periódico)
- Charlize Theron (Blancanieves y la leyenda del cazador)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Suraj Sharma (La vida de Pi)
- CJ Adams (La extraña vida de Timothy Green)
- Daniel Huttlestone (Los miserables)
- Tom Holland (Lo imposible)
- Chloë Grace Moretz (Sombras tenebrosas)
- Quvenzhané Wallis (Bestias del sur salvaje)
Best Music
- Frankenweenie (Danny Elfman)
- La vida de Pi (Mychael Danna)
- Anna Karenina (Dario Marianelli)
- Skyfall (Thomas Newman)
- El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado (Howard Shore)
- El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace (Hans Zimmer)
Best Editing
- Alexander Berner (El atlas de las nubes)
- Kate Baird, Stuart Baird (Skyfall)
- Bob Ducsay (Looper)
- Jeffrey Ford, Lisa Lassek (Los vengadores)
- John Gilroy (El legado de Bourne)
- Tim Squyres (La vida de Pi)
Best Costumes
- Paco Delgado (Los miserables)
- Jacqueline Durran (Anna Karenina)
- Kym Barrett, Pierre-Yves Gayraud (El atlas de las nubes)
- Sharen Davis (Django desencadenado)
- Bob Buck, Ann Maskrey, Richard Taylor (El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado)
- Colleen Atwood (Blancanieves y la leyenda del cazador)
Best Production Design
- El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado (Dan Hennah)
- El atlas de las nubes (Hugh Bateup, Uli Hanisch)
- Anna Karenina (Sarah Greenwood)
- La vida de Pi (David Gropman)
- Sombras tenebrosas (Rick Heinrichs)
- Los miserables (Eve Stewart)
Best Make-Up
- El atlas de las nubes (Heike Merker, Daniel Parker, Jeremy Woodhead)
- Hitchcock (Howard Berger, Julie Hewett, Peter Montagna, Greg Nicotero)
- El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado (Rick Findlater, Peter 'Swords' King, Tami Lane)
- Lo imposible (David Martí, Montse Ribé, Vasit Suchitta)
- Skyfall (Naomi Donne, Love Larson, Donald Mowat)
- La saga Crepúsculo: Amanecer - Parte 2 (Jean Ann Black, Fay von Schroeder)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Los vengadores (Janek Sirrs, Daniel Sudick, Jeff White, Guy Williams)
- Battleship (Grady Cofer, Burt Dalton, Pablo Helman, Jeanie King)
- El hobbit: Un viaje inesperado (David Clayton, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, R. Christopher White)
- John Carter (Peter Chiang, Chris Corbould, Scott R. Fisher, Sue Rowe)
- La vida de Pi (Erik De Boer, Donald Elliot, Guillaume Rocheron, Bill Westenhofer)
- Blancanieves y la leyenda del cazador (Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould, Michael Dawson, Cedric Nicolas-Troyan)
Best Network TV Series
- Revolution (NBC)
- Elementary (CBS)
- The Following (Fox)
- Fringe (Al límite) (Fox)
- Érase una vez (ABC)
- Cazafantasmas (The CW)
Best Cable/Syndicated Series
- Los muertos (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Dexter (Showtime)
- The Killing (AMC)
- Leverage (TNT)
- True Blood (Sangre fresca) (HBO)
Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Beauty and the Beast (The CW)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Merlín (Syfy)
- Crónicas vampíricas (The CW)
Best Television Presentation
- Breaking Bad (AMC)
- Continuum (Syfy)
- Falling Skies (TNT)
- Juego de tronos (HBO)
- Mockingbird Lane (NBC)
- Spartacus (Starz)
- Un mundo sin fin (Reelz)
Best Television Actor
- Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Kevin Bacon (The Following) (Fox)
- Billy Burke (Revolution) (NBC)
- Michael C. Hall (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Timothy Hutton (Leverage) (TNT)
- Joshua Jackson (Fringe (Al límite)) (Fox)
- Andrew Lincoln (Los muertos) (AMC)
Best Television Actress
- Anna Torv (Fringe (Al límite)) (Fox)
- Moon Bloodgood (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Mireille Enos (The Killing) (AMC)
- Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Charlotte Riley (Un mundo sin fin) (Reelz)
- Tracy Spiridakos (Revolution) (NBC)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Jonathan Banks (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Giancarlo Esposito (Revolution) (NBC)
- Todd Lasance (Spartacus) (Starz)
- Colm Meaney (Infierno sobre ruedas) (AMC)
- David Morrissey (Los muertos) (AMC)
- John Noble (Fringe (Al límite)) (Fox)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Laurie Holden (Los muertos) (AMC)
- Jennifer Carpenter (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Sarah Carter (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Jessica Lange (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Beth Riesgraf (Leverage) (TNT)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Yvonne Strahovski (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Blair Brown (Fringe (Al límite)) (Fox)
- Terry O'Quinn (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Lance Reddick (Fringe (Al límite)) (Fox)
- Mark Sheppard (Leverage) (TNT)
- Ray Stevenson (Dexter) (Showtime)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- El jugador
- Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike
- Chained
- Cosmopolis
- The Possession (El origen del mal)
- A Thousand Cuts
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- La tienda de los horrores (The Director's Cut)
- Tiburón (Universal 100th Anniversary Edition)
- Lawrence de Arabia (50th Anniversary Collector's Edition)
- Los vampiros (Classics Edition)
- Fear And Desire (Miedo Y Deseo)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Drácula, El doctor Frankenstein, El fantasma de la Ópera, El hombre invisible, El lobo humano, La momia, La mujer y el monstruo, La novia de Frankenstein - Universal Classic Monsters: The Essentials Collection
- Con la muerte en los talones, Cortina rasgada, El hombre que sabía demasiado, Frenesí, La soga, La sombra de una duda, La trama, La ventana indiscreta, Los pájaros, Marnie, la ladrona, Pero... ¿quién mató a Harry?, Psicosis, Sabotaje, Topaz, Vértigo (De entre los muertos) - Alfred Hitchcock: The Masterpiece Collection
- Batoru rowaiaru II: Chinkonka, Battle Royale - Battle Royale: The Complete Collection
- 007 al servicio secreto de su majestad, 007: Alta tensión, Agente 007 contra el Dr. No, Casino Royale, Desde Rusia con amor, Diamantes para la eternidad, El hombre de la pistola de oro, El mañana nunca muere, El mundo nunca es suficiente, Goldeneye, James Bond contra Goldfinger, La espía que me amó, Licencia para matar, Moonraker, Muere otro día, Octopussy, Operación Trueno, Panorama para matar, Quantum of Solace, Sólo para sus ojos, Sólo se vive dos veces, Vive y deja morir - Bond 50: The Complete 22 Film Collection
- Sombras en la oscuridad (The Complete Original Series)
- Allez Oop, Battling Butler, Blue Blazes, Ditto, El colegial, El espantapájaros, El gran espectáculo, El guardaespaldas, El herrero, El héroe del río, El maquinista de la General, El moderno Sherlock Holmes, El navegante, Grand Slam Opera, Hayseed Romance, Jail Bait, La barca, La cabra, La casa encantada, La ley de la hospitalidad, La mudanza, Las relaciones de mi mujer, Los sueños de Pamplinas, Love Nest on Wheels, Mi vaca y yo, Mixed Magic, One Run Elmer, Palooka from Paducah, Pamplinas aeronauta, Pamplinas en el Polo Norte, Pamplinas lobo de mar, Pamplinas nació el día 13, Pamplinas presidiario, Pamplinas y los fantasmas, Rostro pálido, Siete ocasiones, Tars and Stripes, The Chemist, The E-Flat Man, The Gold Ghost, The Saphead, The Timid Young Man, Three on a Limb, Tres edades, Una semana, Vecinos - The Ultimate Buster Keaton Blu-ray Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Star Trek: La nueva generación (Seasons 1 & 2)
- In Search of... (The Complete Series)
- Logan's Run (The Complete Series)
- The River (The Complete First Season)
- Shazam! (The Complete Live-Action Series)
- Spartacus (Vengeance)