Premios - German Film Awards - 2015-2024
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2024 - 74th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Sterben (Matthias Glasner, Ulf Israel, Jan Krüger)
- El zorro (Malte Can, Hana Geißendörfer, Gerrit Klein)
- Im toten Winkel (Mehmet Aktaş)
- La teoría universal (Heino Deckert, Viktoria Stolpe)
- Ein ganzes Leben (Theodor Gringel, Timm Oberwelland, Dieter Pochlatko)
- Elaha (Matthias Greving)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Nicole Kortlüke (Siete inviernos en Teherán)
- David J. Rauschning (Nuestro momento perfecto)
- Heike Gnida (Sterben)
Best Production Design
- Anika Klatt, Cosima Vellenzer (La teoría universal)
- Marcel Beranek, Hanna Bowe, Jurek Kuttner, Bernadette Weinzierl (Ein ganzes Leben)
- Heike Lange, Alexandra Pilhatsch (Girl You Know It's True)
- Albrecht Konrad, Ellen Somnitz, Ruth B. Wilbert (Stella, víctima y culpable)
Best Costume Design
- Ingken Benesch (Girl You Know It's True)
- Tanja Hausner (La grandeza de la vida)
- Thomas Oláh (Stella, víctima y culpable)
Best Make-up
- Christina Baier, Alisza Pfeifer (Girl You Know It's True)
- Helene Lang (Ein ganzes Leben)
- Lisa Becker, Kerstin Gaecklein, Heiko Schmidt (Stella, víctima y culpable)
Best Visual Effects
- Adrian Meyer, Kariem Saleh (La teoría universal)
- Manfred Büttner (El zorro)
- Jan Burda, Apollonia Hartmann, Juri Stanossek (Girl You Know It's True)
- Marco del Bianco, Benedict Neuenfels (Stella, víctima y culpable)
Best Score
- Lorenz Dangel (Sterben)
- Diego Ramos Rodriguez (La teoría universal)
- Saba Alizadeh, John Gürtler, Jan Miserre (Redes vacías)
Best Sound Design
- Corinna Fleig, Tobias Fleig, Michael Schlömer (The Dive)
- Christian Bischoff, Christof Ebhardt, Max Vornehm (Ein ganzes Leben)
- Bahman Ardalan, Florian Beck, Ansgar Frerich (Redes vacías)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Sieger Sein (Christoph Daniel, Marc Schmidheiny, Sonja Schmitt)
- Checker Tobi und die Reise zu den fliegenden Flüssen (Oliver Gernstl, Fidelis Mager)
Best Feature Documentary
- Siete inviernos en Teherán (Melanie Andernach, Knut Losen, Steffi Niederzoll)
- Anselm (Karsten Brünig, Wim Wenders)
- Vergiss Meyn Nicht (Melanie Andernach, Fabiana Fragale, Kilian Kuhlendahl, Knut Losen, Jens Mühlhoff)
Most Visited Film
Honorary Award
2023 - 73rd German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Sala de profesores (Ingo Fliess)
- Holy spider, araña sagrada (Sol Bondy, Jacob Jarek)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Malte Grunert)
- Oro puro - Rheingold (Fatih Akin, Nurhan Sekerci-Porst, Herman Weigel)
- Con los pies en la tierra (Fabian Gasmia, David Wnendt)
- Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski)
Best Director
- Ilker Çatak (Sala de profesores)
- Edward Berger (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Sonja Heiss (Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war)
- Ali Abbasi (Holy spider, araña sagrada)
Best Screenplay
- Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker (Sala de profesores)
- Marc Blöbaum, Jan Braren, Kilian Riedhof (No tendréis mi odio)
- Felix Lobrecht, David Wnendt (Con los pies en la tierra)
Best Female Lead
- Leonie Benesch (Sala de profesores)
- Zar Amir-Ebrahimi (Holy spider, araña sagrada)
- Sandra Hüller (Sisi & Ich)
Best Male Lead
- Felix Kammerer (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Charly Hübner (Mittagsstunde)
- Mehdi Bajestani (Holy spider, araña sagrada)
Best Supporting Female Role
- Jördis Triebel (In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt)
- Ulrike Kriener (Algo bonito para variar)
- Hildegard Schmahl (Mittagsstunde)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Albrecht Schuch (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Karl Markovics (Was man von hier aus sehen kann)
- Clemens Schick (Servus Papa - See You in Hell)
Best Cinematography
- James Friend (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Thomas W. Kiennast (Sisi & Ich)
- Judith Kaufmann (Sala de profesores)
Best Editing
- Gesa Jäger (Sala de profesores)
- Andreas Wodraschke (Con los pies en la tierra)
- Sven Budelmann (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Mechthild Barth (Elfriede Jelinek, el lenguaje desatado)
Best Production Design
- Christian M. Goldbeck (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Josefine Lindner, Max-Josef Schönborn (The Ordinaries)
- Sebastian Soukup (Der vermessene Mensch)
Best Costume Design
- Tanja Hausner (Sisi & Ich)
- Lisy Christl (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Regina Tiedeken (In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt)
Best Make-up
- Heike Merker (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Dorit Jur, Ines Ransch, Annett Schulze (In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt)
- Julia Böhm, Friederike Schäfer (Séneca)
Best Visual Effects
- Markus Frank, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Johannes Blech (The Ordinaries)
- Tomer Eshed, Markus Frank, Dennis Rettkowski (El colegio de los animales mágicos 2. El origen)
Best Score
- Volker Bertelmann (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Ralf Wengenmayr (Tausend Zeilen)
- Marvin Miller (Sala de profesores)
- The Notwist (Wir sind dann wohl die Angehörigen)
Best Sound Design
- Alexander Buck, Lars Ginzel, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Gregor Bonse, Paul Rischer, Marco Teufen (Sisi & Ich)
- Jan Petzold, Paul Rischer (Con los pies en la tierra)
Best Children/Youth Film
Best Feature Documentary
- Elfriede Jelinek, el lenguaje desatado (Martina Haubrich, Claudia Wohlgenannt)
- Love, Deutschmarks and Death (Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay, Stefan Kauertz, Claus Reichel, Florian Schewe)
- Kalle Kosmonaut (Tine Kugler, Günther Kurth)
Most Visited Film
Honorary Award
2022 - 72nd German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Lieber Thomas (Till Derenbach, Michael Souvignier)
- Contra (Christoph Müller, Tom Spieß)
- Wunderschön (Christopher Doll, Lothar Hellinger)
- Spencer (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Andreas Kleinert (Lieber Thomas)
- Sebastian Meise (Great Freedom (Gran libertad))
- Andreas Dresen (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
Best Screenplay
- Thomas Wendrich (Lieber Thomas)
- Laila Stieler (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
- Sebastian Meise, Thomas Reider (Great Freedom (Gran libertad))
Best Female Lead
- Meltem Kaptan (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
- Sara Fazilat (Nico)
- Ursula Strauss (El príncipe)
- Saskia Rosendahl (Niemand ist bei den Kälbern)
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Alexander Scheer (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
- Godehard Giese (Niemand ist bei den Kälbern)
- Jörg Schüttauf (Lieber Thomas)
- Henry Hübchen (Una comedia de la Stasi)
Best Cinematography
- Johann Feindt (Lieber Thomas)
- Crystel Fournier (Great Freedom (Gran libertad))
- Claire Mathon (Spencer)
Best Editing
- Gisela Zick (Lieber Thomas)
- Bettina Böhler (A E I O U - L'alphabet rapide de l'amour)
- Joana Scrinzi (Great Freedom (Gran libertad))
Best Production Design
- Myrna Drews (Lieber Thomas)
- Susanne Hopf (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
- Lothar Holler (Una comedia de la Stasi)
Best Costume Design
- Anne-Gret Oehme (Lieber Thomas)
- Tanja Hausner, Andrea Hölzl (Great Freedom (Gran libertad))
- Birgitt Kilian (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
- Janina Brinkmann (Una comedia de la Stasi)
Best Make-up
- Roman Braunhofer, Kerstin Gaecklein, Heiko Schmidt (Great Freedom (Gran libertad))
- Grit Kosse, Uta Spikermann (Lieber Thomas)
- Grit Kosse, Uta Spikermann (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
Best Visual Effects
- Tomer Eshed, Markus Frank, Dennis Rettkowski (El colegio de los animales mágicos)
- Thomas Loeder (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
- Denis Behnke (Una comedia de la Stasi)
Best Score
- Annette Focks (Wunderschön)
- Ali N. Askin (Lunáticos)
- Cenk Erdoğan, Johannes Repka (Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush)
Best Sound Design
- Gregor Bonse, John Gürtler, Dominik Leube, Jonathan Schorr (Niemand ist bei den Kälbern)
- Paul Rischer, Michael Schlömer, Martin Steyer (Axiom)
- Thorsten Bolze, Marco Hanelt, Mario Hubert, Bertin Molz, Benedikt Uebe (Fly)
- Filipp Forberg, Andreas Hildebrandt, Matthias Lempert (Inside the Uffizi)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Camino a la libertad (Daniel Ehrenberg)
- El colegio de los animales mágicos (Alexandra Kordes, Meike Kordes)
Best Feature Documentary
- The Other Side of the River (Antonia Kilian, Frank Müller, Guevara Namer)
- We Are All Detroit - Vom Bleiben und Verschwinden (Ulrike Franke, Michael Loeken)
- Wem gehört mein Dorf? (Marcel Lenz, Guido Schwab)
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2021 - 71st German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- El hombre perfecto (Lisa Blumenberg)
- Und morgen die ganze Welt (Fabian Gasmia, Julia von Heinz)
- The Royal Game (Tobias Walker, Philipp Worm)
- Je suis Karl (Christoph Friedel, Claudia Steffen)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Maria Schrader (El hombre perfecto)
- Dominik Graf (Fabian)
- Maria Speth (El profesor Bachmann y su clase)
Best Screenplay
- Jan Schomburg, Maria Schrader (El hombre perfecto)
- Oliver Keidel, Johannes Naber (Guerra de mentiras)
- Dominik Graf, Constantin Lieb (Fabian)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Claudia Wolscht (Fabian)
- Andrew Bird (Una sinfonía de ruidos – La revolución de Matthew Herbert)
- Anja Pohl (Walchensee Forever)
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Tanja Hausner (The Royal Game)
- Barbara Grupp (Fabian)
- Leonie Zykan (The Colony)
- Anke Winckler (Jim Button y los 13 salvajes)
Best Make-up
- Sabine Schumann (The Colony)
- Anna Freund, Nanni Gebhardt-Seele (Fabian)
- Daniela Skala (The Royal Game)
Best Visual Effects
- Denis Behnke (The Colony)
- Frank Schlegel (Jim Button y los 13 salvajes)
- Michael Wortmann (The Royal Game)
Best Score
- Lorenz Dangel (The Colony)
- Martin Todsharow (Enfant Terrible)
- Marvin Miller, Ralf Wengenmayr (Jim Button y los 13 salvajes)
Best Sound Design
- Richard Borowski, Pascal Capitolin (Una sinfonía de ruidos – La revolución de Matthew Herbert)
- Hubertus Rath, Kai Tebbel, Andreas Wölki (Enfant Terrible)
- Lars Ginzel, Noemi Hampel, Dominik Schleier, Roland Winke (La puerta de al lado)
- Tobias Adam, Simon Peter, Jonathan Schorr (Space Dogs)
- Lars Ginzel, Frank Kruse, Markus Stemler (The Colony)
- Jan Petzold, Martin Steyer, Gunnar Voigt (The Royal Game)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Queso de cabra y té con sal (Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- Jim Button y los 13 salvajes (Christian Becker)
Best Feature Documentary
- El profesor Bachmann y su clase (Maria Speth)
- Space Dogs (Annekatrin Hendel, Elsa Kremser, Levin Peter)
- Walchensee Forever (Martin Heisler)
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2020 - 70th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- System Crasher (Peter Hartwig, Jakob D. Weydemann, Jonas Weydemann)
- La profesora de piano (Marcos Kantis, Martin Lehwald, Michal Pokorny)
- Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding (Michael Lehmann, Johannes Pollmann, Günther Russ)
- Ondina (Florian Koerner von Gustorf, Margaret Ménégoz, Michael Weber)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Nora Fingscheidt (System Crasher)
- Ilker Çatak (I Was, I Am, I Will Be)
- Burhan Qurbani (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
Best Screenplay
- Nora Fingscheidt (System Crasher)
- Martin Behnke, Burhan Qurbani (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Ilker Çatak, Nils Mohl (I Was, I Am, I Will Be)
Best Female Lead
- Helena Zengel (System Crasher)
- Alina Ioana Serban (Gipsy Queen)
- Anne Ratte-Polle (I Was, I Am, I Will Be)
Best Male Lead
- Albrecht Schuch (System Crasher)
- Jan Bülow (Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding)
- Welket Bungué (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
Best Supporting Female Role
- Gabriela Maria Schmeide (System Crasher)
- Lisa Hagmeister (System Crasher)
- Jella Haase (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Albrecht Schuch (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Godehard Giese (I Was, I Am, I Will Be)
- Pasquale Aleardi (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Cinematography
- Yoshi Heimrath (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Jieun Yi (O Beautiful Night)
- Frank Lamm (La lección de alemán)
Best Editing
- Stephan Bechinger, Julia Kovalenko (System Crasher)
- Heike Gnida (Pelikanblut - Aus Liebe zu meiner Tochter)
- Andreas Menn (Mein Ende. Dein Anfang.)
- Bettina Böhler (Schlingensief - In das Schweigen hineinschreien)
Best Production Design
- Silke Buhr (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Tim Tamke (Freies Land)
- Sebastian Soukup (Narciso y Goldmundo)
- Matthias Müsse (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Costume Design
- Sabine Böbbis (Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding)
- Ingken Benesch (Freies Land)
- Nora Kühnel Bates, Thomas Oláh (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Make-up
- Hannah Fischleder, Astrid Weber (Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding)
- Helene Lang (Narciso y Goldmundo)
- Gerd Zeiss (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Visual Effects and Animation
- Jan Stoltz, Claudius Urban (Die Känguru-Chroniken)
- Frank Kaminski (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Sven Martin (Ich war noch niemals in New York)
Best Score
- Dascha Dauenhauer (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- John Gürtler (System Crasher)
- Lorenz Dangel (La lección de alemán)
Best Sound Design
- Gregor Bonse, Dominik Leube, Jonathan Schorr, Oscar Stiebitz, Corinna Zink (System Crasher)
- Simone Galavazi, Michel Schöpping (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Bettina Böhler, Benjamin Hörbe, Andreas Mücke-Niesytka, Dominik Schleier, Martin Steyer (Ondina)
Best Children/Youth Film
- El año que dejamos de jugar (Clementina Hegewisch, Jochen Laube, Fabian Maubach)
- Fritzi. Un cuento revolucionario (Ralf Kukula, Richard Lutterbeck)
Best Feature Documentary
- Born in Evin (Alex Tondowski, Ira Tondowski)
- La patria es un espacio en el tiempo (Heino Deckert)
- Schlingensief - In das Schweigen hineinschreien (Frieder Schlaich, Irene von Alberti)
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2019 - 69th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Gundermann (Christoph Friedel, Claudia Steffen)
- 25 km/h (Markus Goller, Oliver Ziegenbalg)
- Das schönste Mädchen der Welt (Peter Eiff, Theodor Gringel, Timm Oberwelland, Sebastian Zühr)
- En tránsito (Antonin Dedet, Florian Koerner von Gustorf)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Screenplay
- Laila Stieler (Gundermann)
- David Nawrath, Paul Salisbury (Atlas)
- Judy Horney, Lars Kraume, Aron Lehmann (Das schönste Mädchen der Welt)
- Ruth Toma (Este niño necesita aire fresco)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
- Luise Heyer (Este niño necesita aire fresco)
- Eva Weißenborn (Gundermann)
- Margarete Tiesel (El monstruo de St. Pauli)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Alexander Fehling (Das Ende der Wahrheit)
- Martin Wuttke (Glück ist was für Weicheier)
- Oliver Masucci (La sombra del pasado)
Best Cinematography
- Benedict Neuenfels (Styx)
- Judith Kaufmann (Este niño necesita aire fresco)
- Judith Kaufmann (Nur eine Frau)
- Andreas Höfer (Gundermann)
- Felix Leiberg (The Bra)
Best Editing
- Anne Fabini (Of Fathers and Sons)
- Ana de Mier y Ortuño (Das schönste Mädchen der Welt)
- Monika Willi (Styx)
- Jörg Hauschild (Gundermann)
Best Production Design
- Susanne Hopf (Gundermann)
- Matthias Müsse (Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver)
- Tamo Kunz (El monstruo de St. Pauli)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
- Lisa Edelmann, Maike Heinlein, Daniel Schröder (El monstruo de St. Pauli)
- Birger Laube, Heike Merker (55 pasos)
- Grit Kosse, Uta Spikermann (Gundermann)
Best Score
- Markus Acher, Micha Acher, Mathias Götz, Alex Haas, Evi Keglmaier (Wackersdorf)
- Gerd Baumann (Trautmann)
- Marvin Miller, Ralf Wengenmayr (Viento de libertad)
Best Sound Design
- Uwe Dresch, Tobias Fleig, Andreas Turnwald, André Zimmerman (Styx)
- Christian Bischoff, Chris Rebay, Roland Winke (Viento de libertad)
- Christian Conrad, Andreas Mücke-Niesytka, Dominik Schleier, Martin Steyer (En tránsito)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Rocca cambia el mundo (Steffi Ackermann, Willi Geike, Tobias Rosen)
- Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver (Christian Becker)
Best Feature Documentary
- Of Fathers and Sons (Hans Robert Eisenhauer, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- Elternschule (Ingo Fliess)
- Hi, A.I. (Stefan Kloos)
Audience Award
Bernd Eichinger Memorial Award
Honorary Award
2018 - 68th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- 3 días en Quiberón (Karsten Stöter)
- En la sombra (Fatih Akin, Nurhan Sekerci-Porst, Herman Weigel)
- La revolución silenciosa (Miriam Düssel)
- Western (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Valeska Grisebach, Janine Jackowski)
- El capitán (Frieder Schlaich, Irene von Alberti)
- A la vuelta de la esquina (Jochen Laube, Fabian Maubach)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
- Fatih Akin, Hark Bohm (En la sombra)
- Hannes Held, Nicolas Wackerbarth (Casting)
- Lars Kraume (La revolución silenciosa)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
- Birgit Minichmayr (3 días en Quiberón)
- Corinna Kirchhoff (Casting)
- Sandra Hüller (A la vuelta de la esquina)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Robert Gwisdek (3 días en Quiberón)
- Alexander Fehling (El capitán)
- Charly Hübner (3 días en Quiberón)
Best Cinematography
- Thomas W. Kiennast (3 días en Quiberón)
- Jens Harant (La revolución silenciosa)
- Christoph Krauss (Manifesto)
- Peter Matjasko (A la vuelta de la esquina)
- Rainer Klausmann (En la sombra)
Best Editing
- Stephan Krumbiegel, Olaf Voigtländer (Beuys)
- Michał Czarnecki (El capitán)
- Jan Ruschke (Es war einmal Indianerland)
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Bina Daigeler (Manifesto)
- Esther Walz (La revolución silenciosa)
- Giovanni Casalnuovo, Maurizio Millenotti (La importancia de llamarse Oscar Wilde)
Best Make-up
- Massimo Gattabrusi, Morag Ross (Manifesto)
- Hanna Hackbeil, Ljiljana Müller (3 días en Quiberón)
- Heike Merker (Ötzi, el hombre del hielo)
Best Score
- Christoph M. Kaiser, Julian Maas (3 días en Quiberón)
- Ulrich Reuter, Damian Scholl (Beuys)
- Ali N. Askin (Teheran Tabu)
- Martin Todsharow (El capitán)
Best Sound Design
- André Bendocchi-Alves, Eric Devulder, Martin Steyer (El capitán)
- Joern Martens, Martin Steyer, Kai Tebbel (3 días en Quiberón)
- Gregor Bonse, Thomas Neumann, Marc Parisotto (Ötzi, el hombre del hielo)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Amelie rennt (Tom Blieninger, Philipp Budweg, Martin Rattini)
- La pequeña bruja (Jakob Claussen, Uli Putz)
Best Feature Documentary
- Beuys (Thomas Kufus)
- Taste of Cement (Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- Das Kongo Tribunal (Arne Birkenstock, Olivier Zobrist)
Best Short Film
Audience Award
Honorary Award
2017 - 67th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski)
- Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Quirin Berg, Michael Verhoeven, Simon Verhoeven, Max Wiedemann)
- Goodbye Berlín (Marco Mehlitz)
- Die Blumen von gestern (Danny Krausz, Kathrin Lemme)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Anne Zohra Berrached (24 Weeks)
- Nicolette Krebitz (Wild)
- Chris Kraus (Die Blumen von gestern)
Best Screenplay
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Carl Gerber, Anne Zohra Berrached (24 Weeks)
- Chris Kraus (Die Blumen von gestern)
- Helmut Krausser, Lars Montag (Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
- Peter Simonischek (Toni Erdmann)
- Bruno Ganz (En tiempos de luz menguante)
- Lars Eidinger (Die Blumen von gestern)
Best Supporting Female Role
- Fritzi Haberlandt (Niebla en agosto)
- Christiane Paul (Die Welt der Wunderlichs)
- Sigrid Marquardt (Die Blumen von gestern)
- Eva Löbau (Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Georg Friedrich (Wild)
- Martin Feifel (Die Welt der Wunderlichs)
- Rainer Bock (Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid)
Best Cinematography
- Reinhold Vorschneider (Wild)
- Sonja Rom (Die Blumen von gestern)
- Rainer Klausmann (Goodbye Berlín)
- Frank Lamm (Paula)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
- Frauke Firl (Paula)
- Christophe Pidre, Florence Scholtes (Marie Curie)
- Gioia Raspé (Die Blumen von gestern)
Best Make-up
- Kathi Kullack (Das kalte Herz)
- Waldemar Pokromski (Marie Curie)
- Hannah Fischleder, Astrid Weber (Paula)
Best Score
- Oli Biehler (Das kalte Herz)
- Bruno Coulais (Marie Curie)
- Johannes Repka (Timm Thaler o el niño que vendió su risa)
Best Sound Design
- Lars Ginzel, Rainer Heesch, Christoph Schilling, Martin Steyer (Wild)
- Lars Ginzel, Benjamin Hörbe, André Zacher (Das kalte Herz)
- Stefan Busch, Michael Kranz, Peter Schmidt (Timm Thaler o el niño que vendió su risa)
- Lars Ginzel, Kai Lüde, Kai Tebbel (Goodbye Berlín)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Auf Augenhöhe (Christian Becker, Martin Richter)
- Timm Thaler o el niño que vendió su risa (Oliver Berben, Martin Moszkowicz)
Best Feature Documentary
- Cahier africain (Heidi Specogna, Peter Spoerri, Stefan Tolz)
- Berlin Rebel High School (Alexander Kleider, Daniela Michel)
- No Lands Song (Gunter Hanfgarn, Ayat Najafi, Rouven Rech, Teresa Renn)
Honorary Award
2016 - 66th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- El caso Fritz Bauer (Thomas Kufus)
- Esperando al Rey (Stefan Arndt, Uwe Schott)
- Er ist wieder da (Lars Dittrich, Christoph Müller)
- Recuerdos desde Fukushima (Harald Kügler, Molly von Fürstenberg)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Lars Kraume (El caso Fritz Bauer)
- David Wnendt (Er ist wieder da)
- Maria Schrader (Stefan Zweig: Adiós a Europa)
Best Screenplay
- Olivier Guez, Lars Kraume (El caso Fritz Bauer)
- Esther Bernstorff (4 Könige)
- Sonja Heiss (Hedi Schneider steckt fest)
Best Female Lead
- Laura Tonke (Hedi Schneider steckt fest)
- Jördis Triebel (Respira)
- Rosalie Thomass (Recuerdos desde Fukushima)
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
- Laura Tonke (Mängelexemplar)
- Anneke Kim Sarnau (4 Könige)
- Barbara Sukowa (Stefan Zweig: Adiós a Europa)
- Lina Wendel (Herbert)
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Production Design
- Cora Pratz (El caso Fritz Bauer)
- Bernd Lepel (Colonia)
- Volker Schaefer (El diario de Ana Frank)
- Christian M. Goldbeck (Yo y Kaminski)
Best Costume Design
- Esther Walz (El caso Fritz Bauer)
- Anke Winckler (Heidi de Alain Gsponer)
- Nicole Fischnaller (Colonia)
Best Make-up
- Hanna Hackbeil (Herbert)
- Astrid Mariaschk (El caso Fritz Bauer)
- Lena Lazzarotto, Henny Zimmer (Yo y Kaminski)
Best Score
- Alexandre Desplat (Todo saldrá bien)
- Lorenz Dangel (Yo y Kaminski)
- Christoph M. Kaiser, Julian Maas (El caso Fritz Bauer)
Best Sound Design
- Frank Kruse, Matthias Lempert, Roland Winke (Esperando al Rey)
- Frank Kruse, Bruno Tarrière, Carlo Thoss (Colonia)
- Stefan Korte, Paul Rischer (Er ist wieder da)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Heidi de Alain Gsponer (Jakob Claussen, Alain Gsponer, Lukas Hobi, Uli Putz, Reto Schärli)
- Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche (Philipp Budweg, Wolfgang Groos, Robert Marciniak)
Best Feature Documentary
- Above and Below (Helge Albers, Brigitte Hofer, Cornelia Seitler)
- Was heißt hier Ende? Der Filmkritiker Michael Althen (Joachim Schroeder)
- Democracy - Im Rausch der Daten (Arek Gielnik, Sonia Otto, Dietmar Ratsch)
Audience Award
Bernd Eichinger Memorial Award
Honorary Award
2015 - 65th German Film Awards
Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
Bes Supporting Male Role
Best Feature Film
- Victoria (Jan Dressler, Sebastian Schipper)
- La conspiración del silencio (Jakob Claussen, Sabine Lamby, Uli Putz)
- Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark. (Leif Alexis, Jochen Laube)
- Who am I (Quirin Berg, Max Wiedemann)
Second Best Feature Film
Next Best Feature Film
Best Director
- Sebastian Schipper (Victoria)
- Edward Berger (Jack)
- Johannes Naber (Zeit der Kannibalen)
- Dominik Graf (Queridas hermanas)
Best Screenplay
- Stefan Weigl (Zeit der Kannibalen)
- Elisabeth Burghardt, Giulio Ricciarelli (La conspiración del silencio)
- Edward Berger, Nele Mueller-Stöfen (Jack)
- Baran bo Odar, Jantje Friese (Who am I)
- Ralf Westhoff (Wir sind die Neuen)
Best Female Lead
Best Male Lead
Best Supporting Female Role
- Nina Kunzendorf (Phoenix)
- Meret Becker (Lügen und andere Wahrheiten)
- Claudia Messner (Queridas hermanas)
Bes Supporting Male Role
- Joel Basman (Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.)
- Gert Voss (La conspiración del silencio)
- Burghart Klaußner (13 minutos para matar a Hitler)
Best Cinematography
- Sturla Brandth Grøvlen (Victoria)
- Judith Kaufmann (13 minutos para matar a Hitler)
- Nikolaus Summerer (Who am I)
- Yoshi Heimrath (Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.)
Best Editing
- Robert Rzesacz (Who am I)
- Jörg Hauschild (Als wir träumten)
- Mathilde Bonnefoy (Citizenfour)
- Alexander Dittner (13 minutos para matar a Hitler)
- Sven Budelmann (Stereo)
Best Production Design
- Silke Buhr (Who am I)
- Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer (Queridas hermanas)
- Benedikt Herforth, Thomas Stammer (13 minutos para matar a Hitler)
Best Costume Design
- Barbara Grupp (Queridas hermanas)
- Bettina Marx (13 minutos para matar a Hitler)
- Katrin Aschendorf (El padre)
Best Make-up
- Nanni Gebhardt-Seele, Tatjana Krauskopf (Queridas hermanas)
- Tatjana Krauskopf, Isabelle Neu (13 minutos para matar a Hitler)
- Waldemar Pokromski, Sabine Schumann (El padre)
Best Score
- Nils Frahm (Victoria)
- Alexander Hacke (El padre)
- Sebastian Pille, Niki Reiser (La conspiración del silencio)
Best Sound Design
- Florian Beck, Ansgar Frerich, Bernhard Joest-Däberitz (Who am I)
- Alexander Buck, Frank Kruse, Matthias Lempert (Citizenfour)
- Matthias Lempert, Magnus Pflüger, Fabian Schmidt (Victoria)
Best Children/Youth Film
- Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (Philipp Budweg, Robert Marciniak)
- Quatsch und die Nasenbärbande (Veit Helmer)
Best Feature Documentary
- Citizenfour (Mathilde Bonnefoy, Laura Poitras, Dirk Wilutzky)
- Nowitzki: Der perfekte Wurf (Leopold Hoesch)
- Beyond Punishment (Hubertus Siegert)