Premios - Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival - 1984-1993
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
-
Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
- 1984-1993
- 1973-1983
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
1993 - 21st Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Braindead (Tu madre se ha comido a mi perro) (Peter Jackson)
- Acción mutante (Álex de la Iglesia)
- Candyman, el dominio de la mente (Bernard Rose)
- El ejército de las tinieblas (Sam Raimi)
- Doppelganger (Avi Nesher)
- El demonio del desierto (Richard Stanley)
- Dr. Giggles (Manny Coto)
- Fortaleza infernal (Stuart Gordon)
- Hellraiser III: Infierno en la Tierra (Anthony Hickox)
- Cementerio viviente dos (Mary Lambert)
- L'Oeil qui ment (Raoul Ruiz)
- To Sleep with a Vampire (Adam Friedman)
Special Jury Award
Best Actress
Best Music
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
1992 - 20th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Ucieczka z kina "Wolność" (Wojciech Marczewski)
- La familia Addams (Barry Sonnenfeld)
- Afraid of the Dark (Mark Peploe)
- De Johnsons (Rudolf van den Berg)
- La secta (Michele Soavi)
- Immer & ewig (Samir)
- El sótano del miedo (Wes Craven)
- Liebestraum (Mike Figgis)
- Una historia china de fantasmas II (Tony Ching)
- Tetsuo II: El Cuerpo de martillo (Shin'ya Tsukamoto)
- No Telling (Larry Fessenden)
- The Borrower (John McNaughton)
- Timescape (David Twohy)
- Treinta minutos para morir (Avi Nesher)
- Truly Madly Deeply (Anthony Minghella)
Special Jury Award
Best Actress
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
20th Anniversary Award
1991 - 19th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- El gato infernal (John Harrison)
- Los ojos del Diablo (Dario Argento, George A. Romero)
- Hardware, programado para matar (Richard Stanley)
- Erastes sti mihani tou hronou (Dimitris Panayiotatos)
- Le Secret de Sarah Tombelaine (Daniel Lacambre)
- La escalera de Jacob (Adrian Lyne)
- La fosa común (Ralph S. Singleton)
- Razas de noche (Clive Barker)
- Tiempo de milagros (Goran Paskaljevic)
- Gu jin da zhan qin yon qing (Tony Ching)
- Warlock, el brujo (Steve Miner)
- Wings of Fame (Otakar Votoček)
- White Room (Patricia Rozema)
Special Jury Award
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Grand Prize of the Strange
1990 - 18th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Lecturas diabólicas (Tibor Takács)
- Más allá del arco iris (Mike Hodges)
- Die toten Fische (Michael Synek)
- Dans le ventre du dragon (Yves Simoneau)
- El cementerio viviente (Mary Lambert)
- How to Get Ahead in Advertising (Bruce Robinson)
- Leviathan: El demonio del abismo (George P. Cosmatos)
- 70 minutos para huir (Steve De Jarnatt)
- Besos de vampiro (Robert Bierman)
- La bañera (Jesús Garay)
- Tom et Lola (Bertrand Arthuys)
Special Jury Award
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Grand Prize of the Strange
1989 - 17th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Inseparables (David Cronenberg)
- Baxter (Jérôme Boivin)
- Muñeco diabólico (Tom Holland)
- Der Kuß des Tigers (Petra Haffter)
- Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Tony Randel)
- Kingsajz (Juliusz Machulski)
- Mamba (Mario Orfini)
- Meet the Hollowheads (Thomas R. Burman)
- Parents (Bob Balaban)
- Lo que vendrá (Gustavo Mosquera R.)
- Atracción diabólica (George A. Romero)
- Están vivos (John Carpenter)
- The Blob. El terror no tiene forma (Chuck Russell)
- La guarida del gusano blanco (Ken Russell)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Best Special Effects
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Fear Section Award
- Waxwork: Museo de cera (Anthony Hickox)
- Dream Demon (Harley Cokeliss)
- Phantasm II (Don Coscarelli)
- El beso (Pen Densham)
Grand Guignol Prize of Fear Section Award
Grand Prize of the Strange
1988 - 16th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Hidden (Lo oculto) (Jack Sholder)
- Angustia (Bigas Luna)
- Julia y Julia (Peter Del Monte)
- Cassandra (Colin Eggleston)
- Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II (Bruce Pittman)
- Hecho en el cielo (Alan Rudolph)
- Los viajeros de la noche (Kathryn Bigelow)
- La princesa prometida (Rob Reiner)
- Proini peripolos (Nikos Nikolaidis)
- RoboCop (Paul Verhoeven)
- Presidio (Renny Harlin)
- Siesta (Mary Lambert)
- Una historia china de fantasmas (Tony Ching)
- Terug naar Oegstgeest (Theo van Gogh)
- El príncipe de las tinieblas (John Carpenter)
- Witchboard (Kevin Tenney)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Critics Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Award for Excellence
- RoboCop (Special Effects)
Fear Section Award
1987 - 15th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Terciopelo azul (David Lynch)
- Biggles - El viajero del tiempo (John Hough)
- De wisselwachter (Jos Stelling)
- Born of Fire (Jamil Dehlavi)
- Muerte en el invierno (Arthur Penn)
- Amiga mortal (Wes Craven)
- Gothic (Ken Russell)
- Monster in the Closet (Bob Dahlin)
- Proini peripolos (Nikos Nikolaidis)
- Schmutz (Paulus Manker)
- Los viajeros de la tormenta (Maurice Phillips)
- Vamp (Richard Wenk)
- The Blue Man (George Mihalka)
- Juguete mortal (Marshall Brickman)
- Trans-Gen, los genes de la muerte (Stephen Carpenter)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Critics Award
Audience Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Fear Section Award
1986 - 14th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- El amante ideal (Alan J. Pakula)
- Enemigo mío (Wolfgang Petersen)
- Der Rekord (Daniel Helfer)
- House, una casa alucinante (Steve Miner)
- Noche de miedo (Tom Holland)
- Link (Richard Franklin)
- Pesadilla en Elm Street 2: La venganza de Freddy (Jack Sholder)
- Nómadas (John McTiernan)
- Miedo azul (Daniel Attias)
- El doctor y los diablos (Freddie Francis)
- Señal de alarma (Hal Barwood)
- El secreto de la pirámide (Barry Levinson)
- El único superviviente (Geoff Murphy)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Critics Award
C.S.T. Award
Antennae II Award
Dario Argento Award
Fear Section Award
1985 - 13th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- Terminator (James Cameron)
- C.H.U.D. (Caníbales Humanoides Ululantes Demoníacos) (Douglas Cheek)
- Sueños eléctricos (Steve Barron)
- La gran huida (Joseph Ruben)
- Los chicos del maíz (Fritz Kiersch)
- Pesadilla en Elm Street (Wes Craven)
- Morgengrauen (Peter Sämann)
- El elemento del crimen (Lars von Trier)
- Razorback, los colmillos del infierno (Russell Mulcahy)
- Starfighter: la aventura comienza (Nick Castle)
- La leyenda de los ocho samuráis (Kinji Fukasaku)
- The Cold Room (James Dearden)
- El experimento Philadelphia (Stewart Raffill)
- En compañía de lobos (Neil Jordan)
Special Jury Award
Special Mention
Best Short Film
Critics Award
Audience Award
Antennae II Award
1984 - 12th Avoriaz Fantastic Film Festival
Grand Prize
- El ascensor (Dick Maas)
- Christine (John Carpenter)
- Proyecto Brainstorm (Douglas Trumbull)
- Clash (Raphaël Delpard)
- La zona muerta (David Cronenberg)
- El cuarto hombre (Paul Verhoeven)
- Krull (Peter Yates)
- El carnaval de las tinieblas (Jack Clayton)
- Mordisco mortal (William Fruet)
- Strange Invaders (Michael Laughlin)
- The Return of Captain Invincible (Philippe Mora)
- Testamento final (Lynne Littman)
- El jinete del tiempo (William Dear)
- Trauma (Gabi Kubach)
- La noche de la fiera (Franco E. Prosperi)