Director:
Steven Hilliard SternCámara:
Laszlo GeorgeMúsica:
Arthur B. RubinsteinReparto:
Wilford Brimley, Michael Ironside, Martin Balsam, Wendy Crewson, Peter Dvorsky, Jan Rubeš st., Alberta Watson, Timothy Webber, Barry Flatman, Clark Johnson, Tom Butler, A.C. Peterson, Arthur Hill (más)Sinopsis(1)
No one is above suspicion when the nine crew members of an international space mission begin to get bumped off. After an explosion destroys their ship, the five remaining crew members make a dash for Earth, knowing that their shuttle houses a killer on board. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
Reparto
Wilford Brimley
Estados Unidos
Michael Ironside
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
X-Men: Primera generación (2011)
Desafío total (1990)
Nuremberg (2000) (telepelícula)
Martin Balsam
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Dotze homes sense pietat (1957)
Psicosis (1960)
Petit gran home (1970)
Wendy Crewson
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
El doctor (1991)
Bajo cero (2006)
The Last Brickmaker in America (2001) (telepelícula)
Peter Dvorsky
Las mejores películas:
Sword of Gideon (1986) (telepelícula)
La zona muerta (1983)
Videodrome (1983)
Jan Rubeš st.
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
The Incredible Journey (1963)
Único testigo (1985)
Mesmer (1994)
Alberta Watson
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Women of Valor (1986) (telepelícula)
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2001)
El dulce porvenir (1997)
Timothy Webber
Las mejores películas:
The X-Files – File 2: Tooms (1995) (compilación de vídeo)
Toby McTeague (1986)
El origen del planeta de los simios (2011)
Barry Flatman
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
The Company (2007) (serie)
La zona muerta (1983)
The Wrong Guy (1997)
Clark Johnson
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Riña en el pabellón 99 (2017)
Zona de combate (2015)
Aventuras en la gran ciudad (1987)
Tom Butler
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Los señores de la guerra (1999) (telepelícula)
The X-Files – File 4: Colony (1995) (compilación de vídeo)
El milagro (2004)
A.C. Peterson
Las mejores películas:
Defendor (2009)
Shanghai kid. Del Este al Oeste (2000)
Shooter: el tirador (2007)
Arthur Hill
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serie)
Un puente lejano (1977)
Colombo (1971) (serie)
Kate Trotter
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
The Murdoch Mysteries (2004) (serie)
Threshold (1981)
Amar peligrosamente (2003)
Bill Lake
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Huracán Carter (1999)
Flash of Genius (2008)
The Judge (2001) (telepelícula)
Kate Lynch
Las mejores películas:
Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel (1987) (telepelícula)
Nothing Personal (1980)
Degree of Guilt (1995) (telepelícula)
Cathie Shirriff
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Empieza el espectáculo (1979)
Star Trek III - En busca de Spock (1984)
Vampira (1974)
Léo Ilial
Francia
Las mejores películas:
Les Bons Débarras (1980)
Richard Blackburn
Las mejores películas:
The Company (2007) (serie)
The Matthew Shepard Story (2002) (telepelícula)
The Judge (2001) (telepelícula)