Director:
Allan EastmanGuión:
Robert HamiltonMúsica:
Paul ZazaReparto:
Cliff Robertson, Hope Lange, Heather Thomas, Michael Ironside, David Warry-Smith, Géza Kovács, Ken Pogue, Allan Eastman, Chris Wiggins, Vlasta Vrana (más)Sinopsis(1)
A compelling biography of the brilliant inventor and entrepreneur who embodied the American Dream. Henry Ford shared that dream with the world - but almost destroyed himself in the process. This is his amazing story through fifty years of struggle, invention, conflict and controversy. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
Reparto
Cliff Robertson
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Los tres días del cóndor (1975)
La batalla de Midway (1976)
Bajos fondos (1961)
Hope Lange
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Terciopelo azul (1986)
Wild in the Country (1961)
Vidas borrascosas (1957)
Heather Thomas
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
El especialista (2024)
Girltrash: All Night Long (2014)
Cyclone (1987)
Michael Ironside
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
X-Men: Primera generación (2011)
Desafío total (1990)
Nuremberg (2000) (telepelícula)
David Warry-Smith
Las mejores películas:
Ford: The Man and the Machine (1987) (telepelícula)
Géza Kovács
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Mephisto (1981)
Hanussen (1988)
La zona muerta (1983)
Ken Pogue
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Into the West (2005) (serie)
Taken (2002) (serie)
Crazy Moon (1987)
Allan Eastman
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Ford: The Man and the Machine (1987) (telepelícula)
Chris Wiggins
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation (1986)
King of the Grizzlies (1970)
Asesinato por decreto (1979)
Vlasta Vrana
Noruega
Las mejores películas:
Obsesión (2004)
Eye of the Wolf (1995) (telepelícula)
El héroe de Berlín (2016)
R.H. Thomson
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Champagne Charlie (1989) (telepelícula)
Martin's Day (1985)
Laberinto (1978)
Matt Birman
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
En busca del fuego (1981)
En busca de Bobby Fischer (1993)
Equipo mortal (1998)
Claude Paré
Las mejores películas:
Ford: The Man and the Machine (1987) (telepelícula)
David Rigby
Las mejores películas:
Juego de honor (2005)
El inolvidable Simon Birch (1998)
La zona muerta (1983)
Arthur Grosser
Las mejores películas:
El mundo según Barney (2010)
Vinieron de dentro de... (1975)
The Boy in Blue (1986)
Vittorio Rossi
Las mejores películas:
El desafío (The Walk) (2015)
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999) (telepelícula)
Omerta, la loi du silence (1996) (serie)
Doug Price
Las mejores películas:
Toby McTeague (1986)
Ford: The Man and the Machine (1987) (telepelícula)
Wicked Minds (2003) (telepelícula)
Jack Langedijk
Las mejores películas:
The Call of the Wild: Dog of the Yukon (1997) (telepelícula)
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999) (telepelícula)
The Grid (2004) (serie)