Guión:
Malcolm BradburyCámara:
Elemér RagályiMúsica:
John E. KeaneReparto:
Ian Richardson, András Bálint, Christoph Waltz, Carol Gillies, Henry Goodman, Francesca Annis, Judy Parfitt, Roger Lloyd Pack, John Dicks, Frigyes Hollósi, Jacques Sereys, James Villiers (más)Reparto
Ian Richardson
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Rosencrantz y Guildenstern han muerto (1990)
The Sign of Four (1983) (telepelícula)
Gormenghast (2000) (serie)
András Bálint
Reino de Hungría
Las mejores películas:
El código que valía millones (2021) (serie)
Gloomy Sunday - Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod (1999)
Ciudadano X (1995) (telepelícula)
Christoph Waltz
Austria
Las mejores películas:
Django desencadenat (2012)
Maleïts malparits (2009)
Pinocho de Guillermo del Toro (2022)
Carol Gillies
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Jane Eyre (1983) (serie)
Florence Nightingale (1985) (telepelícula)
The Hiding Place (1975)
Henry Goodman
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (2016) (grabación teatral)
Yo, Claude Monet (2017)
Hooligans - ¡Mantente en pie! (2005)
Francesca Annis
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
The Secret Adversary (1983) (telepelícula)
Cleopatra (1963)
Cranford (2007) (serie)
Judy Parfitt
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (serie)
Eclipse total (1995)
Poirot (1989) (serie)
Roger Lloyd Pack
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
El violinista en el tejado (1971)
Poirot (1989) (serie)
El cocinero, el ladrón, su mujer y su amante (1989)
John Dicks
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Star Wars: Episodio V - El imperio contraataca (1980)
Marco Polo (1982) (serie)
Flame (1975)
Frigyes Hollósi
Reino de Hungría
Las mejores películas:
Kutya éji dala (1983)
Sátántangó (1994)
Sunshine (1999)
Jacques Sereys
Francia
Las mejores películas:
I... como Ícaro (1979)
El húsar en el tejado (1995)
El fuego fatuo (1963)
James Villiers
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1982) (telepelícula)
Después del funeral (1963)
Follow Me! (1972)
Jeremy Child
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Florence Nightingale (1985) (telepelícula)
Sharpe's Enemy (1994) (telepelícula)
Quadrophenia (1979)
Cécile Paoli
Francia
Las mejores películas:
Endeavour (2012) (serie)
La leyenda del santo bebedor (1988)
Sharpe's Waterloo (1997) (telepelícula)
Janek Lesniak
Dinamarca
Las mejores películas:
Sharpe's Waterloo (1997) (telepelícula)
Du er ikke alene (1978)
Kat (2001)
Anita Zagaria
Italia
Las mejores películas:
Padre Pio (2000) (telepelícula)
La leyenda del pianista en el océano (1998)
El profesor (1986)
Trevor Peacock
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (serie)
The Way We Live Now (2001) (serie)
Sunshine (1999)