Premios - Academy Awards - 2015-2024
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2024 - The 96th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
- American Fiction (Cord Jefferson, Jermaine Johnson, Nikos Karamigios, Ben LeClair)
- Anatomía de una caída (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion)
- Barbie (Tom Ackerley, Robbie Brenner, David Heyman, Margot Robbie)
- Los que se quedan (Mark Johnson)
- Los asesinos de la luna (Dan Friedkin, Daniel Lupi, Martin Scorsese, Bradley Thomas)
- Maestro (Fred Berner, Bradley Cooper, Amy Durning, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Vidas pasadas (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Christine Vachon)
- Pobres criaturas (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone)
- La zona de interés (James Wilson)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Justine Triet (Anatomía de una caída)
- Martin Scorsese (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Pobres criaturas)
- Jonathan Glazer (La zona de interés)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Paul Giamatti (Los que se quedan)
- Jeffrey Wright (American Fiction)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (Pobres criaturas)
- Annette Bening (Nyad)
- Lily Gladstone (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomía de una caída)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Sterling K. Brown (American Fiction)
- Robert De Niro (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
- Mark Ruffalo (Pobres criaturas)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Los que se quedan)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Danielle Brooks (El color púrpura)
- America Ferrera (Barbie)
- Jodie Foster (Nyad)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- El chico y la garza (Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki)
- Elemental (Denise Ream, Peter Sohn)
- Nimona (Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan, Julie Zackary)
- Robot Dreams (Pablo Berger, Ibón Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, Sandra Tapia)
- Spider-Man. Cruzando el multiverso (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson)
Best Documentary Feature
- Frontline - 20 días en Mariupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner)
- Bobi Wine: The People's President (John Battsek, Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp)
- La memoria infinita (Maite Alberdi, Rocío Jadue, Juan de Dios Larraín, Pablo Larraín)
- To Kill a Tiger (David Oppenheim, Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe)
- Las cuatro hijas (Nadim Cheikhrouha, Kaouther Ben Hania)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomía de una caída)
- David Hemingson (Los que se quedan)
- Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik (Secretos de un escándalo)
- Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (Maestro)
- Celine Song (Vidas pasadas)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (American Fiction)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Pobres criaturas)
- Jonathan Glazer (La zona de interés)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Edward Lachman (El conde)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Matthew Libatique (Maestro)
- Robbie Ryan (Pobres criaturas)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Jennifer Lame (Oppenheimer)
- Laurent Sénéchal (Anatomía de una caída)
- Kevin Tent (Los que se quedan)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (Pobres criaturas)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Laura Karpman (American Fiction)
- John Williams (Indiana Jones y el dial del destino)
- Robbie Robertson (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Pobres criaturas)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (Barbie) - “What Was I Made For?”
- Diane Warren (Flamin' Hot) - “The Fire Inside”
- Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt (Barbie) - “I’m Just Ken”
- Jonathan Batiste, Dan Wilson (American Symphony) - “It Never Went Away”
- Scott George (Los asesinos de la luna) - “Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People)”
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek, James Price (Pobres criaturas)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Barbie)
- Jack Fisk, Adam Willis (Los asesinos de la luna)
- Elli Griff, Arthur Max (Napoleón)
- Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Holly Waddington (Pobres criaturas)
- Jacqueline Durran (Barbie)
- Jacqueline West (Los asesinos de la luna)
- David Crossman, Janty Yates (Napoleón)
- Ellen Mirojnick (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Mark Coulier, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston (Pobres criaturas)
- Suzi Battersby, Karen Hartley, Ashra Kelly-Blue (Golda)
- Kay Georgiou, Kazu Hiro, Lori McCoy-Bell (Maestro)
- Luisa Abel (Oppenheimer)
- Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí, Montse Ribé (La sociedad de la nieve)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Tatsuji Nojima, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, Takashi Yamazaki (Godzilla Minus One)
- Ian Comley, Jay Cooper, Neil Corbould, Andrew Roberts (The Creator)
- Theodore Bialek, Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams (Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 3)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke (Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet (Napoleón)
Best Sound
- Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers (La zona de interés)
- Erik Aadahl, Tom Ozanich, Ethan Van der Ryn, Ian Voigt, Dean A. Zupancic (The Creator)
- Richard King, Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (Maestro)
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Chris Munro, Mark Taylor (Misión imposible: Sentencia mortal, parte 1)
- Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Rizzo (Oppenheimer)
Best Live Action Short Film
- La maravillosa historia de Henry Sugar (Wes Anderson, Steven Rales)
- El después (Nicky Bentham, Misan Harriman)
- Invencible (Samuel Caron, Vincent René-Lortie)
- Caballero de la fortuna (Lasse Lyskjær Noer, Christian Norlyk)
- Red, White and Blue (Nazrin Choudhury, Sara McFarlane)
Best Animated Short Film
- WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John and Yoko (Brad Booker, Dave Mullins)
- Carta a un cerdo (Amit R. Gicelter, Tal Kantor)
- Noventa y cinco sentidos (Jared Hess, Jerusha Hess)
- Paquidermo (Stéphanie Clément, Marc Rius)
- Nuestro uniforme (Yegane Moghaddam)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Last Repair Shop (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- The ABCs of Book Banning (Trish Adlesic, Sheila Nevins)
- The Barber of Little Rock (John Hoffman, Christine Turner)
- Island in Between (S. Leo Chiang, Jean Tsien)
- Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó (Sam A. Davis, Sean Wang)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2023 - The 95th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Todo a la vez en todas partes
(Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Jamie Lee Curtis
(Todo a la vez en todas partes)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Todo a la vez en todas partes (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Sin novedad en el frente (Malte Grunert)
- Avatar: El sentido del agua (James Cameron, Jon Landau)
- Almas en pena de Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Patrick McCormick, Schuyler Weiss)
- Los fabelman (Tony Kushner, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Tár (Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Jerry Bruckheimer, Tom Cruise, David Ellison, Christopher McQuarrie)
- El triángulo de la tristeza (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff)
- Ellas hablan (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Frances McDormand)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Martin McDonagh (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Steven Spielberg (Los fabelman)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (El triángulo de la tristeza)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Brendan Fraser (La ballena (The Whale))
- Colin Farrell (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Bill Nighy (Living)
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Michelle Yeoh (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Ana de Armas (Blonde)
- Andrea Riseborough (To Leslie)
- Michelle Williams (Los fabelman)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Ke Huy Quan (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Brendan Gleeson (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Brian Tyree Henry (Causeway)
- Judd Hirsch (Los fabelman)
- Barry Keoghan (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Hong Chau (La ballena (The Whale))
- Kerry Condon (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Stephanie Hsu (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- Pinocho de Guillermo del Toro (Alexander Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar)
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (Dean Fleischer-Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan, Paul Mezey)
- El gato con botas: El último deseo (Joel Crawford, Mark Swift)
- The Sea Beast (Jed Schlanger, Chris Williams)
- Red (Lindsey Collins, Domee Shi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Navalny (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae, Daniel Roher)
- All That Breathes (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen)
- La belleza y el dolor (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Fire of Love (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa, Ina Fichman)
- Una casa hecha de astillas (Monica Hellström, Simon Lereng Wilmont)
Best Original Screenplay
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Martin McDonagh (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (Los fabelman)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (El triángulo de la tristeza)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Sarah Polley (Ellas hablan)
- Rian Johnson (Puñales por la espalda: El misterio de Glass Onion)
- Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Kazuo Ishiguro (Living)
- Peter Craig, Ehren Kruger, Justin Marks, Christopher McQuarrie, Eric Warren Singer (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- James Friend (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Darius Khondji (Bardo, falsa crónica de unas cuantas verdades)
- Mandy Walker (Elvis)
- Roger Deakins (El imperio de la luz)
- Florian Hoffmeister (Tár)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Paul Rogers (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa (Elvis)
- Monika Willi (Tár)
- Eddie Hamilton (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Volker Bertelmann (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon)
- Carter Burwell (Almas en pena de Inisherin)
- Son Lux (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- John Williams (Los fabelman)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- M.M. Keeravani, Chandrabose (RRR) - "Naatu Naatu"
- Diane Warren (Tell It Like a Woman) - "Applause"
- BloodPop, Lady Gaga (Top Gun: Maverick) - "Hold My Hand"
- Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Tems (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever) - "Lift Me Up"
- David Byrne, Ryan Lott, Mitski (Todo a la vez en todas partes) - "This Is a Life"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Christian M. Goldbeck, Ernestine Hipper (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Dylan Cole, Vanessa Cole, Ben Procter (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Anthony Carlino, Florencia Martin (Babylon)
- Beverley Dunn, Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy (Elvis)
- Rick Carter, Karen O'Hara (Los fabelman)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Mary Zophres (Babylon)
- Catherine Martin (Elvis)
- Shirley Kurata (Todo a la vez en todas partes)
- Jenny Beavan (El viaje a París de la señora Harris)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin, Adrien Morot (La ballena (The Whale))
- Linda Eisenhamerová, Heike Merker (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Naomi Donne, Michael Fontaine, Michael Marino (The Batman)
- Camille Friend, Joel Harlow (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Jason Baird, Mark Coulier, Aldo Signoretti (Elvis)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Markus Frank, Kamil Jaffar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold (Sin novedad en el frente)
- Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon, Dominic Tuohy (The Batman)
- Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, Daniel Sudick, R. Christopher White (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Sound
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor, Mark Weingarten (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Will Files, Douglas Murray, Andy Nelson, Stuart Wilson (The Batman)
- Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson, Wayne Pashley (Elvis)
- Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers, Dave Whitehead, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (Avatar: El sentido del agua)
- Lars Ginzel, Stefan Korte, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler (Sin novedad en el frente)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Un adiós irlandés (Tom Berkeley, Ross White)
- Le pupille (Alfonso Cuarón, Alice Rohrwacher)
- Nattrikken (Gaute Lid Larssen, Eirik Tveiten)
- La Valise rouge (Cyrus Neshvad)
- Ivalu (Rebecca Pruzan, Anders Walter)
Best Animated Short Film
- The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse (Matthew Freud, Charlie Mackesy)
- The Flying Sailor (Amanda Forbis, Wendy Tilby)
- Ice Merchants (Bruno Caetano, João Gonzalez)
- An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It (Lachlan Pendragon)
- My Year of Dicks (Sara Gunnarsdóttir, Pamela Ribon)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Elephant Whisperers (Kartiki Gonsalves, Guneet Monga)
- Haulout (Maxim Arbugaev, Evgenia Arbugaeva)
- ¿Cómo se mide un año? (Jay Rosenblatt)
- Stranger at the Gate (Conall Jones, Joshua Seftel)
- The Martha Mitchell Effect (Anne Alvergue, Beth Levison)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2022 - The 94th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
CODA: Los sonidos del silencio
(Fabrice Gianfermi, Philippe Rousselet, Patrick Wachsberger)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- CODA: Los sonidos del silencio (Fabrice Gianfermi, Philippe Rousselet, Patrick Wachsberger)
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- No mires arriba (Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
- Drive My Car (山本晃久)
- Dune (Cale Boyter, Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve)
- El método Williams (Will Smith, Tim White, Trevor White)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson, Sara Murphy, Adam Somner)
- El callejón de las almas perdidas (Bradley Cooper, J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- West Side Story (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- El poder del perro (Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Jane Campion (El poder del perro)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Will Smith (El método Williams)
- Javier Bardem (Being the Ricardos)
- Andrew Garfield (tick, tick...BOOM!)
- Denzel Washington (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (El poder del perro)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Jessica Chastain (Los ojos de Tammy Faye)
- Olivia Colman (La hija oscura)
- Penélope Cruz (Madres paralelas)
- Nicole Kidman (Being the Ricardos)
- Kristen Stewart (Spencer)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Troy Kotsur (CODA: Los sonidos del silencio)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Jesse Plemons (El poder del perro)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (El poder del perro)
- J.K. Simmons (Being the Ricardos)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Jessie Buckley (La hija oscura)
- Judi Dench (Belfast)
- Kirsten Dunst (El poder del perro)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (El método Williams)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Encanto (Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer)
- Flee (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Raya y el último dragón (Peter Del Vecho, Carlos López Estrada, Don Hall, Osnat Shurer)
- Luca (Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren)
- Conectados: Modo familia (Kurt Albrecht, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Michael Rianda)
Best Documentary Feature
- Summer of Soul (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Ascension (Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy, Nathan Truesdell)
- Flee (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Escribiendo con fuego (Sushmit Ghosh, Rintu Thomas)
- Attica (Traci Curry, Stanley Nelson)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Adam McKay, David Sirota (No mires arriba)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (La peor persona del mundo)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Zach Baylin (El método Williams)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Siân Heder (CODA: Los sonidos del silencio)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, 大江崇允 (Drive My Car)
- Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve (Dune)
- Jane Campion (El poder del perro)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (La hija oscura)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Greig Fraser (Dune)
- Dan Laustsen (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Bruno Delbonnel (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
- Janusz Kaminski (West Side Story)
- Ari Wegner (El poder del perro)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Joe Walker (Dune)
- Hank Corwin (No mires arriba)
- Pamela Martin (El método Williams)
- Myron I. Kerstein, Andrew Weisblum (tick, tick...BOOM!)
- Peter Sciberras (El poder del perro)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hans Zimmer (Dune)
- Germaine Franco (Encanto)
- Jonny Greenwood (El poder del perro)
- Nicholas Britell (No mires arriba)
- Alberto Iglesias (Madres paralelas)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (Sin tiempo para morir) - "No Time to Die"
- Beyoncé, Dixson (El método Williams) - "Be Alive"
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Encanto) - "Dos Oruguitas"
- Van Morrison (Belfast) - "Down to Joy"
- Diane Warren (4 días) - "Somehow You Do"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Zsuzsanna Sipos, Patrice Vermette (Dune)
- Grant Major, Amber Richards (El poder del perro)
- Stefan Dechant, Nancy Haigh (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
- Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen (West Side Story)
- Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Cruella)
- Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West (Dune)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini, Jacqueline Durran (Cyrano)
- Luis Sequeira (El callejón de las almas perdidas)
- Paul Tazewell (West Side Story)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram, Justin Raleigh (Los ojos de Tammy Faye)
- Carla Farmer, Michael Marino, Stacey Morris (El rey de Zamunda)
- Naomi Donne, Nadia Stacey, Julia Vernon (Cruella)
- Love Larson, Donald Mowat, Eva von Bahr (Dune)
- Frederic Aspiras, AnnaCarin Lock, Göran Lundström (La casa Gucci)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer (Dune)
- Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick (Free Guy)
- Chris Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Joel Green, Charlie Noble (Sin tiempo para morir)
- Scott Edelstein, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick, Chris Waegner (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Joe Farrell, Dan Oliver, Christopher Townsend, Sean Noel Walker (Shang-Chi y la leyenda de los Diez Anillos)
Best Sound
- Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark A. Mangini, Mac Ruth (Dune)
- Niv Adiri, Simon Chase, James Mather, Denise Yarde (Belfast)
- James Harrison, Simon Hayes, Paul Massey, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor (Sin tiempo para morir)
- Richard Flynn, Robert Mackenzie, Tara Webb (El poder del perro)
- Brian Chumney, Tod A. Maitland, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom (West Side Story)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Long Goodbye (Riz Ahmed, Aneil Karia)
- Ala Kachuu - Take and Run (Maria Brendle, Nadine Lüchinger)
- On My Mind (Kim Magnusson, Martin Strange-Hansen)
- Please Hold (KD Davila, Omer Levin Menekse)
- Sukienka (Tadeusz Łysiak, Maciej Ślesicki)
Best Animated Short Film
- El limpiaparabrisas (Alberto Mielgo, Leo Sanchez Barbosa)
- Asuntos del arte (Les Mills, Joanna Quinn)
- Bestia (Hugo Covarrubias, Tevo Díaz)
- Boxballet (Anton Dyakov)
- Peti Roja (Daniel Ojari, Michael Please)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Queen of Basketball (Ben Proudfoot)
- Audible (Geoff Mclean, Matthew Ogens)
- Enséñame el camino a casa (Pedro Kos, Jon Shenk)
- Tres canciones para Benazir (Elizabeth Mirzaei, Gulistan Mirzaei)
- Cuando éramos abusones (Jay Rosenblatt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2021 - The 93rd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Nomadland
(Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- El padre (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt)
- Judas y el mesías negro (Ryan Coogler, Charles D. King, Shaka King)
- Mank (Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth, Douglas Urbanski)
- Minari. Historia de mi familia (Christina Oh)
- Una joven prometedora (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- Sound of Metal (Sacha Ben Harroche, Bert Hamelinck)
- El juicio de los 7 de Chicago (Stuart M. Besser, Marc Platt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- David Fincher (Mank)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Otra ronda)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
- Emerald Fennell (Una joven prometedora)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Anthony Hopkins (El padre)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Chadwick Boseman (La madre del blues)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
- Steven Yeun (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Viola Davis (La madre del blues)
- Andra Day (Los estados Unidos contra Billie Holiday)
- Vanessa Kirby (Fragmentos de una mujer)
- Carey Mulligan (Una joven prometedora)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judas y el mesías negro)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (El juicio de los 7 de Chicago)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami)
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
- Lakeith Stanfield (Judas y el mesías negro)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan)
- Glenn Close (Hillbilly, una elegía rural)
- Olivia Colman (El padre)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Soul (Pete Docter, Dana Murray)
- Onward (Kori Rae, Dan Scanlon)
- Granjaguedón: La Oveja Shaun (Will Becher, Paul Kewley, Richard Phelan)
- Over the Moon (Peilin Chou, Glen Keane, Gennie Rim)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Stéphan Roelants, Ross Stewart, Paul Young)
Best Documentary Feature
- Lo que el pulpo me enseñó (Pippa Ehrlich, Craig Foster, James Reed)
- El agente topo (Maite Alberdi, Marcela Santibáñez)
- Collective (Alexander Nanau, Bianca Oana)
- Crip Camp (Sara Bolder, James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Time (Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino, Kellen Quinn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Una joven prometedora)
- Will Berson, Shaka King, Keith Lucas, Kenneth Lucas (Judas y el mesías negro)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
- Derek Cianfrance, Abraham Marder, Darius Marder (Sound of Metal)
- Aaron Sorkin (El juicio de los 7 de Chicago)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (El padre)
- Sacha Baron Cohen, Peter Baynham, Jena Friedman, Anthony Hines, Lee Kern, Dan Mazer, Nina Pedrad, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Kemp Powers (One Night in Miami)
- Ramin Bahrani (The White Tiger)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Sean Bobbitt (Judas y el mesías negro)
- Dariusz Wolski (Noticias del Gran Mundo)
- Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
- Phedon Papamichael (El juicio de los 7 de Chicago)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (Sound of Metal)
- Frédéric Thoraval (Una joven prometedora)
- Alan Baumgarten (El juicio de los 7 de Chicago)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Yorgos Lamprinos (El padre)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Soul)
- Terence Blanchard (Da 5 Bloods: Hermanos de armas)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Emile Mosseri (Minari. Historia de mi familia)
- James Newton Howard (Noticias del Gran Mundo)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Tiara Thomas, D'Mile, H.E.R. (Judas y el mesías negro) - "Fight for You"
- Richard Göransson, Fat Max Gsus, Savan Kotecha (Festival de la Canción de Eurovisión: La historia de Fire Saga) - "Husavik"
- Laura Pausini, Diane Warren (La vida por delante) - "Io sì (Seen)"
- Sam Ashworth, Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami) - "Speak Now"
- Daniel Pemberton, Celeste (El juicio de los 7 de Chicago) - "Hear My Voice"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale (Mank)
- Cathy Featherstone, Peter Francis (El padre)
- Karen O'Hara, Mark Ricker, Diana Stoughton (La madre del blues)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (Tenet)
- David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan (Noticias del Gran Mundo)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ann Roth (La madre del blues)
- Bina Daigeler (Mulán)
- Trish Summerville (Mank)
- Alexandra Byrne (Emma.)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini (Pinocho)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal, Jamika Wilson (La madre del blues)
- Laura Allen, Marese Langan, Claudia Stolze (Emma.)
- Patricia Dehaney, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew W. Mungle (Hillbilly, una elegía rural)
- Colleen LaBaff, Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams (Mank)
- Dalia Colli, Mark Coulier, Francesco Pegoretti (Pinocho)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley (Tenet)
- Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones (El magnífico Iván)
- Sean Andrew Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury (Mulán)
- Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, Max Solomon, David Watkins (Cielo de medianoche)
- Genevieve Camilleri, Brian Cox, Matt Everitt, Matt Sloan (De amor y monstruos)
Best Sound
- Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc (Sound of Metal)
- William Miller, Michael Prestwood Smith, John Pritchett, Oliver Tarney (Noticias del Gran Mundo)
- Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker (Soul)
- Beau Borders, Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, David Wyman (Greyhound: Enemigos bajo el mar)
- Ren Klyce, Drew Kunin, Jeremy Molod, Nathan Nance, David Parker (Mank)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Two Distant Strangers (Travon Free, Martin Desmond Roe)
- Feeling Through (Doug Roland, Susan Ruzenski)
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- The Letter Room (Elvira Lind, Sofia Sondervan)
- Ayn Levana (Shira Hochman, Tomer Shushan)
Best Animated Short Film
- If Anything Happens I Love You (Michael Govier, Will McCormack)
- Burrow (Michael Capbarat, Madeline Sharafian)
- Genius Loci (Adrien Merigeau, Amaury Ovise)
- Opera (Erick Oh)
- Já-Fólkið (Arnar Gunnarsson, Gísli Darri Halldórsson)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Colette (Alice Doyard, Anthony Giacchino)
- A Concerto Is a Conversation (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- A Love Song for Latasha (Janice Duncan, Sophia Nahli Allison)
- Do Not Split (Charlotte Cook, Anders Hammer)
- Hunger Ward (Skye Fitzgerald, Michael Scheuerman)
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
- Motion Picture & Television Fund
- Tyler Perry
Technical Achievement Award
2020 - The 92nd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Parásitos (Joon-ho Bong, Sin-ae Kwak)
- Le Mans '66 (Peter Chernin, James Mangold, Jenno Topping)
- El irlandés (Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Jojo Rabbit (Carthew Neal, Taika Waititi)
- Joker (Bradley Cooper, Todd Phillips, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Mujercitas (Amy Pascal)
- Historia de un matrimonio (Noah Baumbach, David Heyman)
- 1917 (Pippa Harris, Callum McDougall, Sam Mendes, Jayne-Ann Tenggren)
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh, Quentin Tarantino)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Joon-ho Bong (Parásitos)
- Martin Scorsese (El irlandés)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Antonio Banderas (Dolor y gloria)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Adam Driver (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Jonathan Pryce (Los dos papas)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Cynthia Erivo (Harriet: En busca de la libertad)
- Scarlett Johansson (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Saoirse Ronan (Mujercitas)
- Charlize Theron (El escándalo)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Brad Pitt (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (Un amigo extraordinario)
- Anthony Hopkins (Los dos papas)
- Al Pacino (El irlandés)
- Joe Pesci (El irlandés)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Laura Dern (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Kathy Bates (Richard Jewell)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
- Florence Pugh (Mujercitas)
- Margot Robbie (El escándalo)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Toy Story 4 (Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen, Jonas Rivera)
- Cómo entrenar a tu dragón 3 (Bonnie Arnold, Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis)
- ¿Dónde está mi cuerpo? (Jérémy Clapin, Marc du Pontavice)
- La leyenda de Klaus (Jinko Gotoh, Sergio Pablos, Marisa Roman)
- Mr. Link. El origen perdido (Chris Butler, Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner)
Best Documentary Feature
- American Factory (Steven Bognar, Jeff Reichert, Julia Reichert)
- La cueva (Kirstine Barfod, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Feras Fayyad)
- Impeachment (Shane Boris, Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Tiago Pavan)
- Frontline - Para Sama (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- La terra de la mel (Atanas Georgiev, Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov)
Best Original Screenplay
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parásitos)
- Rian Johnson (Puñales por la espalda)
- Noah Baumbach (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Sam Mendes, Krysty Wilson-Cairns (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Rabbit)
- Steven Zaillian (El irlandés)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- Greta Gerwig (Mujercitas)
- Anthony McCarten (Los dos papas)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Rodrigo Prieto (El irlandés)
- Lawrence Sher (Joker)
- Jarin Blaschke (El faro)
- Robert Richardson (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker (Le Mans '66)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (El irlandés)
- Tom Eagles (Jojo Rabbit)
- Jeff Groth (Joker)
- Jinmo Yang (Parásitos)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Alexandre Desplat (Mujercitas)
- Randy Newman (Historia de un matrimonio)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- John Williams (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Elton John, Bernie Taupin (Rocketman) - "(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again"
- Randy Newman (Toy Story 4) - "I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away"
- Diane Warren (Un amor Inquebrantable) - "I'm Standing With You"
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Frozen II) - "Into the Unknown"
- Joshuah Brian Campbell, Cynthia Erivo (Harriet: En busca de la libertad) - "Stand Up"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Nancy Haigh, Barbara Ling (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- Regina Graves, Bob Shaw (El irlandés)
- Nora Sopková, Ra Vincent (Jojo Rabbit)
- Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales (1917)
- Won-woo Cho, Ha-jun Lee (Parásitos)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jacqueline Durran (Mujercitas)
- Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell (El irlandés)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Jojo Rabbit)
- Mark Bridges (Joker)
- Arianne Phillips (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Vivian Baker, Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan (El escándalo)
- Kay Georgiou, Nicki Ledermann (Joker)
- Jeremy Woodhead (Judy)
- Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten, David White (Maléfica: Maestra del mal)
- Rebecca Cole, Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis (1917)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Greg Butler, Guillaume Rocheron, Dominic Tuohy (1917)
- Matt Aitken, Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Daniel Sudick (Vengadores: Endgame)
- Leandro Estebecorena, Stephane Grabli, Pablo Helman, Nelson Sepulveda (El irlandés)
- Andrew R. Jones, Robert Legato, Elliot Newman, Adam Valdez (El rey León)
- Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
Best Sound Mixing
- Mark Taylor, Stuart Wilson (1917)
- Tom Johnson, Gary Rydstrom, Mark Ulano (Ad Astra)
- David Giammarco, Paul Massey, Steven Morrow (Le Mans '66)
- Tod A. Maitland, Tom Ozanich, Dean A. Zupancic (Joker)
- Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Mark Ulano (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
Best Sound Editing
- Donald Sylvester (Le Mans '66)
- Alan Robert Murray (Joker)
- Oliver Tarney, Rachael Tate (1917)
- Wylie Stateman (Érase una vez en... Hollywood)
- David Acord, Matthew Wood (Star Wars Episodio IX: El ascenso de Skywalker)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Neighbors' Window (Marshall Curry)
- Brotherhood (Meryam Joobeur, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Nefta Football Club (Damien Megherbi, Yves Piat)
- Saria (Bryan Buckley, Matt Lefebvre)
- Une soeur (Delphine Girard)
Best Animated Short Film
- Hair Love (Matthew A. Cherry, Karen Rupert Toliver)
- Dcera (Daria Kashcheeva)
- Kitbull (Kathryn Hendrickson, Rosanna Sullivan)
- Mémorable (Bruno Collet, Jean-François Le Corre)
- Sister (Siqi Song)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Aprender a patinar en una zona de guerra (si eres una niña) (Elena Andreicheva, Carol Dysinger)
- In the Absence (Gary Byung-Seok Kam, Seung-jun Yi)
- Life Overtakes Me (John Haptas, Kristine Samuelson)
- St. Louis Superman (Sami Khan, Smriti Mundhra)
- Walk Run Cha-Cha (Laura Nix, Colette Sandstedt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2019 - The 91st Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Green Book
(Jim Burke, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Charles B. Wessler)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Green Book (Jim Burke, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Charles B. Wessler)
- Black Panther (Kevin Feige)
- Infiltrado en el KKKlan (Jason Blum, Spike Lee, Raymond Mansfield, Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (Graham King)
- La favorita (Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Lee Magiday)
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón, Gabriela Rodriguez)
- Ha nacido una estrella (Bradley Cooper, Bill Gerber, Lynette Howell Taylor)
- El vicio del poder (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Spike Lee (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (La favorita)
- Adam McKay (El vicio del poder)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Christian Bale (El vicio del poder)
- Bradley Cooper (Ha nacido una estrella)
- Willem Dafoe (Van Gogh, a las puertas de la eternidad)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Olivia Colman (La favorita)
- Yalitza Aparicio (Roma)
- Glenn Close (La buena esposa)
- Lady Gaga (Ha nacido una estrella)
- Melissa McCarthy (¿Podrás perdonarme algún día?)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book)
- Adam Driver (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Sam Elliott (Ha nacido una estrella)
- Richard E. Grant (¿Podrás perdonarme algún día?)
- Sam Rockwell (El vicio del poder)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Regina King (El blues de Beale Street)
- Amy Adams (El vicio del poder)
- Marina de Tavira (Roma)
- Emma Stone (La favorita)
- Rachel Weisz (La favorita)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Spider-Man: Un nuevo universo (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)
- Los increíbles 2 (Brad Bird, Nicole Paradis Grindle, John Walker)
- Isla de perros (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Mirai, mi pequeña hermana (Mamoru Hosoda, Yûichirô Saitô)
- Ralph rompe Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer)
Best Documentary Feature
- Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
- Hale County This Morning, This Evening (Joslyn Barnes, Su Kim, RaMell Ross)
- Minding the Gap (Bing Liu, Diane Moy Quon)
- Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
Best Original Screenplay
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Green Book)
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (La favorita)
- Paul Schrader (El reverendo)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Adam McKay (El vicio del poder)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (La balada de Buster Scruggs)
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (¿Podrás perdonarme algún día?)
- Barry Jenkins (El blues de Beale Street)
- Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth (Ha nacido una estrella)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Łukasz Żal (Cold War)
- Robbie Ryan (La favorita)
- Caleb Deschanel (La sombra del pasado)
- Matthew Libatique (Ha nacido una estrella)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Ottman (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Barry Alexander Brown (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (La favorita)
- Patrick J. Don Vito (Green Book)
- Hank Corwin (El vicio del poder)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther)
- Terence Blanchard (Infiltrado en el KKKlan)
- Nicholas Britell (El blues de Beale Street)
- Alexandre Desplat (Isla de perros)
- Marc Shaiman (El regreso de Mary Poppins)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt, Lady Gaga (Ha nacido una estrella) - "Shallow"
- Kendrick Lamar, Anthony Tiffith, Sounwave, SZA (Black Panther) - "All The Stars"
- Diane Warren (RBG) - "I’ll Fight"
- Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman (El regreso de Mary Poppins) - "The Place Where Lost Things Go"
- David Rawlings, Gillian Welch (La balada de Buster Scruggs) - "When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Hannah Beachler, Jay Hart (Black Panther)
- Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton (La favorita)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (El primer hombre)
- John Myhre, Gordon Sim (El regreso de Mary Poppins)
- Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez (Roma)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther)
- Mary Zophres (La balada de Buster Scruggs)
- Sandy Powell (La favorita)
- Sandy Powell (El regreso de Mary Poppins)
- Alexandra Byrne (María, reina de Escocia)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kate Biscoe, Greg Cannom, Patricia Dehaney (El vicio del poder)
- Pamela Goldammer, Göran Lundström (Border)
- Jessica Brooks, Marc Pilcher, Jenny Shircore (María, reina de Escocia)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, J.D. Schwalm (El primer hombre)
- Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick (Vengadores: Infinity War)
- Chris Corbould, Mike Eames, Theo Jones, Chris Lawrence (Christopher Robin)
- Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, David Shirk (Ready Player One)
- Rob Bredow, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Han Solo: Una Historia de Star Wars)
Best Sound Mixing
- John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Paul Massey (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Steve Boeddeker, Peter J. Devlin, Brandon Proctor (Black Panther)
- Mary H. Ellis, Ai-Ling Lee, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor (El primer hombre)
- José Antonio García, Craig Henighan, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
- Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (Ha nacido una estrella)
Best Sound Editing
- Nina Hartstone, John Warhurst (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Steve Boeddeker, Benjamin A. Burtt (Black Panther)
- Mildred Iatrou, Ai-Ling Lee (El primer hombre)
- Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn (Un lugar tranquilo)
- Sergio Diaz, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Skin (Guy Nattiv, Jaime Ray Newman)
- Fiera (Jérémy Comte, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Marguerite (Marianne Farley, Marie-Hélène Panisset)
- Madre (María del Puy Alvarado, Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- Detainment (Vincent Lambe, Darren Mahon)
Best Animated Short Film
- Bao (Becky Neiman, Domee Shi)
- Conducta animal (David Fine, Alison Snowden)
- Al final de la tarde (Louise Bagnall, Nuria González Blanco)
- One Small Step (Andrew Chesworth, Bobby Pontillas)
- Weekends (Trevor Jimenez)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Period. End of Sentence. (Melissa Berton, Rayka Zehtabchi)
- Black Sheep (Jonathan Chinn, Ed Perkins)
- End Game (Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman)
- Lifeboat (Skye Fitzgerald, Bryn Mooser)
- A Night at the Garden (Marshall Curry)
Honorary Award
Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award
John A. Bonner Award
Technical Achievement Award
2018 - The 90th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- La forma del agua (J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- Los archivos del Pentágono (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg)
- Llámame por tu nombre (Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears)
- Dunkerque (Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas)
- Lady Bird (Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill, Scott Rudin)
- El instante más oscuro (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski)
- El hilo invisible (Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison, Daniel Lupi, JoAnne Sellar)
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Déjame salir (Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Guillermo del Toro (La forma del agua)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (El hilo invisible)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkerque)
- Jordan Peele (Déjame salir)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Gary Oldman (El instante más oscuro)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (El hilo invisible)
- Timothée Chalamet (Llámame por tu nombre)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Déjame salir)
- Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq.)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Sally Hawkins (La forma del agua)
- Margot Robbie (Yo, Tonya)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
- Meryl Streep (Los archivos del Pentágono)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Sam Rockwell (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
- Woody Harrelson (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Richard Jenkins (La forma del agua)
- Christopher Plummer (Todo el dinero del mundo)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Allison Janney (Yo, Tonya)
- Mary J. Blige (Mudbound: El Color de la Guerra)
- Lesley Manville (El hilo invisible)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Octavia Spencer (La forma del agua)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Coco (Darla K. Anderson, Lee Unkrich)
- Ferdinand (Carlos Saldanha)
- El bebé jefazo (Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito)
- Loving Vincent (Ivan Mactaggart, DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- El pan de la guerra (Anthony Leo, Nora Twomey)
Best Documentary Feature
- Ícaro (Dan Cogan, Bryan Fogel)
- Frontline - Abacus: Small Enough to Jail (Julie Goldman, Steve James, Mark Mitten)
- De Sidste Mænd i Aleppo (Kareem Abeed, Feras Fayyad, Søren Steen Jespersen)
- Strong Island (Joslyn Barnes, Yance Ford)
- Caras y lugares (Agnès Varda, Rosalie Varda, JR)
Best Original Screenplay
- Jordan Peele (Déjame salir)
- Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani (La gran enfermedad del amor)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Martin McDonagh (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (La forma del agua)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Llámame por tu nombre)
- Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber (The Disaster Artist)
- Scott Frank, Michael Green, James Mangold (Logan)
- Dee Rees, Virgil Williams (Mudbound: El Color de la Guerra)
- Aaron Sorkin (Molly's Game)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkerque)
- Rachel Morrison (Mudbound: El Color de la Guerra)
- Bruno Delbonnel (El instante más oscuro)
- Dan Laustsen (La forma del agua)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Lee Smith (Dunkerque)
- Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss (Baby Driver)
- Tatiana S. Riegel (Yo, Tonya)
- Jon Gregory (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
- Sidney Wolinsky (La forma del agua)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (La forma del agua)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkerque)
- Jonny Greenwood (El hilo invisible)
- John Williams (Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi)
- Carter Burwell (Tres anuncios en las afueras)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Coco) - "Remember Me"
- Sufjan Stevens (Llámame por tu nombre) - "The Mystery of Love"
- Diane Warren, Common (Marshall) - "Stand Up for Something"
- Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq, Taura Stinson (Mudbound: El Color de la Guerra) - "Mighty River"
- Benj Pasek, Justin Paul (El gran showman) - "This is Me"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Paul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau (La forma del agua)
- Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola (Blade Runner 2049)
- Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis (Dunkerque)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (La bella y la Bestia)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (El instante más oscuro)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Mark Bridges (El hilo invisible)
- Jacqueline Durran (La bella y la Bestia)
- Jacqueline Durran (El instante más oscuro)
- Luis Sequeira (La forma del agua)
- Consolata Boyle (La reina Victoria y Abdul)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kazu Hiro, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick (El instante más oscuro)
- Daniel Phillips, Loulia Sheppard (La reina Victoria y Abdul)
- Arjen Tuiten (Wonder)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- Kong: La isla calavera
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi
- Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 2
- La guerra del planeta de los simios
Best Sound Mixing
- Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo, Mark Weingarten (Dunkerque)
- Baby Driver
- Blade Runner 2049
- Star Wars Episodio VIII: Los últimos Jedi
- La forma del agua
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Silent Child (Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton)
- DeKalb Elementary (Reed Van Dyk)
- The Eleven O'Clock (Josh Lawson, Derin Seale)
- My Nephew Emmett (Kevin Wilson Jr.)
- Watu Wote (Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen)
Best Animated Short Film
- Dear Basketball (Kobe Bryant, Glen Keane)
- Garden Party (Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon)
- Lou (Dave Mullins, Dana Murray)
- Espacio negativo (Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter)
- La rebelión de los cuentos (Jan Lachauer, Jakob Schuh)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 (Frank Stiefel)
- Edith+Eddie (Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright)
- Heroin(e) (Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Curren Sheldon)
- Knife Skills (Thomas Lennon)
- Control de tráfico (Kate Davis, David Heilbroner)
Special Benefit
Honorary Award
Academy Award of Merit
2017 - The 89th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Moonlight: La historia de una vida
(Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski)Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Emma Stone
(La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali
(Moonlight: La historia de una vida)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Moonlight: La historia de una vida (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski)
- La llegada (Dan Levine, Shawn Levy, David Linde, Aaron Ryder)
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land) (Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, Marc Platt)
- Fences (Todd Black, Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington)
- Lion (Iain Canning, Angie Fielder, Emile Sherman)
- Hasta el último hombre (Bill Mechanic, David Permut)
- Manchester frente al mar (Lauren Beck, Matt Damon, Chris Moore, Kimberly Steward, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Comanchería (Carla Hacken, Julie Yorn)
- Figuras ocultas (Peter Chernin, Donna Gigliotti, Theodore Melfi, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Damien Chazelle (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester frente al mar)
- Mel Gibson (Hasta el último hombre)
- Denis Villeneuve (La llegada)
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Casey Affleck (Manchester frente al mar)
- Andrew Garfield (Hasta el último hombre)
- Ryan Gosling (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
- Denzel Washington (Fences)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Ruth Negga (Loving)
- Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
- Jeff Bridges (Comanchería)
- Lucas Hedges (Manchester frente al mar)
- Dev Patel (Lion)
- Michael Shannon (Animales nocturnos)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Viola Davis (Fences)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
- Nicole Kidman (Lion)
- Octavia Spencer (Figuras ocultas)
- Michelle Williams (Manchester frente al mar)
Best Foreign Language Film
- El viajante (Asghar Farhadi) - Írán
- Land of Mine (Bajo la arena) (Martin Zandvliet) - Dánsko
- Un hombre llamado Ove (Hannes Holm) - Švédsko
- Tanna (Martin Butler, Bentley Dean) - Austrálie
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade) - Německo
Best Animated Feature
- Zootrópolis (Byron Howard, Rich Moore)
- Kubo y las dos cuerdas mágicas (Travis Knight)
- Vaiana (Ron Clements, John Musker)
- La vida de Calabacín (Claude Barras)
- La tortuga roja (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
Best Documentary Feature
- O.J.: Made in America (Ezra Edelman)
- Fuego en el mar (Gianfranco Rosi)
- I Am Not Your Negro (Raoul Peck)
- Life, Animated (Roger Ross Williams)
- Enmienda XIII (Ava DuVernay)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester frente al mar)
- Taylor Sheridan (Comanchería)
- Damien Chazelle (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (Langosta)
- Mike Mills (20th Century Women)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
- Eric Heisserer (La llegada)
- August Wilson (Fences)
- Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder (Figuras ocultas)
- Luke Davis (Lion)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- James Laxton (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Silencio)
- Greig Fraser (Lion)
- Bradford Young (La llegada)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Gilbert (Hasta el último hombre)
- Joe Walker (La llegada)
- Joi McMillon, Nat Sanders (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
- Tom Cross (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Jake Roberts (Comanchería)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Justin Hurwitz (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Lion)
- Nicholas Britell (Moonlight: La historia de una vida)
- Thomas Newman (Passengers)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land) (City Of Stars)
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land) (Audition (The Fools Who Dream)
- Trolls (Can't Stop The Feeling)
- Jim: The James Foley Story (The Empty Chair)
- Vaiana (How Far I'll Go)
Best Achievement in Production Design
- David Wasco (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
- Patrice Vermette (La llegada)
- Stuart Craig (Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos)
- Jess Gonchor (¡Ave, César!)
- Guy Hendrix Dyas (Passengers)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Colleen Atwood (Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos)
- Joanna Johnston (Aliados)
- Consolata Boyle (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Madeline Fontaine (Jackie)
- Mary Zophres (La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land))
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- El libro de La Selva
- Marea negra
- Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño)
- Kubo y las dos cuerdas mágicas
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars
Best Sound Mixing
- Hasta el último hombre
- La llegada
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land)
- 13 horas: Los soldados secretos de Bengasi
- Rogue One: Una historia de Star Wars
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- Mindenki (Kristóf Deák)
- Ennemis intérieurs (Selim Azzazi)
- La Femme et le TGV (Timo von Gunten)
- Timecode (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
- Silent Nights (Aske Bang)
Best Animated Short Film
- Piper (Alan Barillaro)
- Blind Vaysha (Theodore Ushev)
- Borrowed Time (Andrew Coats, Lou Hamou-Lhadj)
- Pear Cider and Cigarettes (Robert Valley)
- Pearl (Patrick Osborne)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The White Helmets (Orlando von Einsiedel)
- 4.1 Miles (Daphne Matziaraki)
- Joe's Violin (Kahane Cooperman)
- Extremis (Dan Krauss)
- Watani: My Homeland (Marcel Mettelsiefen)
Honorary Award
2016 - The 88th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Spotlight
(Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Spotlight (Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)
- El renacido (Steve Golin, Alejandro González Iñárritu, Arnon Milchan, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon)
- La habitación (Ed Guiney)
- Brooklyn (Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey)
- El puente de los espías (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Marc Platt, Steven Spielberg)
- Marte (The Martian) (Mark Huffam, Simon Kinberg, Michael Schaefer, Ridley Scott)
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (George Miller, Doug Mitchell)
- La gran apuesta (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (El renacido)
- Tom McCarthy (Spotlight)
- George Miller (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Lenny Abrahamson (La habitación)
- Adam McKay (La gran apuesta)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Leonardo DiCaprio (El renacido)
- Bryan Cranston (Trumbo. La lista negra de Hollywood)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (La chica danesa)
- Matt Damon (Marte (The Martian))
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Brie Larson (La habitación)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Joy)
- Charlotte Rampling (45 años)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mark Rylance (El puente de los espías)
- Christian Bale (La gran apuesta)
- Tom Hardy (El renacido)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)
- Sylvester Stallone (Creed. La leyenda de Rocky)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Alicia Vikander (La chica danesa)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (Los odiosos ocho)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Rachel McAdams (Spotlight)
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
Best Foreign Language Film
- El hijo de Saúl (László Nemes) - Maďarsko
- El abrazo de la serpiente (Ciro Guerra) - Kolumbie
- A War (Una guerra) (Tobias Lindholm) - Dánsko
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven) - Francie
- Lobo (Naji Abu Nowar) - Jordánsko
Best Animated Feature
- Del revés (Inside Out) (Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter)
- Anomalisa (Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman)
- La oveja Shaun: La película (Mark Burton, Richard Starzak)
- El recuerdo de Marnie (Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
- El niño y el mundo (Alê Abreu)
Best Documentary Feature
- Amy (La chica detrás del nombre) (Asif Kapadia)
- Cartel Land (Matthew Heineman)
- What Happened, Miss Simone? (Liz Garbus)
- Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom (Evgeny Afineevsky)
- La mirada del silencio (Joshua Oppenheimer)
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
- Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (El puente de los espías)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Josh Cooley, Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (Del revés (Inside Out))
- Andrea Berloff, Jonathan Herman, S. Leigh Savidge (Straight Outta Compton)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (La gran apuesta)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Drew Goddard (Marte (The Martian))
- Emma Donoghue (La habitación)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (El renacido)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- Robert Richardson (Los odiosos ocho)
- John Seale (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Margaret Sixel (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Hank Corwin (La gran apuesta)
- Tom McArdle (Spotlight)
- Stephen Mirrione (El renacido)
- Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ennio Morricone (Los odiosos ocho)
- Carter Burwell (Carol)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Sicario)
- John Williams (Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza)
- Thomas Newman (El puente de los espías)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Spectre - "Writing's On The Wall"
- La juventud - "Simple Song #3"
- Cincuenta sombras de Grey - "Earned It"
- Diane Warren, Lady Gaga (The Hunting Ground) - "Til It Happens to You"
- Racing Extinction - "Manta Ray"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Colin Gibson (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Adam Stockhausen (El puente de los espías)
- Arthur Max (Marte (The Martian))
- Jack Fisk (El renacido)
- Eve Stewart (La chica danesa)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Mad Max: Furia en la carretera)
- Sandy Powell (Carol)
- Sandy Powell (Cenicienta)
- Paco Delgado (La chica danesa)
- Jacqueline West (El renacido)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Ex Machina
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- Marte (The Martian)
- El renacido
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
Best Sound Mixing
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- Marte (The Martian)
- El renacido
- El puente de los espías
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
Best Sound Editing
- Mad Max: Furia en la carretera
- Marte (The Martian)
- El renacido
- Sicario
- Star Wars Episodio VII: El despertar de la fuerza
Best Live Action Short Film
- Stutterer (Benjamin Cleary)
- Ave Maria (Basil Khalil)
- Day One (Henry Hughes)
- Alles wird gut (Patrick Vollrath)
- Shok (Jamie Donoughue)
Best Animated Short Film
- Historia de un oso (Gabriel Osorio Vargas)
- Sanjay's Super Team (Sanjay Patel)
- Mundo del mañana (Don Hertzfeldt)
- My ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa (Константин Бронзит)
- Prologue (Richard Williams)
Best Documentary Short Film
- A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness (Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy)
- Body Team 12 (David Darg)
- Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah (Adam Benzine)
- Last Day of Freedom (Dee Hibbert-Jones, Nomi Talisman)
- Chau, Beyond the Lines (Courtney Marsh)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2015 - The 87th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
(Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)Best Achievement in Directing
Alejandro González Iñárritu
(Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Patricia Arquette
(Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia) (Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)
- El francotirador (Bradley Cooper, Clint Eastwood, Andrew Lazar, Robert Lorenz, Peter Morgan)
- El gran hotel Budapest (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Boyhood (Momentos de una vida) (Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland)
- The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma) (Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman)
- Selma (Christian Colson, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Oprah Winfrey)
- La teoría del todo (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten)
- Whiplash (Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Wes Anderson (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Bennett Miller (Foxcatcher)
- Morten Tyldum (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Eddie Redmayne (La teoría del todo)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
- Bradley Cooper (El francotirador)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Michael Keaton (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Julianne Moore (Siempre Alice)
- Marion Cotillard (Dos días, una noche)
- Felicity Jones (La teoría del todo)
- Rosamund Pike (Perdida)
- Reese Witherspoon (Alma salvaje)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Robert Duvall (El juez)
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Edward Norton (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Laura Dern (Alma salvaje)
- Keira Knightley (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Emma Stone (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Meryl Streep (Into the Woods)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski) - Polsko
- Relatos salvajes (Damián Szifron) - Argentina
- Leviatán (Andréi Sviáguintsev) - Rusko
- Mandarinas (Zaza Urushadze) - Estonsko
- Timbuktu (Abderrahmane Sissako) - Mauritánie
Best Animated Feature
- Big Hero 6 (Don Hall, Chris Williams)
- Cómo entrenar a tu dragón 2 (Dean DeBlois)
- El cuento de la princesa Kaguya (Isao Takahata)
- La canción del mar (Tomm Moore)
- Los boxtrolls (Graham Annable, Anthony Stacchi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Citizenfour (Laura Poitras)
- Encontrando a Vivian Maier (John Maloof, Charlie Siskel)
- Last Days in Vietnam (Rory Kennedy)
- La sal de la Tierra (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Virunga (Orlando von Einsiedel)
Best Original Screenplay
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Wes Anderson (El gran hotel Budapest)
- E. Max Frye, Dan Futterman (Foxcatcher)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- Dan Gilroy (Nightcrawler)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Graham Moore (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Jason Hall (El francotirador)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Puro vicio)
- Anthony McCarten (La teoría del todo)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia))
- Robert D. Yeoman (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Ryszard Lenczewski, Łukasz Żal (Ida)
- Dick Pope (Mr. Turner)
- Roger Deakins (Invencible (Unbroken))
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Tom Cross (Whiplash)
- Joel Cox, Gary D. Roach (El francotirador)
- Barney Pilling (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Sandra Adair (Boyhood (Momentos de una vida))
- William Goldenberg (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
- Alexandre Desplat (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Gary Yershon (Mr. Turner)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (La teoría del todo)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- John Legend (Selma) - "Glory"
- Beyond the Lights - "Grateful"
- Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me - "I'm Not Gonna Miss You"
- La LEGO® película - "Everything Is Awesome"
- Begin Again - "Lost Stars"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Adam Stockhausen (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Dennis Gassner (Into the Woods)
- Nathan Crowley (Interstellar)
- Maria Djurkovic (The Imitation Game (Descifrando Enigma))
- Suzie Davies (Mr. Turner)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Milena Canonero (El gran hotel Budapest)
- Colleen Atwood (Into the Woods)
- Mark Bridges (Puro vicio)
- Jacqueline Durran (Mr. Turner)
- Anna Biedrzycka-Sheppard (Maléfica)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Interstellar
- Capitán América: El soldado de invierno
- Guardianes de la Galaxia
- El amanecer del planeta de los simios
- X-Men: Días del futuro pasado
Best Sound Mixing
- Whiplash
- El francotirador
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
- Interstellar
- Invencible (Unbroken)
Best Sound Editing
- El francotirador
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
- El hobbit: La batalla de los cinco ejércitos
- Interstellar
- Invencible (Unbroken)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Phone Call (Mat Kirkby)
- Aya (Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis)
- Boogaloo and Graham (Michael Lennox)
- La Lampe au beurre de yak (Wei Hu)
- Parvaneh (Talkhon Hamzavi)
Best Animated Short Film
- Festín (Patrick Osborne)
- El cuadro más grande (Daisy Jacobs)
- El guardián de la presa (Robert Kondo, Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi)
- Me and My Moulton (Torill Kove)
- Solo una vida (Joris Oprins)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 (Ellen Goosenberg Kent)
- Joanna (Aneta Kopacz)
- La parka (Gabriel Serra)
- Nuestra maldición (Tomasz Śliwiński)
- Tierra blanca (Christian Jensen)