Premios - César Awards - 1976-1984
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
1984 - 9th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
- Ettore Scola (La sala de baile)
- Maurice Pialat (A nuestros amores)
- Jean Becker (Verano asesino)
- Claude Berri (Adiós, pelele)
- François Truffaut (Vivamente el domingo)
Best Actor
- Coluche (Adiós, pelele)
- Gérard Depardieu (Los compadres)
- Yves Montand (Garçon !)
- Michel Serrault (Mortelle randonnée)
- Alain Souchon (Verano asesino)
Best Actress
- Isabelle Adjani (Verano asesino)
- Fanny Ardant (Vivamente el domingo)
- Nathalie Baye (Me casé con una sombra)
- Nicole Garcia (Les Mots pour le dire)
- Miou-Miou (Entre nosotras)
Best Supporting Actor
- Richard Anconina (Adiós, pelele)
- François Cluzet (Verano asesino)
- Bernard Fresson (Garçon !)
- Guy Marchand (Entre nosotras)
- Jacques Villeret (Garçon !)
Best Supporting Actress
- Suzanne Flon (Verano asesino)
- Victoria Abril (La luna en el arroyo)
- Stéphane Audran (Mortelle randonnée)
- Sabine Azéma (La Vie est un roman)
- Agnès Soral (Adiós, pelele)
Most Promising Actor
- Richard Anconina (Adiós, pelele)
- Jean-Hugues Anglade (El hombre herido)
- François Cluzet (Vive la sociale !)
- Jacques Penot (En nombre de todos los míos)
Most Promising Actress
- Sandrine Bonnaire (A nuestros amores)
- Élisabeth Bourgine (Vive la sociale !)
- Laure Duthilleul (Le Destin de Juliette)
- Agnès Soral (Adiós, pelele)
Best Original Screenplay
- Patrice Chéreau, Hervé Guibert (El hombre herido)
- Francis Veber (Los compadres)
- Diane Kurys, Alain Le Henry (Entre nosotras)
Best Adaptation
- Sébastien Japrisot (Verano asesino)
- Robert Enrico (En nombre de todos los míos)
- Claude Berri, Alain Page (Adiós, pelele)
Best Original Music
- Vladimir Cosma (La sala de baile)
- Serge Gainsbourg (Équateur)
- Georges Delerue (Verano asesino)
- Charlélie Couture (Adiós, pelele)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Bruno Nuytten (Adiós, pelele)
- Ricardo Aronovich (La sala de baile)
- Philippe Rousselot (La luna en el arroyo)
- Pierre Lhomme (Mortelle randonnée)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best French Language Film
- En la ciudad blanca (Alain Tanner)
- L'allégement (Marcel Schüpbach)
- Benvenuta (André Delvaux)
- Bonheur d'occasion (Claude Fournier)
- Le Lit (Marion Hänsel)
- Rien qu'un jeu (Brigitte Sauriol)
Best Foreign Film
Best First Film
- Rue Cases-Nègres (Euzhan Palcy)
- Kamikaze 1999 (Luc Besson)
- Le Destin de Juliette (Aline Issermann)
- La Trace (Bernard Favre)
Best Short Film
- Star suburb : La banlieue des étoiles (Stéphane Drouot)
- Coup de feu (Magali Clément)
- Panique au montage (Olivier Esmein)
- Toro Moreno (Gérard Krawczyk)
Best Animated Film – Short
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Ulysse (Agnès Varda)
- Je sais que j'ai tort mais demandez à mes copains ils disent la même chose (Pierre-Oscar Lévy)
- La Vie au bout des doigts (Jean-Paul Janssen)
Honorary César
1983 - 8th César Awards
Best Film
El membrillo
Best Film
Best Director
- Andrzej Wajda (Danton)
- Bob Swaim (El membrillo)
- Jean-Luc Godard (Pasión)
- Jacques Demy (Une chambre en ville)
Best Actor
- Philippe Léotard (El membrillo)
- Gérard Depardieu (Danton)
- Gérard Lanvin (Tir groupé)
- Lino Ventura (Los miserables)
Best Actress
- Nathalie Baye (El membrillo)
- Miou-Miou (Josepha)
- Romy Schneider (Testimonio de mujer)
- Simone Signoret (L'Étoile du Nord)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jean Carmet (Los miserables)
- Michel Jonasz (¿Por qué corre David?)
- Gérard Klein (Testimonio de mujer)
- Jean-François Stévenin (Une chambre en ville)
Best Supporting Actress
- Fanny Cottençon (L'Étoile du Nord)
- Stéphane Audran (Objetivo felicidad)
- Danielle Darrieux (Une chambre en ville)
- Denise Grey (Quince años recién cumplidos)
Most Promising Actor
- Christophe Malavoy (Family rock)
- Jean-Paul Comart (El membrillo)
- Tchéky Karyo (El membrillo)
- Dominique Pinon (El regreso de Martin Guerre)
Most Promising Actress
- Sophie Marceau (Quince años recién cumplidos)
- Souad Amidou (Le Grand Frère)
- Fabienne Guyon (Une chambre en ville)
- Julie Jézéquel (L'Étoile du Nord)
Best Original Screenplay
- Jean-Claude Carrière, Daniel Vigne (El regreso de Martin Guerre)
- Mathieu Fabiani, Bob Swaim (El membrillo)
- Eric Rohmer (La buena boda)
- Elie Chouraqui (¿Por qué corre David?)
Best Adaptation
- Jean Aurenche, Pierre Granier-Deferre, Michel Grisolia (L'Étoile du Nord)
- Jean-Claude Carrière (Danton)
- Pascal Jardin, Daniel Schmid (Hécate)
- Alain Decaux, Robert Hossein (Los miserables)
Best Original Music
- Michel Portal (El regreso de Martin Guerre)
- Vladimir Cosma, Francis Lai (Quince años recién cumplidos)
- Georges Delerue (Testimonio de mujer)
- Michel Colombier (Une chambre en ville)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Henri Alekan (La Truite)
- Edmond Richard (Los miserables)
- Raoul Coutard (Pasión)
- Jean Penzer (Une chambre en ville)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best First Film
- Mourir à 30 ans (Romain Goupil)
- Josepha (Christopher Frank)
- Lettres d'amour en Somalie (Frédéric Mitterrand)
- Tir groupé (Jean-Claude Missiaen)
Best Short Film
- Bluff (Philippe Bensoussan)
- Canta Gitano (Tony Gatlif)
- Merlin ou le cours de l'or (Arthur Joffé)
- La Saisie (Yves-Noël François)
Best Animated Film – Short
- La Légende du pauvre bossu (Michel Ocelot)
- Chronique 1909 (Gaëtan Brizzi, Paul Brizzi)
- Sans préavis (Michel Gauthier)
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Junkopia (Chris Marker)
- L'ange de l'abîme (Annie Tresgot)
- Los Montes (José María Martín Sarmiento)
- Sculptures sonores (Jacques Barsac)
Honorary César
1982 - 7th César Awards
Best Film
En busca del fuego
Best Film
Best Director
- Jean-Jacques Annaud (En busca del fuego)
- Bertrand Tavernier (1280 almas)
- Claude Miller (Arresto preventivo)
- Pierre Granier-Deferre (Une étrange affaire)
Best Actor
- Michel Serrault (Arresto preventivo)
- Patrick Dewaere (Beau-père)
- Philippe Noiret (1280 almas)
- Michel Piccoli (Une étrange affaire)
Best Actress
- Isabelle Adjani (La posesión)
- Fanny Ardant (La mujer de al lado)
- Catherine Deneuve (Hôtel des Amériques)
- Isabelle Huppert (1280 almas)
Best Supporting Actor
- Guy Marchand (Arresto preventivo)
- Gérard Lanvin (Une étrange affaire)
- Jean-Pierre Marielle (1280 almas)
- Eddy Mitchell (1280 almas)
Best Supporting Actress
- Nathalie Baye (Une étrange affaire)
- Stéphane Audran (1280 almas)
- Sabine Haudepin (Hôtel des Amériques)
- Véronique Silver (La mujer de al lado)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Michel Audiard, Jean Herman, Claude Miller (Arresto preventivo)
- Jean Aurenche, Bertrand Tavernier (1280 almas)
- Gérard Brach (En busca del fuego)
- Christopher Frank, Pierre Granier-Deferre, Jean-Marc Roberts (Une étrange affaire)
Best Original Music
- Vladimir Cosma (La diva)
- Philippe Sarde (En busca del fuego)
- Ennio Morricone (El profesional)
- Francis Lai, Michel Legrand (Los unos y los otros)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Philippe Rousselot (La diva)
- Bruno Nuytten (Arresto preventivo)
- Claude Agostini (En busca del fuego)
- Jean Penzer (Malevil)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best First Film
- La diva (Jean-Jacques Beineix)
- Le Jardinier (Jean-Pierre Sentier)
- Nieve (Juliet Berto, Jean-Henri Roger)
- Une affaire d'hommes (Nicolas Ribowski)
Best Short Film
- Las fotografías de Alix (Jean Eustache)
- Cher Alexandre (Ann Le Monnier)
- Le Rat noir d'amérique (Jérôme Enrico)
- Le Concept subtil (Gérard Krawczyk)
Best Animated Film – Short
- La Tendresse du maudit (Jean-Manuel Costa)
- L'échelle (Alain Ughetto)
- Trois thèmes (Alexander Alexeïeff)
Best Short Film - Documentary
Honorary César
1981 - 6th César Awards
Best Film
El último metro
Best Film
Best Director
- François Truffaut (El último metro)
- Alain Resnais (Mi tío de América)
- Jean-Luc Godard (Que se salve quien pueda (la vida))
- Claude Sautet (Un mal hijo)
Best Actor
- Gérard Depardieu (El último metro)
- Patrick Dewaere (Un mal hijo)
- Philippe Noiret (Destino a cara o cruz)
- Michel Serrault (La jaula de las locas)
Best Actress
- Catherine Deneuve (El último metro)
- Nathalie Baye (Une semaine de vacances)
- Nicole Garcia (Mi tío de América)
- Isabelle Huppert (Loulou)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jacques Dufilho (Un mal hijo)
- Heinz Bennent (El último metro)
- Guy Marchand (Loulou)
- Alain Souchon (Je vous aime)
Best Supporting Actress
- Nathalie Baye (Que se salve quien pueda (la vida))
- Andréa Ferréol (El último metro)
- Claire Maurier (Un mal hijo)
- Delphine Seyrig (Chère inconnue)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Suzanne Schiffman, François Truffaut (El último metro)
- John Guare (Atlantic City)
- Jean Gruault (Mi tío de América)
- David Rayfiel, Bertrand Tavernier (La muerte en directo)
Best Original Music
- Georges Delerue (El último metro)
- Michel Legrand (Atlantic City)
- Serge Gainsbourg (Je vous aime)
- Antoine Duhamel (La muerte en directo)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Néstor Almendros (El último metro)
- Bernard Zitzermann (La banquera)
- Pierre-William Glenn (La muerte en directo)
- Sacha Vierny (Mi tío de América)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best Short Film
- Toine (Edmond Séchan)
- Le Bruit des jambes de Lucie (Anne Quesemand)
- La Découverte (Arthur Joffé)
- Vive la mariée (Patrice Noïa)
Best Animated Film – Short
- Le Manège (Jean-Pierre Jeunet)
- Le Réveil (Jean-Christophe Villard)
- Les Trois Inventeurs (Michel Ocelot)
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Le Miroir de la terre (Daniel Absil, Paul de Roubaix)
- Abel Gance, une mémoire de l'avenir (Laurent Drancourt, Thierry Filliard)
- Dorothea Tanning - Insomnia (Peter Schamoni)
Honorary César
1980 - 5th César Awards
Best Film
Tess
Best Film
Best Director
- Roman Polański (Tess)
- Costa-Gavras (Una mujer singular)
- Joseph Losey (Don Giovanni)
- Jacques Doillon (La golfilla)
Best Actor
- Claude Brasseur (La guerra de los policías)
- Patrick Dewaere (Serie negra)
- Yves Montand (I... como Ícaro)
- Jean Rochefort (Courage, fuyons)
Best Actress
- Miou-Miou (Toda una mujer)
- Nastassja Kinski (Tess)
- Dominique Laffin (La mujer que llora)
- Romy Schneider (Una mujer singular)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jean Bouise (El cabezazo)
- Michel Aumont (Courage, fuyons)
- Bernard Blier (Serie negra)
- Bernard Giraudeau (El matasanos)
Best Supporting Actress
- Nicole Garcia (Mamá, llama la mujer de papá)
- Myriam Boyer (Serie negra)
- Dominique Lavanant (Courage, fuyons)
- Maria Schneider (Toda una mujer)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Bertrand Blier (Buffet frío)
- Jacques Doillon (La golfilla)
- Didier Decoin, Henri Verneuil (I... como Ícaro)
- Alain Corneau, Georges Perec (Serie negra)
Best Original Music
- Georges Delerue (El amor en fuga)
- Vladimir Cosma (Toda una mujer)
- Ennio Morricone (I... como Ícaro)
- Philippe Sarde (Tess)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Ghislain Cloquet (Tess)
- Jean Penzer (Buffet frío)
- Néstor Almendros (Perceval el galés)
- Bruno Nuytten (Las hermanas Brontë)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best Short Film
Best Animated Film – Short
- Demain la petite sera en retard à l'école (Michel Boschet)
- Barbe bleue (Olivier Gillon)
- Les Troubles fête (Bernard Palacios)
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Petit Pierre (Emmanuel Clot)
- Georges Demeny (Joël Farges)
- Panoplie (Philippe Gaucherand)
- Le Sculpteur parfait (Rafi Toumayan)
Honorary César
1979 - 4th César Awards
Best Film
L'argent des autres
Best Film
Best Director
- Christian de Chalonge (L'argent des autres)
- Michel Deville (El dossier 51)
- Ariane Mnouchkine (Molière)
- Claude Sautet (Una vida de mujer)
Best Actor
- Michel Serrault (Vicios pequeños)
- Claude Brasseur (Una vida de mujer)
- Jean Carmet (Le Sucre)
- Gérard Depardieu (Le Sucre)
Best Actress
- Romy Schneider (Una vida de mujer)
- Anouk Aimée (Mi primer amor)
- Annie Girardot (La Clé sur la porte)
- Isabelle Huppert (Prostituta de día, señorita de noche)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jacques Villeret (Robert et Robert)
- Claude Brasseur (Una vida de mujer)
- Jean Carmet (Le Sucre)
- Michel Serrault (L'argent des autres)
Best Supporting Actress
- Stéphane Audran (Prostituta de día, señorita de noche)
- Arlette Bonnard (Una vida de mujer)
- Nelly Borgeaud (Le Sucre)
- Eva Darlan (Una vida de mujer)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Michel Deville, Gilles Perrault (El dossier 51)
- Christian de Chalonge, Pierre Dumayet (L'argent des autres)
- Georges Conchon, Jacques Rouffio (Le Sucre)
- Jean-Loup Dabadie, Claude Sautet (Una vida de mujer)
Best Original Music
- Georges Delerue (¿Quiere ser el amante de mi mujer?)
- Antoine Duhamel (La Chanson de Roland)
- Philippe Sarde (Una vida de mujer)
- Pierre Jansen (Prostituta de día, señorita de noche)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Bernard Zitzermann (Molière)
- Néstor Almendros (La habitación verde)
- Pierre Lhomme (Judith Therpauve)
- Jean Boffety (Una vida de mujer)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best Short Film
- Dégustation maison (Sophie Tatischeff)
- Le Chien de Monsieur Michel (Jean-Jacques Beineix)
- Jeudi 7 avril (Peter Kassovitz)
- L'Ornière (François Dupeyron)
Best Animated Film – Short
- La Traversée de l'Atlantique à la rame (Jean-François Laguionie)
- L'anatomiste (Yves Brangolo)
- Le Phénomène (Paul Dopff)
Best Short Film - Documentary
Honorary César
1978 - 3rd César Awards
Best Film
Providence
Best Film
Best Director
- Alain Resnais (Providence)
- Luis Buñuel (Ese oscuro objeto del deseo)
- Pierre Schoendoerffer (El cangrejo-tambor)
- Claude Miller (Dites-lui que je l'aime)
Best Actor
- Jean Rochefort (El cangrejo-tambor)
- Alain Delon (Muerte de un corrupto)
- Charles Denner (El amante del amor)
- Gérard Depardieu (Dites-lui que je l'aime)
- Patrick Dewaere (Le Juge Fayard dit le shériff)
Best Actress
- Simone Signoret (Madame Rosa)
- Brigitte Fossey (Les Enfants du placard)
- Isabelle Huppert (La encajera)
- Miou-Miou (Dites-lui que je l'aime)
- Delphine Seyrig (Repérages)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jacques Dufilho (El cangrejo-tambor)
- Michel Aumont (Dos inquilinos)
- Jean-François Balmer (La amenaza)
- Jean Bouise (Le Juge Fayard dit le shériff)
- Philippe Léotard (Le Juge Fayard dit le shériff)
Best Supporting Actress
- Marie Dubois (La amenaza)
- Nelly Borgeaud (El amante del amor)
- Geneviève Fontanel (El amante del amor)
- Florence Giorgetti (La encajera)
- Valérie Mairesse (Repérages)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- David Mercer (Providence)
- Luis Buñuel, Jean-Claude Carrière (Ese oscuro objeto del deseo)
- Michel Audiard (Muerte de un corrupto)
- Jean-Loup Dabadie, Yves Robert (Nous irons tous au paradis)
Best Original Music
- Miklós Rózsa (Providence)
- Vladimir Cosma (El animal)
- Francis Lai (Bilitis)
- Philippe Sarde (El cangrejo-tambor)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Raoul Coutard (El cangrejo-tambor)
- Pierre Lhomme (Dites-lui que je l'aime)
- Andréas Winding (L'imprécateur)
- Ricardo Aronovich (Providence)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
- Una jornada particular
- El amigo americano
- Annie Hall
- Aventuras y desventuras de un italiano emigrado
Best Short Film
- 500 grammes de foie de veau (Henri Glaeser)
- Le Blanc des yeux (Henri Colombier)
- Je veux mourir dans la patrie de Jean-Paul Sartre (Mosco Boucault, Jean-Paul Sartre)
- Sauf dimanches et fêtes (François Ode)
- Temps souterrain (David Andras)
Best Animated Film – Short
- Rêve (Peter Foldes)
- Fracture (Gaëtan Brizzi, Paul Brizzi)
- Kubrik à brac (Dominique Rocher)
- Mordillissimo (Roger Beaurin)
- La Nichée
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Le Maréchal-Ferrant (Georges Rouquier)
- Ben Chavis (Jean-Daniel Simon)
- La Loterie de la vie (Guy Gilles)
- Naissance (Frédéric Le Boyer)
- Samarang (Rafi Toumayan)
Honorary César
1977 - 2nd César Awards
Best Film
El otro Sr. Klein
Best Film
Best Director
- Joseph Losey (El otro Sr. Klein)
- André Téchiné (Barocco)
- Bertrand Tavernier (El juez y el Asesino)
- Claude Miller (La Meilleure Façon de marcher)
Best Actor
- Michel Galabru (El juez y el Asesino)
- Alain Delon (El otro Sr. Klein)
- Gérard Depardieu (La Dernière Femme)
- Patrick Dewaere (La Meilleure Façon de marcher)
Best Actress
- Annie Girardot (Docteur Françoise Gailland)
- Isabelle Adjani (Barocco)
- Miou-Miou (F... comme Fairbanks)
- Romy Schneider (Una mujer en la ventana)
Best Supporting Actor
- Claude Brasseur (Un éléphant ça trompe énormément)
- Jean-Claude Brialy (El juez y el Asesino)
- Charles Denner (Si c'était à refaire)
- Jacques Dutronc (Mado)
Best Supporting Actress
- Marie-France Pisier (Barocco)
- Anny Duperey (Un éléphant ça trompe énormément)
- Brigitte Fossey (Le Bon et les méchants)
- Francine Racette (Lumière)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Jean Aurenche, Bertrand Tavernier (El juez y el Asesino)
- Francis Veber (Le Jouet)
- Luc Béraud, Claude Miller (La Meilleure Façon de marcher)
- Jean-Loup Dabadie (Un éléphant ça trompe énormément)
Best Original Music
- Philippe Sarde (Barocco)
- Philippe Sarde (El juez y el Asesino)
- Mort Shuman (¡Para nosotros, las inglesitas!)
- Georges Delerue (Le Grand Escogriffe)
- Serge Gainsbourg (Te amo... pero yo no)
- Georges Delerue (Policia Python 357)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Bruno Nuytten (Barocco)
- Bruno Nuytten (La Meilleure Façon de marcher)
- Claude Renoir (Docteur Françoise Gailland)
- Étienne Becker (Le Jouet)
- Gerry Fisher (El otro Sr. Klein)
- Étienne Becker (Policia Python 357)
- Claude Renoir (Une femme fidèle)
Best Editing
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best Short Film
- Comment ça va je m'en fous (François de Roubaix)
- Chaleur d'été (Jean-Louis Leconte)
- Le Destin de Jean-Noël (Gabriel Auer)
- L'enfant prisonnier (Jean-Michel Carré)
- L'hiver approche (Georges Bensoussan)
- La Nuit du beau marin peut-être (Frank Verpillat)
Best Animated Film – Short
- Un comédien sans paradoxe (Robert Lapoujade)
- Bactéries nos amies (Michel Boschet)
- Déjeuner du matin (Patrick Bokanowski)
- L'empreinte (Jacques Cardon)
- Oiseau de nuit (Bernard Palacios)
- La Rosette arrosée (Paul Dopff)
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Une histoire de ballon (Joris Ivens, Marceline Loridan Ivens)
- L'atelier de Louis (Didier Pourcel)
- L'éruption de la montagne pelée (Manolo Otero)
- Hongrie vers quel socialisme ? (Claude Weisz)
- Les Murs d'une révolution (Jean-Paul Dekiss)
- Réponse de femmes : Notre corps, notre sexe (Agnès Varda)
Honorary César
1976 - 1st César Awards
Best Film
El viejo fusil
Best Film
Best Director
- Bertrand Tavernier (Que la fête commence...)
- François Truffaut (La historia de Adele H.)
- Jean-Paul Rappeneau (Mi hombre es un salvaje)
- Robert Enrico (El viejo fusil)
Best Actor
- Philippe Noiret (El viejo fusil)
- Gérard Depardieu (Siete muertes por prescripción facultativa)
- Victor Lanoux (Cousin, cousine)
- Jean-Pierre Marielle (Les Galettes de Pont-Aven)
Best Actress
- Romy Schneider (Lo importante es amar)
- Isabelle Adjani (La historia de Adele H.)
- Catherine Deneuve (Mi hombre es un salvaje)
- Delphine Seyrig (India Song)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jean Rochefort (Que la fête commence...)
- Jean Bouise (El viejo fusil)
- Patrick Dewaere (El incorruptible)
- Victor Lanoux (El incorruptible)
Best Supporting Actress
- Marie-France Pisier (Cousin, cousine)
- Marie-France Pisier (Recuerdos de nuestra Francia)
- Andréa Ferréol (Les Galettes de Pont-Aven)
- Isabelle Huppert (Aloïse)
- Christine Pascal (Que la fête commence...)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Jean Aurenche, Bertrand Tavernier (Que la fête commence...)
- Jean-Charles Tacchella (Cousin, cousine)
- Georges Conchon, Jacques Rouffio (Siete muertes por prescripción facultativa)
- Robert Enrico, Pascal Jardin (El viejo fusil)
Best Original Music
- François de Roubaix (El viejo fusil)
- Carlos D'Alessio (India Song)
- Philippe d'Orléans, Antoine Duhamel (Que la fête commence...)
- Paul De Senneville, Olivier Toussaint (Un linceul n'a pas de poches)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Sven Nykvist (Black Moon)
- Pierre Lhomme (La carne de la orquídea)
- Pierre Lhomme (Mi hombre es un salvaje)
- Étienne Becker (El viejo fusil)
Best Editing
- Siete muertes por prescripción facultativa
- El incorruptible
- Lo importante es amar
- Mi hombre es un salvaje
- El viejo fusil