Premios - César Awards - 2005-2014
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2014 - 39th César Awards
Best Film
Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!
Best Film
- Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!
- 9 meses… de condena!
- El desconocido del lago
- Jimmy P.
- El pasado
- La venus de las pieles
- La vida de Adèle
Best Director
- Roman Polański (La venus de las pieles)
- Albert Dupontel (9 meses… de condena!)
- Guillaume Gallienne (Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!)
- Alain Guiraudie (El desconocido del lago)
- Arnaud Desplechin (Jimmy P.)
- Asghar Farhadi (El pasado)
- Abdellatif Kechiche (La vida de Adèle)
Best Actor
- Guillaume Gallienne (Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!)
- Mathieu Amalric (La venus de las pieles)
- Michel Bouquet (Renoir)
- Albert Dupontel (9 meses… de condena!)
- Grégory Gadebois (Mon âme par toi guérie)
- Fabrice Luchini (Molière en bicicleta)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Michael Kohlhaas)
Best Actress
- Sandrine Kiberlain (9 meses… de condena!)
- Fanny Ardant (Mis días felices)
- Bérénice Bejo (El pasado)
- Catherine Deneuve (El viaje de Bettie)
- Sara Forestier (Suzanne)
- Emmanuelle Seigner (La venus de las pieles)
- Léa Seydoux (La vida de Adèle)
Best Supporting Actor
- Niels Arestrup (Crónicas diplomáticas. Quai d'Orsay)
- Patrick Chesnais (Mis días felices)
- Patrick d'Assumçao (El desconocido del lago)
- François Damiens (Suzanne)
- Olivier Gourmet (Gran Central)
Best Supporting Actress
- Adèle Haenel (Suzanne)
- Marisa Borini (Un castillo en Italia)
- Françoise Fabian (Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!)
- Julie Gayet (Crónicas diplomáticas. Quai d'Orsay)
- Géraldine Pailhas (Joven y bonita)
Most Promising Actor
- Pierre Deladonchamps (El desconocido del lago)
- Paul Bartel (Les Petits Princes)
- Paul Hamy (Suzanne)
- Vincent Macaigne (La chica del 14 de julio)
- Nemo Schiffman (El viaje de Bettie)
Most Promising Actress
- Adèle Exarchopoulos (La vida de Adèle)
- Lou de Laâge (Jappeloup. De padre a hijo)
- Pauline Etienne (La religiosa)
- Golshifteh Farahani (La piedra de la paciencia)
- Marine Vacth (Joven y bonita)
Best Original Screenplay
- Albert Dupontel (9 meses… de condena!)
- Philippe Le Guay (Molière en bicicleta)
- Alain Guiraudie (El desconocido del lago)
- Asghar Farhadi (El pasado)
- Mariette Désert, Katell Quillévéré (Suzanne)
Best Adaptation
- Guillaume Gallienne (Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!)
- Arnaud Desplechin, Kent Jones, Julie Peyr (Jimmy P.)
- Christophe Blain, Abel Lanzac, Bertrand Tavernier (Crónicas diplomáticas. Quai d'Orsay)
- David Ives, Roman Polański (La venus de las pieles)
- Abdellatif Kechiche, Ghalia Lacroix (La vida de Adèle)
Best Original Music
- Martin Wheeler (Michael Kohlhaas)
- Jorge Arriagada (Molière en bicicleta)
- Loïc Dury, Christophe Minck (Nueva vida en Nueva York)
- Étienne Charry (La espuma de los días)
- Alexandre Desplat (La venus de las pieles)
Best Sound
- Michael Kohlhaas
- Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!
- El desconocido del lago
- La venus de las pieles
- La vida de Adèle
Best Cinematography
- Thomas Hardmeier (El extraordinario viaje de T.S. Spivet)
- Claire Mathon (El desconocido del lago)
- Jeanne Lapoirie (Michael Kohlhaas)
- Mark Lee (Renoir)
- Sofian El Fani (La vida de Adèle)
Best Editing
- Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!
- 9 meses… de condena!
- El desconocido del lago
- El pasado
- La vida de Adèle
Best Costume Design
- Renoir
- La espuma de los días
- El extraordinario viaje de T.S. Spivet
- Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!
- Michael Kohlhaas
Best Production Design
- La espuma de los días
- El extraordinario viaje de T.S. Spivet
- Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa!
- Michael Kohlhaas
- Renoir
Best Foreign Film
- Alabama Monroe
- Blancanieves
- Blue Jasmine
- Dead Man Talking
- Django desencadenat
- La gran bellesa
- Gravity
Best Animated Film
- Mademoiselle Kiki et les Montparnos (Amélie Harrault) Krátkometrážní film.
- Edu, el pequeño lobo (Eric Omond) Dlouhý film.
- Lettres de femmes (Augusto Zanovello) Krátkometrážní film.
- Aya de Yopougon (Marguerite Abouet, Clement Oubrerie) Dlouhý film.
- Maman est en Amérique, elle a rencontré Buffalo Bill (Marc Boréal, Thibaut Chatel) Dlouhý film.
Best Documentary Film
- Camino a la escuela (Pascal Plisson)
- Comment j'ai détesté les maths (Olivier Peyon)
- El último de los injustos (Claude Lanzmann)
- Il était une forêt (Luc Jacquet)
- La casa de la radio (Nicolas Philibert)
Best First Film
- Guillaume y los chicos, ¡a la mesa! (Guillaume Gallienne)
- La batalla de Solferino (Justine Triet)
- La jaula dorada (Ruben Alves)
- En solitario (Christophe Offenstein)
- La chica del 14 de julio (Antonin Peretjatko)
Best Short Film
- Antes de perderlo todo (Xavier Legrand)
- Bambi (Sébastien Lifshitz)
- La Fugue (Jean-Bernard Marlin)
- Les Lézards (Vincent Mariette)
- Marseille la nuit (Marie Monge)
Honorary César
2013 - 38th César Awards
Best Film
Amor
Best Film
Best Director
- Michael Haneke (Amor)
- Benoît Jacquot (Adiós a la reina)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Camille Regresa)
- François Ozon (En la casa)
- Jacques Audiard (De óxido y hueso)
- Leos Carax (Holy Motors)
- Stéphane Brizé (Quelques heures de printemps)
Best Actor
- Jean-Louis Trintignant (Amor)
- Jean-Pierre Bacri (Cherchez Hortense)
- Patrick Bruel (El nombre)
- Denis Lavant (Holy Motors)
- Vincent Lindon (Quelques heures de printemps)
- Fabrice Luchini (En la casa)
- Jérémie Renier (Cloclo)
Best Actress
- Emmanuelle Riva (Amor)
- Marion Cotillard (De óxido y hueso)
- Catherine Frot (La cocinera del Presidente)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Camille Regresa)
- Corinne Masiero (Louise Wimmer)
- Léa Seydoux (Adiós a la reina)
- Hélène Vincent (Quelques heures de printemps)
Best Supporting Actor
- Guillaume de Tonquédec (El nombre)
- Samir Guesmi (Camille Regresa)
- Benoît Magimel (Cloclo)
- Claude Rich (Cherchez Hortense)
- Michel Vuillermoz (Camille Regresa)
Best Supporting Actress
- Valérie Benguigui (El nombre)
- Judith Chemla (Camille Regresa)
- Isabelle Huppert (Amor)
- Yolande Moreau (Camille Regresa)
- Edith Scob (Holy Motors)
Most Promising Actor
- Matthias Schoenaerts (De óxido y hueso)
- Félix Moati (Télé Gaucho)
- Kacey Mottet Klein (Sister)
- Pierre Niney (Comme des frères)
- Ernst Umhauer (En la casa)
Most Promising Actress
- Izïa Higelin (Mauvaise fille)
- Alice de Lencquesaing (Au galop)
- Lola Dewaere (Mince alors !)
- Julia Faure (Camille Regresa)
- India Hair (Camille Regresa)
Best Original Screenplay
- Michael Haneke (Amor)
- Bruno Podalydès, Denis Podalydès (Adieu Berthe - L'enterrement de mémé)
- Maud Ameline, Noémie Lvovsky, Pierre-Olivier Mattei, Florence Seyvos (Camille Regresa)
- Leos Carax (Holy Motors)
- Stéphane Brizé, Florence Vignon (Quelques heures de printemps)
Best Adaptation
- Jacques Audiard, Thomas Bidegain (De óxido y hueso)
- Lucas Belvaux (38 témoins)
- Benoît Jacquot, Gilles Taurand (Adiós a la reina)
- François Ozon (En la casa)
- Alexandre de La Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte (El nombre)
Best Original Music
- Alexandre Desplat (De óxido y hueso)
- Bruno Coulais (Adiós a la reina)
- Joseph Dahan, Gaëtan Roussel (Camille Regresa)
- Philippe Rombi (En la casa)
- Emmanuel D'Orlando, Rob (Populaire)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Romain Winding (Adiós a la reina)
- Darius Khondji (Amor)
- Stéphane Fontaine (De óxido y hueso)
- Caroline Champetier (Holy Motors)
- Guillaume Schiffman (Populaire)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
- Argo
- Perder la razón
- Bullhead
- Laurence Anyways
- Oslo, 31 de Agosto
- Un asunto real
- La parte de los ángeles
Best Animated Film
- Ernest & Célestine (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar, Benjamin Renner)
- Edmond était un âne (Franck Dion)
- Kirikou et les hommes et les femmes (Michel Ocelot)
- Oh Willy... (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels)
- Zarafa (Rémi Bezançon, Jean-Christophe Lie)
Best Documentary Film
- Los invisibles (Sébastien Lifshitz)
- Bovines (Emmanuel Gras)
- Duch, le maître des forges de l'enfer (Rithy Panh)
- Journal de France (Raymond Depardon, Claudine Nougaret)
- Les Nouveaux Chiens de garde (Gilles Balbastre, Yannick Kergoat)
Best First Film
- Louise Wimmer (Cyril Mennegun)
- Augustine (Alice Winocour)
- Comme des frères (Hugo Gélin)
- Populaire (Régis Roinsard)
- Detente (Rachid Djaidani)
Best Short Film
- Le Cri du homard (Nicolas Guiot)
- Ce n'est pas un film de cow-boys (Benjamin Parent)
- Ce qu'il restera de nous (Vincent Macaigne)
- Les Meutes (Manuel Schapira)
- La Vie parisienne (Vincent Dietschy)
Honorary César
2012 - 37th César Awards
Best Film
The Artist
Best Film
Best Director
- Michel Hazanavicius (The Artist)
- Pierre Schoeller (El ejercicio del poder)
- Valérie Donzelli (Declaración de guerra)
- Aki Kaurismäki (El havre)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (Intocable)
- Alain Cavalier (Pater)
- Maïwenn (Polisse)
Best Actor
- Omar Sy (Intocable)
- Sami Bouajila (Omar m'a tuer)
- François Cluzet (Intocable)
- Jean Dujardin (The Artist)
- Olivier Gourmet (El ejercicio del poder)
- Denis Podalydès (De Nicolas a Sarkozy)
- Philippe Torreton (Présumé coupable)
Best Actress
- Bérénice Bejo (The Artist)
- Ariane Ascaride (Las nieves del Kilimanjaro)
- Leïla Bekhti (La fuente de las mujeres)
- Valérie Donzelli (Declaración de guerra)
- Marina Foïs (Polisse)
- Marie Gillain (Toutes nos envies)
- Karin Viard (Polisse)
Best Supporting Actor
- Michel Blanc (El ejercicio del poder)
- Nicolas Duvauchelle (Polisse)
- Joey Starr (Polisse)
- Bernard Le Coq (De Nicolas a Sarkozy)
- Frédéric Pierrot (Polisse)
Best Supporting Actress
- Carmen Maura (Las chicas de la sexta planta)
- Zabou Breitman (El ejercicio del poder)
- Anne Le Ny (Intocable)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Casa de tolerancia)
- Karole Rocher (Polisse)
Most Promising Actor
- Grégory Gadebois (Angèle et Tony)
- Nicolas Bridet (Tu seras mon fils)
- Guillaume Gouix (Jimmy Rivière)
- Pierre Niney (J'aime regarder les filles)
- Dimitri Storoge (Les Lyonnais)
Most Promising Actress
- Naidra Ayadi (Polisse)
- Clotilde Hesme (Angèle et Tony)
- Adèle Haenel (Casa de tolerancia)
- Céline Sallette (Casa de tolerancia)
- Christa Théret (La Brindille)
Best Original Screenplay
- Pierre Schoeller (El ejercicio del poder)
- Valérie Donzelli, Jérémie Elkaïm (Declaración de guerra)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (Intocable)
- Emmanuelle Bercot, Maïwenn (Polisse)
- Michel Hazanavicius (The Artist)
Best Adaptation
- Roman Polański, Yasmina Reza (Un dios salvaje)
- David Foenkinos (La delicadeza)
- Rachid Bouchareb, Olivier Gorce, Olivier Lorelle, Roschdy Zem (Omar m'a tuer)
- Pierre Geller, Benoît Jaubert, Mathieu Kassovitz (L'Ordre et la morale)
- Vincent Garenq (Présumé coupable)
Best Original Music
- Ludovic Bource (The Artist)
- Bertrand Bonello (Casa de tolerancia)
- Alex Beaupain (Los bien amados)
- Philippe Schoeller (El ejercicio del poder)
- Matthieu Chedid, Patrice Renson (Un monstruo en París)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Guillaume Schiffman (The Artist)
- Josée Deshaies (Casa de tolerancia)
- Julien Hirsch (El ejercicio del poder)
- Mathieu Vadepied (Intocable)
- Pierre Aïm (Polisse)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
- Casa de tolerancia
- Las chicas de la sexta planta
- My Little Princess
- La fuente de las mujeres
- The Artist
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
- Nader i Simin, una separació
- Cisne negro
- El discurso del Rey
- Drive
- El niño de la bicicleta
- Incendies
- Melancolía
Best Animated Film
- El gat del rabí (Antoine Delesvaux, Joann Sfar)
- Le Cirque (Nicolas Brault)
- La Queue de la souris (Benjamin Renner)
- El llenç (Jean-François Laguionie)
- Un monstruo en París (Bibo Bergeron)
- Michel Petrucciani
Best Documentary Film
- Tous au Larzac (Christian Rouaud)
- Le Bal des Menteurs (Daniel Leconte)
- Crazy Horse (Frederick Wiseman)
- Ici on noie les Algériens : 17 Octobre 1961 (Yasmina Adi)
- Michel Petrucciani (Michael Radford)
Best First Film
- Un cerdo en Gaza (Sylvain Estibal)
- 17 filles (Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin)
- Angèle et Tony (Alix Delaporte)
- La delicadeza (David Foenkinos, Stéphane Foenkinos)
- My Little Princess (Eva Ionesco)
Best Short Film
- L´accordeur (Olivier Treiner)
- La France qui se lève tôt (Hugo Chesnard)
- J'aurais pu être une pute (Baya Kasmi)
- Je pourrais être votre grand-mère (Bernard Tanguy)
- Un monde sans femmes (Guillaume Brac)
Honorary César
2011 - 36th César Awards
Best Film
De dioses y hombres
Best Film
- De dioses y hombres
- Los seductores
- Gainsbourg (Vida de un héroe)
- Mammuth
- Los nombres del amor
- El escritor
- Tournée: Arriba el telón
Best Director
- Roman Polański (El escritor)
- Bertrand Blier (Una visita inoportuna)
- Olivier Assayas (Carlos)
- Xavier Beauvois (De dioses y hombres)
- Mathieu Amalric (Tournée: Arriba el telón)
Best Actor
- Eric Elmosnino (Gainsbourg (Vida de un héroe))
- Gérard Depardieu (Mammuth)
- Romain Duris (Los seductores)
- Jacques Gamblin (Los nombres del amor)
- Lambert Wilson (De dioses y hombres)
Best Actress
- Sara Forestier (Los nombres del amor)
- Isabelle Carré (Tímidos anónimos)
- Catherine Deneuve (Potiche, mujeres al poder)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (El árbol)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (La llave de Sarah)
Best Supporting Actor
- Michael Lonsdale (De dioses y hombres)
- Niels Arestrup (L'Homme qui voulait vivre sa vie)
- François Damiens (Los seductores)
- Gilles Lellouche (Pequeñas mentiras sin importancia)
- Olivier Rabourdin (De dioses y hombres)
Best Supporting Actress
- Anne Alvaro (Una visita inoportuna)
- Valérie Bonneton (Pequeñas mentiras sin importancia)
- Laetitia Casta (Gainsbourg (Vida de un héroe))
- Julie Ferrier (Los seductores)
- Karin Viard (Potiche, mujeres al poder)
Most Promising Actor
- Édgar Ramírez (Carlos)
- Arthur Dupont (Bus Palladium)
- Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet (La Princesse de Montpensier)
- Pio Marmaï (D'amour et d'eau fraîche)
- Raphaël Personnaz (La Princesse de Montpensier)
Most Promising Actress
- Leïla Bekhti (Tout ce qui brille)
- Anaïs Demoustier (D'amour et d'eau fraîche)
- Audrey Lamy (Tout ce qui brille)
- Léa Seydoux (Belle épine)
- Yahima Torres (Vénus noire)
Best Original Screenplay
- Baya Kasmi, Michel Leclerc (Los nombres del amor)
- Bertrand Blier (Una visita inoportuna)
- Xavier Beauvois, Etienne Comar (De dioses y hombres)
- Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern (Mammuth)
- Mathieu Amalric, Raphaëlle Desplechin, Philippe Di Folco, Marcelo Novais Teles (Tournée: Arriba el telón)
Best Adaptation
- Robert Harris, Roman Polański (El escritor)
- Julie Bertuccelli (El árbol)
- Laurent de Bartillat, Eric Lartigau (L'Homme qui voulait vivre sa vie)
- François Ozon (Potiche, mujeres al poder)
- Jean Cosmos, François-Olivier Rousseau, Bertrand Tavernier (La Princesse de Montpensier)
Best Original Music
- Alexandre Desplat (El escritor)
- Grégoire Hetzel (El árbol)
- Yarol Poupaud (Bus Palladium)
- Tony Gatlif, Delphine Mantoulet (Korkoro)
- Bruno Coulais (Océanos)
- Philippe Sarde (La Princesse de Montpensier)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Caroline Champetier (De dioses y hombres)
- Guillaume Schiffman (Gainsbourg (Vida de un héroe))
- Bruno de Keyzer (La Princesse de Montpensier)
- Pawel Edelman (El escritor)
- Christophe Beaucarne (Tournée: Arriba el telón)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
- La Princesse de Montpensier
- Adele y el misterio de la momia
- De dioses y hombres
- Potiche, mujeres al poder
- Tournée: Arriba el telón
Best Production Design
- Adele y el misterio de la momia
- De dioses y hombres
- Gainsbourg (Vida de un héroe)
- La Princesse de Montpensier
- El escritor
Best Foreign Film
Best Animated Film
- El ilusionista (Sylvain Chomet)
- Arthur y la guerra de los mundos (Luc Besson)
- L'Homme à la Gordin (Jean-Christophe Lie)
- Un gato en París (Jean-Loup Felicioli, Alain Gagnol)
- Logorama (François Alaux, Herve de Crecy, Ludovic Houplain)
Best Documentary Film
- Océanos (Jacques Cluzaud, Jacques Perrin)
- Benda Bilili ! (Renaud Barret, Florent de La Tullaye)
- Cleveland Versus Wall Street (Jean-Stéphane Bron)
- En nuestras manos (Mariana Otero)
- Un amor loco (Pierre Thoretton)
Best First Film
- Gainsbourg (Vida de un héroe) (Joann Sfar)
- Los seductores (Pascal Chaumeil)
- Simon Werner a disparu... (Fabrice Gobert)
- Tête de Turc (Pascal Elbé)
- Tout ce qui brille (Hervé Mimran, Géraldine Nakache)
Best Short Film
- Logorama (François Alaux, Herve de Crecy, Ludovic Houplain)
- Monsieur l'abbé (Blandine Lenoir)
- Petit tailleur (Louis Garrel)
- Un transport en commun (Dyana Gaye)
- Une pute et un poussin (Clément Michel)
Honorary César
2010 - 35th César Awards
Best Film
Un profeta
Best Film
- Un profeta
- Crónica de una mentira
- El concierto
- Las malas hierbas
- La Journée de la jupe
- El rapto
- Welcome
Best Director
- Jacques Audiard (Un profeta)
- Xavier Giannoli (Crónica de una mentira)
- Radu Mihaileanu (El concierto)
- Lucas Belvaux (El rapto)
- Philippe Lioret (Welcome)
Best Actor
- Tahar Rahim (Un profeta)
- Yvan Attal (El rapto)
- François Cluzet (Crónica de una mentira)
- François Cluzet (Le Dernier pour la route)
- Vincent Lindon (Welcome)
Best Actress
- Isabelle Adjani (La Journée de la jupe)
- Dominique Blanc (L'Autre)
- Sandrine Kiberlain (Mademoiselle Chambon)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (Partir)
- Audrey Tautou (Coco, de la rebeldía a la leyenda de Chanel)
Best Supporting Actor
- Niels Arestrup (Un profeta)
- Jean-Hugues Anglade (Persécution)
- Joey Starr (Le Bal des actrices)
- Benoît Poelvoorde (Coco, de la rebeldía a la leyenda de Chanel)
- Michel Vuillermoz (Le Dernier pour la route)
Best Supporting Actress
- Emmanuelle Devos (Crónica de una mentira)
- Aure Atika (Mademoiselle Chambon)
- Anne Consigny (El rapto)
- Audrey Dana (Welcome)
- Noémie Lvovsky (The French Kissers)
Most Promising Actor
- Tahar Rahim (Un profeta)
- Firat Ayverdi (Welcome)
- Adel Bencherif (Un profeta)
- Vincent Lacoste (The French Kissers)
- Vincent Rottiers (Je suis heureux que ma mère soit vivante)
Most Promising Actress
- Mélanie Thierry (Le Dernier pour la route)
- Pauline Etienne (Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront)
- Florence Loiret Caille (Je l'aimais)
- Soko (Crónica de una mentira)
- Christa Théret (LOL (Laughing Out Loud))
Best Original Screenplay
- Jacques Audiard, Thomas Bidegain, Abdel Raouf Dafri, Nicolas Peufaillit (Un profeta)
- Xavier Giannoli (Crónica de una mentira)
- Alain-Michel Blanc, Héctor Cabello Reyes, Thierry Degrandi, Radu Mihaileanu, Matthew Robbins (El concierto)
- Jean-Paul Lilienfeld (La Journée de la jupe)
- Olivier Adam, Emmanuel Courcol, Philippe Lioret (Welcome)
Best Adaptation
- Stéphane Brizé, Florence Vignon (Mademoiselle Chambon)
- Anne Fontaine, Camille Fontaine (Coco, de la rebeldía a la leyenda de Chanel)
- Agnès de Sacy, Philippe Godeau (Le Dernier pour la route)
- Laurent Herbiet, Alain Resnais (Las malas hierbas)
- Laurent Tirard, Grégoire Vigneron (El pequeño Nicolás)
Best Original Music
- Armand Amar (El concierto)
- Cliff Martinez (Crónica de una mentira)
- Alex Beaupain (Non ma fille, tu n'iras pas danser)
- Alexandre Desplat (Un profeta)
- Nicola Piovani (Welcome)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Stéphane Fontaine (Un profeta)
- Glynn Speeckaert (Crónica de una mentira)
- Christophe Beaucarne (Coco, de la rebeldía a la leyenda de Chanel)
- Eric Gautier (Las malas hierbas)
- Laurent Dailland (Welcome)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
- Coco, de la rebeldía a la leyenda de Chanel
- Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky
- Micmacs
- OSS 117: Perdido en Río
- Un profeta
Best Production Design
- Un profeta
- Crónica de una mentira
- Coco, de la rebeldía a la leyenda de Chanel
- Micmacs
- OSS 117: Perdido en Río
Best Foreign Film
- Gran Torino
- Avatar
- Mi nombre es Harvey Milk
- Yo maté a mi madre
- Pànic a la granja
- Slumdog Millionaire ¿Quién quiere ser millonario?
- La cinta blanca
Best Documentary Film
- L'Enfer d'Henri-Georges Clouzot (Serge Bromberg, Ruxandra Medrea)
- La danza (Frederick Wiseman)
- Himalaya, le chemin du ciel (Marianne Chaud)
- Home (Yann Arthus-Bertrand)
- Ne me libérez pas je m'en charge (Fabienne Godet)
Best First Film
- The French Kissers (Riad Sattouf)
- Le Dernier pour la route (Philippe Godeau)
- Espion(s) (Nicolas Saada)
- La Première Étoile (Lucien Jean-Baptiste)
- Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (Léa Fehner)
Best Short Film
- Gratis para chicas (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger)
- ¿Donde está Kim Basinger? (Édouard Deluc)
- La Raison de l'autre (Foued Mansour)
- Sesión familiar (Cheng-Chui Kuo)
- Los williams (Alban Mench)
Honorary César
2009 - 34th César Awards
Best Film
Séraphine
Best Film
- Séraphine
- La clase
- Hace Mucho que te Quiero
- Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte
- Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1
- París
- El primer día del resto de tu vida
- Un cuento de Navidad
Best Director
- Jean-François Richet (Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1)
- Jean-François Richet (Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte)
- Laurent Cantet (La clase)
- Rémi Bezançon (El primer día del resto de tu vida)
- Martin Provost (Séraphine)
- Arnaud Desplechin (Un cuento de Navidad)
Best Actor
- Vincent Cassel (Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1)
- Vincent Cassel (Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte)
- François-Xavier Demaison (Coluche, l'histoire d'un mec)
- Guillaume Depardieu (Versalles)
- Albert Dupontel (Dejad de quererme)
- Jacques Gamblin (El primer día del resto de tu vida)
Best Actress
- Yolande Moreau (Séraphine)
- Catherine Frot (Le Crime est notre affaire)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (Hace Mucho que te Quiero)
- Tilda Swinton (Julia)
- Sylvie Testud (Sagan)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jean-Paul Roussillon (Un cuento de Navidad)
- Benjamin Biolay (Stella)
- Claude Rich (Aide-toi le ciel t'aidera)
- Pierre Vaneck (Dejad de quererme)
- Roschdy Zem (La chica de Mónaco)
Best Supporting Actress
- Elsa Zylberstein (Hace Mucho que te Quiero)
- Jeanne Balibar (Sagan)
- Anne Consigny (Un cuento de Navidad)
- Edith Scob (Las horas del verano)
- Karin Viard (París)
Most Promising Actor
- Marc-André Grondin (El primer día del resto de tu vida)
- Ralph Amoussou (Aide-toi le ciel t'aidera)
- Laurent Capelluto (Un cuento de Navidad)
- Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet (La Belle Personne)
- Pio Marmaï (El primer día del resto de tu vida)
Most Promising Actress
- Déborah François (El primer día del resto de tu vida)
- Marilou Berry (Vilaine)
- Louise Bourgoin (La chica de Mónaco)
- Anaïs Demoustier (Les Grandes Personnes)
- Léa Seydoux (La Belle Personne)
Best Original Screenplay
- Marc Abdelnour, Martin Provost (Séraphine)
- Dany Boon, Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier (Bienvenidos al Norte)
- Philippe Claudel (Hace Mucho que te Quiero)
- Rémi Bezançon (El primer día del resto de tu vida)
- Emmanuel Bourdieu, Arnaud Desplechin (Un cuento de Navidad)
Best Adaptation
- François Bégaudeau, Robin Campillo, Laurent Cantet (La clase)
- Christophe Honoré, Gilles Taurand (La Belle Personne)
- François Caviglioli, Clémence de Biéville, Pascal Thomas (Le Crime est notre affaire)
- Eric Assous, Jean Becker, François d´Épenoux (Dejad de quererme)
- Abdel Raouf Dafri, Jean-François Richet (Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte)
- Abdel Raouf Dafri, Jean-François Richet (Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1)
Best Original Music
- Michael Galasso (Séraphine)
- Reinhardt Wagner (París, París)
- Jean-Louis Aubert (Hace Mucho que te Quiero)
- Marco Beltrami, Marcus Trumpp (Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte)
- Marco Beltrami, Marcus Trumpp (Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1)
- Sinclair (El primer día del resto de tu vida)
Best Sound
- Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte
- Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1
- La clase
- París, París
- Séraphine
- Un cuento de Navidad
Best Cinematography
- Laurent Brunet (Séraphine)
- Tom Stern (París, París)
- Agnès Godard (Home ¿Dulce hogar?)
- Robert Gantz (Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte)
- Robert Gantz (Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1)
- Eric Gautier (Un cuento de Navidad)
Best Editing
- El primer día del resto de tu vida
- La clase
- Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte
- Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1
- París
- Un cuento de Navidad
Best Costume Design
- Séraphine
- París, París
- Espías en la sombra
- Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte
- Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1
- Sagan
Best Production Design
- Séraphine
- Los niños de Timpelbach
- París, París
- Home ¿Dulce hogar?
- Mesrine: Parte 1. Instinto de muerte
- Mesrine: Parte 2. Enemigo público nº 1
Best Foreign Film
- Vals con Bashir
- Eldorado
- Gomorra
- Hacia rutas salvajes
- El silencio de Lorna
- Pozos de ambición
- Two Lovers
Best Documentary Film
- Les Plages d'Agnès (Agnès Varda)
- Elle s'appelle Sabine (Sandrine Bonnaire)
- J'irai dormir à Hollywood (Antoine de Maximy)
- Tabarly (Pierre Marcel)
- Profils paysans : La vie moderne (Raymond Depardon)
Best First Film
- Hace Mucho que te Quiero (Philippe Claudel)
- Home ¿Dulce hogar? (Ursula Meier)
- Mascarades (Lyès Salem)
- Por ella (Fred Cavayé)
- Versalles (Pierre Schoeller)
Best Short Film
- Les Miettes (Pierre Pinaud)
- Les Paradis perdus (Hélier Cisterne)
- Skhizein (Jérémy Clapin)
- Taxi Wala (Lola Frederich)
- Une leçon particulière (Raphaël Chevènement)
Honorary César
2008 - 33rd César Awards
Best Film
Cuscús
Best Film
Best Director
- Abdellatif Kechiche (Cuscús)
- Olivier Dahan (La vida en Rosa)
- Julian Schnabel (La escafandra y la mariposa)
- André Téchiné (Los testigos)
- Claude Miller (Un secreto)
Best Actor
- Mathieu Amalric (La escafandra y la mariposa)
- Michel Blanc (Los testigos)
- Jean-Pierre Darroussin (Conversaciones con mi Jardinero)
- Vincent Lindon (Los que se quedan)
- Jean-Pierre Marielle (Faut que ça danse !)
Best Actress
- Marion Cotillard (La vida en Rosa)
- Isabelle Carré (Anna M.)
- Cécile de France (Un secreto)
- Marina Foïs (Darling)
- Catherine Frot (Odette, una comedia sobre la felicidad)
Best Supporting Actor
- Sami Bouajila (Los testigos)
- Pascal Greggory (La vida en Rosa)
- Michael Lonsdale (La cuestión Humana)
- Fabrice Luchini (Las aventuras amorosas del joven Molière)
- Laurent Stocker (Juntos, nada más)
Best Supporting Actress
- Julie Depardieu (Un secreto)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Actrices)
- Bulle Ogier (Faut que ça danse !)
- Ludivine Sagnier (Un secreto)
- Sylvie Testud (La vida en Rosa)
Most Promising Actor
- Laurent Stocker (Juntos, nada más)
- Nicolas Cazalé (Un verano en la Provenza)
- Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet (Les Chansons d'Amour)
- Johan Libéreau (Los testigos)
- Jocelyn Quivrin (13,99 euros)
Most Promising Actress
- Hafsia Herzi (Cuscús)
- Louise Blachère (Lirios de agua)
- Audrey Dana (Crimen de autor)
- Adèle Haenel (Lirios de agua)
- Clotilde Hesme (Les Chansons d'Amour)
Best Original Screenplay
- Abdellatif Kechiche (Cuscús)
- Julie Delpy (2 días en París)
- Anne Le Ny (Los que se quedan)
- Laurent Tirard, Grégoire Vigneron (Las aventuras amorosas del joven Molière)
- Olivier Dahan (La vida en Rosa)
Best Adaptation
- Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi (Persépolis)
- Christine Carrière (Darling)
- Claude Berri (Juntos, nada más)
- Ronald Harwood (La escafandra y la mariposa)
- Natalie Carter, Claude Miller (Un secreto)
Best Original Music
- Alex Beaupain (Les Chansons d'Amour)
- Alexandre Desplat (L'Ennemi intime)
- Archie Shepp (Faut que ça danse !)
- Olivier Bernet (Persépolis)
- Zbigniew Preisner (Un secreto)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Tetsuo Nagata (La vida en Rosa)
- Yves Angelo (Le Deuxième Souffle)
- Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci (L'Ennemi intime)
- Janusz Kaminski (La escafandra y la mariposa)
- Gérard de Battista (Un secreto)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
- La vida en Rosa
- Le Deuxième Souffle
- Jacquou le croquant
- Las aventuras amorosas del joven Molière
- Un secreto
Best Production Design
- La vida en Rosa
- Le Deuxième Souffle
- Jacquou le croquant
- Las aventuras amorosas del joven Molière
- Un secreto
Best Foreign Film
Best Documentary Film
- El abogado del Terror (Barbet Schroeder)
- Les Animaux amoureux (Laurent Charbonnier)
- Les LIP, l'imagination au pouvoir (Christian Rouaud)
- Le Premier Cri (Gilles de Maistre)
- Regreso a Normandía (Nicolas Philibert)
Best First Film
- Persépolis (Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi)
- Los que se quedan (Anne Le Ny)
- Et toi t'es sur qui ? (Lola Doillon)
- Lirios de agua (Céline Sciamma)
- Todo está perdonado (Mia Hansen-Løve)
Best Short Film
- Le Mozart des pickpockets (Philippe Pollet-Villard)
- Ousmane (Dyana Gaye)
- Premier voyage (Grégoire Sivan)
- La Promenade (Marina de Van)
- Rachel (Frédéric Mermoud)
Honorary César
- Roberto Benigni
- Jeanne Moreau 60 let kinematografie.
2007 - 32nd César Awards
Best Film
Lady Chatterley
Best Film
- Lady Chatterley
- Días de gloria
- Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas
- No se lo digas a nadie
- Chanson D'Amour
Best Director
- Guillaume Canet (No se lo digas a nadie)
- Alain Resnais (Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos)
- Rachid Bouchareb (Días de gloria)
- Philippe Lioret (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Pascale Ferran (Lady Chatterley)
Best Actor
- François Cluzet (No se lo digas a nadie)
- Michel Blanc (Eres muy guapo)
- Alain Chabat (Prête-moi ta main)
- Gérard Depardieu (Chanson D'Amour)
- Jean Dujardin (OSS 117: El Cairo, Nido de Espías)
Best Actress
- Marina Hands (Lady Chatterley)
- Cécile de France (Sueños de orquesta)
- Cécile de France (Chanson D'Amour)
- Catherine Frot (La última Nota)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Prête-moi ta main)
Best Supporting Actor
- Kad Merad (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Dany Boon (La Doublure)
- François Cluzet (Seductor de lujo)
- André Dussollier (No se lo digas a nadie)
- Guy Marchand (Dans Paris)
Best Supporting Actress
- Valérie Lemercier (Sueños de orquesta)
- Christine Citti (Chanson D'Amour)
- Dani (Sueños de orquesta)
- Mylène Demongeot (La Californie)
- Bernadette Lafont (Prête-moi ta main)
Most Promising Actor
- Malik Zidi (Les Amitiés maléfiques)
- George Babluani (13 Tzameti)
- Radivoje Bukvic (La Californie)
- Arié Elmaleh (L'École pour tous)
- Vincent Rottiers (Le Passager)
- James Thiérrée (Desacuerdo Perfecto)
Most Promising Actress
- Mélanie Laurent (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Déborah François (La última Nota)
- Marina Hands (Lady Chatterley)
- Aïssa Maïga (Bamako)
- Maïwenn (Pardonnez-moi)
Best Original Screenplay
- Rachid Bouchareb, Olivier Lorelle (Días de gloria)
- Christopher Thompson, Danièle Thompson (Sueños de orquesta)
- Isabelle Mergault (Eres muy guapo)
- Laurent Tuel, Christophe Turpin (Jean-Philippe)
- Xavier Giannoli (Chanson D'Amour)
Best Adaptation
- Roger Bohbot, Pascale Ferran, Pierre Trividic (Lady Chatterley)
- Jean-Michel Ribes (Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos)
- Olivier Adam, Philippe Lioret (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Guillaume Canet, Philippe Lefebvre (No se lo digas a nadie)
- Jean-François Halin, Michel Hazanavicius (OSS 117: El Cairo, Nido de Espías)
Best Original Music
- Matthieu Chedid (No se lo digas a nadie)
- Gabriel Yared (Azur y Asmar)
- Mark Snow (Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos)
- Armand Amar (Días de gloria)
- Jérôme Lemonnier (La última Nota)
Best Sound
- Chanson D'Amour
- Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos
- Días de gloria
- Lady Chatterley
- No se lo digas a nadie
Best Cinematography
- Julien Hirsch (Lady Chatterley)
- Eric Gautier (Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos)
- Patrick Blossier (Días de gloria)
- Christophe Offenstein (No se lo digas a nadie)
- Guillaume Schiffman (OSS 117: El Cairo, Nido de Espías)
Best Editing
- No se lo digas a nadie
- Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos
- Sueños de orquesta
- Días de gloria
- Chanson D'Amour
Best Costume Design
- Lady Chatterley
- Les Brigades du Tigre
- Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos
- Días de gloria
- OSS 117: El Cairo, Nido de Espías
Best Production Design
- OSS 117: El Cairo, Nido de Espías
- Les Brigades du Tigre
- Pasiones privadas en lugares públicos
- Días de gloria
- Lady Chatterley
Best Foreign Film
Best Documentary Film
- En la piel de Jacques Chirac (Michel Royer, Karl Zéro)
- La Fille du juge (William Karel)
- Ici Najac, à vous la terre (Jean-Henri Meunier)
- Là-bas (Chantal Akerman)
- Zidane: un retrato del siglo 21 (Douglas Gordon, Philippe Parreno)
Best First Film
- Eres muy guapo (Isabelle Mergault)
- 13 Tzameti (Géla Babluani)
- Les Fragments d'Antonin (Gabriel Le Bomin)
- Mauvaise foi (Roschdy Zem)
- Pardonnez-moi (Maïwenn)
Best Short Film
- Fais de beaux rêves (Marilyne Canto)
- Bonbon au poivre (Marc Fitoussi)
- La Leçon de guitare (Martin Rit)
- Le Mammouth Pobalski (Jacques Mitsch)
- Los postigos (Lyèce Boukhitine)
Honorary César
2006 - 31st César Awards
Best Film
El latido De Mi Corazón
Best Film
Best Director
- Jacques Audiard (El latido De Mi Corazón)
- Michael Haneke (Caché (Escondido))
- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (El niño)
- Xavier Beauvois (Le Petit Lieutenant)
- Radu Mihaileanu (Vete y vive)
Best Actor
- Michel Bouquet (El paseante del campo de marte)
- Patrick Chesnais (Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé)
- Romain Duris (El latido De Mi Corazón)
- José Garcia (Arcàdia)
- Benoît Poelvoorde (Entre ses mains)
Best Actress
- Nathalie Baye (Le Petit Lieutenant)
- Isabelle Carré (Entre ses mains)
- Anne Consigny (Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé)
- Isabelle Huppert (Gabrielle)
- Valérie Lemercier (Palacio Real)
Best Supporting Actor
- Niels Arestrup (El latido De Mi Corazón)
- Maurice Bénichou (Caché (Escondido))
- Dany Boon (Feliz Navidad)
- Georges Wilson (Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé)
- Roschdy Zem (Le Petit Lieutenant)
Best Supporting Actress
- Cécile de France (Les Poupées russes)
- Catherine Deneuve (Palacio Real)
- Noémie Lvovsky (La obsesión)
- Charlotte Rampling (Lemming)
- Kelly Reilly (Les Poupées russes)
Most Promising Actor
- Louis Garrel (Les Amants réguliers)
- Walid Afkir (Caché (Escondido))
- Adrien Jolivet (Zim and Co.)
- Gilles Lellouche (Un amor de altura)
- Aymen Saïdi (Peregrinos)
Most Promising Actress
- Linh Dan Pham (El latido De Mi Corazón)
- Mélanie Doutey (Nunca digas nunca)
- Déborah François (El niño)
- Marina Hands (Les Âmes grises)
- Fanny Valette (La Petite Jérusalem)
Best Original Screenplay
- Alain-Michel Blanc, Radu Mihaileanu (Vete y vive)
- Michael Haneke (Caché (Escondido))
- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (El niño)
- Christian Carion (Feliz Navidad)
- Cédric Anger, Xavier Beauvois, Guillaume Bréaud, Jean-Eric Troubat (Le Petit Lieutenant)
Best Adaptation
- Jacques Audiard, Tonino Benacquista (El latido De Mi Corazón)
- Costa-Gavras, Jean-Claude Grumberg (Arcàdia)
- Julien Boivent, Anne Fontaine (Entre ses mains)
- Patrice Chéreau, Anne-Louise Trividic (Gabrielle)
- Georges-Marc Benamou, Gilles Taurand (El paseante del campo de marte)
Best Original Music
- Alexandre Desplat (El latido De Mi Corazón)
- Philippe Rombi (Feliz Navidad)
- Émilie Simon (El viaje del emperador)
- Armand Amar (Vete y vive)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Stéphane Fontaine (El latido De Mi Corazón)
- William Lubtchansky (Les Amants réguliers)
- Eric Gautier (Gabrielle)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best First Film
- La pesadilla de Darwin (Hubert Sauper)
- El secreto de Anthony Zimmer (Jérôme Salle)
- Douches froides (Antony Cordier)
- El viaje del emperador (Luc Jacquet)
- La Petite Jérusalem (Karin Albou)
Best Short Film
- After Shave (Beyrouth après-rasage) (Hany Tamba)
- La Peur, petit chasseur (Laurent Achard)
- Obras (Hendrick Dusollier)
- Sous le bleu (David Oelhoffen)
Honorary César
2005 - 30th César Awards
Best Film
L'Esquive
Best Film
Best Director
- Abdellatif Kechiche (L'Esquive)
- Olivier Marchal (Asuntos pendientes)
- Christophe Barratier (Los chicos del coro)
- Arnaud Desplechin (Reyes y reina)
- Jean-Pierre Jeunet (Largo domingo de noviazgo)
Best Actor
- Mathieu Amalric (Reyes y reina)
- Daniel Auteuil (Asuntos pendientes)
- Gérard Jugnot (Los chicos del coro)
- Benoît Poelvoorde (Podium)
- Philippe Torreton (El extraño)
Best Actress
- Yolande Moreau (Quand la mer monte...)
- Maggie Cheung (Clean)
- Emmanuelle Devos (Reyes y reina)
- Audrey Tautou (Largo domingo de noviazgo)
- Karin Viard (Le Rôle de sa vie)
Best Supporting Actor
- Clovis Cornillac (Mentiras y traiciones)
- François Berléand (Los chicos del coro)
- André Dussollier (Asuntos pendientes)
- Maurice Garrel (Reyes y reina)
- Jean-Paul Rouve (Podium)
Best Supporting Actress
- Marion Cotillard (Largo domingo de noviazgo)
- Ariane Ascaride (Bordadoras)
- Mylène Demongeot (Asuntos pendientes)
- Julie Depardieu (Podium)
- Émilie Dequenne (El extraño)
Most Promising Actor
- Gaspard Ulliel (Largo domingo de noviazgo)
- Osman Elkharraz (L'Esquive)
- Damien Jouillerot (Les Fautes d'orthographe)
- Jérémie Renier (Violence des échanges en milieu tempéré)
- Malik Zidi (Otros tiempos)
Most Promising Actress
- Sara Forestier (L'Esquive)
- Marilou Berry (Como una imagen)
- Lola Naymark (Bordadoras)
- Sabrina Ouazani (L'Esquive)
- Magali Woch (Reyes y reina)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Abdellatif Kechiche, Ghalia Lacroix (L'Esquive)
- Dominique Loiseau, Franck Mancuso, Olivier Marchal, Julien Rappeneau (Asuntos pendientes)
- Jean-Pierre Bacri, Agnès Jaoui (Como una imagen)
- Roger Bohbot, Arnaud Desplechin (Reyes y reina)
- Jean-Pierre Jeunet, Guillaume Laurant (Largo domingo de noviazgo)
Best Original Music
- Bruno Coulais (Los chicos del coro)
- Nicola Piovani (El extraño)
- Tony Gatlif, Delphine Mantoulet (Exils)
- Angelo Badalamenti (Largo domingo de noviazgo)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best European Union Film
- Sólo un beso (Ken Loach)
- La vida es un Milagro (Emir Kusturica)
- La mala educación (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Mondovino (Jonathan Nossiter)
- Saraband (Ingmar Bergman)
Best First Film
- Quand la mer monte... (Yolande Moreau, Gilles Porte)
- Bordadoras (Éléonore Faucher)
- Los chicos del coro (Christophe Barratier)
- Podium (Yann Moix)
- Violence des échanges en milieu tempéré (Jean-Marc Moutout)
Best Short Film
- Cousines (Lyès Salem)
- Hymne à la gazelle (Stéphanie Duvivier)
- La Méthode Bourchnikov (Grégoire Sivan)
- Les Parallèles (Nicolas Saada)