Premios - Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival) - 2015-2024
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2024 - 74th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Dahomey (Mati Diop)
- A Different Man (Aaron Schimberg)
- Another End (Piero Messina)
- Architecton (Viktor Kossakovsky)
- Black Tea (Abderrahmane Sissako)
- Des Teufels Bad (Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz)
- Gloria! (Margherita Vicario)
- Hors du temps (Olivier Assayas)
- In Liebe, Eure Hilde (Andreas Dresen)
- Keyke mahboobe man (Maryam Moghadam, Behtash Sanaeeha)
- L'Empire (Bruno Dumont)
- La cocina (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
- Mé el Aïn (Meryam Joobeur)
- Shambhala (Min Bahadur Bham)
- Pepe (Nelson Carlo de los Santos Arias)
- Small Things Like These (Tim Mielants)
- Langue Étrangère (Claire Burger)
- Sterben (Matthias Glasner)
- Vogter (Gustav Möller)
- Yeohaengjaui pilyo (Sang-soo Hong)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film) - Special Mention
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film) - Special Mention
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
GWFF Best First Feature Award
Berlinale Camera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- Un movimiento extraño (Francisco Lezama)
- Adieu tortue (Selin Öksüzoğlu)
- Al sol, lejos del centro (Luciana Merino, Pascal Viveros)
- City of Poets (Sara Rajaei)
- Circle (Yumi Joung)
- Kaalkapje (Marthe Peters)
- Kawauso (Akihito Izuhara)
- Goodbye First Love (Shuli Huang)
- Les Animaux vont mieux (Nathan Ghali)
- Oiseau de passage (Victor Dupuis-Galioit)
- Pacific Vein (Ulu Braun)
- Re tian wu hou (Wenqian Zhang)
- Shi ri fang gu (Yihan Lin)
- Preoperational Model (Philip Ullman)
- Stadtmuseum / Moi Rai (Boris Dewjatkin)
- Tako Tsubo (Eva Pedroza, Fanny Sorgo)
- The Moon Also Rises (Yuyan Wang)
- Ungewollte Verwandtschaft (Pavel Mozhar)
- We Will Not Be the Last of Our Kind (Mili Pecherer)
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Panorama Publikumspreis – Spielfilm
Panorama Audience Award - Documentary
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards
Special Mention (Short Film)
Berlinale Documentary Award
Special Mention
2023 - 73rd Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- En el Adamant (Nicolas Philibert)
- 20.000 especies de abejas (Estibaliz Urresola)
- Ba ta zhi guang (Lu Zhang)
- Art College 1994 (Jian Liu)
- Hasta el final de la noche (Christoph Hochhäusler)
- BlackBerry (Matt Johnson)
- Disco Boy (Giacomo Abbruzzese)
- Viaje hacia el desierto (Margarethe von Trotta)
- Limbo (Ivan Sen)
- Le Grand Chariot (Philippe Garrel)
- Mal Viver (João Canijo)
- Manodrome (John Trengove)
- Vidas pasadas (Celine Song)
- Música (Angela Schanelec)
- El cielo rojo (Christian Petzold)
- Art College 1994 (Jian Liu)
- Algún día nos lo contaremos todo (Emily Atef)
- Suzume (Makoto Shinkai)
- Tótem (Lila Avilés)
- The Survival of Kindness (Rolf de Heer)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
GWFF Best First Feature Award
Honorary Award - Berlinale Kamera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- Les Chenilles (Michelle Keserwany, Noel Keserwany)
- 8 (Anaïs Commaret)
- Back (Yazan Rabee)
- Wo de peng you (Dalei Zhang)
- Qin mi (Yu Cheng)
- Eeva (Lucija Mrzljak, Morten Tšinakov)
- From Fish to Moon (Kevin Contento)
- Happy Doom (Billy Roisz)
- It's a Date (Nadia Parfan)
- Jill, Uncredited (Anthony Ing)
- Dipped in Black (Derik Lynch, Matthew Thorne)
- La herida luminosa (Christian Avilés)
- Mwanamke Makueni (Daria Belova)
- Nuits blanches (Donatienne Berthereau)
- Terra Mater – Mother Land (Kantarama Gahigiri)
- The Veiled City (Natalie Cubides-Brady)
- Das Warten (Volker Schlecht)
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards
Berlinale Documentary Award
2022 - 72nd Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Alcarràs (Carla Simón)
- A E I O U - L'alphabet rapide de l'amour (Nicolette Krebitz)
- Todas somos Jane (Phyllis Nagy)
- Fuego (Claire Denis)
- Everything Will Be Ok (Rithy Panh)
- Drii Winter (Michael Koch)
- La Ligne (Ursula Meier)
- Leonora addio (Paolo Taviani)
- Los pasajeros de la noche (Mikhaël Hers)
- Nana (Kamila Andini)
- Peter von Kant (François Ozon)
- Rabiye Kurnaz contra George W. Bush (Andreas Dresen)
- Manto de gemas (Natalia López)
- Rimini (Ulrich Seidl)
- La novelista y su película (Sang-soo Hong)
- Un año, una noche (Isaki Lacuesta)
- Un verano así (Denis Côté)
- El regreso de las golondrinas (Ruijun Li)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Amnesty International Jury - Special Mention
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Best Directing
Encounters – Special Mention
GWFF Best First Feature Award
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- Trap (Anastasia Veber)
- Agrilogistics (Gerard Ortin Castellvi)
- Amintiri de pe Frontul de Est (Adrian Cioflâncã, Radu Jude)
- Ampangabagat Nin Talakba Ha Likol (Maria Estela Paiso)
- Bird in the Peninsula (Atsushi Wada)
- By Flávio (Pedro Cabeleira)
- Dirndlschuld (Wilbirg Brainin-Donnenberg)
- El sembrador de estrellas (Lois Patiño)
- Four Nights (Deepak Rauniyar)
- Chhngai Dach Alai (Polen Ly)
- Haulout (Maxim Arbugaev, Evgenia Arbugaeva)
- Heroínas (Marina Herrera)
- Histoire pour 2 trompettes (Amandine Meyer)
- Kicking the Clouds (Sky Hopinka)
- Jon-Jae-Ui Jib (Yumi Joung)
- Mañana de domingo (Bruno Ribeiro)
- Mars exalté (Jean-Sébastien Chauvin)
- Retreat (Anabela Angelovska)
- Soum (Alice Brygo)
- Starfuckers (Antonio Marziale)
- Will My Parents Come to See Me (Mo Harawe)
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Silver Bear - Special Mention
Berlinale Documentary Award
Special Recognition (documentaries)
2021 - 71st Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Un polvo desafortunado o porno loco (Radu Jude)
- El perdón (Maryam Moghadam, Behtash Sanaeeha)
- Una película de policías (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
- Albatros (Xavier Beauvois)
- Fabian (Dominik Graf)
- Rengeteg - Mindenhol látlak (Benedek Fliegauf)
- El hombre perfecto (Maria Schrader)
- Introduction (Sang-soo Hong)
- Memory Box (Joana Hadjithomas, Khalil Joreige)
- El profesor Bachmann y su clase (Maria Speth)
- Természetes fény (Dénes Nagy)
- La puerta de al lado (Daniel Brühl)
- Petite maman (Céline Sciamma)
- ¿Qué vemos cuando miramos al cielo? (Alexandre Koberidze)
- La ruleta de la fortuna y la fantasía (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
Encounters – Special Mention
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards
2020 - 70th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- La vida de los demás (Mohammad Rasoulof)
- Berlin Alexanderplatz (Burhan Qurbani)
- DAU. Natasha (Ilya Khrzhanovskiy, Jekaterina Oertel)
- La mujer que escapó (Sang-soo Hong)
- Borrar el historial (Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern)
- Queridos vecinos (Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo)
- First Cow (Kelly Reichardt)
- Irradiés (Rithy Panh)
- Nunca, casi nunca, a veces, siempre (Eliza Hittman)
- El prófugo (Natalia Meta)
- Days (Ming-liang Tsai)
- Los caminos que no escogemos (Sally Potter)
- Schwesterlein (Stéphanie Chuat, Véronique Reymond)
- La sal de las lágrimas (Philippe Garrel)
- Siberia (Abel Ferrara)
- Todos os mortos (Marco Dutra, Caetano Gotardo)
- Ondina (Christian Petzold)
- Volevo nascondermi (Giorgio Diritti)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Special Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
- Sweet Thing (Alexandre Rockwell)
- Queso de cabra y té con sal (Byambasuren Davaa)
- Death of Nintendo (Raya Martin)
- H Is for Happiness (John Sheedy)
- Los lobos (Samuel Kishi)
- Mamá, mamá, mamá (Sol Berruezo Pichon-Rivière)
- Mignonnes (Maïmouna Doucouré)
- Monty y la fiesta callejera (Anders Morgenthaler, Mikael Wulff)
- Las niñas (Pilar Palomero)
- Blau meine Augen, bunt das Kleid (Polina Gumiela)
- Perro (Lin Sternal)
- Sthalpuran (Akshay Indikar)
- Sune - Best Man (Jon Holmberg)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
- El nombre del hijo (Martina Matzkin)
- Gui (Siyou Tan)
- Lístek (Aliona Baranova)
- Harvest (Lijun Sun)
- Elders (Tony Briggs)
- Mishou (Milen Vitanov)
- Der kleine Vogel und die Bienen (Lena von Döhren)
- En Route (Marit Weerheijm)
- El sghayra (Amira Géhanne Khalfallah)
- El silencio del río (Francesca Canepa)
- The Kites (Seyed Payam Hosseini)
- Un diable dans la poche (Antoine Bonnet, Mathilde Loubes)
- Rã (Ana Flavia Cavalcanti, Julia Zakia)
- Money Honey (Isaac Knights-Washbourn)
- Onderhuids (Emma Branderhorst)
- Broken Bird (Rachel Harrison Gordon)
- Un dieu fou (Hiwot Admasu)
- toni_with_an_i (Marco Alessi)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
- Notre-Dame du Nil (Atiq Rahimi)
- Alice Júnior (Gil Baroni)
- La Déesse des mouches à feu (Anaïs Barbeau-Lavalette)
- La tierra es tan azul como una naranja (Iryna Tsilyk)
- Irmã (Vinícius Lopes, Luciana Mazeto)
- Jumbo (Zoé Wittock)
- El teléfono del viento (Nobuhiro Suwa)
- El despertar de Nora (Leonie Krippendorff)
- Meu Nome é Bagdá (Caru Alves da Souza)
- Palazzo di giustizia (Chiara Bellosi)
- Paradise Drifters (Mees Peijnenburg)
- Pompéi (Anna Falguères, John Shank)
- White Riot (Rubika Shah)
- Yalda, la noche del perdón (Massoud Bakhshi)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
- Mutts (Halima Ouardiri)
- Panteres (Erika Sánchez)
- Grevillea (Jordan Giusti)
- Black Sheep Boy (James Molle)
- The Flame (Nick Waterman)
- Babylebbe (Tone Ottilie)
- Något att minnas (Niki Lindroth von Bahr)
- Comrades (Kanas Liu)
- Goodbye Golovin (Mathieu Grimard)
- El mal del siglo (Catherine Lepage)
- Who Can Predict What Will Move You (Livia Huang)
- Progresso Renaissance (Marta Anatra)
- Hot Mother (Lucy Knox)
- White Winged Horse (Mahyar Mandegar)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Encounters – Best Film
- The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin) (Anders Edström, C.W. Winter)
- Los conductos (Camilo Restrepo)
- Funny Face (Tim Sutton)
- Gunda (Viktor Kossakovsky)
- Isabella (Matías Piñeiro)
- Laila aur satt geet (Pushpendra Singh)
- The Last City (Heinz Emigholz)
- Malmkrog (Cristi Puiu)
- La metamorfosis de los pájaros (Catarina Vasconcelos)
- Nackte Tiere (Melanie Waelde)
- Orphea (Alexander Kluge, Khavn)
- Shirley (Josephine Decker)
- Siervos (Ivan Ostrochovský)
- Del inconveniente de haber nacido (Sandra Wollner)
- Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta (Mariusz Wilczyński)
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
Best First Feature Award
- Los conductos (Camilo Restrepo)
- Nackte Tiere (Melanie Waelde)
- Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta (Mariusz Wilczyński)
- Cidade Pássaro (Matias Mariani)
- Digger (Georgis Grigorakis)
- Futur Drei (Faraz Shariat)
- Wildland (Jeanette Nordahl)
- Minyan (Eric Steel)
- Mogul Mowgli (Bassam Tariq)
- Pari (Siamak Etemadi)
- Viento seco (Daniel Nolasco)
- Chico ventana también quisiera tener un submarino (Alex Piperno)
- Eyimofe (Arie Esiri, Chuko Esiri)
- Gorod usnul (Mariya Ignatenko)
- Namo (Nader Saeivar)
- Irmã (Vinícius Lopes, Luciana Mazeto)
- Las niñas (Pilar Palomero)
- Mamá, mamá, mamá (Sol Berruezo Pichon-Rivière)
- Palazzo di giustizia (Chiara Bellosi)
- Por los niños (Barbara Ott)
- Schlaf (Michael Venus)
Special Mention (Best First Feature Award)
Berlinale Camera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- T (Keisha Rae Witherspoon)
- It Wasn’t the Right Mountain, Mohammad (Mili Pecherer)
- Playback. Ensayo de una despedida (Agustina Comedi)
- 2008 (Blake Williams)
- Écume (Omar Elhamy)
- HaMa’azin (Omer Sterenberg)
- How to Disappear - Deserting Battlefield (Robin Klengel, Leonhard Müllner, Michael Stumpf)
- Inflorescence (Nicolaas Schmidt)
- Cause of Death (Jyoti Mistry)
- Мой галактический двойник Галактион (Aleksandr Svirskiy)
- Stump the Guesser (Evan Johnson, Galen Johnson, Guy Maddin)
- Filipiñana (Rafael Manuel)
- Celle qui porte la pluie (Marianne Métivier)
- A Demonstration (Sasha Litvintseva, Beny Wagner)
- Atkūrimas (Laurynas Bareiša)
- Aletsch Negative (Laurence Bonvin)
- À l’entrée de la nuit (Anton Bialas)
- Union County (Adam Meeks)
- Gumnaam Din (Ekta Mittal)
- Girl and Body (Charlotte Mars)
- So We Live (Rand Abou Fakher)
- Huntsville Station (Chris Filippone, Jamie Meltzer)
- Genius Loci (Adrien Merigeau)
Silver Bear for Best Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
Golden Bear (Documentaries)
- Irradiés (Rithy Panh)
- The American Sector (Courtney Stephens, Pacho Velez)
- Speer llega a Hollywood (Vanina Lappa)
- Yi zhi you dao hai shui bian lan (Zhangke Jia)
- La metamorfosis de los pájaros (Catarina Vasconcelos)
- Gunda (Viktor Kossakovsky)
- Alltid Amber (Lia Hietala, Hannah Reinikainen Bergeman)
- Aufzeichnungen aus der Unterwelt (Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel)
- Le Temps du cannibalisme (Teboho Edkins)
- Jetzt oder morgen (Lisa Weber)
- O Reflexo do Lago (Fernando Segtowick)
- Una niña (Sébastien Lifshitz)
- Anunciaron tormenta (Javier Fernández Vázquez)
- Grève ou crève (Jonathan Rescigno)
- La casa dell'amore (Luca Ferri)
- Medium (Edgardo Cozarinsky)
- Responsabilidad empresarial (Jonathan Perel)
- Victoria (Sofie Benoot, Liesbeth De Ceulaer, Isabelle Tollenaere)
- Perro (Lin Sternal)
- Automotive (Jonas Heldt)
- Walchensee Forever (Janna Ji Wonders)
Honourable Mention (Documentaries)
2019 - 69th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Sinónimos (Nadav Lapid)
- Der Boden unter den Füssen (Marie Kreutzer)
- El monstruo de St. Pauli (Fatih Akin)
- Hasta siempre, hijo mío (Xiaoshuai Wang)
- Elisa y Marcela (Isabel Coixet)
- Dios es mujer y se llama Petrunya (Teona Strugar Mitevska)
- Gracias a Dios (François Ozon)
- Estaba en casa, pero... (Angela Schanelec)
- Cuento de tres hermanas (Emin Alper)
- Pirañas: Los Niños de La Camorra (Claudio Giovannesi)
- Mr. Jones (Agnieszka Holland)
- Antología de un pueblo fantasma (Denis Côté)
- System Crasher (Nora Fingscheidt)
- La amabilidad de los extraños (Lone Scherfig)
- Ut og stjæle hester (Hans Petter Moland)
- Un segundo (Yimou Zhang)
- El huevo de dinosaurio (Quanan Wang)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Best First Feature Award
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
Glashütte Original – Documentary Award
2018 - 68th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Touch Me Not (No me toques) (Adina Pintilie)
- 3 días en Quiberón (Emily Atef)
- Season of the Devil (Lav Diaz)
- Damsel (David Zellner, Nathan Zellner)
- No te preocupes, no llegará lejos a pie (Gus Van Sant)
- Dovlatov (Aleksey German Jr.)
- Eva (Benoît Jacquot)
- Figlia mia (Laura Bispuri)
- A la vuelta de la esquina (Thomas Stuber)
- El creyente (Cédric Kahn)
- Las herederas (Marcelo Martinessi)
- Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot (Philip Gröning)
- Museo (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
- Khook (Mani Haghighi)
- Toppen av ingenting (Måns Månsson, Axel Petersén)
- En tránsito (Christian Petzold)
- Mug (Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Utoya. 22 de julio (Erik Poppe)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Best First Feature Award
Special Mention (Best First Feature Award)
Berlinale Camera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear for Best Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
2017 - 67th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- En cuerpo y alma (Ildikó Enyedi)
- Ana, mon amour (Călin Peter Netzer)
- Beuys (Andres Veiel)
- Helle Nächte (Thomas Arslan)
- Colo (Teresa Villaverde)
- La cena (Oren Moverman)
- Django (Etienne Comar)
- Una mujer fantástica (Sebastián Lelio)
- Félicité (Alain Gomis)
- Have a Nice Day (Jian Liu)
- Joaquim (Marcelo Gomes)
- Mr. Long (Sabu)
- En la playa sola de noche (Sang-soo Hong)
- El otro lado de la esperanza (Aki Kaurismäki)
- The Party (Sally Potter)
- Regreso a Montauk (Volker Schlöndorff)
- Spoor (El rastro) (Agnieszka Holland)
- Wilde Maus (Josef Hader)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
Special Recognition
2016 - 66th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Fuego en el mar (Gianfranco Rosi)
- 24 Weeks (Anne Zohra Berrached)
- Cartas de Berlín (Vincent Perez)
- El porvenir (Mia Hansen-Løve)
- Boris sin Béatrice (Denis Côté)
- Cartas de la guerra (Ivo Ferreira)
- Chang jiang tu (Yang Chao)
- A Dragon Arrives! (Mani Haghighi)
- El editor de libros (Michael Grandage)
- Un arrullo para el penoso misterio (Lav Diaz)
- Hedi, un viento de libertad (Mohamed Ben Attia)
- La comuna (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Midnight Special (Jeff Nichols)
- Cuando tienes 17 años (André Téchiné)
- Hotel Europa (Danis Tanović)
- Soy Nero (Rafi Pitts)
- Zero Days (Alex Gibney)
- Estados Unidos del amor (Tomasz Wasilewski)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Best First Feature Award
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
2015 - 65th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Taxi Teherán (Jafar Panahi)
- 45 años (Andrew Haigh)
- Aferim! (Radu Jude)
- Als wir träumten (Andreas Dresen)
- Cuerpo (Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Padre grande, padre chico y otras historias (Đăng Di Phan)
- Eisenstein en Guanajuato (Peter Greenaway)
- El botón de nácar (Patricio Guzmán)
- El club (Pablo Larraín)
- Ixcanul (Jayro Bustamante)
- El diario de Cestine (Benoît Jacquot)
- Knight of Cups (Terrence Malick)
- Nadie quiere la noche (Isabel Coixet)
- Bajo nubes eléctricas (Aleksey German Jr.)
- La reina del desierto (Werner Herzog)
- El viaje de Chasuke (Sabu)
- Vergine giurata (Laura Bispuri)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
- Yi bu zhi yao (Wen Jiang)