Premios - Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF) - 1992-2002
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2002 - 37. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Rok ďábla (Petr Zelenka)
- Una casa de locos (Cédric Klapisch)
- Sofreh Irani (Kianoush Ayari)
- Gebürtig (Robert Schindel, Lukas Stepanik)
- Estrella: señal de socorro (Nikolay Lebedev)
- L' Italiano (Ennio De Dominicis)
- Pa ceļam aizejot (Viesturs Kairišs)
- Khaled (Asghar Massombagi)
- Smoking Room (Roger Gual, Julio D. Wallovits)
- Gwenchana uljima (Biong Hun Min)
- En un lugar de África (Caroline Link)
- Focus (Neal Slavin)
- Cuentos de hadas para dormir cocodrilos (Ignacio Ortiz)
- Filament (Hitonari Tsuji)
- Smradi (Zdeněk Tyc)
- Mávahlátur (Ágúst Guðmundsson)
- Fény hull arcodra (Gyula Gulyás)
- Cisza (Michal Rosa)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2001 - 36. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Amelie (Jean-Pierre Jeunet)
- Cześć, Tereska (Robert Glinski)
- Anděl Exit (Vladimír Michálek)
- Blow (Ted Demme)
- Posseteni ot gospoda (Petar Popzlatev)
- Bongja (Cheol-soo Park)
- Chico (Ibolya Fekete)
- Nadie te oye: Perfume de violetas (Marisa Sistach)
- Jady, ili Vsemirnaja istorija otravlenij (Karen Shakhnazaroff)
- Juego de Luna (Mónica Laguna)
- Birthday (Stefan Jäger)
- Qateh-ye natamam (Maziar Miri)
- Når nettene blir lange (Mona J. Hoel)
- En sang for Martin (Bille August)
- Ghost World (Terry Zwigoff)
- Ichiban utsukushii natsu (John Williams)
- Rat uzivo (Darko Bajic)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2000 - 35. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Eu Tu Eles (Andrucha Waddington)
- Aberdeen (Hans Petter Moland)
- Englar alheimsins (Friðrik Þór Friðriksson)
- Die Unberührbare (Oskar Roehler)
- Dněvnik jego ženy (Aleksey Uchitel)
- Her i nærheden (Kaspar Rostrup)
- Maršal (Vinko Brešan)
- Paromitar Ek Din (Aparna Sen)
- Jadviga párnája (Krisztina Deák)
- The Magic of Marciano (Tony Barbieri)
- Bakhasatang (Chang-dong Lee)
- Arous-e atash (Khosrow Sinai)
- Nora (Pat Murphy)
- Hacukoi (Tetsuo Shinohara)
- Cuestión de buen gusto (Bernard Rapp)
- Duże zwierzę (Jerzy Stuhr)
- Yoyes (Helena Taberna)
- Zpráva o putování studentů Petra a Jakuba (Drahomíra Vihanová)
- La Vita altrui (Michele Sordillo)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1999 - 34. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Ha-Chaverim Shel Yana (Arik Kaplun)
- Agni Sakshi (Shyamaprasad)
- Amok (Natalia Koryncka-Gruz)
- Blokpost (Aleksandr Rogozhkin)
- Dolce far niente (Nae Caranfil)
- Muérete bonita (Michael Patrick Jann)
- La chica del puente (Patrice Leconte)
- Fucking Amal (Lukas Moodysson)
- Le Grand Serpent du monde (Yves Dion)
- Nekem lámpást adott kezembe az Úr, Pesten (Miklós Jancsó)
- Pelíšky (Jan Hřebejk)
- Qu nian yan hua te bie duo (Fruit Chan)
- A Reasonable Man (Gavin Hood)
- Sled kraja na sveta (Ivan Nitchev)
- El punt mort (Janez Burger)
- La vida es silbar (Fernando Pérez)
- Wege in die Nacht (Andreas Kleinert)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1998 - 33. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Le Coeur au poing (Charles Binamé)
- Wicked (Michael Steinberg)
- Comedian Harmonists (Joseph Vilsmaier)
- The Sugar Factory (Robert Carter)
- El día de plenilunio (Karen Shakhnazaroff)
- Dve luny, tri solnca (Roman Balayan)
- La institutriz (Sandra Goldbacher)
- Je třeba zabít Sekala (Vladimír Michálek)
- Rakka suru júgata (Naoe Gôzu)
- Tueur à gages (Darezhan Omirbayev)
- Rivers of Babylon (Vlado Balco)
- La parola amore esiste (Mimmo Calopresti)
- Dahan (Rituparno Ghosh)
- Secret défense (Jacques Rivette)
- Tic Tac (Daniel Alfredson)
- Winter '89 (Danniel Danniel)
- Animals (Michael Di Jiacomo)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1997 - 32. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Mi vida en rosa (Alain Berliner)
- Brother (Aleksey Balabanov)
- Desadanam (Jayaraaj)
- Hosszú alkony (Attila Janisch)
- Hijos de la Revolución (Peter Duncan)
- Jugofilm (Goran Rebic)
- Il Carniere (Maurizio Zaccaro)
- Modré z neba (Eva Borušovičová)
- Der Unfisch (Robert Dornhelm)
- Vilko dantu karoliai (Algimantas Puipa)
- La buena vida (David Trueba)
- Zakasnjalo palnolunie (Eduard Zachariev)
- Słoneczny zegar (Andrzej Kondratiuk)
- Partes privadas (Betty Thomas)
- Portraits chinois (Martine Dugowson)
- Oratorio de Navidad (Kjell-Åke Andersson)
- Zapomenuté světlo (Vladimír Michálek)
- Djöflaeyjan (Friðrik Þór Friðriksson)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1996 - 31. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- El prisionero de las montañas (Sergey Bodrov Jr.)
- Bangarwadi (Amol Palekar)
- Beaumarchais, el insolente (Édouard Molinaro)
- Charms Zwischenfälle (Michael Kreihsl)
- Jude (Michael Winterbottom)
- La flor de mi secreto (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Letnije ljudi (Sergey Ursulyak)
- Mutters Courage (Michael Verhoeven)
- Mladí muži poznávají svět (Radim Špaček)
- Dead Presidents (Albert Hughes, Allen Hughes)
- Mykosch (Danniel Danniel)
- Isprani (Zrinko Ogresta)
- Romance en Nueva York (Chantal Akerman)
- Pokuszenie (Barbara Sass)
- Santa Clara (Ari Folman, אורי סיון)
- El chef enamorado (Nana Dzhordzhadze)
- Haggyállógva Vászka (Péter Gothár)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1995 - 30. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- El viaje en coche (Jan Svěrák)
- Le Voyage de Baba (Christine Eymeric)
- Farinelli, Il Castrato (Gérard Corbiau)
- Uno a me, uno a te e uno a Raffaele (Jon Jost)
- Joint Venture (Dieter Berner)
- Telos epochis (Antonis Kokkinos)
- El reino (Lars von Trier)
- Le Fils préféré (Nicole Garcia)
- Nu er hong (Yang Xie)
- A részleg (Péter Gothár)
- Movements of Desire (Léa Pool)
- Śmierć jak kromka chleba (Kazimierz Kutz)
- Osobennosti natsionalnoy okhoty (Aleksandr Rogozhkin)
- 1000 Rosen (Theu Boermans)
- Una insólita aventura (Mike Newell)
- Dance Me Outside (Bruce McDonald)
- Vukovar, jedna priča (Boro Draskovic)
- Záhrada (Martin Šulík)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1994 - 29. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Mi hermano del alma (Mariano Barroso)
- Amerika (Vladimír Michálek)
- High Boot Benny (Adrian O'Connell)
- Grossesse nerveuse (Denis Rabaglia)
- Fausto (Jan Švankmajer)
- Gadael Lenin (Endaf Emlyn)
- Janani (Sanat Dasgupta)
- Men Lie (John A. Gallagher)
- Nyugattól keletre, avagy a média diszkrét bája (István Dárday)
- Nikotin (Evgeniy Ivanovitch Ivanov)
- El pico de las viudas (John Irvin)
- Vater, lieber Vater (Leopold Huber)
- Pešavarskij vals (Gennadiy Kayumov, Тимур Бекмамбетов)
- Przypadek Pekosińskiego (Grzegorz Królikiewicz)
- E.T.A. Hoffmanns Der Sandmann (Eckhart Schmidt)
- Stella polaris (Knut Erik Jensen)
- Sola en la penumbra (Michael Apted)
- Time Is Money (Paolo Barzman)
- L' Articolo 2 (Maurizio Zaccaro)
- Nuren hua (Jin Wang)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
1992 - 28. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Krapatchouk (Enrique Gabriel)
- Takaisin ryssiin (Jari Halonen)
- Baereurlin ripoteu (Kwang-su Park)
- Nassereddin Shah, Actor-e Cinema (Mohsen Makhmalbaf)
- Cholod (Hussein Erkenov)
- Le Jour des rois (Marie-Claude Treilhou)
- La Postière (Gilles Carle)
- Marketa Lazarová (František Vláčil)
- Seni seviyorum Rosa (Isil Özgentürk)
- Crímenes modernos (Alejandro Agresti)
- Entre el cielo y la tierra (Marion Hänsel)
- En la boca, no (André Téchiné)
- Spotswood (Mark Joffe)
- Ir Ten Krantai Smeleti (Algimantas Puipa)
- Stilles Land (Andreas Dresen)
- Die Flucht (David Rühm)
- Zsötem (András Salamon)