Director:
Sönke WortmannGuión:
Rochus HahnCámara:
Tom FährmannMúsica:
Marcel BarsottiReparto:
Johanna Gastdorf, Katharina Wackernagel, Sascha Göpel, Peter Lohmeyer, Mirko Lang, Lucas Gregorowicz, Simon Verhoeven, Samuel Finzi, Birthe Wolter (más)Sinopsis(1)
The movie deals with the championship-winning German soccer team of 1954. Its story is linked with two others: The family of a young boy is split due to the events in World War II, and the father returns from Russia after eleven years. His problems in getting back to normal life are shown, with references to his children and wife. The second story is about a reporter and his wife reporting from the tournament. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
(más)Reparto
Johanna Gastdorf
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Hijos del Tercer Reich (2013) (serie)
La ola (2008)
La sombra del pasado (2018)
Katharina Wackernagel
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
R.A.F. Facción del ejército rojo (2008)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (serie)
Los investigadores y la maldición del Rey Oscuro (2017)
Sascha Göpel
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (serie)
Tatort (1970) (serie)
Peter Lohmeyer
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Heidi de Alain Gsponer (2015)
Soul Kitchen (2009)
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Mirko Lang
Las mejores películas:
Offroad (2012)
Männer wie wir (2004)
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Lucas Gregorowicz
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Hijos del Tercer Reich (2013) (serie)
The Promise (2011) (serie)
Solino (2002)
Simon Verhoeven
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Mogadischu (2008) (telepelícula)
Bride of the Wind (2001)
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Samuel Finzi
Bulgaria
Las mejores películas:
Hijos del Tercer Reich (2013) (serie)
Los niños de Winton (2023)
El capitán (2017)
Birthe Wolter
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Kokowääh (2011)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (serie)
Felix Vörtler
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Heiter bis wolkig (2012)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (telepelícula)
Männer wie wir (2004)
Heinrich Hadding
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
La mujer papa (2009)
Martin Horn
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Die Quellen des Lebens (2013)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (telepelícula)
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Gotthard Lange
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Enemigo a las puertas (2001)
La ladrona de Libros (2013)
Three (2010)
Peer Jäger
Las mejores películas:
Aimée y Jaguar (1999)
Un juego de inteligencia (2007)
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Jürgen Rißmann
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
En el nombre del padre (1993)
Barfuss (2005)
Die Quellen des Lebens (2013)
Moritz Vierboom
Las mejores películas:
Besondere Schwere der Schuld (2014) (telepelícula)
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Tatort (1970) (serie)
Peter Franke
Imperio alemán
Las mejores películas:
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
El honor perdido de Katharina Blum (1975)
Gigantes absolutos (1999)
Louis Klamroth
Las mejores películas:
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Christian Tasche
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Solino (2002)
Das Jahr der ersten Küsse (2002)
Ein Tick anders (2011)
Christian Leonard
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Das Wunder von Bern (2003)
Anonymous (2011)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (serie)