Director:
Vadim JeanCámara:
Gavin FinneyReparto:
Christopher Lee, Tim Curry, Sean Astin, Jeremy Irons, James Cosmo, David Jason, Janet Suzman, David Bradley, Terry Pratchett, Nigel Planer (más)Sinopsis(1)
Inside a magical realm known as Discworld, a naive tourist is on holiday until a terrible fire breaks out, forcing him to flee along with an incompetent wizard. As the clueless pair set out on a magical journey across the disc, neither realizes that they are merely pawns in an elaborate board game being played by the Gods. After encountering a pair of barbarians, they take a trip to an inverted mountain housing dragons that only exist in imagination, survive a fall off the edge of the disc and attempt to beat the wizard's former classmate to a collection of spells that could save Discworld from total destruction. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
(más)Reparto
Christopher Lee
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Tim Curry
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Cranford (2007) (serie)
La caza del Octubre Rojo (1990)
Poirot (1989) (serie)
Sean Astin
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
El señor de los Anillos: La Comunidad del Anillo (2001)
El señor de los Anillos: El Retorno del Rey (2003)
Stranger Things (2016) (serie) - actor, arch.
Jeremy Irons
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
El rey león (1994)
La misión (1986)
La corona vacía (2012) (serie)
James Cosmo
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Chernóbil (2019) (serie)
Braveheart (1995)
Trainspotting (1996)
David Jason
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Hogfather (2006) (telepelícula)
The Water Babies (1978)
The Colour of Magic (2008) (telepelícula)
Janet Suzman
República Sudafricana
Las mejores películas:
Y la nave va (1983)
El contrato del dibujante (1982)
Nicolás y Alejandra (1971)
David Bradley
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
An Adventure in Space and Time (2013) (telepelícula)
Harry Potter y el Prisionero de Azkaban (2004)
La corona vacía (2012) (serie)
Terry Pratchett
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Going Postal (2010) (telepelícula)
Hogfather (2006) (telepelícula)
The Colour of Magic (2008) (telepelícula)
Nigel Planer
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (serie)
Brazil (1985)
Hogfather (2006) (telepelícula)
Roger Ashton-Griffiths
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Cadfael (1994) (serie)
Brazil (1985)
Tierras de penumbra (1993)
Karen David
India
Las mejores películas:
Batman Begins (2005)
The Colour of Magic (2008) (telepelícula)
Provoked: Una historia real (2006)
Laura Haddock
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Guardianes de la Galaxia (2014)
Ripper Street (2012) (serie)
Guardianes de la Galaxia Vol. 2 (2017)
Philip Philmar
Las mejores películas:
Will Keen
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Sherlock (2010) (serie)
Wolf Hall (2015) (serie)
Foyle's War (2002) (serie)
Pia Mechler
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
The Colour of Magic (2008) (telepelícula)
Amigos por siempre (2017)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (serie)
James Greene
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
El imperio del sol (1987)
Wolf Hall (2015) (serie)
Sherlock Holmes (2009)
Noma Dumezweni
Swazilandia
Las mejores películas:
El niño que domó el viento (2019)
After Thomas (2006) (telepelícula)
The Last Enemy (2008) (serie)
Liz May Brice
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (serie)
The Student Prince (1997) (telepelícula)
The Colour of Magic (2008) (telepelícula)
Stephen Marcus
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Lock & Stock (1998)
Juego de honor (2005)
Hogfather (2006) (telepelícula)