Director:
Richard GrayCámara:
Greg De MarignyMúsica:
Alies SluiterReparto:
Jack Thompson, Anna Hutchison, Rose McIver, Angus Sampson, Lisa Kowalski, Josh Helman, Bob Morley, Ava Deluca-Verley, Jeremy Stanford, Oliver Ackland (más)Sinopsis(1)
Packed with high stakes football action, Blinder sees legendary actor Jack Thompson (The Club, The Great Gatsby) square off against the blinding talents of Oliver Ackland (100 Bloody Acres, Cloudstreet), Josh Helman (Jack Reacher, Mad Max: Fury Road), Anna Hutchison (Underbelly), Rose McIver (The Lovely Bones) and Angus Sampson (Insidious, Footy Legends). After ten years overseas, disgraced football star Tom Dunn (Ackland) returns home to face the scandal that tore his town apart. Inspired by his former coach (Thompson), Tom finds the strength to reunite his football club, rekindle a lost love, and rediscover his passion for the great game that is Australian rules football. (Yellow Brick Films)
(más)Reparto
Jack Thompson
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Star Wars: Episodio II - El ataque de los clones (2002)
Cortocircuito (1986)
Despertar en el infierno (1971)
Anna Hutchison
Nueva Zelanda
Las mejores películas:
La cabaña en el bosque (2012)
Vengeance: A Love Story (2017)
El rey de Escocia (2019)
Rose McIver
Nueva Zelanda
Las mejores películas:
El piano (1993)
Topless Women Talk About Their Lives (1997)
The Lovely Bones (2009)
Angus Sampson
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Furiosa: de la saga Mad Max (2024)
Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (2015)
Insidious (2010)
Lisa Kowalski
Australia
Las mejores películas:
The Black Balloon (2008)
Josh Helman
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Thirteen Lives (2022)
X-Men: Días del futuro pasado (2014)
Furiosa: de la saga Mad Max (2024)
Bob Morley
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Road Train (2010)
I'll Be Watching (2023)
Ava Deluca-Verley
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
El camino de vuelta (2013)
Jeremy Stanford
Las mejores películas:
Relic (2020)
Oliver Ackland
Australia
Las mejores películas:
La propuesta (2005)
Jessica (2004) (telepelícula)
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab (2012) (telepelícula)
Aaron Jakubenko
Las mejores películas:
Underbelly Files: The Man Who Got Away (2011) (telepelícula)
Tiburón blanco (2021)
Paul Ireland
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Never Tear Us Apart: The Untold Story of INXS (2014) (telepelícula)
Underbelly Files: The Man Who Got Away (2011) (telepelícula)
Taggart (1983) (serie)
Zoe Carides
Australia
Las mejores películas:
The Little Death (2014)
The Black Balloon (2008)
Lucy (2003) (telepelícula)
Miranda Skerman
Las mejores películas:
A Boy Called Sailboat (2018)
Addam Bramich
Las mejores películas:
A Boy Called Sailboat (2018)
Poker Face (2022)
Damien Di Paola
Italia
Las mejores películas:
Black Mass (Estrictamente criminal) (2015)
Joy (2015)
La gran estafa americana (2013)