Director:
Kenny OrtegaMúsica:
David LawrenceReparto:
Dove Cameron, China Anne McClain, Cameron Boyce, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Mitchell Hope, Dylan Playfair, Jedidiah Goodacre, Ursula Taherian (más)Streaming (2)
Sinopsis(1)
Kenny Ortega directs this fantasy adventure sequel following the children of some of Disney's most notorious villains. When the celebrity lifestyle becomes too much for Mal (Dove Cameron), she reverts back to her old ways and returns to the Isle of the Lost. However, her sudden return doesn't go down well with her old enemy Uma (China Anne McClain), who is still bitter that Mal was chosen to become a citizen of Auradon over her. Meanwhile, realising that Mal's disappearance could be his fault, Ben (Mitchell Hope) ventures to the Isle with Evie (Sofia Carson) in the hope he can find her and bring her back to Auradon. (Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment)
(más)Reparto
Dove Cameron
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Hairspray Live! (2016) (telepelícula)
Angry Birds 2: La película (2019)
Marvel Rising: Secret Warriors (2018)
China Anne McClain
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Hurricane Season (2009)
Bilal: A New Breed of Hero (2015)
Niños grandes (2010)
Cameron Boyce
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
La conspiración del pánico (2008)
Niños grandes (2010)
Reflejos (2008)
Sofia Carson
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Purple Hearts (2022)
My Little Pony: Una nueva generación (2021)
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Booboo Stewart
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
X-Men: Días del futuro pasado (2014)
Los grizzlies (2018)
Uno de nosotros (2020)
Mitchell Hope
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Don't Make Me Go (2022)
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Descendants (2015) (telepelícula)
Dylan Playfair
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story (2013) (telepelícula)
If I Had Wings (2013)
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Jedidiah Goodacre
Las mejores películas:
Tomorrowland: El mundo del mañana (2015)
Finding You (2021)
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Ursula Taherian
Las mejores películas:
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Carver (2008)
Thomas Doherty
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
High Strung, Free Dance (2018)
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Anna Cathcart
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
To All the Boys I've Loved Before (2018)
To All the Boys: Always and Forever, Lara Jean (2021)
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Kristie Sita
Las mejores películas:
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Castle Rock
Las mejores películas:
Descendants (2015) (telepelícula)
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Obsessed with the Babysitter (2021) (telepelícula)
Sarah Corrigan
Las mejores películas:
Bienvenidos a la casa de la muerte (2015) (telepelícula)
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Easter Under Wraps (2019) (telepelícula)
Tyler Layton-Olson
Las mejores películas:
Status update: Actualiza tu universo (2018)
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Descendants (2015) (telepelícula)
Sam Robert Muik
Las mejores películas:
Phil (2019)
When Time Got Louder (2022)
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Brenna D'Amico
Las mejores películas:
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Descendants (2015) (telepelícula)
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Houston Stevenson
Las mejores películas:
Los descendientes 3 (2019) (telepelícula)
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Concrete Evidence: A Fixer Upper Mystery (2017) (telepelícula)
Kallie Hu
Las mejores películas:
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
Amor garantizado (2020)
A Cinderella Story: Christmas Wish (2019)
Charlotte Kavanagh
Las mejores películas:
Descendants 2 (2017) (telepelícula)
The Right One (2021)