Premios - César Awards - 2015-2024
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2024 - 49th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Anatomía de una caída (Justine Triet)
- Perro feroz (Jean-Baptiste Durand)
- Las dos caras de la justicia (Jeanne Herry)
- El caso Goldman (Cédric Kahn)
- El reino animal (Thomas Cailley)
Best Director
- Justine Triet (Anatomía de una caída)
- Catherine Breillat (El último verano)
- Jeanne Herry (Las dos caras de la justicia)
- Cédric Kahn (El caso Goldman)
- Thomas Cailley (El reino animal)
Best Actor
- Arieh Worthalter (El caso Goldman)
- Romain Duris (El reino animal)
- Benjamin Lavernhe (L'Abbé Pierre - Une vie de combats)
- Melvil Poupaud (L'Amour et les forêts)
- Raphaël Quenard (Yannick)
Best Actress
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomía de una caída)
- Léa Drucker (El último verano)
- Virginie Efira (L'Amour et les forêts)
- Hafsia Herzi (Le Ravissement)
- Marion Cotillard (Little Girl Blue)
Best Supporting Actor
- Swann Arlaud (Anatomía de una caída)
- Anthony Bajon (Perro feroz)
- Arthur Harari (El caso Goldman)
- Pio Marmaï (Yannick)
- Antoine Reinartz (Anatomía de una caída)
Best Supporting Actress
- Adèle Exarchopoulos (Las dos caras de la justicia)
- Élodie Bouchez (Las dos caras de la justicia)
- Leïla Bekhti (Las dos caras de la justicia)
- Galatéa Bellugi (Perro feroz)
- Miou-Miou (Las dos caras de la justicia)
Most Promising Actor
- Raphaël Quenard (Perro feroz)
- Julien Frison (El teorema de Marguerite)
- Paul Kircher (El reino animal)
- Samuel Kircher (El último verano)
- Milo Machado Graner (Anatomía de una caída)
Most Promising Actress
- Ella Rumpf (El teorema de Marguerite)
- Céleste Brunnquell (La Fille de son père)
- Kim Higelin (El consentimiento)
- Suzanne Jouannet (La Voie royale)
- Rebecca Marder (De grandes espérances)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomía de una caída)
- Jean-Baptiste Durand (Perro feroz)
- Jeanne Herry (Las dos caras de la justicia)
- Nathalie Hertzberg, Cédric Kahn (El caso Goldman)
- Thomas Cailley, Pauline Munier (El reino animal)
Best Adaptation
- Audrey Diwan, Valérie Donzelli (L'Amour et les forêts)
- Vanessa Filho (El consentimiento)
- Catherine Breillat (El último verano)
Best Original Music
- Andrea Laszlo De Simone (El reino animal)
- Gabriel Yared (L'Amour et les forêts)
- Delphine Malaussena (Perro feroz)
- Vitalic (Disco Boy)
- Guillaume Roussel (Los tres mosqueteros: D’Artagnan, Los tres mosqueteros: Milady)
Best Sound
- El reino animal
- Anatomía de una caída
- Las dos caras de la justicia
- El caso Goldman
- Los tres mosqueteros: D’Artagnan, Los tres mosqueteros: Milady
Best Cinematography
- David Cailley (El reino animal)
- Simon Beaufils (Anatomía de una caída)
- Jonathan Ricquebourg (A fuego lento)
- Patrick Ghiringhelli (El caso Goldman)
- Nicolas Bolduc (Los tres mosqueteros: D’Artagnan, Los tres mosqueteros: Milady)
Best Editing
- Anatomía de una caída (Laurent Sénéchal)
- Little Girl Blue (Valérie Loiseleux)
- Las dos caras de la justicia (Francis Vesin)
- El caso Goldman (Yann Dedet)
- El reino animal (Lilian Corbeille)
Best Costume Design
- El reino animal (Ariane Daurat)
- A fuego lento (Yên-Khê Tran Nu)
- Los tres mosqueteros: D’Artagnan, Los tres mosqueteros: Milady (Thierry Delettre)
- Jeanne du Barry (Jürgen Doering)
- Mi crimen (Pascaline Chavanne)
Best Production Design
- Los tres mosqueteros: D’Artagnan, Los tres mosqueteros: Milady (Stéphane Taillasson)
- Jeanne du Barry (Angelo Zamparutti)
- A fuego lento (Toma Baqueni)
- El reino animal (Julia Lemaire)
- Anatomía de una caída (Emmanuelle Duplay)
Best Visual Effects
- El reino animal
- Lluvia ácida
- La montaña
- Vermin: La plaga
- Los tres mosqueteros: D’Artagnan, Los tres mosqueteros: Milady
Best Foreign Film
- Simple comme Sylvain (Monia Chokri)
- El rapto (Marco Bellocchio)
- Fallen Leaves (Aki Kaurismäki)
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan)
- Perfect Days (Wim Wenders)
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best First Film
Best Short Film
Best Animated Film – Short
Best Short Film - Documentary
- La mecánica de los Fluidos
- L'Acteur, ou la surprenante vertu de l'incompréhension
- L'Effet de mes rides
Honorary César
2023 - 48th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- La noche del 12 (Simon Arnal, Caroline Benjo, Barbara Letellier, Dominik Moll, Carole Scotta)
- El inocente (Louis Garrel, Anne-Dominique Toussaint)
- Un paso adelante (Cédric Klapisch, Bruno Levy)
- La gran juventud (Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Alexandra Henochsberg, Patrick Sobelman)
- Pacifiction (Pierre-Olivier Bardet, Albert Serra)
Best Director
- Dominik Moll (La noche del 12)
- Albert Serra (Pacifiction)
- Cédric Jimenez (Novembre)
- Cédric Klapisch (Un paso adelante)
- Louis Garrel (El inocente)
Best Actor
- Benoît Magimel (Pacifiction)
- Denis Ménochet (Peter von Kant)
- Jean Dujardin (Novembre)
- Vincent Macaigne (Crónica de un amor efímero)
- Louis Garrel (El inocente)
Best Actress
- Virginie Efira (Memorias de París)
- Adèle Exarchopoulos (Generación Low Cost)
- Fanny Ardant (Los jóvenes amantes)
- Laure Calamy (A tiempo completo)
- Juliette Binoche (En un muelle de Normandía)
Best Supporting Actor
- Bouli Lanners (La noche del 12)
- François Civil (Un paso adelante)
- Roschdy Zem (El inocente)
- Micha Lescot (La gran juventud)
- Pio Marmaï (Un paso adelante)
Best Supporting Actress
- Noémie Merlant (El inocente)
- Anaïs Demoustier (Novembre)
- Anouk Grinberg (El inocente)
- Lyna Khoudri (Novembre)
- Judith Chemla (Le Sixième Enfant)
Most Promising Actor
- Bastien Bouillon (La noche del 12)
- Paul Kircher (Dialogando con la vida)
- Stefan Crepon (Peter von Kant)
- Dimitri Doré (Bruno Reidal, confesión de un asesino)
- Aliocha Reinert (Softie)
Most Promising Actress
- Nadia Tereszkiewicz (La gran juventud)
- Guslagie Malanda (Saint Omer, el pueblo contra Laurence Coly)
- Mallory Wanecque (Los peores)
- Rebecca Marder (Une jeune fille qui va bien)
- Marion Barbeau (Un paso adelante)
Best Original Screenplay
- Louis Garrel, Naïla Guiguet, Tanguy Viel (El inocente)
- Santiago Amigorena, Cédric Klapisch (Un paso adelante)
- Amrita David, Alice Diop, Marie N'Diaye (Saint Omer, el pueblo contra Laurence Coly)
- Eric Gravel (A tiempo completo)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Agnès de Sacy, Noémie Lvovsky (La gran juventud)
Best Adaptation
- Gilles Marchand, Dominik Moll (La noche del 12)
- Michel Hazanavicius (Corten!)
- Jeanne Aptekman, Thierry de Peretti (Un escándalo de estado)
Best Original Music
- Irène Drésel (A tiempo completo)
- Alexandre Desplat (Corten!)
- Olivier Marguerit (La noche del 12)
- Grégoire Hetzel (El inocente)
- Anton Sanko (Los pasajeros de la noche)
- Joe Robinson, Marc Verdaguer (Pacifiction)
Best Sound
- La noche del 12 (François Maurel, Olivier Mortier, Luc Thomas)
- Un paso adelante (Cyril Holtz, Cyril Moisson, Nicolas Moreau)
- El inocente (Laurent Benaïm, Olivier Guillaume, Alexis Meynet)
- Novembre (Cédric Deloche, Marc Doisne, Gwennolé Le Borgne, Alexis Place)
- Pacifiction (Benjamin Laurent, Jordi Ribas, Bruno Tarrière)
Best Cinematography
- Artur Tort (Pacifiction)
- Patrick Ghiringhelli (La noche del 12)
- Julien Poupard (La gran juventud)
- Claire Mathon (Saint Omer, el pueblo contra Laurence Coly)
- Alexis Kavyrchine (Un paso adelante)
Best Editing
- A tiempo completo (Mathilde Van de Moortel)
- Un paso adelante (Anne-Sophie Bion)
- La noche del 12 (Laurent Rouan)
- Novembre (Laure Gardette)
- El inocente (Pierre Deschamps)
Best Costume Design
- Simone, la mujer del siglo (Gigi Lepage)
- Los colores del incendio (Pierre-Jean Larroque)
- Esperando a míster Bojangles (Emmanuelle Youchnovski)
- La gran juventud (Caroline de Vivaise)
- El inocente (Corinne Bruand)
- Pacifiction (Praxedes de Vilallonga)
Best Production Design
- Simone, la mujer del siglo (Christian Marti)
- Los colores del incendio (Sebastian Birchler)
- La noche del 12 (Michel Barthélémy)
- Pacifiction (Sebastián Vogler)
- La gran juventud (Emmanuelle Duplay)
Best Visual Effects
- Arde Notre Dame (Laurens Ehrmann)
- Fumar provoca tos (Sebastien Rame)
- Los cinco diablos (Guillaume Marien)
- Novembre (Mikael Tanguy)
- Pacifiction (Marco del Bianco)
Best Foreign Film
- As bestas (Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- Close (Lukas Dhont)
- EO (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- El triángulo de la tristeza (Ruben Östlund)
- Conspiración en el Cairo (Tarik Saleh)
Best Animated Film
- My Sunny Maad (Ron Dyens, Michaela Pavlátová)
- El viaje de Ernest y Célestine (Damien Brunner, Didier Brunner, Julien Chheng, Jean-Christophe Roger)
- El pequeño Nicolás (Amandine Fredon, Benjamin Massoubre, Aton Soumache)
Best Documentary Film
- Regreso a Reims (Marie-Ange Luciani, Jean-Gabriel Périot)
- Allons enfants (Thierry Demaizière, Romain Icard, Stéphanie Schorter, Alban Teurlai)
- Jane por Charlotte (Mathieu Ageron, Maxime Delauney, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Romain Rousseau)
- Le Chêne (Laurent Charbonnier, Barthélémy Fougea, Michel Seydoux)
- Los años de Super 8 (Annie Ernaux, David Ernaux-Briot, Philippe Martin, David Thion)
Best First Film
- Saint Omer, el pueblo contra Laurence Coly (Toufik Ayadi, Christophe Barral, Alice Diop)
- Bruno Reidal, confesión de un asesino (Roy Arida, Vincent Le Port, Thierry Lounas, Pierre-Emmanuel Urcun)
- Falcon Lake (Julien Deris, David Gauquié, Charlotte Le Bon, Jalil Lespert, Jean-Luc Ormières)
- Le Sixième Enfant (Frédéric Brillion, Gilles Legrand, Léopold Legrand)
- Los peores (Lise Akoka, Marine Alaric, Romane Gueret, Frédéric Jouve)
Best Short Film
- Marcharse un día (Amélie Bonnin, Bastien Daret, Arthur Goisset, Robin Robles)
- Haut les coeurs (Adrian Moyse Dullin, Lucas Tothe)
- Les Vertueuses (Caroline Adrian, Anne Berjon, Stéphanie Halfon)
- Le Roi David (Emmanuel Chaumet, Lila Pinell)
Best Animated Film – Short
- La vida sexual de la abuela (Olivier Catherin, Urska Djukic, Edwina Liard, Émilie Pigeard, Nidia Santiago)
- Noir-soleil (Nicolas de Rosanbo, Marie Larrivé, Céline Vanlint)
- Abrazo (Benoît Ayraud, Margot Reumont)
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Maria Schneider, 1983 (Martin Bertier, Helen Olive, Elisabeth Subrin)
- Churchill, Polar Bear Town (Annabelle Amoros, Clarisse Tupin)
- Écoutez le battement de nos images (Audrey Jean-Baptiste, Maxime Jean-Baptiste)
Honorary César
2022 - 47th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Las ilusiones perdidas (Olivier Delbosc, Sidonie Dumas, Xavier Giannoli)
- Annette (Leos Carax, Charles Gillibert)
- BAC Nord (Cédric Jimenez, Hugo Sélignac)
- Aline (Sidonie Dumas, Alice Girard, Valérie Lemercier, Édouard Weil)
- El acontecimiento (Audrey Diwan, Alice Girard, Édouard Weil)
- Onoda, 10.000 noches en la jungla (Nicolas Anthomé, Lionel Guedj, Arthur Harari)
- La fractura (Catherine Corsini, Elisabeth Perez)
Best Director
- Leos Carax (Annette)
- Arthur Harari (Onoda, 10.000 noches en la jungla)
- Julia Ducournau (Titane)
- Audrey Diwan (El acontecimiento)
- Cédric Jimenez (BAC Nord)
- Valérie Lemercier (Aline)
- Xavier Giannoli (Las ilusiones perdidas)
Best Actor
- Benoît Magimel (Es su vida)
- Adam Driver (Annette)
- Gilles Lellouche (BAC Nord)
- Damien Bonnard (Un amor intranquilo)
- Pio Marmaï (La fractura)
- Vincent Macaigne (Médecin de nuit)
- Pierre Niney (Black Box)
Best Actress
- Valérie Lemercier (Aline)
- Laure Calamy (Une femme du monde)
- Léa Seydoux (France)
- Leïla Bekhti (Un amor intranquilo)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (La fractura)
- Vicky Krieps (Abrázame fuerte)
- Virginie Efira (Benedetta)
Best Supporting Actor
- Vincent Lacoste (Las ilusiones perdidas)
- François Civil (BAC Nord)
- Sylvain Marcel (Aline)
- Karim Leklou (BAC Nord)
- Xavier Dolan (Las ilusiones perdidas)
Best Supporting Actress
- Aïssatou Diallo Sagna (La fractura)
- Adèle Exarchopoulos (Mandíbulas)
- Danielle Fichaud (Aline)
- Cécile de France (Las ilusiones perdidas)
- Jeanne Balibar (Las ilusiones perdidas)
Most Promising Actor
- Benjamin Voisin (Las ilusiones perdidas)
- Makita Samba (París, distrito 13)
- Sandor Funtek (Suprêmes)
- Sami Outalbali (Una historia de amor y de deseo)
- Thimotée Robart (Magnetic Beats)
Most Promising Actress
- Anamaria Vartolomei (El acontecimiento)
- Agathe Rousselle (Titane)
- Noée Abita (Slalom)
- Lucie Zhang (París, distrito 13)
- Salomé Dewaels (Las ilusiones perdidas)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Vincent Poymiro (Onoda, 10.000 noches en la jungla)
- Leos Carax, Ron Mael, Russell Mael (Annette)
- Brigitte Buc, Valérie Lemercier (Aline)
- Catherine Corsini, Agnès Feuvre, Laurette Polmanss (La fractura)
- Nicolas Bouvet-Levrard, Yann Gozlan, Simon Moutairou (Black Box)
Best Adaptation
- Jacques Fieschi, Xavier Giannoli (Las ilusiones perdidas)
- Audrey Diwan, Marcia Romano (El acontecimiento)
- Jacques Audiard, Léa Mysius, Céline Sciamma (París, distrito 13)
- Yvan Attal, Yaël Langmann (El acusado)
- Mathieu Amalric (Abrázame fuerte)
Best Original Music
- Ron Mael, Russell Mael (Annette)
- Guillaume Roussel (BAC Nord)
- Nick Cave, Warren Ellis (El leopardo de las nieves)
- Erwan Castex (París, distrito 13)
- Philippe Rombi (Black Box)
Best Sound
- Annette (Katia Boutin, Maxence Dussère, Thomas Gauder, Paul Heymans, Erwan Kerzanet)
- Aline (Olivier Mauvezin, Edouard Morin, Arnaud Rolland, Daniel Sobrino)
- Magnetic Beats (Samuel Aïchoun, Pierre Bariaud, Mathieu Descamps)
- Las ilusiones perdidas (Didier Lozahic, François Musy, Renaud Musy)
- Black Box (Nicolas Bouvet-Levrard, Marc Doisne, Nicolas Provost)
Best Cinematography
- Christophe Beaucarne (Las ilusiones perdidas)
- Caroline Champetier (Annette)
- Tom Harari (Onoda, 10.000 noches en la jungla)
- Paul Guilhaume (París, distrito 13)
- Ruben Impens (Titane)
Best Editing
- Annette (Nelly Quettier)
- BAC Nord (Simon Jacquet)
- La fractura (Frédéric Baillehaiche)
- Las ilusiones perdidas (Cyril Nakache)
- Black Box (Valentin Feron)
Best Costume Design
- Las ilusiones perdidas (Pierre-Jean Larroque)
- Annette (Pascaline Chavanne)
- Delicioso (Madeline Fontaine)
- Aline (Catherine Leterrier)
- Eiffel (Thierry Delettre)
Best Production Design
- Las ilusiones perdidas (Riton Dupire-Clément)
- Annette (Florian Sanson)
- Delicioso (Bertrand Seitz)
- Aline (Emmanuelle Duplay)
- Eiffel (Stéphane Taillasson)
Best Visual Effects
- Annette (Guillaume Pondard)
- Titane (Martial Vallanchon)
- Eiffel (Olivier Cauwet)
- Aline (Sebastien Rame)
- Las ilusiones perdidas (Arnaud Fouquet, Julien Meesters)
Best Foreign Film
- El padre (Florian Zeller)
- Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- Compartimento nº 6 (Juho Kuosmanen)
- La ley de Teherán (Saeed Roustayi)
- Madres paralelas (Pedro Almodóvar)
- First Cow (Kelly Reichardt)
- La peor persona del mundo (Joachim Trier)
Best Animated Film
- Le Sommet des dieux (Damien Brunner, Didier Brunner, Patrick Imbert, Jean-Charles Ostoréro)
- La travesía (Dora Benousilio, Luc Camilli, Florence Miailhe)
- Ratones y zorros. Una amistad de otro mundo (Jan Bubeníček, Alexandre Charlet, Denisa Grimmová, Jonathan Hazan)
Best Documentary Film
- El leopardo de las nieves (Marie Amiguet, Laurent Baujard, Pierre-Emmanuel Fleurantin, Vincent Munier)
- Bigger Than Us (Denis Carot, Flore Vasseur)
- Animal (Thomas Bénet, Cyril Dion, Patrick Fournier, Patrice Lorton, Jean-Marie Michel, Guillaume Thouret)
- Indes galantes (Philippe Béziat, Philippe Martin, David Thion)
- Debout les femmes ! (Thibault Lhonneur, Gilles Perret, François Ruffin)
Best First Film
- Magnetic Beats (Toufik Ayadi, Christophe Barral, Vincent Maël Cardona, Marc-Benoît Créancier)
- Gagarine (Julie Billy, Fanny Liatard, Carole Scotta, Jérémy Trouilh)
- La nube (Manuel Chiche, Thierry Lounas, Just Philippot)
- El leopardo de las nieves (Marie Amiguet, Laurent Baujard, Pierre-Emmanuel Fleurantin, Vincent Munier)
- Slalom (Anne-Cécile Berthomeau, Charlène Favier, Edouard Mauriat)
Best Short Film
- Les Mauvais Garçons (Elie Girard, Lionel Massol, Pauline Seigland)
- Des gens bien (Alice Bloch-Robin, Maxime Roy)
- L'Âge tendre (Julien Gaspar-Oliveri, Hélène Metjaville)
- Le Départ (Saïd Hamich, Sophie Penson)
- Soldat noir (Violaine Barbaroux, Nicolas Blanc, Manuel Chiche, Sarah Egry, Jimmy Laporal-Trésor)
Best Animated Film – Short
- Folie douce, folie dure (Marine Laclotte, Christian Pfohl)
- Le Monde en soi (Jérôme Barthélemy, Jean-Charles Finck, Daniel Sauvage, Sandrine Stoyanov)
- Précieux (Perrine Capron, Marc Jousset, Paul Mas)
- Empty Places (Geoffroy de Crécy, Nicolas Schmerkin)
Best Short Film - Documentary
- Maalbeek (Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis, Lionel Massol, Jules Reinartz, Pauline Seigland, Maxence Voiseux)
- America (Giacomo Abbruzzese, Sébastien Hussenot, Marie Savard de Laitre)
- The End of Kings (Rémi Brachet, Joséphine Mourlaque, Antoine Salomé)
- Les Antilopes (Quentin Brayer, Maxime Martinot)
Honorary César
2021 - 46th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Adiós, idiotas (Catherine Bozorgan, Albert Dupontel)
- Adolescentes (Sébastien Lifshitz, Muriel Meynard)
- Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer (Laetitia Galitzine, Aurélie Rouvière, Caroline Vignal)
- Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos (Emmanuel Mouret, Frédéric Niedermayer)
- Verano del 85 (Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, François Ozon)
Best Director
- Albert Dupontel (Adiós, idiotas)
- Maïwenn (ADN: La raíz del amor)
- François Ozon (Verano del 85)
- Sébastien Lifshitz (Adolescentes)
- Emmanuel Mouret (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
Best Actor
- Sami Bouajila (Un hijo)
- Jonathan Cohen (Enorme)
- Albert Dupontel (Adiós, idiotas)
- Lambert Wilson (De Gaulle)
- Niels Schneider (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
Best Actress
- Laure Calamy (Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer)
- Virginie Efira (Adiós, idiotas)
- Martine Chevallier (Entre nosotras)
- Barbara Sukowa (Entre nosotras)
- Camélia Jordana (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
Best Supporting Actor
- Nicolas Marié (Adiós, idiotas)
- Edouard Baer (Manual de la buena esposa)
- Louis Garrel (ADN: La raíz del amor)
- Benjamin Lavernhe (Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer)
- Vincent Macaigne (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
Best Supporting Actress
- Émilie Dequenne (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
- Fanny Ardant (ADN: La raíz del amor)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (Verano del 85)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Manual de la buena esposa)
- Yolande Moreau (Manual de la buena esposa)
Most Promising Actor
- Jean-Pascal Zadi (Tout simplement noir)
- Guang Huo (La Nuit venue)
- Félix Lefebvre (Verano del 85)
- Benjamin Voisin (Verano del 85)
- Alexandre Wetter (Miss)
Most Promising Actress
- Fathia Youssouf Abdillahi (Mignonnes)
- Melissa Guers (La chica del brazalete)
- India Hair (Poissonsexe)
- Julia Piaton (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
- Camille Rutherford (Felicità)
Best Original Screenplay
- Albert Dupontel (Adiós, idiotas)
- Caroline Vignal (Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer)
- Emmanuel Mouret (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
- Malysone Bovorasmy, Filippo Meneghetti (Entre nosotras)
- Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern (Borrar el historial)
Best Adaptation
- Stéphane Demoustier (La chica del brazalete)
- Hannelore Cayre, Jean-Paul Salomé (Mamá María)
- Olivier Assayas (La red Avispa)
- François Ozon (Verano del 85)
- Eric Barbier (Pequeño país)
Best Original Music
- Erwan Castex (La Nuit venue)
- Christophe Julien (Adiós, idiotas)
- Stephen Warbeck (ADN: La raíz del amor)
- Mateï Bratescot (Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer)
- Jean-Benoît Dunckel (Verano del 85)
Best Sound
- Adolescentes (Yolande Decarsin, Jeanne Delplancq, Olivier Goinard, Fanny Martin)
- Adiós, idiotas (Gurwal Coïc-Gallas, Cyril Holtz, Jean Minondo)
- Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer (Fred Demolder, Jean-Paul Hurier, Guillaume Valeix)
- Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos (Maxime Gavaudan, Jean-Paul Hurier, François Méreu)
- Verano del 85 (Jean-Paul Hurier, Julien Roig, Brigitte Taillandier)
Best Cinematography
- Alexis Kavyrchine (Adiós, idiotas)
- Paul Guilhaume, Antoine Parouty (Adolescentes)
- Simon Beaufils (Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer)
- Laurent Desmet (Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos)
- Hichame Alaouie (Verano del 85)
Best Editing
- Adolescentes (Tina Baz)
- Adiós, idiotas (Christophe Pinel)
- Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer (Annette Dutertre)
- Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos (Martial Salomon)
- Verano del 85 (Laure Gardette)
Best Costume Design
- Manual de la buena esposa (Madeline Fontaine)
- Adiós, idiotas (Mimi Lempicka)
- Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos (Hélène Davoudian)
- De Gaulle (Sergio Ballo, Anaïs Romand)
- Verano del 85 (Pascaline Chavanne)
Best Production Design
- Adiós, idiotas (Carlos Conti)
- Manual de la buena esposa (Thierry François)
- Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos (David Faivre)
- De Gaulle (Nicolas de Boiscuillé)
- Verano del 85 (Benoît Barouh)
Best Foreign Film
- Otra ronda (Thomas Vinterberg)
- 1917 (Sam Mendes)
- Corpus Christi (Jan Komasa)
- Aguas oscuras (Todd Haynes)
- La virgen de agosto (Jonás Trueba)
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
- Adolescentes (Sébastien Lifshitz)
- La Cravate (Etienne Chaillou, Mathias Théry)
- Cyrille, agriculteur, 30 ans, 20 vaches, du lait, du beurre, des dettes (Rodolphe Marconi)
- Histoire d'un Regard (Mariana Otero)
- El monopolio de la violencia (David Dufresne)
Best First Film
- Entre nosotras (Filippo Meneghetti)
- Garçon chiffon (Nicolas Maury)
- Mignonnes (Maïmouna Doucouré)
- Tout simplement noir (Jean-Pascal Zadi)
- Un diván en Túnez (Manele Labidi)
Best Short Film
- ¿Y qué pasa si las cabras mueren? (Sofia Alaoui)
- L'Aventure atomique (Loïc Barché)
- Baltringue (Josza Anjembe)
- Je serai parmi les amandiers (Marie Le Floc'h)
- Un adieu (Mathilde Profit)
Best Animated Film – Short
- L'Heure de l'Ours (Agnès Patron)
- Bach-Hông (Elsa Duhamel)
- El viaje de Bu (Julien Bisaro)
- La Tête dans les orties (Paul Cabon)
Honorary César
Anniversary César
- Josiane Balasko, Michel Blanc, Marie-Anne Chazel, Christian Clavier, Gérard Jugnot, Thierry Lhermitte, Bruno Moynot (Le Splendid)
High School Students César
- Adiós, idiotas (Catherine Bozorgan, Albert Dupontel)
- Adolescentes (Sébastien Lifshitz, Muriel Meynard)
- Vacaciones contigo... y tu mujer (Laetitia Galitzine, Aurélie Rouvière, Caroline Vignal)
- Las cosas que decimos, las cosas que hacemos (Emmanuel Mouret, Frédéric Niedermayer)
- Verano del 85 (Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, François Ozon)
2020 - 45th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Los miserables
- La belle époque
- Gracias a Dios
- Especiales
- El oficial y el espía
- Retrato de una mujer en llamas
- Roubaix, une lumière
Best Director
- Roman Polański (El oficial y el espía)
- Nicolas Bedos (La belle époque)
- François Ozon (Gracias a Dios)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (Especiales)
- Ladj Ly (Los miserables)
- Céline Sciamma (Retrato de una mujer en llamas)
- Arnaud Desplechin (Roubaix, une lumière)
Best Actor
- Roschdy Zem (Roubaix, une lumière)
- Daniel Auteuil (La belle époque)
- Damien Bonnard (Los miserables)
- Vincent Cassel (Especiales)
- Jean Dujardin (El oficial y el espía)
- Reda Kateb (Especiales)
- Melvil Poupaud (Gracias a Dios)
Best Actress
- Anaïs Demoustier (Los consejos de Alice)
- Eva Green (Próxima)
- Adèle Haenel (Retrato de una mujer en llamas)
- Noémie Merlant (Retrato de una mujer en llamas)
- Doria Tillier (La belle époque)
- Karin Viard (Chanson douce)
- Chiara Mastroianni (Habitación 212)
Best Supporting Actor
- Swann Arlaud (Gracias a Dios)
- Grégory Gadebois (El oficial y el espía)
- Louis Garrel (El oficial y el espía)
- Benjamin Lavernhe (Amor a segunda vista)
- Denis Ménochet (Gracias a Dios)
Best Supporting Actress
- Fanny Ardant (La belle époque)
- Josiane Balasko (Gracias a Dios)
- Laure Calamy (Solo las bestias)
- Sara Forestier (Roubaix, une lumière)
- Hélène Vincent (Especiales)
Most Promising Actor
- Alexis Manenti (Los miserables)
- Anthony Bajon (Au nom de la terre)
- Benjamin Lesieur (Especiales)
- Liam Pierron (Los profesores de Saint-Denis)
- Djibril Zonga (Los miserables)
Most Promising Actress
- Lyna Khoudri (Papicha. Sueños de libertad)
- Luàna Bajrami (Retrato de una mujer en llamas)
- Céleste Brunnquell (The Dazzled)
- Nina Meurisse (Camille)
- Mame Bineta Sane (Atlantique)
Best Original Screenplay
- Nicolas Bedos (La belle époque)
- François Ozon (Gracias a Dios)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (Especiales)
- Ladj Ly (Los miserables)
- Céline Sciamma (Retrato de una mujer en llamas)
Best Adaptation
- Robert Harris, Roman Polański (El oficial y el espía)
- Costa-Gavras (Comportarse como adultos)
- Jérémy Clapin, Guillaume Laurant (¿Dónde está mi cuerpo?)
- Arnaud Desplechin, Léa Mysius (Roubaix, une lumière)
- Gilles Marchand, Dominik Moll (Solo las bestias)
Best Original Music
- Dan Levy (¿Dónde está mi cuerpo?)
- Fatima Al Qadiri (Atlantique)
- Alexandre Desplat (El oficial y el espía)
- Kim Chapiron (Los miserables)
- Grégoire Hetzel (Roubaix, une lumière)
Best Sound
- El canto del lobo
- La belle époque
- El oficial y el espía
- Los miserables
- Retrato de una mujer en llamas
Best Cinematography
- Claire Mathon (Retrato de una mujer en llamas)
- Nicolas Bolduc (La belle époque)
- Pawel Edelman (El oficial y el espía)
- Julien Poupard (Los miserables)
- Irina Lubtchansky (Roubaix, une lumière)
Best Editing
- Los miserables (Flora Volpelière)
- Gracias a Dios (Laure Gardette)
- El oficial y el espía (Hervé de Luze)
- La belle époque (Anny Danché, Florent Vassault)
- Especiales (Dorian Rigal-Ansous)
Best Costume Design
- El oficial y el espía (Pascaline Chavanne)
- La belle époque (Emmanuelle Youchnovski)
- Cartas a Roxane (Thierry Delettre)
- Juana de Arco (Alexandra Charles)
- Retrato de una mujer en llamas (Dorothée Guiraud)
Best Production Design
- La belle époque (Stéphane Rozenbaum)
- El canto del lobo (Benoît Barouh)
- Cartas a Roxane (Franck Schwarz)
- El oficial y el espía (Jean Rabasse)
- Retrato de una mujer en llamas (Thomas Grézaud)
Best Foreign Film
- Parásitos (Joon-ho Bong)
- Dolor y gloria (Pedro Almodóvar)
- El joven Ahmed (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Joker (Todd Phillips)
- Lola (Laurent Micheli)
- Érase una vez en... Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)
- El traidor (Marco Bellocchio)
Best Animated Film
- ¿Dónde está mi cuerpo? (Jérémy Clapin)
- La famosa invasión de los osos en Sicilia (Lorenzo Mattotti)
- Las golondrinas de Kabul (Zabou Breitman, Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec)
Best Documentary Film
- M (Yolande Zauberman)
- 68, mon père et les clous (Samuel Bigiaoui)
- La cordillera de los sueños (Patricio Guzmán)
- Lourdes (Thierry Demaizière, Alban Teurlai)
- Wonder Boy, Olivier Rousteing, né sous X (Anissa Bonnefont)
Best First Film
- Papicha. Sueños de libertad (Mounia Meddour)
- Atlantique (Mati Diop)
- Au nom de la terre (Edouard Bergeon)
- El canto del lobo (Abel Lanzac)
- Los miserables (Ladj Ly)
Best Short Film
- Pile poil (Lauriane Escaffre, Yvonnick Muller)
- Le Chant d'Ahmed (Foued Mansour)
- Chien bleu (Fanny Liatard)
- Nefta Football Club (Yves Piat)
- Beautiful Loser (Maxime Roy)
Best Animated Film – Short
- La Nuit des sacs plastiques (Gabriel Harel)
- Ce magnifique gâteau ! (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels)
- Je sors acheter des cigarettes (Osman Cerfon)
- Make it Soul (Jean-Charles Mbotti Malolo)
Cesar of The Audience
2019 - 44th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Custodia compartida
- Margerite Duras. París 1944
- En liberté !
- Los hermanos Sisters
- El gran baño
- Guy
- En buenas manos
Best Director
- Jacques Audiard (Los hermanos Sisters)
- Emmanuel Finkiel (Margerite Duras. París 1944)
- Pierre Salvadori (En liberté !)
- Gilles Lellouche (El gran baño)
- Alex Lutz (Guy)
- Xavier Legrand (Custodia compartida)
- Jeanne Herry (En buenas manos)
Best Actor
- Alex Lutz (Guy)
- Edouard Baer (Mademoiselle de Joncquières)
- Romain Duris (Nuestras pequeñas batallas)
- Vincent Lacoste (Mi vida con Amanda)
- Gilles Lellouche (En buenas manos)
- Pio Marmaï (En liberté !)
- Denis Ménochet (Custodia compartida)
Best Actress
- Léa Drucker (Custodia compartida)
- Élodie Bouchez (En buenas manos)
- Cécile de France (Mademoiselle de Joncquières)
- Virginie Efira (Un amor imposible)
- Adèle Haenel (En liberté !)
- Sandrine Kiberlain (En buenas manos)
- Mélanie Thierry (Margerite Duras. París 1944)
Best Supporting Actor
- Philippe Katerine (El gran baño)
- Jean-Hugues Anglade (El gran baño)
- Damien Bonnard (En liberté !)
- Clovis Cornillac (Les Chatouilles)
- Denis Podalydès (Vivir deprisa, amar despacio)
Best Supporting Actress
- Karin Viard (Les Chatouilles)
- Isabelle Adjani (Le Monde est à toi)
- Leïla Bekhti (El gran baño)
- Virginie Efira (El gran baño)
- Audrey Tautou (En liberté !)
Most Promising Actor
- Dylan Robert (Shéhérazade)
- Anthony Bajon (El creyente)
- Thomas Gioria (Custodia compartida)
- William Lebghil (Mentes brillantes)
- Karim Leklou (Le Monde est à toi)
Most Promising Actress
- Kenza Fortas (Shéhérazade)
- Ophélie Bau (Mektoub, My Love : Canto Uno)
- Galatéa Bellugi (La aparición)
- Jehnny Beth (Un amor imposible)
- Lily-Rose Depp (Un hombre fiel)
Best Original Screenplay
- Xavier Legrand (Custodia compartida)
- Benjamin Charbit, Benoît Graffin, Pierre Salvadori (En liberté !)
- Ahmed Hamidi, Julien Lambroschini, Gilles Lellouche (El gran baño)
- Anaïs Deban, Alex Lutz, Thibault Ségouin (Guy)
- Jeanne Herry (En buenas manos)
Best Adaptation
- Andréa Bescond, Eric Métayer (Les Chatouilles)
- Emmanuel Finkiel (Margerite Duras. París 1944)
- Jacques Audiard, Thomas Bidegain (Los hermanos Sisters)
- Emmanuel Mouret (Mademoiselle de Joncquières)
- Catherine Corsini, Laurette Polmanss (Un amor imposible)
Best Original Music
- Vincent Blanchard, Romain Greffe (Guy)
- Anton Sanko (Mi vida con Amanda)
- Camille Bazbaz (En liberté !)
- Alexandre Desplat (Los hermanos Sisters)
- Pascal Sangla (En buenas manos)
- Grégoire Hetzel (Un amor imposible)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Benoît Debie (Los hermanos Sisters)
- Alexis Kavyrchine (Margerite Duras. París 1944)
- Laurent Tangy (El gran baño)
- Nathalie Durand (Custodia compartida)
- Laurent Desmet (Mademoiselle de Joncquières)
Best Editing
- Custodia compartida (Yorgos Lamprinos)
- Les Chatouilles (Valérie Deseine)
- En liberté ! (Isabelle Devinck)
- Los hermanos Sisters (Juliette Welfling)
- El gran baño (Simon Jacquet)
Best Costume Design
- Mademoiselle de Joncquières (Pierre-Jean Larroque)
- Margerite Duras. París 1944 (Sergio Ballo, Anaïs Romand)
- El emperador de París (Pierre-Yves Gayraud)
- Los hermanos Sisters (Milena Canonero)
- Un pueblo y su rey (Anaïs Romand)
Best Foreign Film
- Un asunto de familia (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Martin McDonagh)
- Cafarnaúm (Nadine Labaki)
- Cold War (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Girl (Lukas Dhont)
- Hannah (Andrea Pallaoro)
- Nuestras pequeñas batallas (Guillaume Senez)
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best First Film
2018 - 43rd César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- 120 pulsaciones por minuto
- Nos vemos allá arriba
- Barbara
- Una razón brillante
- Paso a paso
- Un héroe singular
- C'est la vie !
Best Director
- Albert Dupontel (Nos vemos allá arriba)
- Robin Campillo (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
- Mathieu Amalric (Barbara)
- Julia Ducournau (Crudo)
- Hubert Charuel (Un héroe singular)
- Michel Hazanavicius (Mal genio)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (C'est la vie !)
Best Actor
- Swann Arlaud (Un héroe singular)
- Reda Kateb (Django)
- Albert Dupontel (Nos vemos allá arriba)
- Daniel Auteuil (Una razón brillante)
- Guillaume Canet (Cosas de la edad)
- Louis Garrel (Mal genio)
- Jean-Pierre Bacri (C'est la vie !)
Best Actress
- Jeanne Balibar (Barbara)
- Juliette Binoche (Un sol interior)
- Emmanuelle Devos (La número uno)
- Marina Foïs (El taller de escritura)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Promesa al amanecer)
- Karin Viard (Algo celosa)
- Doria Tillier (Señor y señora Adelman)
Best Supporting Actor
- Antoine Reinartz (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
- Niels Arestrup (Nos vemos allá arriba)
- Laurent Lafitte (Nos vemos allá arriba)
- Gilles Lellouche (C'est la vie !)
- Vincent Macaigne (C'est la vie !)
Best Supporting Actress
- Sara Giraudeau (Un héroe singular)
- Laure Calamy (Ava)
- Anaïs Demoustier (La casa junto al mar)
- Adèle Haenel (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
- Mélanie Thierry (Nos vemos allá arriba)
Most Promising Actor
- Nahuel Pérez Biscayart (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
- Benjamin Lavernhe (C'est la vie !)
- Finnegan Oldfield (Marvin ou la belle éducation)
- Pablo Pauly (Paso a paso)
- Arnaud Valois (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
Most Promising Actress
- Camélia Jordana (Una razón brillante)
- Iris Bry (Las guardianas)
- Laetitia Dosch (Bienvenida a Montparnasse)
- Eye Haidara (C'est la vie !)
- Garance Marillier (Crudo)
Best Original Screenplay
- Robin Campillo (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
- Mathieu Amalric, Philippe Di Folco (Barbara)
- Julia Ducournau (Crudo)
- Hubert Charuel, Claude Le Pape (Un héroe singular)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (C'est la vie !)
Best Adaptation
- Albert Dupontel, Pierre Lemaitre (Nos vemos allá arriba)
- Xavier Beauvois, Marie-Julie Maille, Frédérique Moreau (Las guardianas)
- Fadette Drouard, Grand Corps Malade (Paso a paso)
- Eric Barbier, Marie Eynard (Promesa al amanecer)
- Michel Hazanavicius (Mal genio)
Best Original Music
- Arnaud Rebotini (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
- Christophe Julien (Nos vemos allá arriba)
- Jim Williams (Crudo)
- MYD (Un héroe singular)
- Matthieu Chedid (Caras y lugares)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Vincent Mathias (Nos vemos allá arriba)
- Jeanne Lapoirie (120 pulsaciones por minuto)
- Christophe Beaucarne (Barbara)
- Caroline Champetier (Las guardianas)
- Guillaume Schiffman (Mal genio)
Best Editing
- 120 pulsaciones por minuto (Robin Campillo)
- Nos vemos allá arriba (Christophe Pinel)
- Barbara (François Gédigier)
- Un héroe singular (Lilian Corbeille, Julie Lena, Gregóire Pontécaille)
- C'est la vie ! (Dorian Rigal-Ansous)
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
- Sin amor (Andréi Sviáguintsev)
- El cairo confidencial (Tarik Saleh)
- Dunkerque (Christopher Nolan)
- Cambio de Reinas (Marc Dugain)
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land) (Damien Chazelle)
- La boda (Stephan Streker)
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
Best Animated Film
- El malvado zorro feroz (Patrick Imbert, Benjamin Renner)
- Sahara (Pierre Coré)
- Zombillénium (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord)
Best Documentary Film
- I Am Not Your Negro (Raoul Peck)
- 12 días (Raymond Depardon)
- A viva voz (Stéphane de Freitas, Ladj Ly)
- Carré 35 (Eric Caravaca)
- Caras y lugares (Agnès Varda, JR)
Best First Film
- Un héroe singular (Hubert Charuel)
- Crudo (Julia Ducournau)
- Bienvenida a Montparnasse (Léonor Serraille)
- Señor y señora Adelman (Nicolas Bedos)
- Paso a paso (Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade)
Best Short Film
Best Animated Film – Short
- Grandpa Walrus (Lucrèce Andreae)
- El futuro será calvo (Paul Cabon)
- I Want Pluto To Be A Planet Again (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Vladimir Mavounia-Kouka)
- Le Jardin De Minuit (Benoît Chieux)
Honorary César
Cesar of The Audience
2017 - 42nd César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Xavier Dolan (Solo el fin del mundo)
- Houda Benyamina (Divines)
- Paul Verhoeven (Elle)
- François Ozon (Frantz)
- Anne Fontaine (Las inocentes)
- Bruno Dumont (La alta sociedad)
- Nicole Garcia (El sueño de Gabrielle)
Best Actor
- Gaspard Ulliel (Solo el fin del mundo)
- François Cluzet (Un doctor en la campiña)
- Pierre Deladonchamps (El hijo de Jean)
- Nicolas Duvauchelle (Je ne suis pas un salaud)
- Fabrice Luchini (La alta sociedad)
- Pierre Niney (Frantz)
- Omar Sy (Monsieur Chocolat)
Best Actress
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Judith Chemla (El jardín de Jeannette)
- Marion Cotillard (El sueño de Gabrielle)
- Virginie Efira (Los casos de Victoria)
- Marina Foïs (Irréprochable)
- Sidse Babett Knudsen (La doctora de Brest)
- Soko (La bailarina)
Best Supporting Actor
- James Thiérrée (Monsieur Chocolat)
- Gabriel Arcand (El hijo de Jean)
- Vincent Cassel (Solo el fin del mundo)
- Vincent Lacoste (Los casos de Victoria)
- Laurent Lafitte (Elle)
- Melvil Poupaud (Los casos de Victoria)
Best Supporting Actress
- Déborah Lukumuena (Divines)
- Nathalie Baye (Solo el fin del mundo)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (La alta sociedad)
- Anne Consigny (Elle)
- Mélanie Thierry (La bailarina)
Most Promising Actor
- Niels Schneider (Diamant noir)
- Jonas Bloquet (Elle)
- Damien Bonnard (Staying Vertical)
- Corentin Fila (Cuando tienes 17 años)
- Kacey Mottet Klein (Cuando tienes 17 años)
Most Promising Actress
- Oulaya Amamra (Divines)
- Paula Beer (Frantz)
- Lily-Rose Depp (La bailarina)
- Noémie Merlant (El cielo esperará)
- La alta sociedad Raph
Best Original Screenplay
- Sólveig Anspach, Jean-Luc Gaget (L'effet aquatique)
- Houda Benyamina, Romain Compingt, Malik Rumeau (Divines)
- Pascal Bonitzer, Anne Fontaine, Sabrina B. Karine, Alice Vial (Las inocentes)
- Bruno Dumont (La alta sociedad)
- Justine Triet (Los casos de Victoria)
Best Adaptation
- Céline Sciamma (La vida de Calabacín)
- David Birke (Elle)
- Emmanuelle Bercot, Séverine Bosschem (La doctora de Brest)
- François Ozon (Frantz)
- Jacques Fieschi, Nicole Garcia (El sueño de Gabrielle)
- Katell Quillévéré, Gilles Taurand (Reparar a los vivos)
Best Original Music
- Ibrahim Maalouf (En los bosques de Siberia)
- Gabriel Yared (Monsieur Chocolat)
- Anne Dudley (Elle)
- Philippe Rombi (Frantz)
- Sophie Hunger (La vida de Calabacín)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Pascal Marti (Frantz)
- Stéphane Fontaine (Elle)
- Caroline Champetier (Las inocentes)
- Guillaume Deffontaines (La alta sociedad)
- Christophe Beaucarne (El sueño de Gabrielle)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
- Yo, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- Doña Clara (Kleber Mendonça Filho)
- Los exámenes (Cristian Mungiu)
- La chica desconocida (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Solo el fin del mundo (Xavier Dolan)
- Manchester frente al mar (Kenneth Lonergan)
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
Best Animated Film
- Celui qui a deux âmes (Fabrice Luang-Vija) Krátkometrážní film.
- La vida de Calabacín (Claude Barras) Dlouhý film.
- Café froid (Stéphanie Lansaque, François Leroy) Krátkometrážní film.
- Peripheria (David Coquard-Dassault) Krátkometrážní film.
- Journal animé (Donato Sansone) Krátkometrážní film.
- La Jeune Fille sans mains (Sébastien Laudenbach) Dlouhý film.
- La tortuga roja (Michaël Dudok de Wit) Dlouhý film.
Best Documentary Film
- ¡Gracias jefe! (François Ruffin)
- Dernières nouvelles du cosmos (Julie Bertuccelli)
- Fuego en el mar (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Swagger: Gente con estilo (Olivier Babinet)
- Las películas de mi vida (Bertrand Tavernier)
Best First Film
- Divines (Houda Benyamina)
- Una familia peculiar (Sophie Reine)
- La bailarina (Stéphanie Di Giusto)
- Diamant noir (Arthur Harari)
- Rosalie Blum (Julien Rappeneau)
Best Short Film
- Maman(s) (Maïmouna Doucouré)
- Vers la tendresse (Alice Diop)
- Après Suzanne (Félix Moati)
- Au bruit des clochettes (Chabname Zariab)
- Chasse royale (Lise Akoka, Romane Gueret)
Honorary César
2016 - 41st César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Fatima
- Dheepan
- La ley del mercado
- Madame Marguerite
- Mi amor
- Mustang
- La cabeza alta
- Tres recuerdos de mi juventud
Best Director
- Arnaud Desplechin (Tres recuerdos de mi juventud)
- Jacques Audiard (Dheepan)
- Stéphane Brizé (La ley del mercado)
- Xavier Giannoli (Madame Marguerite)
- Maïwenn (Mi amor)
- Deniz Gamze Ergüven (Mustang)
- Emmanuelle Bercot (La cabeza alta)
Best Actor
- Vincent Lindon (La ley del mercado)
- Jean-Pierre Bacri (La Vie très privée de Monsieur Sim)
- Vincent Cassel (Mi amor)
- François Damiens (Mi hija, mi hermana)
- Gérard Depardieu (Valley of Love: Un Lugar para Decir Adiós)
- Jesuthasan Antonythasan (Dheepan)
- Fabrice Luchini (El juez)
Best Actress
- Catherine Frot (Madame Marguerite)
- Loubna Abidar (Zin li fik)
- Emmanuelle Bercot (Mi amor)
- Cécile de France (Un amor de verano (La belle saison))
- Catherine Deneuve (La cabeza alta)
- Isabelle Huppert (Valley of Love: Un Lugar para Decir Adiós)
- Soria Zeroual (Fatima)
Best Supporting Actor
- Benoît Magimel (La cabeza alta)
- Michel Fau (Madame Marguerite)
- Louis Garrel (Mi amor)
- André Marcon (Madame Marguerite)
- Vincent Rottiers (Dheepan)
Best Supporting Actress
- Sidse Babett Knudsen (El juez)
- Sara Forestier (La cabeza alta)
- Agnès Jaoui (Comme un avion)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Un amor de verano (La belle saison))
- Karin Viard (21 nuits avec Pattie)
Most Promising Actor
- Rod Paradot (La cabeza alta)
- Swann Arlaud (Los anarquistas)
- Quentin Dolmaire (Tres recuerdos de mi juventud)
- Félix Moati (A trois on y va)
- Finnegan Oldfield (Mi hija, mi hermana)
Most Promising Actress
- Zita Hanrot (Fatima)
- Camille Cottin (Connasse, princesse des coeurs)
- Sara Giraudeau (Les Bêtises)
- Diane Rouxel (La cabeza alta)
- Lou Roy-Lecollinet (Tres recuerdos de mi juventud)
Best Original Screenplay
- Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Alice Winocour (Mustang)
- Jacques Audiard, Thomas Bidegain, Noé Debré (Dheepan)
- Xavier Giannoli (Madame Marguerite)
- Emmanuelle Bercot, Marcia Romano (La cabeza alta)
- Arnaud Desplechin, Julie Peyr (Tres recuerdos de mi juventud)
Best Adaptation
- Philippe Faucon (Fatima)
- David Oelhoffen, Frédéric Tellier (El caso SK1)
- Samuel Benchetrit (La comunidad de los corazones rotos)
- Stéphane Cabel, Vincent Garenq (L'Enquête)
- Benoît Jacquot, Hélène Zimmer (El diario de Cestine)
Best Original Music
- Warren Ellis (Mustang)
- Raphaël Haroche (Mi hija, mi hermana)
- Ennio Morricone (Mayo de 1940)
- Stephen Warbeck (Mi amor)
- Grégoire Hetzel (Tres recuerdos de mi juventud)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Christophe Offenstein (Valley of Love: Un Lugar para Decir Adiós)
- Éponine Momenceau (Dheepan)
- Glynn Speeckaert (Madame Marguerite)
- David Chizallet (Mustang)
- Irina Lubtchansky (Tres recuerdos de mi juventud)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
- Madame Marguerite
- El diario de Cestine
- Mustang
- L'Odeur de la mandarine
- Tres recuerdos de mi juventud
Best Production Design
- Madame Marguerite
- Dheepan
- El diario de Cestine
- L'Odeur de la mandarine
- Tres recuerdos de mi juventud
Best Foreign Film
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia)
- El hijo de Saúl
- Mia Madre
- Taxi Teherán
- La juventud
- Je suis mort mais j'ai des amis
- El nuevo Nuevo Testamento
Best Animated Film
- Almuerzo Dominical (Céline Devaux) Krátkometrážní film.
- El principito (Mark Osborne) Dlouhý film.
- La noche americana (Joris Clerté, Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet) Krátkometrážní film.
- Sous tes doigts (Marie-Christine Courtès) Krátkometrážní film.
- Tigres à la queue leu leu (Benoît Chieux) Krátkometrážní film.
- Adama (Simon Rouby) Dlouhý film.
- Abril y el mundo extraordinario (Christian Desmares, Franck Ekinci) Dlouhý film.
Best Documentary Film
- Mañana (Cyril Dion, Mélanie Laurent)
- El botón de nácar (Patricio Guzmán)
- Cavanna, jusqu’à l’ultime seconde, j’écrirai (Denis Robert, Nina Robert)
- La imagen perdida (Rithy Panh)
- Una juventud alemana (Jean-Gabriel Périot)
Best First Film
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- El caso SK1 (Frédéric Tellier)
- Mi hija, mi hermana (Thomas Bidegain)
- Ni el cielo ni la tierra (Clément Cogitore)
- O los tres o ninguno (Kheiron)
Best Short Film
- La Contre-allée (Cécile Ducrocq)
- Le Dernier des céfrans (Pierre-Emmanuel Urcun)
- Intenta morir joven (Morgan Simon)
- Guy Moquet (Demis Herenger)
- Mon héros (Sylvain Desclous)
Honorary César
2015 - 40th César Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Timbuktu
- Les Combattants
- Chicos del Este
- La familia Bélier
- Hipócrates
- Saint Laurent
- Viaje a Sils María
Best Director
- Abderrahmane Sissako (Timbuktu)
- Céline Sciamma (Girlhood)
- Thomas Cailley (Les Combattants)
- Robin Campillo (Chicos del Este)
- Thomas Lilti (Hipócrates)
- Bertrand Bonello (Saint Laurent)
- Olivier Assayas (Viaje a Sils María)
Best Actor
- Pierre Niney (Yves Saint Laurent)
- Niels Arestrup (Diplomacia)
- Guillaume Canet (La próxima vez apuntaré al corazón)
- François Damiens (La familia Bélier)
- Romain Duris (Una nueva amiga)
- Vincent Lacoste (Hipócrates)
- Gaspard Ulliel (Saint Laurent)
Best Actress
- Adèle Haenel (Les Combattants)
- Juliette Binoche (Viaje a Sils María)
- Marion Cotillard (Dos días, una noche)
- Catherine Deneuve (En un patio de París)
- Émilie Dequenne (No es mi tipo)
- Sandrine Kiberlain (Elle l'adore)
- Karin Viard (La familia Bélier)
Best Supporting Actor
- Reda Kateb (Hipócrates)
- Eric Elmosnino (La familia Bélier)
- Guillaume Gallienne (Yves Saint Laurent)
- Louis Garrel (Saint Laurent)
- Jérémie Renier (Saint Laurent)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kristen Stewart (Viaje a Sils María)
- Marianne Denicourt (Hipócrates)
- Claude Gensac (Lulu femme nue)
- Izïa Higelin (Samba)
- Charlotte Le Bon (Yves Saint Laurent)
Most Promising Actor
- Kevin Azaïs (Les Combattants)
- Ahmed Dramé (La profesora de historia)
- Kirill Emelyanov (Chicos del Este)
- Pierre Rochefort (Un beau dimanche)
- Marc Zinga (Qu'Allah bénisse la France)
Most Promising Actress
- Louane Emera (La familia Bélier)
- Lou de Laâge (Respira)
- Joséphine Japy (Respira)
- Ariane Labed (La odisea de Alice)
- Karidja Touré (Girlhood)
Best Original Screenplay
- Abderrahmane Sissako, Kessen Tall (Timbuktu)
- Thomas Cailley, Claude Le Pape (Les Combattants)
- Victoria Bedos, Thomas Bidegain, Stanislas Carré de Malberg, Eric Lartigau (La familia Bélier)
- Pierre Chosson, Baya Kasmi, Julien Lilti, Thomas Lilti (Hipócrates)
- Olivier Assayas (Viaje a Sils María)
Best Adaptation
- Cyril Gély, Volker Schlöndorff (Diplomacia)
- Mathieu Amalric, Stéphanie Cléau (La Chambre Bleue)
- Sólveig Anspach, Jean-Luc Gaget (Lulu femme nue)
- Lucas Belvaux (No es mi tipo)
- Cédric Anger (La próxima vez apuntaré al corazón)
Best Original Music
- Amin Bouhafa (Timbuktu)
- Jean-Baptiste de Laubier (Girlhood)
- Béatrice Thiriet (Alas de libertad)
- Philippe Deshaies, Lionel Flairs, Benoit Rault (Les Combattants)
- Ibrahim Maalouf (Yves Saint Laurent)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Sofian El Fani (Timbuktu)
- Christophe Beaucarne (La bella y la bestia)
- Josée Deshaies (Saint Laurent)
- Yorick Le Saux (Viaje a Sils María)
- Thomas Hardmeier (Yves Saint Laurent)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
- Mommy
- 12 años de esclavitud
- Boyhood (Momentos de una vida)
- Dos días, una noche
- Ida
- El gran hotel Budapest
- Winter Sleep (Sueño de invierno)
Best Animated Film
- Minúsculos. El valle de las hormigas perdidas (Hélène Giraud, Thomas Szabo) Dlouhý film.
- Les Petits Cailloux (Chloé Mazlo) Krátkometrážní film.
- La canción del mar (Tomm Moore) Dlouhý film.
- La mecánica del corazón (Stéphane Berla, Mathias Malzieu) Dlouhý film.
- Bang Bang ! (Julien Bisaro) Krátkometrážní film.
- Panique au Village - La bûche de Noël (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar) Krátkometrážní film.
- La Petite Casserole d'Anatole (Eric Montchaud) Krátkometrážní film.
Best Documentary Film
- La sal de la Tierra (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Caricaturistes, fantassins de la démocratie (Stéphanie Valloatto)
- Les Chèvres de ma mère (Sophie Audier)
- La Cour de Babel (Julie Bertuccelli)
- National Gallery (Frederick Wiseman)
Best First Film
- Les Combattants (Thomas Cailley)
- Elle l'adore (Jeanne Herry)
- La odisea de Alice (Lucie Borleteau)
- Mil noches, una boda (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis)
- Qu'Allah bénisse la France (Abd Al Malik)
Best Short Film
- La Femme de Rio (Emma Luchini, Nicolas Rey)
- Aïssa (Clément Tréhin-Lalanne)
- Inupiluk (Sébastien Betbeder)
- Les Jours d'avant (Karim Moussaoui)
- Où je mets ma pudeur (Sébastien Bailly)
- La Virée à Paname (Carine May, Hakim Zouhani)