Premios - Venice Film Festival - 2014-2023
Premios nacionales
- Premios Goya
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivales de cine
- Festival Internacional de Cine de San Sebastián
- Sitges Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Premios de la crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Género (premio especial)
Anti-precios
2023 - 80th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Pobres criaturas (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- La tierra prometida (Nikolaj Arcel)
- DogMan (Luc Besson)
- The Beast (La bestia) (Bertrand Bonello)
- Hors-saison (Stéphane Brizé)
- Enea (Pietro Castellitto)
- Maestro (Bradley Cooper)
- Priscilla (Sofia Coppola)
- Finalmente l'alba (Saverio Costanzo)
- El buen italiano (Edoardo De Angelis)
- Lubo (Giorgio Diritti)
- Origin (Ava DuVernay)
- El asesino (David Fincher)
- Memory (Michel Franco)
- Yo capitán (Matteo Garrone)
- El mal no existe (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- Green Border (Agnieszka Holland)
- La teoría universal (Timm Kröger)
- El conde (Pablo Larraín)
- Ferrari (Michael Mann)
- Adagio (Stefano Sollima)
- Kobieta z... (Michal Englert, Malgorzata Szumowska)
- La chica que sanaba (Fien Troch)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Magyarázat mindenre (Gábor Reisz)
- A cielo abierto (Mariana Arriaga, Santiago Arriaga)
- El paraíso (Enrico Maria Artale)
- Oura el jebel (Mohamed Ben Attia)
- The Red Suitcase (Fidel Devkota)
- Paradise Is Burning (Mika Gustafson)
- The Featherweight (Robert Kolodny)
- Invelle (Simone Massi)
- Tereddüt Çizgisi (Selman Nacar)
- Tatami (Zar Amir-Ebrahimi, Guy Nattiv)
- Una sterminata domenica (Alain Parroni)
- Sem Coração (Nara Normande, Tião)
- Sèr sèr salhi (Lkhagvadulam Purev-Ochir)
- Gasoline Rainbow (Turner Ross, Bill Ross IV)
- En attendant la nuit (Céline Rouzet)
- Yurt (Nehir Tuna)
- Hokage (Shin'ya Tsukamoto)
- Domakinstvo za pocetnici (Goran Stolevski)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
- Un viaje corto (Erenik Beqiri)
- Aitana (Marina Alberti)
- Mořská sůl (Leila Basma)
- Et si le soleil plongeait dans l’océan de nues (Wissam Charaf)
- Wander to Wonder (Nina Gantz)
- The Meatseller (Margherita Giusti)
- Dive (Aldo Iuliano)
- Area Boy (Iggy London)
- Cross My Heart and Hope to Die (Sam Manacsa)
- Dar saaye sarv (Hossein Molayemi, Shirin Sohani)
- Sentimental Stories (Xandra Popescu)
- Bogotá Story (Esteban Pedraza)
- Duan pian gushi (Lang Wu)
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Extra: Armani Beauty Audience Award
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Golden Osella - Best Screenplay
Venice Immersive - Grand Jury Prize
Venice Immersive - Special Jury Prize
Venice Immersive - Achievement Prize
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
Cartier Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2022 - 79th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- La belleza y el dolor (Laura Poitras)
- El caso Braibanti (Gianni Amelio)
- La ballena (The Whale) (Darren Aronofsky)
- Ruido de fondo (Noah Baumbach)
- L'Immensità (Emanuele Crialese)
- Saint Omer, el pueblo contra Laurence Coly (Alice Diop)
- Blonde (Andrew Dominik)
- Tár (Todd Field)
- Bardo, falsa crónica de unas cuantas verdades (Alejandro González Iñárritu)
- LOVE LIFE (Kôji Fukada)
- Hasta los huesos (Luca Guadagnino)
- Athena (Romain Gavras)
- Shab, Dakheli, Divar. (Vahid Jalilvand)
- La hija eterna (Joanna Hogg)
- Almas en pena de Inisherin (Martin McDonagh)
- Argentina, 1985 (Santiago Mitre)
- Monica (Andrea Pallaoro)
- Chiara (Susanna Nicchiarelli)
- Los osos no existen (Jafar Panahi)
- Tolstói y Sophia, una pareja (Frederick Wiseman)
- El hijo (Florian Zeller)
- Les Miens (Roschdy Zem)
- Los hijos de otros (Rebecca Zlotowski)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Jang-e jahani sevom (Hooman Seyadi)
- Obeť (Michal Blaško)
- En los márgenes (Juan Diego Botto)
- Trenque Lauquen (Laura Citarella)
- Vera (Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel)
- Innocence. Nacidos militares (Guy Davidi)
- Princess (Roberto De Paolis)
- Blanquita (Fernando Guzzoni)
- Una cuestión de honor (Rachid Hami)
- Aru Otoko (Kei Ishikawa)
- Chleb i sól (Damian Kocur)
- Lyuksemburh, Lyuksemburh (Antonio Lukich)
- Ti mangio il cuore (Pippo Mezzapesa)
- Spre nord (Mihai Mincan)
- Autobiografia (Makbul Mubarak)
- Un blanco fácil (Jean-Paul Salomé)
- Najsrekjniot chovek na svetot (Teona Strugar Mitevska)
- A Noiva (Sérgio Tréfaut)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
- Snow in September (Lkhagvadulam Purev-Ochir)
- Christopher at Sea (Tom C.J. Brown)
- Manuale di cinematografia per dilettanti - Vol. I (Federico Di Corato)
- TRIA - del sentimento del tradire (Giulia Grandinetti)
- Nocomodo (Lola Halifa-Legrand)
- Rutubet (Turan Haste)
- Please Hold the Line (Ce Ding Tan)
- III (Salomé Villeneuve)
- The Fruit Tree (Isabelle Tollenaere)
- Love Forever (Clare Young)
- Sahbety (Kawthar Younis)
- Alt på en gang (Henrik Dyb Zwart)
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Extra: Armani Beauty Audience Award
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Best Screenplay Award
Venice Immersive - Best Immersive Experience
Venice Immersive - Grand Jury Prize
Venice Immersive - Special Jury Prize
Cartier Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2021 - 78th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- El acontecimiento (Audrey Diwan)
- Un nuevo mundo (Stéphane Brizé)
- Mona Lisa y la luna de sangre (Ana Lily Amirpour)
- Madres paralelas (Pedro Almodóvar)
- El poder del perro (Jane Campion)
- America Latina (Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo)
- Competencia oficial (Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat)
- Il buco (Michelangelo Frammartino)
- La hija oscura (Maggie Gyllenhaal)
- Sundown (Michel Franco)
- Spencer (Pablo Larraín)
- Las ilusiones perdidas (Xavier Giannoli)
- Freaks Out (Gabriele Mainetti)
- On the Job 2: The Missing 8 (Erik Matti)
- Aquí me río yo (Mario Martone)
- Varsovia 83: Un asunto de Estado (Jan P. Matuszyński)
- El contador de cartas (Paul Schrader)
- La fuga del capitán Volkonogov (Aleksey Chupov, Natasha Merkulova)
- Fue la mano de Dios (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Vidblysk (Valentin Vasyanovich)
- La caja (Lorenzo Vigas)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Piligrimai (Laurynas Bareiša)
- Amira (Mohamed Diab)
- Atlantide (Yuri Ancarani)
- Wela (Jakrawal Nilthamrong)
- Cenzorka (Peter Kerekes)
- Bodeng sar (Kavich Neang)
- El hoyo en la cerca (Joaquin del Paso)
- El otro Tom (Rodrigo Plá, Laura Santullo)
- El paraíso del pavo real (Laura Bispuri)
- Inu-Oh (Masaaki Yuasa)
- Promesas en París (Thomas Kruithof)
- Milagro (Bogdan George Apetri)
- Rhino (Oleh Sentsov)
- Once Upon a Time in Calcutta (Aditya Vikram Sengupta)
- La cascada (Mong-Hong Chung)
- True Things (Harry Wootliff)
- Vera andrron detin (Kaltrina Krasniqi)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
- Los huesos (Joaquín Cociña, Cristóbal León)
- Descente (4 AM) (Mehdi Fikri)
- Don't Get Too Comfortable (Shaima Al Tamimi)
- Fall of the Ibis King (Mikai Geronimo, Josh O'Caoimh)
- Heltzear (Mikel Gurrea)
- Il turno (Chiara Marotta, Loris Giuseppe Nese)
- La Fée des Roberts (Léahn Vivier-Chapas)
- Kanoyama (Momi Yamashita)
- Mulaqat (Seemab Gul)
- Pid pokati mai (Sorayos Prapapan)
- Tecno, mamá (Saulius Baradinskas)
- Tou sheng, ji dan, zuo ye ben (Runxiao Luo)
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Extra: Armani Beauty Audience Award
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
2020 - 77th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Nomadland (Chloé Zhao)
- Und morgen die ganze Welt (Julia von Heinz)
- Queridos camaradas (Andréi Konchalovski)
- The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane)
- Səpələnmiş Ölümlər Arasında (Hilal Baydarov)
- Layla BeHaifa (Amos Gitai)
- Los amantes (Nicole Garcia)
- Las hermanas Macaluso (Emma Dante)
- Miss Marx (Susanna Nicchiarelli)
- Nunca volverá a nevar (Michal Englert, Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Nuevo orden (Michel Franco)
- Notturno (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Padrenostro (Claudio Noce)
- Fragmentos de una mujer (Kornél Mundruczó)
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
- Hijos del sol (Majid Majidi)
- La mujer del espía (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
- El mundo que viene (Mona Fastvold)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Dashte khamoush (Ahmad Bahrami)
- La tercera Guerra (Giovanni Aloi)
- Meel patthar (Ivan Ayr)
- El hombre que vendió su piel (Kaouther Ben Hania)
- Los depredadores (Pietro Castellitto)
- Mainstream (Gia Coppola)
- Lahi, Hayop (Lav Diaz)
- Burning Casablanca (Zanka Contact) (Ismaël el Iraki)
- La noche de los reyes (Philippe Lacôte)
- The Furnace (Roderick MacKay)
- Jenayat-e bi deghat (Shahram Mokri)
- Gaza mon amour (Arab Nasser, Tarzan Nasser)
- Apples (Christos Nikou)
- Selva trágica (Yulene Olaizola)
- Guerra e pace (Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti)
- Cerca de ti (Uberto Pasolini)
- Escuchar (Ana Rocha)
- Bu zhi bu xiu (Jing Wang)
- Zheltaya Koshka (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Best Screenplay Award
2019 - 76th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Joker (Todd Phillips)
- La verdad (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- La candidata perfecta (Haifaa Al Mansour)
- Sobre lo infinito (Roy Andersson)
- La red Avispa (Olivier Assayas)
- Historia de un matrimonio (Noah Baumbach)
- Guest of Honour (Atom Egoyan)
- Ad Astra (James Gray)
- Las propiedades (Tiago Guedes)
- Gloria Mundi (Robert Guédiguian)
- Waiting for the Barbarians (Ciro Guerra)
- Ema (Pablo Larraín)
- Lan xin da ju yuan (Ye Lou)
- Martin Eden (Pietro Marcello)
- La mafia ya no es lo que era (Franco Maresco)
- El pájaro pintado (Václav Marhoul)
- El alcalde de Rione Sanità (Mario Martone)
- El glorioso caos de la vida (Shannon Murphy)
- El oficial y el espía (Roman Polański)
- The Laundromat: Dinero sucio (Steven Soderbergh)
- Ji yuan tai qi hao (Yonfan)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Best Screenplay Award
UNICEF Student Award for Children's Rights
2018 - 75th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
FIPRESCI Prize
Best Screenplay Award
2017 - 74th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- La forma del agua (Guillermo del Toro)
- Una vida a lo grande (Alexander Payne)
- El reverendo (Paul Schrader)
- El insulto (Ziad Doueiri)
- Apóyate en mí (Andrew Haigh)
- Marea Humana (Weiwei Ai)
- Foxtrot (Samuel Maoz)
- Suburbicon (George Clooney)
- La casa junto al mar (Robert Guédiguian)
- El viaje de sus vidas (Paolo Virzì)
- Ex Libris: La biblioteca pública de Nueva York (Frederick Wiseman)
- Una famiglia (Sebastiano Riso)
- Tres anuncios en las afueras (Martin McDonagh)
- El tercer asesinato (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- madre! (Darren Aronofsky)
- Sweet Country (Warwick Thornton)
- Ammore e malavita (Antonio Manetti, Marco Manetti)
- Jia nian hua (Vivian Qu)
- Mektoub, My Love : Canto Uno (Abdellatif Kechiche)
- Hannah (Andrea Pallaoro)
- Custodia compartida (Xavier Legrand)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Nico, 1988 (Susanna Nicchiarelli)
- Buenos vecinos (Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson)
- Espèces menacées (Gilles Bourdos)
- Invisible (Pablo Giorgelli)
- West of Sunshine (Jason Raftopoulos)
- Bedoone Tarikh, Bedoone Emza (Vahid Jalilvand)
- La vita in comune (Edoardo Winspeare)
- Los versos del Olvido (Alireza Khatami)
- Marvin ou la belle éducation (Anne Fontaine)
- Caniba (Lucien Castaing-Taylor, Verena Paravel)
- Ha Ben Dod (Tzahi Grad)
- El viaje de Takara (Kohei Igarashi, Damien Manivel)
- Gatta Cenerentola (Ivan Cappiello, Marino Guarnieri, Alessandro Rak, Dario Sansone)
- The Rape of Recy Taylor (Nancy Buirski)
- Les Bienheureux (Sofia Djama)
- Haedut (Amichai Greenberg)
- Brutti e cattivi (Cosimo Gomez)
- Napadid Shodan (Ali Asgari)
- Krieg (Rick Ostermann)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
FIPRESCI Prize
- Ex Libris: La biblioteca pública de Nueva York (Frederick Wiseman) Hlavní soutěž
- Los versos del Olvido (Alireza Khatami) Orizzonti
Best Screenplay Award
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
2016 - 73rd Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- The Woman Who Left (Lav Diaz)
- Amor carnal (Ana Lily Amirpour)
- El jardín de Jeannette (Stéphane Brizé)
- La ciudad de las estrellas (La La Land) (Damien Chazelle)
- La luz entre los océanos (Derek Cianfrance)
- El ciudadano ilustre (Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat)
- Spira Mirabilis (Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti)
- La región salvaje (Amat Escalante)
- Animales nocturnos (Tom Ford)
- Piuma (Roan Johnson)
- Paraíso (Andréi Konchalovski)
- Brimstone: La hija del predicador (Martin Koolhoven)
- En la vía láctea (Emir Kusturica)
- Jackie (Pablo Larraín)
- Voyage of Time : Au fil de la vie (Terrence Malick)
- El cristo ciego (Christopher Murray)
- Frantz (François Ozon)
- Questi giorni (Giuseppe Piccioni)
- La llegada (Denis Villeneuve)
- Los hermosos días de Aranjuez (Wim Wenders)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Libéranos (Federica Di Giacomo)
- Tarde para la ira (Raúl Arévalo)
- Ku qian (Bing Wang)
- El rey de los Belgas (Peter Brosens, Jessica Hope Woodworth)
- Laavor Et Hakir (Rama Burshtein)
- Koca Dünya (Reha Erdem)
- Traces of Sin (Kei Ishikawa)
- Maudite Poutine (Karl Lemieux)
- São Jorge (Marco Martins)
- Dawson City: Frozen Time (Bill Morrison)
- Reparar a los vivos (Katell Quillévéré)
- Sol blanco (Deepak Rauniyar)
- Malaria (Parviz Shahbazi)
- Kékszakállú (Gastón Solnicki)
- Dark Night (Tim Sutton)
- Hogar (Fien Troch)
- Die Einsiedler (Ronny Trocker)
- Il più grande sogno (Michele Vannucci)
- Boys in the Trees (Nicholas Verso)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Persol Award - Tribute to Visionary Talent
"L'Oréal Paris per il cinema" Award
FIPRESCI Prize
- El jardín de Jeannette (Stéphane Brizé) Hlavní soutěž
- Kékszakállú (Gastón Solnicki) Orizzonti
Best Screenplay Award
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
Jaeger-LeCoultre Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2015 - 72nd Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Desde allá (Lorenzo Vigas)
- 11 Minutos (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Anomalisa (Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman)
- Cegados por el sol (Luca Guadagnino)
- Bei xi mo shou (Liang Zhao)
- Beasts of No Nation (Cary Joji Fukunaga)
- Sangre de mi sangre (Marco Bellocchio)
- El clan (Pablo Trapero)
- La chica danesa (Tom Hooper)
- The Endless River (Oliver Hermanus)
- Almas gemelas (Drake Doremus)
- Francofonia. El Louvre bajo la ocupación de la Alemania nazi (Aleksandr Sokúrov)
- Abluka - Suspicions (Emin Alper)
- Corazón de perro (Laurie Anderson)
- La espera (Piero Messina)
- Buscando a Grace (Sue Brooks)
- El juez (Christian Vincent)
- Madame Marguerite (Xavier Giannoli)
- Per amor vostro (Giuseppe M. Gaudino)
- Rabin, ha'yom ha'akharon (Amos Gitai)
- Remember (Atom Egoyan)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Free in Deed (Jake Mahaffy)
- A Copy of My Mind (Joko Anwar)
- A War (Una guerra) (Tobias Lindholm)
- Boi Neon (Gabriel Mascaro)
- Chaharshanbeh, 19 Ordibehesht (Vahid Jalilvand)
- La infancia de un líder (Brady Corbet)
- Italian Gangsters (Renato De Maria)
- Visaaranai (Vetri Maaran)
- Interruption (Yorgos Zois)
- Madame Courage (Merzak Allouache)
- Man Down (Dito Montiel)
- Mátame por favor (Anita Rocha da Silveira)
- Ha'har (Yaelle Kayam)
- Pecore in erba (Alberto Caviglia)
- Taj Mahal (Nicolas Saada)
- Tempête (Samuel Collardey)
- Ta luo (Pema Tseden)
- Un monstruo de mil cabezas (Rodrigo Plá)
- Lama Azavtani (Hadar Morag)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Persol Award - Tribute to Visionary Talent
"L'Oréal Paris per il cinema" Award
FIPRESCI Prize
Best Screenplay Award
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
Jaeger-LeCoultre Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2014 - 71st Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
Una paloma se posó en una rama a reflexionar sobre la existencia
(Roy Andersson)Golden Lion for Best Film
- Una paloma se posó en una rama a reflexionar sobre la existencia (Roy Andersson)
- 99 Homes (Ramin Bahrani)
- Birdman o (la inesperada virtud de la ignorancia) (Alejandro González Iñárritu)
- Calabria (Francesco Munzi)
- Lejos de los hombres (David Oelhoffen)
- Fuego abierto (Shin'ya Tsukamoto)
- Máxima Precisión (Andrew Niccol)
- Hungry Hearts (Saverio Costanzo)
- El joven fabuloso (Mario Martone)
- El precio de la fama (Xavier Beauvois)
- Le Dernier Coup de marteau (Alix Delaporte)
- Señor Manglehorn (David Gordon Green)
- Pasolini (Abel Ferrara)
- Amnesia roja (Xiaoshuai Wang)
- Sivas (Kaan Müjdeci)
- Ghesse-ha (Rakhshan Bani-Etemad)
- El padre (Fatih Akin)
- La mirada del silencio (Joshua Oppenheimer)
- El cartero de las noches blancas (Andréi Konchalovski)
- 3 corazones (Benoît Jacquot)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Tribunal (Chaitanya Tamhane)
- Lobo (Naji Abu Nowar)
- Kreditis Limiti (Salome Alexi)
- Guerra total (Michael Almereyda)
- No hay piedad (Michele Alhaique)
- Experiencia cercana a la muerte (Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern)
- La Vita oscena (Renato De Maria)
- Realidad (Quentin Dupieux)
- Buenas noches, mamá (Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz)
- Jayuui eondeok (Sang-soo Hong)
- Bypass (Duane Hopkins)
- The President (Mohsen Makhmalbaf)
- Jackie & Ryan (Ami Canaan Mann)
- Belluscone, una storia siciliana (Franco Maresco)
- Nabat (Elçin Musaoğlu)
- Ni el cielo sabe qué… (Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie)
- Takva su pravila (Ognjen Sviličić)