Director:
Ben BoltGuión:
E. Max FryeCámara:
Vernon LaytonMúsica:
Rupert Gregson-WilliamsReparto:
Alec Baldwin, Powers Boothe, Louise Lombard, Philip Jackson, Garrick Hagon, Ingvar Sigurðsson, Georgina Bouzova, Lucy Punch, Corey Johnson, Kurtis O'Brien (más)Sinopsis(1)
Paul Kane (Alec Baldwin) awakes from a coma with spotty memories of his past, including the airplane accident that killed his wife and two daughters, and nearly killed him. With the help of a psychiatrist (Lombard), Kane attempts to reconstruct his memories and return to some semblance of his life. Soon, Kane is able to remember his career as an American government agent based in London, working under Kelton Reed (Powers Boothe). But after recovering from his physical injuries and returning to work, Kane discovers that he can no longer carry out his duties and begins to make alarming discoveries that lead him to unlock memories of his shocking past and to question everything - including the motives of everyone around him and his own identity. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
(más)Reparto
Alec Baldwin
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Infiltrados (2006)
La decisión de Anne (2009)
Nuremberg (2000) (telepelícula)
Powers Boothe
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (serie)
Los vengadores (2012)
Sin City (Ciudad del pecado) (2005)
Louise Lombard
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Oppenheimer (2023)
Ester (1999) (telepelícula)
Océanos de fuego (2004)
Philip Jackson
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Robin Hood and the Sorcerer (1983) (telepelícula)
La mejor oferta (2013)
Poirot (1989) (serie)
Garrick Hagon
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Star Wars Episodio IV: La guerra de las galaxias (1977)
Un puente lejano (1977)
El libro negro (2006)
Ingvar Sigurðsson
Islandia
Las mejores películas:
Englar alheimsins (2000)
Djöflaeyjan (1996)
K-19: The Widowmaker (2002)
Georgina Bouzova
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Second Nature (2003) (telepelícula)
Lucy Punch
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Poirot (1989) (serie)
Arma fatal (2007)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (serie)
Corey Johnson
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Salvar al soldado Ryan (1998)
El ultimátum de Bourne (2007)
Black Hawk derribado (2001)
Kurtis O'Brien
Las mejores películas:
Miss Marple (2004) (serie)
Second Nature (2003) (telepelícula)
Michele Austin
Las mejores películas:
NT Live: Cyrano de Bergerac (2020) (grabación teatral)
Secretos y mentiras (1996)
Todo o nada (2002)
Daisy Donovan
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Poirot (1989) (serie)
Un funeral de muerte (2007)
Siempre locos (1998)
Clive Mantle
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Sherlock (2010) (serie)
After Thomas (2006) (telepelícula)
Durante la tormenta (2009) (telepelícula)
Jukka Hiltunen
Finlandia
Las mejores películas:
28 días después... (2002)
Blow Dry (2001)
La playa (2000)
Charles Cork
Las mejores películas:
Snatch. Cerdos y diamantes (2000)
V de Vendetta (2005)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (serie)
Charlie Lucas
Las mejores películas:
Té con Mussolini (1999)
Stranded (2002) (telepelícula)
Second Nature (2003) (telepelícula)
Pip Torrens
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Lo que queda del día (1993)
Guerra y paz (2016) (serie)
Poirot (1989) (serie)
Hassani Shapi
Las mejores películas:
Hermanos (2004)
Star Wars: Episodio II - El ataque de los clones (2002) - arch.
Star Wars : Episodio I - La amenaza fantasma (1999)
Sharlene Whyte
Las mejores películas:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (serie)
Small Axe (2020) (serie)
Hidden (2011) (serie)
Cosima Shaw
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
V de Vendetta (2005)
Zen (2011) (serie)
La chica danesa (2015)